kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

New Page 1

1998 Louisville Slugger/NFCA High School All-Region Team

East | North | South Central | South | West

East Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Barb Cook Suquehanna (NY)
Pitcher Laura Tynio Clifton (NJ)
Pitcher Tara DiMaggio John Jay (NY)
Catcher Tina Scharf Bay Shore (NY)
First Base Brooke Birmingham West Islip (NY)
Second Base Catherine Townsend Wilmington (MA)
Third Base Audrey White Horsehead (NY)
Shortstop Darcy Crouse Lafayette (NY)
Utility Mollie Schneible Oswego (NY)
Utility Cara Deldeo Indian River (DE)
At-Large Jenny Bender Hunterdon (NJ)
At-Large Lauren Bettinelli Bay Shore (NY)



East Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Katie Zunno Mineola (NY)
Pitcher Allison Vickers Pearl River (NY)
Pitcher Shannon Smith Horsehead (NY)
Pitcher Amy Leicht Indian Hills (NJ)
Catcher Michelle McGonagle Austin Prep (MA)
First Base Kim DiVinenzo Nutley (NJ)
Second Base Joyce Barlin Bishop Maginn (NY)
Third Base Mary Beth Romero Bay Shore (NY)
Shortstop Meaghan Asselta Immaculate Heart (NJ)
Outfield Tammy Lascar Indian Hills (NJ)
Outfield Jenna Wyman Oswego (NY)
Utility Lisa Gentilella Steinert (NJ)
Utility Betsy LeCates Sussex Central (DE)
At-Large Fran Fornaro West Islip (NY)
At-Large
Katie Kestrandek Fayetteville (NY)








BrNorth Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Carole Gorecki Richards (IL)
Pitcher Katie Chain North Canton Hoover (OH)
Pitcher Nicole Bohnenstiehl Lebanon (IL)
Pitcher Jaime Rasmussen Whiteland Community (IN)
Catcher Christine Lindberg Barrinton (IL)
First Base Anna Morrison State College Area (PA)
Second Base Jenny Tyrell Stagg (IL)
Third Base Sue Stanley Mother McAuley (IL)
Shortstop Dara Throneburg Casey-Westfield (IL)
Outfield Jenny Kriech Perry Meridian (IN)
Outfield Kelly Burt Walled Lake Central (MI)
Outfield Corey Elliott Heritage (MI)
Utility Gretchen Barnes Homewood-Flossmoor (IL)
Utility Brianne Marsaglia Pleasant Plains (IL)
At-Large Jessie Milosek Brighton (MI)
At-Large Michelle Brander Jenison (MI)
Position Name School
Pitcher Angie Recknor Hopkins (MN)
Pitcher Lindsay Barr Clinton (MI)
Pitcher Nicole Frazier Bucyrus (OH)
Pitcher Kayla Calvert McCutcheon (IN)
Catcher Lindsay Horvath East Kentwood (MI)
First Base Jessica Laird Fox Valley Lutheran (WI)
Second Base Sarah Hamilton Brighton (MI)
Third Base Natalie Winkelfoos Bucyrus (OH)
Shortstop Libby Voshell Brighton (MI)
Outfield Katie Blackmore Lockport (IL)
Outfield Tiffany Mor Fox Valley Lutheran (WI)
Outfield Jordan Redlinger Mt. Zion (IL)
Utility Emily Roberts Clinton (MI)
Utility Tiffaney Moyer Lower Dauphin (PA)
At-Large Kinsey Olson Perry Meridian (IN)
At-Large Karin Perszyk Sycamore (OH)



Position Name School
Pitcher Kendra Daniels Port Neches Graves (TX)
Pitcher Rebecca Brophy Midway (TX)
Pitcher Amber Mosher Nimitz (TX)
Pitcher Kristi Mead Fossil Ridge (TX)
Catcher Jessica Carriger Trinity (TX)
First Base Krystal Jennings Poteet (TX)
Second Base Julia Brophy Midway (TX)
Third Base Megan Urguhart Shawnee Mission NW (KS)
Shortstop Abbey Jordan Silver Lake (KS)
Outfield Jessie Smith Tuttle (OK)
Outfield Candy Richardson Pollock Central (TX)
Outfield Alissa Cordes Trinity (TX)
Utility Dara Clouse Silver Lake (KS)
Utility Courtney Myers Pollock Central (TX)
At-Large Marisa Hanson Victoria (TX)
At-Large Terroni Collins Midway (TX)

South Central Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Jenna Patton Pollock Central (TX)
Pitcher Jessica Slatoper Kingwood (TX)
Pitcher Janice Alswager Columbus Lakeview (NE)
Catcher Kim Leonard Clay Center Community (KS)
First Base Sarah Rogers Midway (TX)
Second Base Jennifer Barnett Pollock Central (TX)
Third Base Tiffany Vandergrifft Pollock Central (TX)
Shortstop Jayme Parker Ralph Poteet (TX)
Outfield Marisol Medellin Victoria (TX)
Outfield Amy Christianson Saint Thomas (KS)
Utility
Melissa Hafner Clay Center Community (KS)
Utility
Cori Cummings Pollock Central (TX)
At-Large Amy Elliott
Desoto (TX)
At-Large Megan McNiff
Cor Jesu Academy (MO)





 

South Central Region Third Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Amber Dewitt Trinity (TX)
Pitcher Cheryl Wyrick Barnsdall (OK)
Pitcher Rebecca Nordyke Silver Lake (KS)
Pitcher Beth Wirtzberger Assumption (KY)
Catcher Sarah Ctowell Elk Valley (KS)
First Base April Winter Silver Lake (KS)
Second Base Jana Prew Eula (TX)
Third Base Marcia Alexander Trinity (TX)
Shortstop Stephanie Smith Midway (TX)
Outfield Jennifer Hiller Stroman (KS)
Outfield
Kristen Zaleski Temple (TX)
Utility
Ariana Pereida Victoria (TX)
Utility Amanda Shedd Stroman (TX)
At-Large Jessica Thigpen Desoto (TX)
At-Large Jennifer West Columbus (NE)


 

South Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Clarissa Crowell McDonough (MD)
Pitcher Jennifer Joiner Bell (FL)
Pitcher Jennifer Gladding Martin County (FL)
Pitcher Andi Miller St. Vincent Palotti (MD)
Catcher Sarah Hajec Trinity Prep (FL)
First Base Rita Horning St. Vincent Palotti (MD)
Second Base Brooke Best Ooletwah (TN)
Third Base Janet Middleton Ooletwah (TN)
Shortstop Kelli Leachman St. Vincent Palotti (MD)
Outfield Quinn Porter Berkeley Prep (FL)
Outfield Lesley Gillen G. Holmes Braddock (FL)
Outfield Janna Wyatt Jordan (GA)
Utility Jennifer Mauldin Bell (FL)
Utility Tracy Salgado Seminole Presbyterian (FL)
At-Large Lesley Palmer Bishop O'Connell (VA)
At-Large Shannon Courtney Gwynn Park (MD)

South Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Candice Rice Northern (MD)
Pitcher
Micah Barbato Lafayette (LA)
Pitcher
Amanda Burson Trinity Prep (FL)
Pitcher
Kylie Cockrell Alexander Central (NC)
Catcher
Vivian Fisher Westminister (GA)
First Base
Lea Dutton Freeport (FL)
Second Base
Michelle Toledo Florida Bible Christian (FL)
Third Base
Crystle Krafft Freepost (FL)
Shortstop
Jennifer Cainas
Seminole Presbyterian (FL)
Outfield Anna Holt Ooltewah (TN)
Outfield Shannon Kemper Ooltewah (TN)
Utility Jennifer Owens G. Braddock Holmes (FL)
Utility Brienne Berry Ouachita Christian (LA)
At-Large Joey Reedy St. Vincent Palotti (MD)
At-Large Beth Long Summerville (SC)
At-Large Lacey Gardner Oconee County (GA)

West Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Amanda Freed Pacifica (CA)
Pitcher Jocelyn Forest Righetti (CA)
Pitcher Cindy Ball Camarillo (CA)
Pitcher Erica Beach Chaparral (AZ)
Catcher Toria Auelua Pacifica (CA)
First Base Cassi Brangham Clovis (CA)
Second Base Nicole Thompson Woodbridge (CA)
Third Base Alison Lommel Broomfield (CO)
Shortstop Natasha Watley Woodbridge (CA)
Outfield Sarah Orozco Deer Valley (AZ)
Outfield Wendy Allen Moreno Valley (CA)
Outfield
Geney Orris

Brea Olinda (CA)

Utility Jessica Mendoza Camarillo (CA)
Utility Jamie Southern Clovis (CA)
At-Large Maureen LeCocq Chaminade (CA)
At-Large Crystal Draper

Hood River Valley (OR)

West Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Christy Robitaille Woodbridge (CA)
Pitcher Erin Norton El Modena (CA)
Pitcher Jessica Parra Mountain Pointe (AZ)
Pitcher Charity McMillan Homedale (ID)
Catcher Amanda Kelly Coronado (CA)
First Base Christi Musser Chaparral (AZ)
Second Base Missy Hixon Chaparral (AZ)
Third Base Shelly Musser Chaparral (AZ)
Shortstop Kara Brun Deer Valley (AZ)
Outfield Tamicka Walton Cajon (CA)
Outfield Lynn Mullen Cajon (CA)
Outfield Jenny Pahl The Linfield School (CA)
Utility Jennifer Seckel Coronado (CA)
Utility Nicole Ramos Cajon (CA)
At-Large Debralee Troesh Righetti (CA)
At-Large Sabrina Early Righetti (CA)