kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

2004 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Div

1997 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division II All-Region Teams

Northeast | North Central | South | Mid-Atlantic | Great Lakes | West | South Atlantic | South Central

Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Ravella Gericke American International
P Dana Devito C.W. Post
P Lisa Petell St. Anselm
C Shana Perry American International
C Denise Haselwood C.W. Post
1B Jennifer Rocray Quinnipiac
2B Sheila Kelly Molloy
3B Carolyn McGowan American International
SS Amy Hamilton C.W. Post
OF Alicia Longobardi Quinnipiac
OF Amanda Ashe Assumption
OF Kristine MacLean American International
DP Stephanie DeLucia Assumption
UT Nicole Sinisalco C.W. Post
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Lindsay Blood Keene State
P Jo-Lynn Cimino New Haven
P Betsy Wiaderski New Haven
P Coleen Jamison Adelphi
P Kerri Lyman Merrimack
C Becky Snow New Haven
C Michelle Daly Assumption
1B Renee LeClerc American International
2B Maureen Grether Quinnipiac
3B Terri Moran Adelphi
SS Rita Mohr Assumption
OF Beth Luizzi Quinnipiac
OF Jen Stark Sacred Heart
OF Sheryl Marshall Merrimack
DP Jackie Kupka New Haven
UT Jamie Wallin Pace
   
North Central Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Mellissa Peter South Dakota State
P Pam Stierlen Mankato State
P Karissa Hoehn St. Cloud State
C Heather Hillstrom Mankato State
C Nova Butor Augustana
1B Holly Voss Nebraska-Omaha
2B Toni Novak Nebraska-Omaha
3B Mary Gramenz North Dakota State
SS Angie Koll Morningside
OF Jenni Upenicks Nebraska-Omaha
OF Sarah Schmitz North Dakota State
OF Kristi Gorman South Dakota
DP Allyson Rolph Mankato State
UT Tia Vitiritto Morningside



    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Tara Buzzell Nebraska-Omaha
P Sara Bosch North Dakota State
P Heidi Kriech Augustana
C Lori Tilley Wayne State
1B Mindi Prince Morningside
2B Leah Hughes Mankato State
3B Mindy Hahne Nebraska-Omaha
SS Nikki Flynn North Dakota State
OF Melissa McWilliams Morningside
OF Tania Voltin South Dakota State
OF Becky Mancuso Augustana
UT Shelly Brandel South Dakota State



   
South Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Lisa McNeley
P Karie Newton
P Mandi Foster
C Jennifer Potts
C Brandi Steed
1B Jill Burnett
2B Jamie Sutton
3B Tyme Fruscella
SS Kelly Bowe
OF Jamie Doran
OF Amy Potter
OF Laura Simpson
DP Terri Badia
UT Liz Bartels



    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Andrea Blankinship
P Wendy Hurst
P Leann Buneta
C Gabbie Elder-Roeser
C Betsey Ferguson
1B Missy Fitch
2B Stacey Taylor
3B Tracy Roy
SS Kim Jones
OF Karen Moore
OF Ileana Quevedo
OF Shelley Robinson
DP Beth Wools
UT Jeannie Crnkovic
   
Mid-Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Danielle Penner California
P Valerie Sechrist Bloomsburg
P Christi Kittle Bloomsburg
C Megan Hunsinger Bloomsburg
C Dana Boyer California
1B Heather Bankert Shippensburg
2B Sarah Cassin California
3B Lith Webb California
SS Marcie Hickey Bloomsburg
OF Kerry Novak California
OF Vanessa Strohl Kutztown
OF Andrea Heck Shippensburg
DP Keri Criscione Edinboro
UT Tara Douglas California
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Andrea Smith Shippensburg
P Julie Giacomin Indiana
P Jennifer Hummel Kutztown
C Summer Danas Kutztown
C Leigh McMahon Edinboro
1B Heather Genthilucci East Stroudsburg
2B Laura Granger Alderson-Broaddus
3B Danielle Trainor East Stroudsburg
SS Janell Smith Millersville
OF Jess Kircher Bloomsburg
OF Julie Tichnell Alderson-Broaddus
OF Tracy Stark Shippensburg
DP Michelle Steele Kutztown
UT Katie Rowlands Shippensburg 
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Wendy Wolff Wisconsin-Parkside
P Natalie Pry Ashland
P Sarah Van Gorp Lewis
C Jodi Mason Ashland
C Kim Darrow Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
1B Courtney Noble Wayne State
2B Trisha Poling Southern Indiana
3B Jackie Aiken Wisconsin-Parkside
SS Helen Kelliher Lewis
OF Sunny Litteral Ashland
OF Jody Gifford Ferris State
OF Larissa Smith Gannon
DP Billi Kapla Wisconsin-Parkside
UT Tracie DeGeorge Gannon
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Jennifer Rouse Quincy
P Jackie Mozga Gannon
P Candy Babyak Grand Valley State
C Shawn Martinez Ferris State
C Melissa Emmons Hillsdale
1B Nicky Durnin Wisconsin-Parkside
2B Jenna Barber Ashland
3B Kim Dahlin Lewis
SS Jamie Young Quincy
OF Jill Foland Grand Valley State
OF Connie Curtis Northwood
OF Jenny Hagel Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
DP Julie Martin Grand Valley State
UT Beth Ryan Lewis



   
West Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Gena Weber UC Davis
P Brenda Scally Sonoma State
P Beth Stidham Portland State
C Natalie Bentancourt Cal State San Bernardino
C Laura Hansen Humboldt State
1B Trisha Reinhardt UC Davis
2B Tami Page Sonoma State
3B Tracy Burns Cal State Bakersfield
SS Terry Marroquin Humboldt State
OF Jodee Thompson Cal State Bakersfield
OF Beth Clifford UC Davis
OF Jamie Peterson Humboldt State
DP Sharlie Cunningham UC Davis
UT J.R. Roberts Chico State



   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Christina Martin UC Riverside
P B.J. Helfrich Humboldt State
P Felena Puentes Cal State Bakersfield
1B Mayra Juarez UC Riverside
2B Jen Bovolick UC Davis
3B Catrina Dalluz Cal State San Bernardino
SS Jessica Mead UC Riverside
OF Brandi Zeckman Portland State
OF Kristen Strong UC Davis
OF Vonnie McClain Cal State Hayward
DP Taiisha Pleasant Humboldt State









   
South Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Missy Paterson Coker
P Brenda Farrell Kennesaw State
P Nathalie Fradette Columbus State
C Kristy Broughton Augusta State
C Jennie Brooks Queens
C Cynthia Newton Carson-Newman
1B Cara Dornstauder Kennesaw State
2B Ramona Arscott Columbus State
3B Kathy Le Kennesaw State
SS Kelly Lloyd Elon
OF Julie Garcia Columbus State
OF Brantley Mack Lander
OF Shannon McDonough Kennesaw State
DP Julie Eggert Kennesaw State
UT Amy Vincent Barton 
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Heather Honeycutt Queens
P Gina Krueger Elon
P Michelle Matthews Mount Olive
1B Kelly Murdock Columbus State
2B Marci Turso Queens
3B Stacey Berrong South Carolina-Spartanburg
SS Caren Napolitano Columbus State
OF Libby Conley Carson-Newman
OF Kelly Thomas Queens
OF Amy Sobieraj South Carolina-Aiken
UT Leslie Mathis Newberry



 



South Central Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Mandee Berg Central Missouri
P Shelly Owen Abilene Christian
P Lisa Graff Nebraska-Kearney
C Shelly Graham Pittsburg State
C Julie Cobb Central Missouri
1B Jaime Ostmann Missouri-Rolla
2B Jill McCaslin Nebraska-Kearney
3B Susan Punzo Central Missouri
SS Chasidy Horton Central Oklahoma
OF Christy Weiser Regis
OF Charity Richards Mesa State
OF Kathleen Apolzer Emporia
DP Becca Alt Missouri-Rolla
UT Jen Doolittle Eastern New Mexico



   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Holly Trantham MIssouri South
P Tricia Garigan Regis
P Angie McCamy Missouri Western
C Julie Smith Missouri Western
C Becki Leopoldus Colorado-Colorado Springs
1B Allison Temple Emporia State
2B Tammy Allen Missouri Western
3B Laura Espenmiller Nebraska-Kearney
SS Chantiel McDonnell Abilene Christian
OF Heather Holthaus Emporia State
OF Stacie McWilliams Mesa State
OF Tauna Rignall Adams State
DP Lisa Fresquez Adams State
UT Beth Record Adams State