kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

New Page 1

1997 Louisville Slugger/NFCA High School All-Region Team

East | North | South Central | South | West

East Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Barb Cook Suquehanna (NY)
Pitcher Carrie Green Brandywine (Wilmington, DE)
Pitcher Lura Tynio Clifton (NJ)
Pitcher Lauren Peloquin Coyle & Cassidy (Taunton, MA)
Catcher Katie Loomis St. Mark's (Wilmington, DE)
First Base Heather Kelly Lafayette (NY)
Third Base Cara Boseki Clifton (NJ)
Shortstop Jackie Pasquerella
Bay Shore (NY)
Outfield Margaret Lapinski Brandywine (Wilmington, DE)
Outfield Sami Fancher Susquehanna (NY)
Utility Brooke Birmingham West Islip (NY)
Utility Margaret Yerdon Sandy Creek (NY)
At-Large Stacy Veech Clifton (NJ)
At-Large Carri Raffone East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY)
Position Name School
Pitcher Nan Duga Ilion (NY)
Pitcher Kimmy Ryan Bay Shore (NY)
Pitcher Angie Totaro West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ)
Catcher Char Dodd Susquehanna (NY)
Shortstop Hanna Hardway Moultonboro (NH)
At-Large Nicole Rowand Pennsauken (NJ)






BrNorth Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Kim Horton Clinton (MI)
Pitcher Katie Roberts McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN)
Pitcher Lisa Kendall Fort Wayne (IN)
Pitcher Christine Pederson Barrington (IL)
Catcher Stacie Jai Guthrie Frankton (IN)
First Base Lacey Hughes Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)
Second Base Bridget Cooper New Trier (Winnetka, IL)
Third Base Lindy Barth Brighton (MI)
Shortstop Natalie Bennett Belleville East (IL)
Outfield Jenny DeSmet Alleman (Rock Island, IL)
Outfield Bridget Fournie Belleville East (IL)
Outfield Laura Dinger Jenison (MI)
Utility Brianne Marsaglia Pleasant Plains (IL)
Utility Sarah Hamilton Brighton (MI)
At-Large Michelle Brander Jenison (MI)
At-Large Jennie Green Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN)

North Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Katie Chain North Canton (OH)
Pitcher Amy Moreno DeSales (Columbus, OH)
Pitcher Karen Marie Pena Alleman (Rock Island, IL)
Pitcher Jenny Mroz Jenison (MI)
Catcher Christine Lindberg Barrington (IL)
First Base Stacy Bondow Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI)
Second Base Lisa Francis Regina (Harper Woods, MI)
Third Base Karen Williams Gaylord (MI)
Shortstop Jaymi Yost Hershey (PA)
Outfield Lauren Kotulis Rochester Adams (MI)
Outfield Demita Clark Regina (Harper Woods, MI)
Outfield Stacey Austin Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH)
Utility Nicole Reed Alleman (Rock Island, IL)
Utility Erica Miller Williams Area (Tower City, PA)
At-Large Jennifer Leer Northern (Dillsburg, PA)
At-Large Haly Barker Rhinelander (WI)



South Central Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Jennifer White Tuttle (OK)
Pitcher Amanda Cobb Hawley (TX)
Pitcher Erin Stremsterfer Parkway South (Manchester, MO)
Pitcher Lee Anne Mongar Ooltewah (TN)
Catcher Amanda Garrett Grapevine (TX)
First Base Brook Winstead Jeffersontown (Louisville, KY)
Second Base Brittany Speer San Marcos (TX)
Third Base Kim DePaul Tomball (TX)
Shortstop Julie McMullen San Marcos (TX)
Outfield Julia Brophy Midway (Waco, TX)
Outfield Ann Marie Piazza Ooltewah (TN)
Outfield Kristy Grimmett Silver Lake (KS)
Utility Robyn Vinson Hawley (TX)
Utility Amanda Cozart Clyde (TX)
At-Large Jessica Thigpen Victoria (TX)
At-Large Sarah Kmiec Brenham (TX)

South Central Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Jamie Steeve Shawnee Mission (KS)
Catcher Terroni Collins Midway (Waco, TX)
First Base Sarah Rogers Midway (Waco, TX)
Second Base Ashley Reaves Midway (Waco, TX)
Third Base Megan Polcom Silver Lake (KS)
Shortstop Leah Tucker Ooltewah (TN)
Outfield Dara Clouse Silver Lake (KS)
Outfield Jennie Enfield Hawley (TX)
Utility Jana Prew Eula (Clyde, TX)
Utility Janet Middleton Ooltewah (TN)
At-Large
Amanda Vawter Topeka West (KS)
At-Large
Abbey Jordan Silver Lake (KS)







 

South Central Region Third Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Anna Gardner Eula (Clyde, TX)
Pitcher Rebecca Nordyke Silver Lake (KS)
Pitcher Danielle Crutcher Jeffersontown (Louisville, KY)
Catcher Jennifer Schvelke Tomball (TX)
First Base Stephanie Demuth Victoria (TX)
Second Base Alicia Pierucci Tomball (TX)
Third Base Kendra Hinerman Lafayette (Lexington, KY)
Shortstop Jayme Parker Poteet (Mesquite, TX)
Outfield Jennifer Hiller Stroman (Victoria, TX)
At-Large Olivia Reichert Cor Jesuit Academy (St. Louis, MO)
At-Large Sarah McNeal Parkway West (Ballwin, MO)


 

South Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Clarissa Crowell McDonough (Waldorf, MD)
Pitcher Adrienne Fortmann Dunwoody (GA)
Pitcher Jennifer Gladding Martin County (Palm City, FL)
Pitcher Andi Miller St. Vincent Palotti (Laurel, MD)
Catcher Joleen Atwood Bell (High Springs, FL)
First Base Leslie McAllister South Florence (Effingham, SC)
Second Base Kristen Costa Northern (Dunkirk, MD)
Third Base Crystal Armes Richlands (Cedar Bluff, VA)
Shortstop Kelli Leachman St. Vincent Palotti (Laurel, MD)
Outfield Chrissy Toggweiler Seneca (SC)
Outfield Lesley Gillen Braddock (Miami, FL)
Outfield Tarlesha Wayne Parkdale (Riverdale, MD)
Utility Jaime Melton Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL)
Utility Christina Bennett Parkdale (Riverdale, MD)
At-Large Renise Landry West Monroe (LA)
At-Large Elizabeth Radford Northern (Dunkirk, MD)

South Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Samantha Riser Cedar Creek (Ruston, LA)
Pitcher
Natalie Deckert Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL)
Pitcher
Amanda Burson Trinity Prep (Orlando, FL)
Pitcher
Lacey Gardner Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA)
Catcher
Heather Hallmark Freeport (FL)
First Base
Tristan Seley Bloomingdale (Brandon, FL)
Second Base
Sharon Kuczka Bowie (MD)
Third Base
Dana Hanley Warr Shoals (Extension, SC)
Shortstop
Heidi Buchanan
Bloomindale (Valrico, FL)
Outfield Amy Thompson Dunwoody (GA)
Outfield Betty Trevino Bowie (MD)
Outfield Dori Carson Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL)
Utility Jennifer Owens Braccock (Miami, FL)
Utility April Harned North Caroline (Easton, MD)
At-Large Rita Horning Ft. Oglethorpe (Rossville, GA)
At-Large Laura Gilbert St. Vincent Pallotti (Laurel, MD)

West Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Erica Beach Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ)
Pitcher Amanda Freed Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA)
Pitcher Janelle Gonzales Linfield (Temecula, CA)
Pitcher Becky Lemke Horizon (Phoenix, AZ)
Catcher Brooke Ross Tracy (CA)
First Base Erika Hanson Thousand Oaks (CA)
Second Base Missy Hixon Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ)
Third Base Toni Mascarenas Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA)
Shortstop Christy Cerecedes Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA)
Outfield Amber Bragg Charter Oak (Covina, CA)
Outfield Corinne Courtney Horizon (Phoenix, AZ)
Outfield
Lauren Bauer

Foothill (Santa Ana, CA)

Utility Jamie Southern Clovis (CA)
Utility Kristen Smith Prospect (San Jose, CA)
At-Large Crissy Buck Green Valley (Henderson, NV)
At-Large Geney Orris

Brea-Olinda (CA)

West Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Kourtney Davis Galena (Reno, NV)
Pitcher Crystal Draper Hood River Valley (OR)
Pitcher Jennifer Sharron Thousand Oaks (CA)
Pitcher Nicole Smith Tracy (CA)
Catcher Christa Pfeninger Horizon (Scottsdale, AZ)
First Base Cassi Brangham Clovis (CA)
Second Base Linda Garza Hoover (Fresno, CA)
Third Base Christina Eckman Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO)
Shortstop Devyn Braga Chaparral (Phoenix, AZ)
Outfield Jessica Kennaw El Modena (Walnut, CA)
Outfield Sara Langley Cajon (San Bernardino, CA)
Outfield Nicole White Avalon (CA)
Utility Alicia Castro Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA)
Utility Susan Shuplock Brea-Olinda (CA)
At-Large Jaime Clark Foothill (Santa Ana, CA)
At-Large Laura Eckley West Valley (Cottonwood, CA)