kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

 

1996 DI All-Region Teams

 

View All-Region Teams:
Southeast | Midwest | South | Northeast | West | Pacific | Mid-Atlantic | Mideast | Great Lakes

Southeast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Trinity Johnson South Carolina
P Renee Espinoza Florida State
C Julie Glasser Furman
1B Lorin Slade North Carolina
2B April Farr South Carolina
3B Christine Kubin North Carolina
SS Stephanie Webb Georgia Tech
OF Shamalene Wilson Florida State
OF Chanda Lee South Carolina
OF Myssi Calkins Florida State
DP Martha Covington Campbell
UT Tina Plew South Carolina




   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Jennifer Thompson South Florida
P Sky Brown South Carolina
C Krista Francisco South Florida
1B Stacy Hughes
Tennessee Tech
2B Stefanie Cook Marshall
3B Kendra McCutcheon South Carolina
SS Kacee Crumpacker Coastal Carolina
OF Denelle Hicks Campbell
OF Jamie Hahn Virginia
OF Janeen Sobush South Florida
DP Brandy Arthur North Carolina
UT Kristy Hull Florida State
UT Amy Putnam South Florida




   
Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Jill Most Oklahoma
P Leanne Tyler Oklahoma State
C Stephanie Little Oklahoma State
1B Aimee DeKeyser Drake
2B Cindy Smith Oklahoma State
3B Tobin Echo Nebraska
SS Ali Viola Nebraska
OF Jaime Foutch Oklahoma State
OF Heather Anderson Southwest Missouri State
OF Christy Lunceford Creighton
DP Angela Fuller Tulsa
UT Jenny Smith Nebraska

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Stephanie Wright Drake
P Barb Wright Missouri
C Malyssa Panzer Oklahoma
1B Casey Dickson Oklahoma
2B Gloria VonRentzell Nebraska
3B Regina Attebury Oklahoma State
SS Michelle Hubler Kansas
OF Karla Knicely Nebraska
OF Sarah Holland Kansas
OF Katie Morgan Kansas
DP Krista Scholz Southwest Missouri State
UT Kate Madden
Southwest Missouri State

   
South Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Cheryl Longeway USL
C Wendy Wilson Louisiana Tech
1B Stephanie DeFeo USL
2B Cathy Cunningham Texas-San Antonio
3B Lynn Britton USL
SS Kendall Richards Texas A&M
OF Roshunda Taylor Nicholls State
OF Shannon Steadman Texas-San Antonio
OF Kristin Mayberry-Barton Baylor
DP Nikki Dooley USL
UT Erin Fields Texas A&M




   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Candice Carnahan Louisiana Tech
C Natalie Poole McNeese State
1B Kathy Sturgeon McNeese State
2B Jennie Vargas Baylor
3B Stephanie Boles Northeast Louisiana
SS Murray Nicholls State
OF Lana Jimenez USL
OF Rachel Stone Jacksonville State
OF Chrissy Thornton Nicholls State
DP Shelly Green Baylor
UT Jennifer Drake Texas-San Antonio



   
Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Audrey West Boston University
P Maureen Davies Princeton
C Erin Layton Connecticut
1B Kim Gutridge Massachusetts
2B Kellie Cookus Rhode Island
3B Michelle Morale Princeton
SS Allyson Johnson Connecticut
OF Stacy Thurber Princeton
OF Karin Muller Connecticut
OF Meredith Zenowich Providence
DP Kelli McCoy Villanova
UT Alexis Beckman Boston College

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Bridgett McCaffery Connecticut
P Danielle Henderson Massachusetts
C Kelly Buckley Massachusetts
1B Beth Iwamoto Boston University
2B Traci Fox Princeton
2B Allison Hirsch Connecticut
3B Samantha Cardenas Massachusetts
SS Mandy Pfeiffer Princeton
OF Tara Christie Princeton
OF Tracey Osier Massachusetts
OF Jenny Franzese Harvard
DP Dina Adams Connecticut
UT Niclana Tolmasoff Boston University

   
West Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Susie Bugliarello Cal State Sacramento
P Lindsay Parker Fresno State
C Scia Maumausolo Cal State Northridge
1B Casey Coffman New Mexico
2B Nina Lindenberg Fresno State
3B Traci Fisher Cal State Fullerton
SS Kim Rondina UNLV
OF Robyn Yorke Fresno State
OF Jenifer Henry Fresno State
OF Sandy Rhea Utah
DP Tia Morenz Hawaii
UT Jennifer Richardson Cal State Northridge



    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Tara Glaister Cal State Northridge
P Teresa Branch UNLV
C Carolyn Wilson Pacific
1B Chelo Lopez Cal State Northridge
2B Cyndee Bennett Utah
3B Chrystal Friesen San Diego State
SS Randi Berg Fresno State
OF Sara Mallett UNLV
OF Tammy Alcantar Utah State
OF Patricia Martinez San Jose State
DP Heather Siegel UNLV
UT Brandee McArthur Pacific







   
Pacific Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Heather Meyer Washington
P B'Ann Burns UCLA
C Leticia Pineda Arizona
1B Michelle Church Washington
2B Jenny Dalton Arizona
3B Krista Gomez Arizona
SS Kathy Stahl Oregon
OF Alison Johnsen Arizona
OF Brandi Shriver Arizona
OF Ginny Mike-Mitchell UCLA
DP Lisa Dacquisto Arizona State
UT Angie LeRoy Oregon

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Carrie Dolan Arizona
P Whitney Floyd California
C Jennifer Cline Washington
1B Aleah Poulson UCLA
2B Sara Pickering Washington
3B Alyssa Johnson Arizona State
3B Julie Adams UCLA
SS Nicole Odom UCLA
OF Becky Newbry Washington
OF Alycia Stevens Oregon State
OF Lisa Preston Oregon
UT Holly Yost California
UT Jodi Chmielewski Oregon State










   
Mid-Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Kelly Shipman Maryland
P Erin Phillips Hofstra
C Heather Pandullo Drexel
1B Marisa Semmel Hofstra
2B Cindy Maningas St. Joseph's
3B Danielle Cavone St. Joseph's
SS Jen Weaver Towson
OF Jody Tassone Canisius
OF Karen Schiefer Lehigh
OF Kristen Luciano St. Joseph's
DP Lori Graham Canisius
UT Janielle Hoffman St. Joseph's

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Desiree Wallace Temple
P Michelle Hudson Marist
C Jen Fisher Manhattan
1B Jen Rothrock Lafayette
2B Donna Milia Lehigh
3B Lauren Baugher Delaware
SS Kim Miller Lehigh
OF Diane Hobin Hofstra
OF Melissa Friedline Hofstra
OF Jen Jasionowski Bucknell
DP Candice Clark St. Joseph's
UT Jen Crabb Temple




   
Mideast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Terri Kobata Notre Dame
P Gina Ugo Indiana
C Susan Denny Purdue
1B Kari Knopf Iowa
2B Yvette Healy DePaul
3B Amy Ernst
DePaul
SS Christy Hebert Iowa
OF Jenn Giampaolo Notre Dame
OF Amber Hegland Minnesota
OF Rachel Nelson Minnesota
DP Katie Marten Notre Dame
UT Meghan Murray Notre Dame



    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Debbie Bilbao Iowa
P Steph Klaviter Minnesota
C Michelle Zieger DePaul
1B Kristina Luna DePaul
2B Samantha Mercier Purdue
3B Melissa Wielandt Iowa
SS Michelle Oswald
Northeastern Illinois
OF Jenn Cherveny Eastern Illinois
OF Tasha Reents Iowa
OF Lea Twigg Iowa
DP Jenn Blasnick Purdue
UT Angie Myers Purdue




   
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Amy Kyler Cleveland State
P Angie Zuspan Northern Illinois
C Missy Kaczor Northern Illinois
1B Traci Conrad Michigan
2B Jamie Koss Southern Illinois
3B Patti Radeunz Michigan State
SS Keri Lemasters Michigan State
OF Priscilla Welch Illinois State
OF Kellyn Tate Michigan
OF Christine Knotts Southern Illinois
UT Sara Griffin Michigan






    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Stacey Smith Michigan State
P Destiny Mollison Illinois-Chicago
C Amy Haug Ohio State
1B Kristie Berry Eastern Michigan
2B Jessica Lang Michigan
3B Kelli Metzger Akron
SS Melissa Drouillard Eastern Michigan
OF Kerri Kerber Northern Illinois
OF Betsy Youngquist Illinois State
OF Venus Taylor Western Illinois
UT Jill LeBourdals Central Michigan