kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Louisville Slugger Interior
Diamond Sports Interior

NFCC

 

1996 Louisville Slugger/NSCA Division II All-Region Teams

Northeast | North Central | South | Mid-Atlantic | Great Lakes | West | South Atlantic | South Central

Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Ravella Gericke American International
P Betsy Wiaderski New Haven
P Lisa Petell St. Anselm
C Shana Perry American International
C Carrie Kuprycz Sacred Heart
1B Kerri Kroner New Haven
2B Sheryl Aldrich New Haven
3B Carolyn McGowan American International
SS Stacy Squires American International
OF Raffaella Paparo Merrimack
OF Kristine MacLean American International
OF Jen Stark Sacred Heart
DP Rebecca Mynahan St. Anselm
UT Carrah Fisk Keene State
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Dana DeVito C.W. Post
P Lindsey Blood Keene State
P Allison Parmelee Quinnipiac
C Kelly Wheeler New York Tech
C Katie Mickola Keene State
1B Kerri Williams Quinnipiac
2B Kerri McMahon Quinnipiac
3B Keri McDermott Southern Connecticut
SS Sarah Solinsky Sacred Heart
OF Alicia Longobardi Quinnipiac
OF Kelly Geiger C.W. Post
OF Michelle LeFabvre Merrimack
UT Michelle Celano Adelphi
UT Sherry Faircloth Southern Connecticut



   
North Central Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Jeree Carlson Morningside
P Kari Kallio Minnesota-Duluth
P Denise Peterson Nebraska-Omaha
C Heather Hillstrom Mankato State
1B Holly Voss Nebraska-Omaha
2B Mary Gramez North Dakota State
2B Toni Novak Nebraska-Omaha
3B Jody Brueske St. Cloud State
SS Jill Johnson Mankato State
OF Sarah Schmitz North Dakota State
OF Jenni Upenieks Nebraska-Omaha
OF Tonia Voltin South Dakota State
UT Mindi Prince Morningside






    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Siri Johnson Augustana
P Jamie Dorfner South Dakota State
P Heather Evenson St. Cloud State
C Amy Gosselink Augustana
C Alison Huselid St. Cloud State
1B Michelle Lechner St. Cloud State
2B Angie Friberg South Dakota State
3B Shelly Brandel South Dakota State
SS Amy Lou Asche Minnesota-Duluth
OF Becky Mancuso Augustana
OF Amber Smith Mankato State
OF Krista Gramstad South Dakota
UT Heidi Kriesh Augustana
   
South Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Kortney Stock Barry
P Lisa McNeley Florida Southern
P Vickie Pierce Valdosta State
C Gabbie Elder-Roeser Barry
C Jeannie Crnkovic Delta State
1B Stacey Tucker Florida Institute of Technology
2B Patty Fleig Florida Southern
3B Tyme Fruscella Florida Institute of Technology
SS Shelly Davis Florida Southern
OF Traci Wood Florida Southern
OF Elisa Bartolo Florida Institute of Technology
OF Becker Fulford Barry
DP Beth Wools North Florida
UT Alison Rutledge-Lewes Alabama-Huntsville



    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Wendy Hurst Alabama-Huntsville
P Mandi Foster Delta State
C Brandi Steed West Alabama
C Jamie Kylis Valdosta State
1B Kelly Blizman Valdosta State
2B Jamie Sutton Mississippi University for Women
3B Sonja Harper Valdosta State
SS Julie Wiernik North Florida
OF Keisha Hardy Florida Southern
OF Amy Potter Florida Institute of Technology
OF Ileana Quevedo Barry
DP Laura Simpson Delta State


   
Mid-Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Danielle Penner California (PA)
P Christie Kittle Bloomsburg
P Tiffany Mattiuz Kutztown
C Karen Gummel Kutztown
C Megan Hunsinger Bloomsburg
1B Jen Wagner California (PA)
2B Laura Granger Alderson-Broaddus
3B Lith Webb California (PA)
SS Lorie Erie Kutztown
OF Jessica Schuler Kutztown
OF Heather Clark Edinboro
OF Colleen Hahn California (PA)
DP Laura Parke Kutztown
UT Melissa Laing Shippensburg
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Rochelle Dierkes California (PA)
P Charity Gray Alderson-Broaddus
1B Marcie Hickey Bloomsburg
2B Jessica Weinhold Kutztown
3B Diana Holder Edinboro
SS Karen Bauer East Stroudsburg
OF Robin Wentz Shippensburg
OF Mindy Baillie Bloomsburg
OF Julie Tichwell Alderson-Broaddus



Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Wendy Wolff Wisconsin-Parkside
P Nicole Williams Northwood
P Natalie Pry Ashland
P Candy Babyak Grand Valley State
C Bobbi Kapla Wisconsin-Parkside
C Theresa Luciow Ferris State
1B Amber Huse Southern Indiana
2B Jessie Johnson Wisconsin-Parkside
3B Jackie Aiken Wisconsin-Parkside
SS Jennifer Smith Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
OF Sunny Litteral Ashland
OF Tanya Hospelhorn Northwood
OF Jessica Klein Northwood
DP Billi Kapla
Wisconsin-Parkside
UT Misty Waller Ashland
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Jackie Mozga Gannon
P Kristi Lerch Lewis
P Jo Dee Guss Hillsdale
C Jodi Mason Ashland
C Kim Darrow Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
1B Becky Vander Bee Ferris State
2B Emy Meyers Hillsdale
3B Andrea Young Wayne State
SS Sarah Princinsky Hillsdale
OF Amy Forti Wayne State
OF Missy Kimble Gannon
OF Michele Sucich Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
DP Jill Folland Grand Valley State






   
West Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Gena Weber UC Davis
P Kelly Stone Cal State Bakersfield
P Lisa Howell UC Davis
C Heather Hunter UC Davis
C Michelle Guertin Portland State
1B Jennifer Fritz Humboldt State
2B Tami Page Sonoma State
3B Kim Guerrero Cal State Dominquez Hills
SS Rachelle Currie Cal State Stanislaus
OF Carol Schreiner Cal State San Bernardino
OF Traci Meade Cal State Bakersfield
OF Kathryn Hutchings Humboldt State
DP Courtney Watson Humboldt State
UT Andrea Ennis Cal State Hayward



   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Brenda Scally Sonoma State
P Erin Raethke Humboldt State
C Judy Enami Cal State Dominguez Hills
1B Trisha Reinhardt UC Davis
2B Alisa Tipton Humboldt State
3B Renee Rahal Portland State
SS Robyn Kamisher UC Davis
OF Kristen Alley UC Davis
OF Vonnie McClain Cal State Hayward
OF Sara Peets Portland State
UT Courtney Conner Cal State Bakersfield









   
South Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Missy Paterson Coker
P Kelly Rafter Kennesaw State
P Heather Randolph Carson-Newman
C Staci Albright Coker
C Jennie Brooks Queens
1B Cara Dornstauder Kennesaw State
2B Ramona Arscott Columbus
3B Kathy Le Kennesaw State
SS Kathy Morgan Kennesaw State
OF Brantley Mack Lander
OF Julie Garcia Columbus
OF Amy Smith Carson-Newman
DP Julie Eggert Kennesaw State
UT Misty Howell Columbus



    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Chera Owens Columbus
1B Kristi Johnson Lander
3B Lisa Schaus Francis Marion
SS Kelly Norris Coker
OF Nikki Maxson Coker
OF Martha Harper Queens
OF Aquanette Frazier Coker
UT Kelly Thomas Queens






 



South Central Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Holly Trantham Missouri Southern
P Mandee Berg Central Missouri
P Tricia Garigan Regis
C Ginger Daniel Missouri Southern
C Ericka Stout Central Oklahoma
1B Jaime Ostmann Missouri-Rolla
2B Jill McCaslin Nebraska-Kearney
3B Susan Punzo Central Missouri
SS Nicole Christ Missouri-St. Louis
OF Chris Torrez Washburn
OF Jerri Kious Pittsburg State
OF Monique Martinez Emporia
DP Sue Weihs Central Missouri
UT Andrea Peters Emporia State



   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Tammy Sauer Washburn
P Laura Cordova Adams State
C Jennifer Ford Regis
1B Allison Temple Emporia State
2B Jennifer Jimerson Missouri Southern
3B Shari Heider Missouri Southern
SS Chasidy Horton Central Oklahoma
OF Brandy Belding Nebraska-Kearney
OF Kris Hoff Central Missouri
OF Kathleen Apolzer Emporia State
DP Becca Alt Missouri-Rolla
UT Staci Dickerson Central Oklahoma
UT Angie Bax Missouri-Rolla