kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

 

1996 Louisville Slugger/NSCA High School All-Region Team

East | North | South Central | South | West

East Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Carrie Green Brandywine
Pitcher Karin Kolatac West Milford
Pitcher Christina Kowalski Horseheads
Pitcher Lauren Fischetti Bay Shore
Catcher Cindy Selverian Pennsauken
First Base Jessica Brandy Our Lady of Mercy
Shortstop Heather Faria Taunton
Outfield Jennifer Snow
Naugatuck
Outfield Brittany Sharp Horseheads
Utility Jackie Pasquerella Bay Shore
Utility Linda Cinino North Smithfield
At-Large Missy West Franklin Academy
At-Large Melanie Klaus Horseheads



East Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Mary Hogan Our Lady of Mercy
Pitcher Margaret Yendon Sandy Creek Central
Pitcher Lori Swanson Cicero-North
Catcher Samantha Schove Smithtown
First Base Shannon Gonoleski North Smithfield
Second Base Julie Westing Our Lady of Mercy
Third Base Melissa Miller Our Lady of Mercy
Shortstop Amanda Surgen Northampton
Outfield Margaret Lapinski Brandywine
Outfield Jennifer Babienack Our Lady of Mercy
Utility Melanie Cahoon Moultonborough
Utility Tara Gurka North Smithfield
At-Large Hannah Hardaway Moultonborough
At-Large Carly Smith St. Johnsbury




BrNorth Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Lisa Beard Chelsea
Pitcher Amy Moreno St. Francis De Sales
Pitcher Kim Horton Clinton
Pitcher Christine Pederson Barrington
Catcher Vanessa Wilus Morton
Third Base Lindy Barth Brighton
Shortstop Noel Dolan Gull Lake
Outfield Rachel Meinecke Adams
Outfield Laura Burley Regina
Outfield Stacey Austin Sycamore
Utility Kristy Kennedy Light & Life Christian
Utility Stacie Jai Guthrie Frankton
At-Large Christine Lindberg Barrington
At-Large Karen Williams Gaylord



North Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Jana U'ren Peterson
Pitcher Leslie Stamets Northrop
Pitcher Mikeal Chambers Hillcrest
Pitcher Jacqueline Richards Elyria Catholic
Third Base Carly Messman Northrop
Shortstop Michelle Bucci Clay
Outfield Jessica O'Donnel Peterson
Outfield Lindsey Jewett St. Thomas Aquinas
Outfield Christy Burton Clay
Utility Karin Perszyk Sycamore
At-Large Jennie Green Wheeler
At-Large Jenny Grzywa Morton


South Central Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Christa Williams J.F. Dobie
Pitcher Kathy Mohler Silver Lake
Pitcher Jennifer White Tuttle
Pitcher Meredith Walker Midway
Catcher Carrie Tullis Pearland
First Base Danelle Huske Silver Lake
Second Base Ashley Oswald Pearland
Third Base Heather Martinez J.F. Dobie
Shortstop Kate Marsh Linn-Mar
Outfield Kyree Marsh Brenham
Outfield Julia Brophy Midway
Outfield Stacy Gemeinhardt Belton
Utility Lisa Carey Washburn Rural
Utility Christy McPhail Santa Fe Trail
At-Large Dawn Reed Skiatook
At-Large Julie McMullen San Marcos

South Central Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Missy Ladd Pearland
Pitcher
Melissa Coronado Pearland
Pitcher
Jamie Kemper Brenham
Pitcher
Karen McBride San Marcos
Catcher Krissy Renner Midway
First Base Heather Sumrow Humble
Second Base Ashley Reaves Midway
Third Base Jennifer Davis Pearland
Shortstop Sarah Kmiec Brenham
Outfield Lane Reynard Grapevine
Outfield
Teffani Tyler Midway
Outfield
Kristy Grimmett Silver Lake
Utility Julie Murphy Hawley
At-Large
Keely Franks Northwest
At-Large Jarrah Myers Santa Fe Trail





 

South Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Natalie Price O'Connell
Pitcher Jessica Krug Parkdale
Pitcher Valerie Sechrist Williamsport Area
Pitcher Amanda Gautreaux Sulphur
Catcher Beth Radford Northern
First Base Monica Vila La Salle
Second Base Christina Bennett Parkdale
Third Base Crystal Armes Richlands
Shortstop Trisha Ward Sacred Heart
Outfield Hollie Boullion Sulphur
Outfield Natalie Nier North Caroline
Outfield Darlene Jackson Duval
Utility Christina Pittman Independence
Utility Lauren Waesche Roland Park
At-Large Erica Miller Bell
At-Large Jennifer Mauldin Williamsport Area

South Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Amy Gray Crescent
Pitcher
Danielle Willmon Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
Pitcher
Samantha Riser Cedar Creek
Pitcher
Peyton Rhoades Brookwood
Catcher
April Harned North Caroline
First Base
Terri Amalfitano North Caroline
Second Base
Becky Dowers Sulphur
Third Base
Amy Maynard Sulphur
Shortstop
Lindy Williams
Berkeley Prep
Outfield Marissa Dugan Albert Gallatin
Outfield Angela Hall Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
Outfield Elizabeth Rodriguez LaSalle
Utility Erin Willey North Caroline
Utility Kristie Matte Sacred Heart
At-Large Stacy Seward North Caroline
At-Large Jaymi Yost Hershey

West Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Lana Moran Cajon
Pitcher Amanda Scott Clovis
Pitcher Jamie Graves Moon Valley
Pitcher Crystal Draper Hood River Valley
Catcher Kellie Wiginton Bullard
First Base Cassi Brangham Clovis
Second Base Tiffany Clark Cajon
Third Base Lisa Iancin Charter Oak
Shortstop Megann Steege Clovis
Outfield Geney Orris Brea Olinda
Outfield Amber Anderson Bullard
Outfield
Lisa Hashimoto

Box Elder

Utility Mary Dietz San Manuel
Utility Courtney Dale Bullard
At-Large Cristal Brown North
At-Large Michelle Thomas

Bullard

West Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Rachel Brassel Bainbridge Island
Pitcher PK Amaral Bullard
Pitcher Janelle Gonzales The Linfield School
Pitcher Becky Lemke Horizon
Catcher Beverly Harwood Charter Oak
First Base Monique Carbajal Cajon
Second Base Heidi Simper Box Elder
Third Base Jennifer Gillen Cajon
Shortstop Christy Cerecedes Los Altos
Outfield Kim Goe Hood River Valley
Outfield Tamicka Walton Cajon
Outfield Stephanie Gerig Kennedy
Utility Nicole Christian McLaughlin
Utility Angela Navarrete Cajon
At-Large Chris Inman Horizon
At-Large Jennifer Longenhulzen Horizon