kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

 

1995 DI All-Region Teams

 

View All-Region Teams:
Southeast | Midwest | South | Northeast | West | Pacific | Mid-Atlantic | Mideast | Great Lakes

Southeast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Trinity Johnson South Carolina
P Renee Espinoza Florida State
C Tina Plew South Carolina
1B Sherry Johnson Coastal Carolina
2B Christine Yon Winthrop
3B Cindy Lawton Florida State
SS Laurie Shepard Florida State
OF Dana Fulmer South Carolina
OF Shamalene Wilson Florida State
OF Kristy Hull Florida State
DP Susan Funderburk Winthrop
UT Brandy Arthur North Carolina




   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Darlene Garcis South Carolina
P Kerry Dull South Florida
C Julie Glasser Furman
1B Joey Clark
East Carolina
2B Susan Fryer Georgia State
3B Christine Kubin North Carolina
SS Stephanie Webb Georgia Tech
OF Stephanie Weitman Georgia Tech
OF Eileen Leary South Florida
OF Betsy Holler South Florida
UT Amy Jakubowski Furman










   
Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Brea Moore Oklahoma
P Stacie Stafford Nebraska
P Stacy Hart Wichita State
C Stephanie Little Oklahoma State
1B Gloria VonRentzell Nebraska
2B Julie Osborne Iowa State
3B Tobin Echo-Hawk Nebraska
SS Ali Viola Nebraska
OF Christy Lunceford Creighton
OF Amy Offenbacker Nebraska
OF Karie Langelier Oklahoma State
DP Debbie Nease Iowa State
UT Kim Ward Oklahoma State

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Kacey Marshall Missouri
P Christie Boen Missouri
C Lisa Kraxner Southeast Missouri State
1B Casey Dickson Oklahoma
2B DeDe Pendleton Creighton
3B Chrissi Castro Southwest Missouri State
SS Dani Tyler Drake
OF Stacey Bailey Missouri
OF Stacy Nelson Iowa State
OF Laura Purser Oklahoma
DP Kate Madden Southwest Missouri State
UT Angela Blackwood
Nebraska

   
South Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Cheryl Longeway Southwestern Louisiana
P Amy Orr Nicholls State
C Tiffany Whittall Southwestern Louisiana
1B Stephanie DeFeo Southwestern Louisiana
2B Samantha Elliott Texas-San Antonio
3B Lynn Britton Southwestern Louisiana
SS Kendall Richards
Texas A&M
OF Lana Jimenez Southwestern Louisiana
OF Reshunda Taylor Nicholls State
OF Sandy Hanks Louisiana Tech
DP Kathy Morton Southwestern Louisiana
UT Erin Field Texas A&M

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Paige England Louisiana Tech
P Sarah Dawson Northeast Louisiana
C Natalie Poole McNeese State
1B Mya Truelove Texas A&M
3B Heather Kartsch Nicholls State
SS Melanie Murray Nicholls State
OF Keri Riggs McNeese State
OF Lesley Darnell Louisiana Tech
OF Tyra Perry Nicholls State
DP Danielle Maffetone Northeast Louisiana
UT Nicole Dooley Nicholls State



   
Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Kelly Daut Massachusetts
P Audrey West Boston University
C Sharon Morris Rutgers
1B Mandy Pfeiffer Princeton
2B Jen Repkoe Rider
3B Michelle Morale Princeton
SS Jen Babik Princeton
OF Andrea D'Innocenzo Connecticut
OF Ericka Nole Connecticut
OF Chris Martene Massachusetts
DP Sandy Sanford Connecticut
UT Karin Muller Connecticut

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Maureen Davies Princeton
P Bridgett McCaffery Connecticut
C Tara Pignoli Princeton
1B Kim Gutridge Massachusetts
2B Tracey Osier Massachusetts
3B Sam Carcenas Massachusetts
SS Kim Robbins Providence
OF Amy Whelen Princeton
OF Dana DeSimone Rider
OF Michelle White Boston University
UT Tracy Pizzuti Rutgers







   
West Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Brooke Wilkins Hawaii
P Amie Stewart
P Susie Bugliarello Sacramento State
C Julie Crandall UNLV
1B Cyndi Parus UNLV
2B Chris Zboril Cal State Fullerton
3B Cathy Turner Hawaii
SS Kim Rodina UNLV
OF Laura Berg Fresno State
OF Robyn Yorke Fresno State
OF Sara Mallett UNLV
DP Senetha Thomas Cal State Fullerton
UT Scia Maumausolo Cal State Northridge
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Kathy Blake Cal State Northridge
P Maureen Brady Fresno State
C Jen Schultz Sacramento State
1B Rose Garces Cal State Fullerton
2B Laynie Suayasu Hawaii
3B Victoria Ruelas San Jose State
SS Sarah Fredstrom Colorado State
OF Pat Martinez San Jose State
OF Jennifer Henry Fresno State
OF Kalia Kuenzli Colorado State
UT Kristyn Frady Long Beach State










   
Pacific Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Carrie Dolan Arizona
P Whitney Floyd California
C Gillian Boxx California
1B Amy Chellevold Arizona
2B Jenny Dalton Arizona
3B Jennifer Brundage UCLA
SS Laura Espinoza Arizona
OF Leah O'Brien Arizona
OF Lisa Daquisto Arizona State
OF Shelley Brown
Washington
DP Jen Ackley California
UT Tanya Harding
UCLA

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Eve Gaw Washington
P Kim Kampfer Oregon
C Leah Braatz Arizona
1B Aleah Poulson UCLA
2B Kelly Howard UCLA
3B Alyssa Johnson
Arizona State
SS Nicole Odom UCLA
OF Kathi Evans UCLA
OF Melissa Lemke Oregon
OF Angie LeRoy Oregon
DP Kara Gustine Washington
UT Amy Warner Oregon State













   
Mid-Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Stacy Jackson Hofstra
P Kristin Spak Canisius
C Dana Moyer St. Joseph's
1B Nikki Pavlick Canisius
2B Erin Cooper Robert Morris
3B Jennifer Drum Manhattan
SS Kim Miller Lehigh
OF Marietta Atkinson Temple
OF Diana Hobin Hofstra
OF Lisa Myers Delaware
DP Patty Goodwin Lehigh
UT Lorie Milieski Temple

   
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Erin Phillips Hofstra
P Michelle Hudson Marist
C Karen Kascinski Lehigh
1B Chris Aigotti Hofstra
2B Cindy Maningas St. Joseph's
3B Danielle Cavone St/ Joseph's
SS Diana Rose Hofstra
OF Robyn Trezise Hofstra
OF Jody Tassone Canisius
OF Karen Schaefer Lehigh
DP Melissa Mack Colgate
UT Jen Tayler Mount St. Mary's




   
Mideast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Carla Brookbank Kent
P Terri Kobata Notre Dame
C Michelle Venturella Indiana
1B Kari Knopf Iowa
2B Missy Nowak DePaul
3B Lena Richards Toledo
SS Christy Hebert Iowa
OF Rachel Nelson Minnesota
OF Tasha Reents Iowa
OF Jenny Schoen Purdue
DP Katie Marten Notre Dame
UT Debbie Bilbao Iowa



    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Gina Ugo Indiana
P Alison Ward Northwestern
C Kelley Green Northwestern
1B Amy Galvan Toledo
2B Kelly Nichols Western Michigan
3B Stephanie Henderson Western Michigan
SS Monica Armandarez
Indiana
OF Jennifer Giampaolo Notre Dame
OF Sue Harrelson Northwestern
OF Carolyn Shanks Western Michigan
DP Amber Hegland Minnesota
UT Michelle Zeiger DePaul




   
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Jodi Burch Illinois State
P Kelly Kovach Michigan
C Missy Kaczor Northern Illinois
1B Shannon Salsburg Penn State
2B Cara Cellurale Akron
3B Trish Charbonneau Illinois-Chicago
SS Patty Radeunz Michigan State
OF Angela Porcelli Northern Illinois
OF Cheryl Pearcy Michigan
OF Priscilla Welch Illinois State
DP Nicole Tangeman Ohio
UT Sara Griffin Michigan



    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Destiny Mollison Illinois-Chicago
P Amy Kyler Cleveland State
C Kathy Holland Bowling Green
1B Denise Szany Illinois-Chicago
2B Keri Lemasters Michigan State
3B Tracy Carr Michigan
SS Missy Kies Illinois-Chicago
OF Karrie Kovach Akron
OF Amy Repicky Central Michigan
OF Sue North Illinois-Chicago
UT Ginger Bonnell Ohio State