kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

 

1995 Louisville Slugger/NSCA NJCAA All-Region Teams

Midwest  |  South  |  West |  East

Midwest Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
Battery Ericka Stout Crowder
Battery
Angie Scharnhorst St. Louis/Meramec
Battery
Alicia Judd St. Louis/Meramec
Battery
Angie Bax Crowder
Battery
Kristi Lerch DuPage
Infield Kelly Uhde Indian Hills
Infield Kim Hartzler Illinois Central
Infield
Jill Davis Crowder
Infield
Sue Krupa DuPage
Infield
Stephanie Tharp Indian Hills
Outfield Brigit Cornish Illinois Central
Outfield
Melissa Thornton Crowder
Outfield
Chris Shetley St. Louis/Meramec 
Outfield
Lisa Jipson North Iowa Area
Designated Player Carol Thayer North Iowa Area
Designated Player
Erica Connett Illinois Central
Designated Player Kara Bruzan DuPage
     
     Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
Infield
Jodi Pojman DuPage
Infield
Dyani Leming Crowder
Infield
Maggan Crump Joliet
Infield
Jamie Young Lewis & Clark
Infield
Amie Casey Joliet
Outfield
Erin Shea Waldorf
Outfield Aimee Juedemann St. Louis/Meramec
Designated Player Tonja Cassity Crowder





   
   
South Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
Pitcher Lisa McNeley Lake City
Pitcher Karen Jose Daytona Beach
Pitcher Michelle Johnson Tallahassee
Catcher Katie Carpenter Okaloosa-Walton
Catcher Mandy Becker Tallahassee
Infield Lisa Wyatt Daytona Bach
Infield Shannon Tolin Lake City
Infield April Caraway Polk
Infield Valorie Waller Tallahassee
Infield Cherice Cuyler Polk
Outfield Jenny Kintz Daytona Beach
Outfield Jamie Beland Seminole
Outfield Nikki Brott Okaloosa-Walton
Outfield Kim Crosby Tallahassee
DP/Utility Rachel Riddell

Lake City

     
     Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
Pitcher Melissa Jones Pensacola
Catcher Tammie Lee Sante Fe
Catcher Angela Woessner Seminole
Infield Ashley LeFevre Santa Fe
Infield Lorinda Clark Louisburg
Infield Jessica Breeden Pensacola
Infield
Jaimie Miller Gulf Coast
Outfield
Michelle Theriot Gulf Coast
DP/Utility Jeanian Spanarelli Seminole









   
   
West Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
Battery Nicole Mealman Johnson County
Battery
Kathleen Myszka Kansas City
Battery
Stacy Bloomfield Phoenix
Battery
Megan Ott Johnson County
Battery
Sara Broyles Neosho County
Infield Rochelle Breceda Independence
Infield Allison McCabe Cowley County
Infield Alanna Strickland Ranger
Infield Heidi Wickham Utah Valley State
Infield Angie Fiatte Kansas City
Outfield Amy Crotts Johnson County
Outfield Kristine Reid Phoenix
Outfield Kim Manthei Kansas City
Outfield Jessie Boyd Phoenix
Designated Player Allison Hunter Johnson County
Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
Battery Erica D'Alessandra Brown Mackey
Battery Fee Brown Mackey
Infield
Melanie Wisinger Northeast Texas
Infield
Susan Hizey Neosho County
Infield
Diana Baccus Dodge City
Infield Rhonda Sawyer Phoenix
Infield Carol Hughes Neosho County
Outfield
Debbie Perrell Kansas City
Outfield
Tami Graham Brown Mackey
Outfield
Cathy Wallace Dodge City
Outfield Christie Smith Phoenix
Designated Player Jennifer Chapman Phoenix


     
East Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
Pitcher Shelly Tayler Jefferson
Pitcher Emily Zoutendyk Lake Michigan
Catcher Sarah Van Epps Jefferson
Infield
Janine Pollak Mercer County
Infield
Jen Yencho Lackawanna
Infield Denise Yankauskas Lackawanna
Infield Nicole Tresino Erie
Infield Jeanine Giguese Massasoit
Outfield
Eboni Thompson Jefferson
Outfield
Julie Hanson Jefferson
Outfield Tara Hill Lake Michigan
DP/Utility Jill Romanovsky Middlesex County



     
     Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
Infield Kelly Wallace Erie
Infield Nicole Gray Lake Michigan
DP/Utility
Kelly Kermode Lake Michigan