kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

New Page 1

1995 Louisville Slugger/NSCA High School All-Region Team

East | North | South Central | South | West

East Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Missy West
Pitcher Lauren Fischetti
Pitcher Stacey McIlvaine
Pitcher Carrie Green
Catcher Karen Dromerhauser
First Base Maria DiPaola
Second Base Julie Westing
Third Base Jackie Pasquerella
Shortstop Colleen Parker

Outfield Colleen Lefferts
Outfield
Sharon Records
Outfield
Caroline Mole
Utility Joanne Chritstensen
Utility Amanda Young
At-Large Heather Faria
At-Large Melissy McEvoy

East Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Karen Yenger
Pitcher Nan Duga
Pitcher Coleen Jamison
Pitcher Lori Swanson
Catcher Jessica Lucok
Shortstop Meghan Nelson
Outfield Allyson Fedorka
Outfield Erin Chaney
At-Large Cindy Selverian
At-Large Colleen Taut





BrNorth Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Amy Lukowski Lake Fenton
Pitcher Kris Van Langevelde Jenison
Pitcher Jamie Swicionis Sterling Morton
Pitcher Sara Hatcher Bellefontaine
Catcher Missy Mitchell Bath
First Base Courtney Noble Gull Lake
Third Base Lindy Barth Brighton
Shortstop Tammy Mika Brighton
Outfield Erica Shellenbarger Heritage
Outfield Jenny De Smet Alleman
Outfield
Brenda Schlegel Heritage
Utility April Sparrow Bath
Utility
Lisa Beard Chelsea
At-Large Kristy Kennedy Light & Life
At-Large
Michelle Hedrick Greenfield

North Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Carey Schiller Chelsea
Pitcher Trisha Spry Heritage
Pitcher Jacqueline Richards Elyria Catholic
Catcher Heather Stella Gridley
First Base Anne Jacobson Rushford-Peterson
Third Base
Kelly Doherty Evergreen Park
Shortstop Tracy Copeland Alleman
Outfield Jessica O'Donnell Rushford-Peterson
Utility Michelle Bucci Clay
At-Large Teri Erickson Rushford-Peterson


South Central Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Christa Williams J. Frank Dobie
Pitcher Kelly Lynn Schade Clarke of Osceola
Pitcher Jamie Lowry Wright City
Pitcher Amanda Cobb Hawley
Catcher Erica Guajardo J. Frank Dobie
First Base Mandy Urquhart Shawnee Mission Northwest
Second Base Kelly Pinkepank Shawnee Mission Northwest
Third Base Nicole Myers J. Frank Dobie
Shortstop Meredith Prather Pryor
Outfield Kyree Koehne Brenham
Outfield Kristy Grimmett Silver Lake
Outfield Stephanie Lay Alvin
Utility Kathy Mohler Silver Lake
Utility Leah Johnson Alvin
At-Large Lacey Robison Silver Lake
At-Large Dawn Reed Skiatook

South Central Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Mandy Owens Blooming Grove
Pitcher
Lisa Larzelere Westside
Pitcher
Jamie Kemper Brenham
Pitcher
Becky Ray Piper
Catcher Stacy Haverkamp Silver Lake
First Base Danelle Huske Silver Lake
Second Base Brooke Lindsey Piper
Third Base Shannon Gunn Belton
Shortstop Heather Martinez J. Frank Dobie
Outfield Stacey Gemeinhardt Belton
Outfield
Jenny Janda Lincoln East
Outfield
Christy Jones Del Valle
Utility Misty Perry Nimitz
Utility
Kelly Davis Belton
At-Large Julie McMullen San Marcos
At-Large
Kerri Duncan Alvin


 

South Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Kelly Shipman Northern
Pitcher Natalie Price Bishop O'Connell
Pitcher Jennifer Hanley Mt. Vernon
Pitcher Jessica Krug Parkdale
Catcher Angel Bruce Crescent
First Base Heather Thompson Parkview Baptist
Second Base Faith Halter Bell
Third Base Missy Paterson Bloomingdale
Shortstop Trisha Ward Sacred Heart
Outfield Erin Venissat Sulphur
Outfield Robin Bartlett Spruce Creek
Outfield Sarah McCall Tallahassee
Utility Lindy Williams Berkeley Prep
Utility Andrea Gagliardi Hanover Area
At-Large Kelly Healy Delaware Valley
At-Large April Harned North Caroline

South Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Meggan Matson Parkview Baptist
Pitcher
Stacy Hatten Sulphur
Pitcher
Erica Powell Friendship Christian
Pitcher
Christina Pittman Independence
Catcher
Jackie Eiswirth Parkview Baptist
First Base
Monica Trainer East Bay
Second Base
Stacy Seward North Caroline
Third Base
Lindsay Burke Pelham
Shortstop
Diana Miller Gwynn Park
Outfield Jennifer Pace Bradenton Manatee
Outfield Alison McDonald Parkview Baptist
Outfield Tayna Alosta LaSalle
Utility Katie Stephens Hershey
Utility Jodi Hackett Spruce Creek
At-Large Melissa Ordenes LaSalle
At-Large Amy Gray Crescent

West Region First Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Lana Moran Cajon
Pitcher Samm Iuli Hilltop
Pitcher Melissa Bautista Elk Grove
Pitcher Courtney Dale Bullard
Catcher Kellie Wiginton Bullard
First Base Natalie Walker Mt. Carmel
Second Base Sarah Hershman Mt. Carmel
Third Base Corrie Williams North
Shortstop Shannon Beeler Shelton
Outfield Misty Lundberg Hillcrest
Outfield Angela Navarrete Cajon
Outfield
Lauren Bauer Foothill

 

Utility Gretchen Thompson Brea Olinda
Utility Leilani Reynolds Hilltop
At-Large Katie Cichy Elk Grove
At-Large Michelle Churnock

Foothill

West Region Second Team

Position Name School
Pitcher Anne Hardey Avalon
Pitcher Amy Barker Robert Louis Stevenson
Pitcher Janelle Gonzales The Linfield School
Pitcher Melanie Holck Tracy
Catcher Beverly Harwood Charter Oak
First Base Monique Carabajal Cajon
Second Base Rayne Tomasso Charter Oak
Third Base Analisa Bravo Delano
Shortstop Jennie Foyle El Modena
Outfield Jennifer Tiffany Charter Oak
Utility Casey O'Neill Mt. Carmel
Utility Geney Orris Brea Olinda
At-Large
Tiffany Clark Cajon
At-Large
Carrie Bates El Modena