kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

1994 DI All-Region Teams

 

View All-Region Teams:
Southeast | Midwest | South | Northeast | West | Pacific | Mideast | Great Lakes

Southeast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Marla Looper Florida State
P Darlene Gareis South Carolina
C Eileen Schmidt Virginia
1B Sherry Johnson Coastal Carolina
2B Michelle Minton Coastal Carolina
3B Sara Graziano Coastal Carolina
SS Laurie Shepard Florida State
OF Shamalene Wilson Florida State
OF Dana Fulmer South Carolina
OF Michelle Ward East Carolina
DP Beverly Smith North Carolina
UT Amy Jakubowski Furman




Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Kaci Clark Georgia State
P Rebecca Aase Florida State
C Tina Plew South Carolina
1B Diane Anderson South Florida
2B Lisa Davidson Florida State
3B Cathy Fronheiser Furman
SS Stephanie Webb Georgia Tech
OF Stephanie Weitman Georgia Tech
OF Christy Dammer South Carolina
OF Toinette Reed South Carolina
DP Cindy Lawton Florida State
UT Lori Steiner Georgia Tech







Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Amy Day Oklahoma State
P Kellie Becher Southwest Missouri State
C Tracy Rice Creighton
1B Tonia Brown Oklahoma State
2B Heather Richins Kansas
3B Bobbie Paull Wichita State
SS Tobin Echo-Hawk Nebraska
OF Becky Burroughs Oklahoma
OF Kris McMaster Iowa State
OF Heather Daters Northern Iowa
DP Amy Offenbacker Nebraska
DP Gina Anderson Missouri
UT Kim Ward Oklahoma State

Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Stephani Williams Kansas
P Christie Boen Missouri
C Karen VandeVoort Northern Iowa
1B Tiffany Heick Missouri
2B Analisa Jackson Oklahoma
3B Christina DeLuca Oklahoma
SS Dani Tyler Drake
OF Heather Anderson Southwest Missouri State
OF Sherry Allcorn Nebraska
OF Dana Way Missouri
DP Kamerson White Tulsa
UT DeDe Pendleton Creighton

South Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Kyla Hall Southwestern Louisiana
P Kim Gonzalez Texas A&M
C Beth Gerken Texas A&M
1B Alyson Habetz Southwestern Louisiana
2B Merry Mapp Texas A&M
3B Lynn Britton Southwestern Louisiana
SS Jennifer McFalls Texas A&M
OF Kathy Morton Southwestern Louisiana
OF Lana Jimenez Southwestern Louisiana
OF Keri Riggs McNeese State
DP Stephanie DeFeo Southwestern Louisiana




Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Sarah Dawson Northeast Louisiana
P Amy Orr Nicholls State
C Robin Rackley Centenary
1B Sheri Norris Nicholls State
2B Korine Gomez Northeast Louisiana
3B Shyla Sicks McNeese State
SS Kristy Risner Centenary
OF Shannon Steadman Texas-San Antonio
OF Shelly Squires Stephen F. Austin
OF Olinka Hobbs Southwest Texas State
DP Tina Karnstadt Stephen F. Austin

Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Karen Drill Princeton
P Audrey West Boston University
C Tara Pignoli Princeton
1B Beth Iwamoto Boston University
2B Shari Blackman Connecticut
3B Cathy Crowley Boston University
SS Jen Babik Princeton
OF Staci Thurber Princeton
OF Sandy Stringham Rider
OF Andrea D'Innocenzo Connecticut
DP Mandy Pfeiffer Princeton
UT Danielle Simoneau Hartford

Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Amy Kvilhaug Providence
P Kelly Daut Massachusetts
C Sharon Morris Rutgers
1B Denise Davis Rutgers
2B Maureen Lee Rutgers
3B Sam Cardenas Massachusetts
3B Dawn Fantini Rider
SS Anne Kelsen Rhode Island
OF Chris Martens Massachusetts
OF Michelle White Boston University
OF Nicole Gwinnett Seton Hall
DP Sue Duke Vermont
UT Alexis Beckman Boston College

West Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Brooke Wilkins Hawaii
P Amy Windmiller Cal State Northridge
C Christa Yorke Fresno State
1B Cyndi Parus UNLV
2B Amy Timmel Utah
3B Shannon Jones Cal State Northridge
SS Kim Maher Fresno State
OF Robyn Yorke Fresno State
OF Laura Berg Fresno State
OF Patricia Martinez San Jose State
DP Michelle Bolt Fresno State
UT Tamara Ivie Cal State Northridge



Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Ali Andrus Utah
P Maureen Brady Fresno State
C Deb DiMeglio Utah
1B Cheyene Thompson Hawaii
2B Monica Bagalayos Cal State Fullerton
3B Wendy Stewart Utah
SS Kim Rondina UNLV
OF Terri Pearson Cal State Northridge
OF Beth Calcante Cal State Northridge
OF Steph Gonzales UNLV
DP Cyndee Bennett Utah
UT Heather Medearis New Mexico







Pacific Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Carrie Dolan Arizona
P Whitney Floyd California
C Gillian Boxx California
1B Amy Chellevold Arizona
2B Jenny Dalton Arizona
3B Jennifer Brundage UCLA
SS Laura Espinoza Arizona
OF Leah O'Brien Arizona
OF Lisa Daquisto Arizona State
OF Shelley Brown
Washington
DP Jen Ackley California
UT Tanya Harding
UCLA

Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Eve Gaw Washington
P Kim Kampfer Oregon
C Leah Braatz Arizona
1B Aleah Poulson UCLA
2B Kelly Howard UCLA
3B Alyssa Johnson
Arizona State
SS Nicole Odom UCLA
OF Kathi Evans UCLA
OF Melissa Lemke Oregon
OF Angie LeRoy Oregon
DP Kara Gustine Washington
UT Amy Warner Oregon State









Mideast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Karen Jackson Iowa
P Terri Kobata Notre Dame
C Michelle Venturella Indiana
1B Amy Galvan Toledo
2B Missy Nowack DePaul
3B Karen Kron Indiana
SS Jenny Bruno DePaul
OF Anne Carpenter Northwestern
OF Erin Hickey DePaul
OF Rachel Nelson Minnesota
DP Meg Montgomery Indiana
UT Tracy Hocutt Northwestern



Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Michelle Hawkins Northwestern
P Gino Ugo Indiana
C Sara Hayes Notre Dame
1B Kari Knopf Iowa
2B Jennifer Blasnick Purdue
3B Stephanie Henderson Western Michigan
SS Amy Pera Bradley
OF Sue Harrelson Northwestern
OF Carolyn Shanks Western Michigan
OF Stephanie Trenerry Loyola
DP Jennifer McGuiness Minnesota
UT Elizabeth Perkins Notre Dame




Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Genice Turley Ohio State
P Jodi Burch Illinois State
C Laurie Wilson Southern Illinois
1B Priscilla Welch Illinois State
2B Marla Pickard Ohio State
3B Anne Marie Moss Eastern Michigan
SS Patty Radeunz Michigan State
OF Brenda Schrader Central Michigan
OF Staci Belleville Ohio
OF Jen Fredrickson Ohio State
UT Krinon Clark Ohio State






Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Marci Kelley Eastern Michigan
P Krista Thien Western Illinois
C Chris Wasserman Detroit Mercy
1B Niki VanHooreweghe Northern Illinois
2B Keri LeMasters Michigan State
3B Leslee Hoover Western Illinois
SS Patty Surina Akron
OF Tara Alexander Ohio State
OF Becky Lis Southern Illinois
OF Robyn Strake Western Illinois
UT Melissa Droulliard Eastern Michigan