kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

2004 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Div

1994 Louisville Slugger/NSCA Division II All-Region Teams

Northeast | Central | South | Mid-Atlantic | West Midwest

Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Kim Page Merrimack
P Monica Earley American International
C Anne Moynihan Saint Anselm
1B Julie Barrett Sacred Heart
2B Michelle Swanchak American International
3B Megan Coffey Merrimack
SS Sara Solinsky Sacred Heart
OF Raffaella Paparo Merrimack
OF Laura Carlson Merrimack
OF Alicia Longobardi Quinnipiac
UT Sue Pranulis Keene State






Second Team
Pos. Player School
C Lisa DiFulvio Sacred Heart
1B Adrianna Blueming Saint Anselm
3B Amanda McCann Quinnipiac
SS Shawna Currier Merrimack
OF Michelle Stabach American International
OF Kerri O'Donnell Sacred Heart
OF Jen Mullen Keene State
UT Heather Pullen Southern Connecticut State





Central Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Mandee Berg Central Missouri State
P Angie Hadley Missouri Southern State
C Jackie Aiken Wisconsin-Parkside
1B Holly Hennessey Missouri Western State
2B Jessie Johnson Wisconsin-Parkside
3B Shelley Stroik Wisconsin-Parkside
SS Julie Hammer Central Missouri State
OF Patty Grudzinski Wayne State
OF Joy Rishel Pittsburg State
OF Melissa Grider Missouri Southern State
UT Andrea Peters Emporia State


Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Natalie Kruizenga Wisconsin-Parkside
P Kim Sebasta Grand Valley State
C Beth Savage Central Missouri State
1B Shally Lundien Missouri Southern State
2B Shannon Clark Wayne State
3B Wendi Rickson Pittsburg State
SS Vicki Vineyard Grand Valley State
OF Maggie James Grand Valley State
OF Sue Weihs Central Missouri State
OF Connie Berry Hillsdale



South Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Katie Clift Barry
P Katy Cortelyou Florida Southern
C Michelle Bequette Spartanburg
C Becker Fulford Barry
1B Krista Johnson Lander
2B Dawn Sanders Barry
3B Patty Fleig Florida Southern
SS Shelly Davis Florida Southern
OF Jennifer Boyd Barry
OF Libby Parks Valdosta State
OF Michelle Mullen Mississippi University for Women
UT Wanda Greer Columbus


Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Kelly Blizman Valdosta State
P Michele Ponce Shaw
C Tracy Roy Saint Leo
1B Tracy Goad Spartanburg
2B Stacey Sassone Valdosta State
3B Lisa Clayton Lander
SS Kim Southall Valdosta State
OF Brenda Baker North Florida
OF Chris Cougill Queens
OF Cindy Irvine Wingate
UT Cristin Conroy Barry



Mid-Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Kim Maguire Bloomsburg
P Cori Lagerhausen Lewis
C Brenda Moffat Bloomsburg
1B Jennifer Schock Kutztown
1B Jen Wagner California (PA)
2B Emily Prno Lewis
3B Danielle Lefford Ashland
SS Heather Lefford Ashland
OF Amber Huse Southern Indiana
OF Christa Ilko Lewis
OF Christine Dillner California (PA)
UT Shannon Gartner Ashland



Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Karianne Osowski Southern Indiana
P Tiffany Mattiuz Kutztown
C Felicia Wilheim Lewis
1B Allison Haas Ashland
2B Melissa Lee Bloomsburg
3B Beth Cavan East Stroudsburg
SS Jen Lefever Bloomsburg
OF Desi Gillman Ashland
OF Missy Kimble Gannon
OF Jessica Shuler Kutztown
UT Laura Majein Lewis



West Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Kristine Karr Cal State Bakersfield
P Kelly Wolfe Humboldt State
C Suzanne Collins Cal State Bakersfield
1B Jennifer Fritz Humboldt State
2B Kim Barron Cal State Bakersfield
3B Kelly Bannon Cal Poly SLO
SS Kate Shurrum UC Davis
OF Stacey Lonquist Humboldt State
OF Kim Nelson UC Davis
OF Anetra Torres Humboldt State
UT LaToya Williams Cal State Bakersfield



Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Gena Weber UC Davis
P Tricia Waayers Cal Poly SLO
C Michelle Guertin Portland State
1B Kelly Claus Sonoma State
2B Christy Punchea Cal Poly SLO
3B Casey Alderson Sonoma State
SS Lorranie Garcia Cal State Bakersfield
OF Sue Gunderson UC Davis
OF Michelle Mapstead Cal State San Bernardino
OF Corie Peck Portland State
UT Sheli Specs Portland State






Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Julie Krauth Augustana
P Signe DeJong Augustana
C Paula U'Ren Augustana
1B Deb Baetsle Nebraska-Omaha
2B Tia Vitiritto Morningside
3B Michala Lehotak Nebraska-Omaha
SS Angie Hopkins Augustana
OF Alocia McCants Nebraska-Kearney
OF Kristi Duncan Minnesota-Duluth
OF Deanna Schmidt Mankato State
UT Tracy Carey Nebraska-Omaha



Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Cindy Cohn Nebraska-Omaha
P Jeree Carlson Morningside
C Rachel Stadick St. Cloud State
1B Traci Mescher Augustana
2B Toni Novak Nebraska-Omaha
3B Jeanette Strub Morningside
SS Kim Kadolph Morningside
SS Julie Jung Cameron
OF Marquita Acosta St. Cloud State
OF Lynne Leone Colorado School of Mines
OF Stephanie Cook Central Oklahoma
UT Rachel Green