kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

Awards History

1993 DI All-Region Teams

 

View All-Region Teams:
Midwest | South | Northeast | West | Pacific | Mideast


Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Melanie Roche Oklahoma State
P Stephani Williams Kansas
C Erin Wahaus Kansas
1B Sharla Cannon Texas A&M
2B Karen Kalhoeffer Texas A&M
3B Barb Gaines Southwest Missouri State
SS Jennifer McFalls Texas A&M
OF Colleen Holloway Southern Illinois
OF Deanna Chipp Northern Iowa
OF K.K. McCroy Oklahoma State
DP Kim Pace Illinois State
UT Jennifer Jay Wichita State




Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Kim Gonzales Texas A&M
P Chrissy Oliver Oklahoma State
C Tracy Rice Creighton
1B Shelley Trieb Southeast Missouri State
2B Julie Woodley Creighton
3B Danelle Tyler Drake
SS Jennifer Jimenez Sam Houston State
OF Karrie Irvin Southern Illinois
OF Shanna Cole Kansas
OF Melinda Mapp Sam Houston State
DP Becky Burroughs Oklahoma
UT Linda Sodano Oklahoma State

South Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Kyla Hall Southwestern Louisiana
P Marla Looper Florida State
C Leslie Adams Florida State
1B Alyson Habetz Southwestern Louisiana
2B Lisa Davidson Florida State
3B Cathy Fronheiser Furman
SS Tiff Tootle South Carolina
OF Susan Buttery Florida State
OF Sonya Bright North Carolina
OF Michelle Ward East Carolina
UT Amy Jakubowski Furman




Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Michelle Collins Virginia
P Kaci Clark Georgia State
C Dayna Fulmer South Carolina
1B Cheryl Hobson East Carolina
2B Michelle Minton Coastal Carolina
3B Lynn Britton Southwestern Louisiana
SS Heather Neville Southwestern Louisiana
OF Leslie Barton Florida State
OF Kathy Morton Southwestern Louisiana
OF Voncia Bookman Southwestern Louisiana
UT Toni Gutierrez Florida Sate

Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Patricia Conlan Connecticut
P Shannon Downey Boston University
C Sherri Kuchinskas Massachusetts
1B Chrisa Wajda Connecticut
2B Shari Blackman Connecticut
3B Stephanie Fox Princeton
SS Crystal Boyd Hofstra
OF Andrea D'Innocenzo Connecticut
OF Dana Desimone Rider
OF Lisa Fink Bucknell
DP Angel Prinos Temple
UT Janna Venice Connecticut

Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Stacy Jackson Hofstra
P Karen Drill Princeton
P Michelle Corigan Canisius
C Megan Scharf Hofstra
1B Amy Koski Canisius
2B Jen Repkoe Rider
2B Janet Jones Delaware
3B Becky Huinker Yale
SS Carla Camino Rutgers
OF Heather Ferrari
OF Michelle White Boston University
OF Sandy Stringham Rider
DP Leissa Sabatini Robert Morris
UT Judy O'Brien Temple

West Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Deanna Earsley Utah State
C Kim Frills UNLV
1B Cyndi Parus UNLV
2B Tricia Reimche UNLV
3B Jackie Towney San Jose State
SS Denise DeWalt Cal State Fullerton
OF Donna McDaniel Fresno State
OF Stephanie Gonzales UNLV
OF Stephanie Chapel UC San Diego
DP Kathy Beasley Utah State
UT Tiffany Boyd Cal State Fullerton






Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Kim Smith UNLV
C Debbie Dimeglio Utah
1B Rose Garces Cal State Fullerton
2B Linda Lunceford Long Beach State
3B Marcie White Cal State Fullerton
SS Kim Maher Fresno State
OF Sandra Ross Long Beach
OF Noleana Woodard San Jose State
OF Paat Martinez San Jose State
DP Michelle Bolt Fresno State
UT Stacy Van Essen Long Beach







Pacific Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Michele Granger California
P Susie Parra Arizona
C Gillian Boxx California
1B Amy Chellevold Arizona
2B Kelly Howard UCLA
3B Kim Meyer Cal State Sacramento
SS Laura Espinoza Arizona
OF Jennifer Brewster UCLA
OF Beth Calcante Cal State Northridge
OF Jamie Heggen Arizona
OF Keri Kropke California
DP Scia Maumausolo Cal State Northridge
UT Lisa Fernandez UCLA
Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Kathy Blake Cal State Northridge
P Tami Blunt Cal State Sacramento
C Jody Pruitt Arizona
1B Michelle Trujillo Oregon State
2B Laura Terada California
3B Trina Salcido Oregon
SS Kristy Howard UCLA
OF Dee Dee Camarena Arizona State
OF Kathi Evans UCLA
OF Angie Marzetta Washington
UT Tonya Seymore California












Mideast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Karen Jackson Iowa
P Terri Kobata Notre Dame
C Sara Seegers Eastern Michigan
1B Niki Vanhooreweghe Northern Illinois
2B Rachelle Highfill Bowling Green State
3B Lisa Veneziano Kent State
SS Jennifer Beckman Western Illinois
OF Patti Benedict Michigan
OF Kim Davis Iowa
OF Anne Carpenter Northwestern
DP Katy Morgan Iowa
UT Krinon Clark Ohio State



Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Kelly Forbis Michigan
P Jennifer Wolf Bowling Green
C Michelle Venturella Indiana
1B Missy Brodie Western Illinois
2B Dena Peterson Northwestern
3B Brandi Brewer Eastern Illinois
SS Jenny Roe Iowa
OF Ree Zenner Northern Illinois
OF Tasha Reents Iowa
OF Dawn Worden Northern Illinois
DP Jennifer McGuinness Minnesota
UT Sara Hayes Notre Dame