kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

1992 DI All-Region Teams

 

View All-Region Teams:
Midwest | South | Northeast | West | Pacific | Mideast


Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Melanie Roche Oklahoma State
P Karen Snelgrove Missouri
C Cari Graves Oklahoma
1B Shawn Way Missouri
2B Stephanie Schulte Texas A&M
3B Camille Spitleri Kansas
SS Christy Arterburn Kansas
OF Michelle Shean Oklahoma State
OF Dawn Wuthrich Texas A&M
OF Amy Viara Indiana State
DP/UT Karen Schneider Missouri







Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Stephanie Williams Kansas
P Jennifer Delcambre Sam Houston
P Chris Koehl Eastern Illinois
1B Lonnie Alemeda Oklahoma
2B Tami Hoover Sam Houston
3B Tonia Brown Oklahoma State
SS Jennifer McFalls Texas A&M
OF Stephanie Ryan Western Illinois
OF Kristen Klumpp Wichita
OF Shannon Cole Kansas
DP Kristen Davidson Nebraska
UT Heather Robinson Sam Houston

South Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Kyla Hall Southwestern Louisiana
P Toni Gutierrez Florida
C Dana Fulmer South Carolina
1B Alyson Habetz Southwestern Louisiana
2B Dawn Melfi South Florida
3B Michelle Minton Coastal Carolina
SS Tiff Tootle South Carolina
OF Dorsey Steamer Southwestern Louisiana
OF Theresa Buscemi North Carolina
OF Susan Battery Florida State
DP/UT Jana Zimmerman South Carolina




Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Jenny Parson East Carolina
P Paige Lauby North Carolina
C Leslie Adams Florida State
1B Linda Menoza Louisiana Tech
2B Cathy Sconzo Southwestern Louisiana
3B Shannon Mitchem Florida State
SS Penny Siqueriros Florida State
OF Kathy Morton Southwestern Louisiana
OF Vonica Bookman Southwestern Louisiana
OF Sonya Bright North Carolina
DP/UT Michelle Hall Coastal Carolina

Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Kim Mizesko Connecticut
P Stacy Jackson Hofstra
C Sherri Kuchinskas Massachusetts
1B Jennifer Finley Providence
2B Shari Blackman Connecticut
3B Leslie Silverman Princeton
SS Barb Marean Massachusetts
OF Sandy Stringham Rider
OF Janice Venic Connecticut
OF Jody Miller Rutgers
UT Holly Aprile Massachusetts




Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Jennifer Grinath Rider
P Lisa Moore Princeton
C Megan Scharff Hofstra
1B Rachel Lawson Massachusetts
2B Valerie Monaco Hofstra
3B Tricia Anores Canisius
SS Crystal Boyd Hofstra
OF Kim Griffin Delaware
OF Robin Trezise Hofstra
OF Peggy Bush Massachusetts
UT Jennifer Engmann Hofstra




West Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Tiffany Boyd Cal State Fullerton
P Lori Harrigan UNLV
C Christa Yorke Fresno State
1B Wendee Espinosa Pacific
2B Linda Lunceford Long Beach State
3B Jackie Tawney San Jose State
SS Denise Dewalt Cal State Fullerton
OF Amy Cowley Utah
OF Tracey Loo Hawaii
OF Noleana Woodard San Jose State
UT Dena Mullins New Mexico






Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Terry Carpenter Fresno State
P Deanna Earsley Utah State
C Deb DiMeglio Utah
1B Heather Medearis New Mexico
2B Tricia Reimche UNLV
3B Marci White Cal State Fullerton
SS Lisa Wilkins UNLV
OF Rhonda Schwebach Fresno State
OF Tamara Kaluau Hawaii
OF Julie Clancy San Diego State
DP/UT Stacy Van Essen Long Beach State







Pacific Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Michele Granger California
P Debbie Day Arizona
C Jody Miller-Pruitt Arizona
1B Joanne Alchin UCLA
2B Dottie Conroy Arizona State
3B Jennifer Horgan California
SS Sue Jacquez California
OF Yvonne Gutierrez UCLA
OF Rachel Brown Arizona State
OF Jamie Heggen Arizona
UT Lisa Fernandez UCLA



Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Susie Parra Arizona
P Amy Day Cal State Sacramento
C Terri Cissna Cal State Sacramento
1B Amy Chellevold Arizona
2B Jennifer Piper Oregon
SS Beth Calcante Cal State Northridge
OF Kathi Evans UCLA
OF Marnie McCall Oregon
OF Keri Kopke California
UT Gillian Boxx California















Mideast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Terri McFarlan Iowa
P Christin Chadwick Toledo
P Michele Hawkins Northwestern
C Leslie Grimes Central Michigan
1B Chris Brooks Ohio State
2B Mellissa Nowak DePaul
3B Lezlie Weiss Minnesota
SS Jenny Roe Iowa
OF Pam Stanley Central Michigan
OF Patti Benedict Michigan
OF Kelly Thayer Western Michigan
DP/UT Krino Clark Ohio State



Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Brenda Bixby Minnesota
C Diane Pohl Iowa
1B Dani Kepp Ohio
2B Chris Whalen Central Michigan
3B Dena Romstadt Bowling Green State
SS Lydia Keresztesi Toldeo
OF Kim Davis Iowa
OF Sara Hayes Notre Dame
OF Mischel Doerr Minnesota
DP/UT Denise Berrios Michigan State
DP/UT Beverly Stiglbauer Northwestern