kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Louisville Slugger Interior
Diamond Sports Interior

NFCC

1991 NSCA Division II All-Region Teams

Northeast | South | Mid-Atlantic | West Midwest

Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Tonya Ackerley American International
C Donna Charchenko Sacred Heart
1B Melissa Magdon Bridgeport
2B Renee Melchiona Sacred Heart
3B Jenna Knox Keene State
SS Karen Cella Springfield
OF Allison Yaeger New Haven
OF Michelle Palmer Sacred Heart
OF Cathleen Meaden Bridgeport
DP/UT Sue Pranulis Keene State









Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Kim MaClean Keene State
C Colleen Steinagel New Haven
1B April King Sacred Heart
2B Jul Gerrior Keene State
3B Beth Monahan Assumption
SS Deb Muir Keene State
OF Kim Turcotte Assumption
OF Tina Slie New Haven
OF Sue Pastor Southern Connecticut State
DP/UT Missi Pimentel New Haven

South Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Cindy Johansen Florida Southern
P Chrissy Peck Barry
C Brenda Rimack Barry
1B Bonnie Oswald Barry
2B Chrissy Teresi Florida Southern
3B Joan Weesies UNC-Greensboro
SS Kellie Robinson Florida Southern
OF Sherry Howell Eckerd
OF Monica Martinez Barry
OF Tangie Burns Florida Southern
UT Regina Yagy Barry





Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Rebecca Brandsaw Hampton
P Debra Rozier Spartanburg
C Mandy Simmons Spartanburg
1B Crystal Nelson Mississippi University for Women
2B Kim Leither St. Leo
3B Julie Mulder St. Leo
SS Coy Miller Eckerd
OF Mozette Timmons Livingston
OF Kim Edinger St. Leo
OF Kelli Cantilin Mississippi University for Women
UT Candy Carrico Florida Southern
Mid-Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Heather Young Bloomsburg
P Jennifer Ruscitelli California (PA)
C Marty Landato Bloomsburg
1B Lauren Mitchell California (PA)
2B Jennifer Horner Lock Haven
3B Stacy Eppinger California (PA)
SS Janelle Brenernan Bloomsburg
OF Janet Buckeit Bloomsburg
OF Michelle Borzok Shippensburg
OF Becky Stafinski Ashland
UT Lori Shelly Bloomsburg






Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Alexandra Spak Shippensburg
P Lori Gibble Shippensburg
C Julie Slothower Shippensburg
1B Michelle Fogle Shippensburg
3B Theresa Kovach Lock Haven
SS Deb Kopacko California (PA)
OF Lori Burkholder California (PA)
OF Denise McKeown East Stroudsburg
OF Lori Divecchio Lock Haven
OF Missy Boettger Kutztown






West Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Kristin Jacobs Portland State
P Jacki Blake Chapman
C Dalene Sarret Cal State Bakersfield
1B Lisa Ebersole Sonoma State
2B Cheryl Lutes Cal Poly SLO
3B Sandra Olivas Chapman
SS Tammi Richards Humboldt State
OF Cynthia Macom Portland State
OF Amy Van Allen Cal State Bakersfield
OF Christy Wurster Chapman
DP/UT Torrie Cababa Humboldt State
Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Julie Astrachan UC Davis
P Lisa Drollinger Cal State Bakersfield
C Kristina Webb Chapman
1B Melissa Punch Cal State Dominguez Hills
2B Lily Tong San Francisco State
3B Rachelle McCann San Francisco State
SS Marcee Shaffer Sonoma State
OF Melinda Loo San Francisco State
OF Becki Wattenbarger UC Davis
OF Allison Grant UC Davis
DP/UT Julie Borquez Cal State Dominguez Hills






Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Amy Boyd Nebraska-Omaha
P Julie Krauth Augustana
C Kathy Orstad Augustana
1B Ferris Grund Augustana
2B Angie Hopkins Augustana
3B Shelly Jensen St. Cloud State
SS Kim Kouri Augustana
OF Lisa Rueckert Nebraska-Omaha
OF Theresa Mackey Mankato State
UT Amy Pick Nebraska-Omaha





Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Lisa Litzen Pittsburg State
P Jessica Jones South Dakota State
C Michelle DeBace St. Cloud State
1B Leta Hanson Regis
2B Carol Bahun Nebraska-Omaha
SS Jenny Klamm Washburn
SS Gail Winkelman St. Cloud State
OF Monica Lemieux Regis
OF Julie Sudbeck South Dakota State
OF Jo Wodtke Washburn
UT Shelly Burke Washburn