kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

1987 DI All-Region Teams

 

View All-Region Teams:
Midwest | South | Northeast | West | Mideast Northwest Central


Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Lori Sippel Nebraska
P Donna Deardorff Nebraska
C Kelly Downs Kansas
1B Shelly Bolin Oklahoma
2B Lori Richins Nebraska
3B Rhonda Gorraiz Nebraska
SS Amy Veld Northern Illinois
OF Sheila Connolly Kansas
OF Jill Justin Northern Illinois
OF Mary Hammen Oklahoma State
OF Margie Ogrodowicz Nebraska
UT Kerri Donis Illinois State




Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Michele Smith Oklahoma State
P Lori Vogel Illinois State
C Lisa DaRocha Western Illinois
1B Sue Kause Northern Illinois
2B Vicki Stressts Oklahoma
3B Lorie Fausett Oklahoma
SS Sheri Johnson Oklahoma State
OF Lesa Godfrey Oklahoma State
OF Jenny Condon Iowa State
OF Renee Strasser Indiana State
UT Lisa Harvey Oklahoma State




South Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Darlene Lowery South Carolina
P Julie Larsen Florida State
C Karen Sanchelli South Carolina
1B Dianne Champagne Nicholls State
2B Denise Rubio South Florida
3B Lisa Wunar South Florida
SS Tiffany Daniels Florida State
OF Chris Sherman Louisiana Tech
OF Susan Main South Florida
OF Lynette Aeringue Nicholls State
UT Carolyn Fiero Florida State




Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Virginia Augusta North Carolina
P Lisa Palmer Virginia
C Lisa Lines South Florida
1B Kelly Maloney Furman
2B Lisa DaCruz South Carolina
3B Emilie McDonald Furman
SS Marianne DiRupo South Carolina
OF Stacie Gremillein Southwestern Louisiana
OF Maria Powers North Carolina
OF DeAnna McGough Louisiana Tech
UT Maria Blackwell Southwestern Louisiana

Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Kristen Peterson Adelphi
P Dee Hannon Connecticut
C Robin Boyd Temple
1B Martha Jamieson Massachusetts
2B Carol Frattaroli Massachusetts
3B Diane Czarnecki Bucknell
SS Nancy Sischler Penn State
OF Linda Smolka Princeton
OF Lisa Sommer Temple
OF Renee Clarke Rutgers
UT Angela Tucci Princeton




Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Lynn Hearty Maine
P Julie Bolduc Adelphi
C Robin Bartholomew Adelphi
1B Dawn Muzoleski Connecticut
2B Doreen Lumbra Adelphi
3B Ticia Donohue St. Peter's
SS Vicki Bartolucci Connecticut
OF Chris Ciepiela Massachusetts
OF Anne Lee Princeton
OF Stacey Caron Maine



West Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Connie Clark Cal State Fullerton
P Rhonda Wheatley Cal Poly Pomona
C Michelle Gromacki Cal State Fullerton
1B Gena Strang Fresno State
2B Kathy Mayer Fresno State
3B Dana Ramos Cal Poly Pomona
SS Martha Noffsinger Fresno State
OF Chenita Rogers Cal State Fullerton
OF Rina Foster Cal State Fullerton
OF Alison Stowell Cal Poly Pomona
UT Trish Mang San Diego State







West Region Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Lori Romiero-Gardner Fresno State
P Sandy Winchester Long Beach State
C Sue Trubovitz Long Beach State
1B Melissa Coombes Cal State Fullerton
2B Debbie Shiffer Long Beach State
3B Jenny Santos UC Santa Barbara
SS Tami Gregor UC Santa Barbara
OF Betsy Burr Cal Poly Pomona
OF Tammy Bahde UNLV
OF Joann Saul UC Santa Barbara
UT Sandy Ortgies UC Santa Barbara

Mideast Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Lisa Ishikawa Northwestern
P Tami Johnston Toledo
C Alicia Seegert Michigan
1B Cathy Wylie Central Michigan
2B Lynna Hallick Northwestern
3B Jenny Allard Michigan
SS Tracy Beadlescomb Michigan State
OF Cheryl Hein Central Michigan
OF Kelly VanderMolen Central Michigan
OF Denise Davis Ball State
UT Vicki Morrow Michigan






Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Vicki Miwa Bowling Green
C Mary Haslinger Indiana
1B Cindy Sands Ball State
2B Carol Bruggeman Iowa
3B Sally Miller Iowa
SS Jenny McDaniel Indiana
OF Beth Kirchner Iowa
OF Bonnie Siemsen Western Michigan
OF Sue Phillips Northwestern
UT Chinazo Opia Northwestern


Northwest Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Lisa Longaker UCLA
P Kim Moe California
C Stacy Engle Arizona
1B Jodi Ratheun Arizona State
2B Karen Fifield Arizona State
3B Janice Parks UCLA
OF Kathy Escarcega Arizona State
OF Sandra Arledge UCLA
OF Vivan Holm Arizona
UT Terry Esquivel USIU
Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Teresa Cherry Arizona
P Karen Winkler USIU
C Stacey Sunny UCLA
1B Gina Holmstrom UCLA
2B Lianne Watanabe Oregon State
OF Kiri Lewis Oregon




Central Region First Team
Pos. Name School
P Shawn Andaya Texas A&M
P Tina Northcutt Texas-Arlington
C Jean Mills Utah
1B Neale Schwarting New Mexico
2B Julie Smith Texas A&M
3B Judy Trussell Texas A&M
SS Liz Mizear Texas A&M
OF Pipi Hollingsworth Utah
OF Liz Bogdanvic New Mexico
OF Renee Blaha Texas A&M
UT Kristie Skoglund Utah State
Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Stephanie Skegas Creighton
C Karyn Rice Creighton
1B Jody Schwartz Creighton
2B Sue Fredrick Creighton
3B Pati Rival Utah
SS Wendi Warhurst Utah
OF Alisa Miller Texas-Arlington


OF Rainey Miller Utah State
UT Sylvia Lavin Creighton