kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Louisville Slugger Interior
Diamond Sports Interior

NFCC

1987 NSCA Division III All-Region Teams

Mid-Atlantic | Central | Midwest | West | Northeast


Mid-Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Dina DeAquino Montclair State
P Donna O'Connell Trenton State
C Marge Theobald Montclair State
1B Tracey Burke Montclair State
2B Linda Giarrusso Montclair State
3B Tracey Warren Trenton State
SS Pam Mcreesh Trenton State
OF Jill Demark Kean
OF Jeannine Gilsdorf Trenton State
OF Andrea Peters Montclair State
DP/UT Diane Klueg Trenton State



Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Jill Marghella Trenton State
P Janice Lemchak Kean
P Barbara Schifairo Rampo
1B Sara Smith Kean
2B Stephanie Stratoti Glassboro State
3B Stacey Barbossa Montclair State
SS Janice Higgins Kean
OF Laura Russo Glassboro State
OF Diane Ebbeson Glassboro State
OF Lisa Parvin Montclair State
DP/UT Ann Deutsch Montclair State


Central Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Shelley Brown Allegheny
P Michelle Stillings Ohio Northern
C Charlene Tropp Scranton
1B Nancy Shoemaker Ohio Northern
2B Gia Celularo Allegheny
3B Kathy Kuhar Allegheny
SS Nancy Nelson Allegheny
OF Missy Vogel Allegheny
OF Kelly Guiton Scranton
OF Jackie Copeland Capital
DP/UT Marcia Fichtelman Ohio Northern



Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Diane Pierdomenico Scranton
C Terri Asbury Capital
1B Colleen Gilgallon Scranton
2B Anne Hayman Hiram
3B Kim Gray Capital
SS Glenda Oury Capital
OF Gena Inman Greensboro






Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Kari Miller Wisconsin-Oshkosh
P Terri Roemer Wisconsin-Whitewater
C Jamie Ziegel Wisconsin-Oshkosh
1B Sharon Mulcahy Benedictine
2B Stacey Peterson Aurora
2B Chris Kavcar Benedictine
3B Jill Schyvinck Wisconsin-Whitewater
SS Anne Westerkamp Benedictine
OF Sandy Workman Benedictine
OF Julie Mueller Wisconsin-Oshkosh
OF Cyndee Madsen Wisconsin-Whitewater
AL Jolie Kreuser Wisconsin-Whitewater









Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Kathy Peth Benedictine
C Shelly Stanicek Wisconsin-Whitewater
1B Karen Woyak Wisconsin-Oshkosh
1B Melissa Ivlow Aurora
2B Denise Dukatz Carthage
3B Amy Riemersma Hope
3B Theresa Meaden Aurora
SS Cindy Czubakowski Carthage
OF Nancy Baumgartner Aurora
OF Gwen Arch Wisconsin-Oshkosh
OF Dianne Brown Hope
OF Kathleen Lively Chicago


West Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Laurie Sutten
P Darso Doyl Luther
C Kris Kuper Warburg
C Karen Sandberg Buena Vista
C Kris Thompson Central
2B Paige Matsumoto Whittier
3B Chela Castano Redlands
SS Barb Sinnott William Penn
OF Julie Quirin Buena Vista
OF Laura Redik Laverne
OF Julie Curtis Whittier
DP/UT Michelle Boyer Augsburg






Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Kathy Rodigues Whittier
P Janette Jurgensen Wartburg
C Danielle Kittelson Luther
1B Penny Helmick William Penn
2B
Laurie Kadolph Buena Vista
3B Laurel Wallace Whittier
SS Anne Smith Luther
OF Brenda Glassnap Central
OF Brenda Bruch William Penn
OF Kim Kruse Luther
DP/UT Michelle Magill Central
AL Carol Schachet Carleton
AL Lanihau Lum Whittier



Northeast Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Christia Mohan Eastern Connecticut State
P Kathy Volpi Ithaca
C Beth Brierley Buffalo State
1B Marianne Schumbo Eastern Connecticut State
2B Denise Lamontagne Eastern Connecticut State
3B Mildred Piscopo Ithaca
SS Carol Buckheit Ithaca
OF Ginny Asler Eastern Connecticut State
OF Dawn Burdick Cortland State
OF Laura Chalmers Nichols
DP/UT Cathy McGillicuddy Eastern Connecticut State









Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Ellen O'Donnell Cortland State
P Julie Wilcox Ithaca
C Marcia Sinacola Nichols
1B Karen Beaudoin Southern Maine
2B
Lisa Whitcombe Cortland State
3B Tami Derose Cortland State
SS Tami Galais Buffalo State
OF Lisa Abrams Southern Maine
OF Lynn Charter Maine-Farmington
OF Lisa Gioner Nichols
DP/UT Shelley Reynolds Cortland State