kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Louisville Slugger Interior
Diamond Sports Interior

NFCC

Awards

Awards History

 

2011 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division II All-Region Teams

Atlantic | Central | East | Midwest | South | Southeast | South Central | West

Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Erin Holloway Indiana (PA)
P Shavaun Fisher Bloomsburg
C Alacia Mauro Bloomsburg
1B Megan McCormick Indiana (PA)
2B Hope Cornell Shippensburg
3B Nicole Henninger Kutztown
SS Jillian Russell California (PA)
OF Kashilia Young West Virginia Wesleyan
OF Samantha Eimers Mercyhurst
OF Erin MacNamee West Chester
DP Alyson Johnson California (PA)
U-P Nicole Pitcock Shepherd
U-NP Krista Tejeske Kutztown
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Hillary Perex-Ashley West Virginia Wesleyan
P Emily Estep Shippensburg
C Stephanie St. Peter West Virginia Wesleyan
C Kayla Woodbury Winston-Salem St.
1B Daan Goguen West Virginia Wesleyan
2B Shelby Lia California (PA)
3B Samantha Pientack Bloomsburg
SS Danielle Lazorka Bloomsburg
SS Brittany Hyatt West Virginia St.
OF Kristin Tunno Indiana (PA)
OF Michelle Bivona Indiana (PA)
OF Lori Neyard Bloomsburg
DP Brittany Racek East Stroudsburg
U-P Nicole Smith Lock Haven
U-NP Jarah Ice Wheeling Jesuit
   
Central Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Katie Goetzinger Wayne St. (NE)
P Ashley Meyer Augustana (SD)
C Alisa Heronema Regis (CO)
1B Molly Link Augustana (SD)
2B Tyra Kerr Minnesota Duluth
3B Tracy Fransen Augustana (SD)
SS Sami Matteson Concordia-St. Paul
OF Katelyn Lovato Adams St.
OF Jenny Brown Augustana (SD)
OF Mollie Bjelland Winona St.
DP Lindsay Erickson Minnesota St. Mankato
U-P Chelsey Durland Augustana (SD)
U-NP Jaycee Lovato Adams St.
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Kelly Unkrich Colorado Mines
P Kendra Huettl Minnesota St. Mankato
C Kathy Credo Winona St.
1B Kristen Payne Adams St.
2B Laura Mathewson Colorado-Colorado Springs
3B Rebecca Lindquist Adams St.
SS Amber Roundtree Metro St.
OF Jenessa Tesone Metro St.
OF Gabriella Parra Mesa St.
OF Melanie Upchurch Minnesota St. Mankato
DP Lindsay Spanton Augustana (SD)
U-P Chris Sainz St. Cloud St.
U-NP Brynn Larson Concordia-St. Paul
   
East Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Jessica Stavola Dowling
P Christina Berardi C.W. Post
C Emily Slack Dowling
1B Carla Campagna Molloy
2B Kendall Bright C.W. Post
3B Nicole Hagenah C.W. Post
SS Christina Gelardi New Haven
OF Chelseas Harold New Haven
OF Jeana Frey Molloy
OF Chelseas Methot Mercy
DP Stephanie Tarango Dowling
U-P Megan Butterworth Molloy
U-NP Kira Wagar Bloomfield
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Katie Warrington Wilmington (DE)
P Felicia Mendoza Dowling
C Lauren Bell Pace
1B Kristin Whitley Southern Connecticut St.
2B Rachel Ruch Georgian Court
3B Haley Calderwood Molloy
SS Nicolette Singara Molloy
OF Deanna Tortorici Dowling
OF Monique Gosselin Merrimack
OF Tonya Robidoux Assumption
DP Jessica Rosa Southern Connecticut St.
U-P Elyssa Boris Massachusetts-Lowell
U-NP Jaclyn Giovannini Merrimack
   
Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Torie Bunzell Quincy
P Jade Fulton Saginaw Valley
C JaCee Ellis Missouri-St. Louis
1B Lauren Summe Bellarmine
2B Amanda Brendel Southern Indiana
3B Kelsey Rummell Indianapolis
SS Andi Anti Drury
OF Allison Allen Wayne St. (MI)
OF Ashley Gates Northern Kentucky
OF Jayme Hefler Lewis
DP Katie Martin Grand Valley St.
U-P Jennifer DeMoott Indianapolis
U-NP Marisa Borkowski Northwood (MI)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P April Ehlers Northern Kentucky
P Diana Pickrum Lewis
C Cori Eckerle Indianapolis
1B Brittany DeWeese ISouthern Indiana
2B Jamie Keltz Indianapolis
3B Amanda Temple Tiffin
SS Megan Murdoch Bellarmine
OF Karey Kruse Missouri-St. Louis
OF Brittany Taylor Grand Valley St.
OF Lyndsey Brandt Ashland
DP Emily Schwaeble Northern Kentucky
U-P Mindy Meredith Tiffin
AL Jenna Ahnen University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse
AL Emily Haluska University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
AL Erin Drennan North Central College
   
South Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Hope Bitzer Rollins
P Kayla Jackson Arkansas-Monticello
C Christine Roser Rollins
1B Jessica Tabor Barry
2B Krista Rodden Rollins
3B Sam Posey Valdosta St.
SS Marti Littlefield Valdosta St.
OF Grace Slone Collins Barry
OF Sarah Hayslip Arkansas-Monticello
OF Vanessa Fincher West Alabama
DP Rebecca Schick West Alabama
U-P Brianna Smith barry
U-NP Mary Kelly Alabama-Huntsville
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Deanna Henriott Tampa
P Alex Lewis Alabama-Huntsville
C Becky Vzyas Tampa
1B Anna Shartzer West Alabama
2B Summer Huddleston Arkansas-Monticello
3B Susan Jallo Tampa
SS Amber Pederson Rollins
OF
Alyssa Goldsmith Barry
OF Kelly Long Alabama-Huntsville
OF Monica Meadows Rollins
DP Colette Rollins Valdosta St.
U-P Brianna Barth Florida Tech
U-NP Laura Saladrigas Nova Southeastern
   
Southeast Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Jessica Coan North Georgia
P Dawon Milwood Lenoir-Rhyne
C Brianna Shoemake Carson-Newman
1B Katherine Martin North Georgia
2B April Jowers Armstrong Atlantic
3B Hillary Cox North Georgia
SS Kasey Knight North Georgia
OF Ansley Williams North Georgia
OF Leah Price Carson-Newman
OF Jessica McFadden Barton
DP Alyssa Bradshaw Mount Olive
U-P Mary Shealy Carson-Newman
U-NP Kristen Jones Augusta St.
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Sarah Phillips North Georgia
P Megan Barnwell Armstrong Atlantic
C Ashley Buckett Armstrong Atlantic
1B Breezy Collings Flagler
2B Alona Personius Flagler
3B Jessica Thornton Augusta St.
SS Kacee Kamp Augusta St.
OF Jody Mizelle Lenoir-Rhyne
OF Destinea Schneider Francis Marion
OF Pilar Harden North Georgia
OF Shelby Duff Armstrong Atlantic
U-NP Robbin Kennedy Mount Olive
U-NP Chelsie Hilbourn Newberry
   
South Central Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Brittany Tanner Midwestern St.
P Beth Haley Nebraska Omaha
C Amanda Self Emporia St.
1B Emily Kennemer East Central
2B Angela Mahan Emporia St.
3B Mallory Mooney Midwestern St.
SS Bailey Vrazel Texas Woman's
OF Kim LeComte West Texas A&M
OF Elena Bennett Midwestern St.
OF Jeana Keyes Southeastern Oklahoma St.
OF Jessica Brewer Emporia St.
DP Kaycee Taylor Angelo St.
U-P Lindsey Slocum Nebraska Omaha
U-NP Abby Smith Emporia St.
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Karley Schmelzer Emporia St.
P Briana Sanchez Incarnate Word
C Lauren Larson Nebraska Omaha
1B Jared Gonzalez St. Mary's (TX)
2B Alix Dean Angelo St.
3B Jordan Readicker Texas Woman's
SS Abby Hughes Emporia St.
OF Melissa Mendoza Abilene Christian
OF Kasey Henderson West Texas A&M
OF Courtney Bingham Midwestern St.
DP Samantha Swanda Tarleton St.
U-P Victoria Beltran Texas A&M International
U-NP Kaitlyn White West Texas A&M
   
West Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Camille Gaito UC San Diego
P Samantha Lipperd Sonoma St.
C Kelly Parson Montana St.-Billings
1B Chrissy Stalf Humboldt St.
2B Kayla Ledford Sonoma St.
3B Kelsey Mendenhall Dixie St.
SS Rochelle Vanyi Sonoma St.
OF Felicia Viveiros Humboldt St.
OF Teddy Barry Grand Canyon
OF Kris Lesovsky UC San Diego
U-P Christina Pedroza Hawaii-Hilo
U-NP Bryanna Hardy Hawaii-Hilo
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Erika Quint Western Washington
P Cassidy Lee Cal St.-San Bernardino
C Shae Olds Cal St.-Monterey Bay
1B Anna Cue Dixie St.
2B Britney Butler Cal St.-San Bernardino
3B Jordan Flora Cal St.-Stanislaus
SS Nicle Alconcel Hawai‘i-Hilo
OF Bobbie Lee Montana St.-Billings
OF Jacquelyn Holtzclaw Cal St.-San Benardino
OF Elyse Cordova Academy of Art
U-NP Lacey McGladrey St. Martin's