kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Louisville Slugger Interior
Diamond Sports Interior

NFCC

New Page 1

2011 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division I All-Region Teams

Central  |  Great Lakes  |  Mid-Atlantic  |  Mideast  |  Midwest
Northeast  |  Pacific  |  South  |  Southeast  |  West

Central First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Blaire Luna University of Texas
P Keilani Ricketts University of Oklahoma
C Jessica Shults University of Oklahoma
1B Gabriele Bridges University of Louisiana at Lafayette
2B Logan Hall Texas Tech University
3B Nadia Taylor University of Texas
SS Dani Leal Baylor University
OF Taylor Hoagland University of Texas
OF Christi Orgeron University of Louisiana at Lafayette
OF Destinee Martinez University of Oklahoma
UT/P Melissa Dumezich Texas A&M University
UT/Non-P Brittany Williams University of Oklahoma
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Ashley Brignac University of Louisiana at Lafayette
P Whitney Canion Baylor University
P Callie Collins University of Texas, Arlington
P Deanna Friese University of Missouri, Kansas City
C Amy Hooks University of Texas
C Yesenia Torres Texas Southern University
1B Lexy Bennett University of Texas
2B Natalie Villarreal Texas A&M University
3B Emily Bledsoe Texas Tech University
SS Taylor Thom University of Texas
SS Kaelene Curry University of Missouri, Kansas City
OF Hannah Schwarz Texas A&M University, Corpus Christi
OF Mikey Kenney Texas Tech University
OF Kathy Shelton Baylor University
UT/P Chandler Hall Texas State University
UT/Non-P Cydney Allen Texas Tech University
     
     
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Jordan Taylor University of Michigan
P Jenna Caira Syracuse University
C Alexia Clay University of Notre Dame
1B Adrienne Monka Northwestern University
2B Ashley Lane University of Michigan
3B Amanda Chidester University of Michigan
SS Lindsey Hansen Michigan State University
OF Bree Evans University of Michigan
OF Alexa Maldonado University of Notre Dame
OF Sadie Pitzenberger University of Notre Dame
UT/P Kirsten Verdun DePaul University
UT/Non-P Dani Miller University of Notre Dame
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Laura Winter University of Notre Dame
P Sara Moulton University of Minnesota
C Brett Williams Michigan State University
1B Dorian Shaw University of Michigan
2B Teresa Healy Niagara University
3B Heather Johnson University of Notre Dame
3B Gracie Barstad Western Michigan University
SS Emily Allard Northwestern University
OF Alex Morocco DePaul University
OF Lisaira Daniels Syracuse University
OF Jennifer Krueger University of Wisconsin
UT/P Kari Seddon Central Michigan University
UT/Non-P
Stephanie Tofft
Northern Illinois University
   
   
Mid-Atlantic Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Jen Mineau Fordham University
P Kerry Hickey University of Maryland
C Tenaya Tucker University of North Carolina, Charlotte
1B Courtney Liddle Virginia Tech
2B Nichole Beall Radford University
3B Jocelyn Dearborn Fordham University
SS Dani Anderson Virginia Tech
OF Jessica Phillips Binghamton University
OF Vangie Galindo University of Maryland
OF Jordan Reid Delaware State University
UT/P Katie Ferguson University of Maryland, Baltimore County
UT/Non-P Lauren Nacke University of Dayton
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Ashley Czechner University of Maryland
P McCall Langford Georgia State University
P Jackie Jenkins Radford University
C Betty Rose Virginia Tech
1B Bree Hanafin University of Maryland
2B Kelly Strickland Liberty University
3B Ashley Bensinger Liberty University
3B Alison Ford Bucknell University
SS Samantha Pellechio Fordham University
OF Giannina Cipollini University of Virginia
OF Briana Gwaltney University of North Carolina, Charlotte
OF Whitney Williams University of North Carolina, Charlotte
UT/Non-P Nicole Callahan Fordham University
   
   
Mideast Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Toni Paisley East Carolina University
P Sara Nevins University of South Florida
C Elizabeth Kay Illinois State University
1B Stephanie Medina University of South Florida
2B Lauren Buch Murray State University
3B Brittany Lindley Rutgers University
SS Julie Towers University of Connecticut
OF Mallory Duran Southern Illinois University at Carbondale
OF Gina Kafalas University of South Florida
OF Jenna Bradley Murray State University
UT/P No Nominations  
UT/Non-P Janine Richardson University of South Florida
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Leigh Streetman University of Alabama at Birmingham
P Jordan Birch Illinois State University
P Jessica Simpson Miami University of Ohio
P Amber May Eastern Illinois University
C Rebecca Gamby Marshall University
1B Taylor Orsburn Southern Illinois University at Carbondale
2B Kara Nelson Illinois State University
3B Alex Feltes University of Akron
SS Hannah Fulk Bowling Green State University
OF Ashli Goff University of South Florida
OF Liz Andrews Illinois State University
OF Tomeka Watson Elon University
UT/P No Nominations  
UT/Non-P Jhavon Hamilton Illinois State University
   
   
Midwest Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Chelsea Thomas University of Missouri
P Morgan Melloh Indiana University
C Taylor Edwards University of Nebraska
1B Sara Olson Indiana University
2B Danielle Zymkowitz University of Illinois
3B Nicole Hudson University of Missouri
SS Chelsea Garcia Oklahoma State University
OF Ashley Fleming University of Missouri
OF Andie Varsho Purdue University
OF Rhea Taylor University of Missouri
UT/P Aimee Creger University of Tulsa
UT/Non-P Chelsea Troupe University of Texas at El Paso
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Amanda Crabtree University of Houston
P Ashley Hagemann University of Nebraska
P Jenny Esparza Butler University
C Brittany Hile University of Kansas
1B Meredith Hackett University of Illinois
2B Alysia Hamilton Oklahoma State University
3B Mariah Gearhart Oklahoma State University
SS Heather Mott University of Memphis
SS Tess Sito Cleveland State University
OF Caitlin Everett University of Tulsa
OF Maggie Hull University of Kansas
OF Sara Strickland Valparaiso University
OF Melissa Gregson University of Houston
UT/P Jenna DeLong Drake University
UT/Non-P
Jessica Davis University of Illinois
   
   
Northeast Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Olivia Galati Hofstra University
P Sara Plourde University of Massachusetts
C Stephanie Pasquale Temple University
1B Chelsea Kehr Boston University
2B Ellen Macadam Harvard University
3B Kasey Lange Harvard University
SS Ashley Burnham James Madison University
OF April Setterlund Boston University
OF Dana Parks St. Joseph's University
OF Tessa Ziemba Hofstra University
UT/P No Nominations  
UT/Non-P Liz Tsipouras Sacred Heart University
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Erin Gallagher St. Joseph's University
P Rachel Brown Harvard University
P Holli Floetker Boston University
P Rachel LeCoq Colgate University
P Sarah Minice Fairfield University
P Heather Schwartzburg Quinnipiac University
C Allison Scott Harvard University
1B Gina Mason University at Albany
1B Sara Michalowski Hofstra University
2B Caitlin Belanger Holy Cross College
3B Stephanie Thompson Brown University
SS Aubrey Mable Bryant College
OF Stephanie Regan Harvard University
OF Taylor Froelich Sacred Heart University
OF Jasmine Butler James Madison University
UT/Non-P
Jordan Paolucci Quinnipiac University
   
   
Pacific Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Jolene Henderson University of California, Berkeley
P Jessica Moore University of Oregon
C Jessica Purcell-Fitu Brigham Young University
1B Monique Fuiava University of Oregon
2B Kristin Delahoussaye Brigham Young University
3B Jace Williams University of California, Berkeley
SS Jenn Salling University of Washington
OF Kimi Pohlman University of Washington
OF Jamia Reid University of California, Berkeley
OF Taylor Smith University of Washington
UT/P Kaitlin Inglesby University of Washington
UT/Non-P Niki Williams University of Washington
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Paige Affleck Brigham Young University
P Anna Bertrand Portland State University
P Nichole Latham Portand State University
C Alexa Peterson University of Oregon
1B Tia Palauni University of Utah
2B Karley Hopkins University of Nevada, Reno
3B Courtney Ceo University of Oregon
SS Britt Vonk University of California, Berkeley
OF Devon Bridges Boise State University
OF Megan Hom University of the Pacific
OF Jenna Krogh Portland State University
UT/P Nikki Armagost University of the Pacific
UT/Non-P Kelsey Rodriguez University of the Pacific
   
   
South Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Kelsi Dunne University of Alabama
P Brittany Mack Louisiana State University
C Melanie Bryant University of Central Arkansas
1B Amanda Locke University of Alabama
2B Morgan Hughey Furman University
3B Tiffany Baker University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
SS Whitney Larsen University of Alabama
OF Kayla Braud University of Alabama
OF Ashley McClain Florida International University
OF Brianna Love University of Louisiana at Monroe
UT/P Jackie Traina University of Alabama
UT/Non-P Kasey Britt University of Central Arkansas
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Rose Gressley Florida Atlantic University
P Hannah Campbell University of South Alabama
P Alexa Datko College of Charleston
P Kimberly Spivey Mississippi Valley State University
C Vivian Morimoto University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
1B Anissa Young Louisiana State University
2B Sara Poteat University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
3B Ashley Ray Nicholls State University
SS Nikki Hollett Troy University
OF Jennifer Fenton University of Alabama
OF Lyndsey Stiles University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
OF Sharon Swanson Kennesaw State University
OF Courtney Platt Florida Gulf Coast University
UT/P Michelle Fuzzard University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
UT/Non-P Taylor Smartt Troy University
   
   
Southeast Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Ellen Renfroe University of Tennessee
P Hannah Rogers University of Florida
C Megan Yocke University of Kentucky
1B Megan Bush University of Florida
2B Lauren Gibson University of Tennessee
3B Alisa Goler University of Georgia
SS Kelsi Weseman Georgia Tech
OF Kelsey Bruder University of Florida
OF Raven Chavanne University of Tennessee
OF Megan Wiggins University of Georgia
UT/P Rachel Riley University of Kentucky
UT/Non-P Brittany Schutte University of Florida
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Sarah Sigrest Jacksonville University
P Morgan Childers University of South Carolina Upstate
P Allison Garcia Bethune-Cookman University
C Ashley Razey University of Georgia
1B Brianna Hesson University of Georgia
2B Aja Paculba University of Florida
3B Bridget Desbois North Carolina State University
SS Kara Dill University of Kentucky
OF Michelle Moultrie University of Florida
OF Kat Dotson University of Tennessee
OF Meagan Aull University of Kentucky
UT/P Olivia Kline Jacksonville University
UT/Non-P Brittany Cervantes University of Kentucky
   
   
West Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Dallas Escobedo Arizona State University
P Kenzie Fowler University of Arizona
C Kaylyn Castillo Arizona State University
1B Hoku Nohara New Mexico State University
2B Jenna Rich Stanford University
3B Brigette Del Ponte University of Arizona
SS Ashley Hansen Stanford University
OF Brittany Lastrapes University of Arizona
OF Lauren Schutzler University of Arizona
OF Sarah Hassman Stanford University
UT/P Teagan Gerhart Stanford University
UT/Non-P Andrea Harrison University of California, Los Angeles
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Stephanie Ricketts University of Hawaii
P Erin Jones-Wesley Long Beach State University
C Jessica Garcia University of New Mexico
1B Justeen Maeva San Diego State University
2B Ashli Holland University of Nevada, Las Vegas
3B Krista Donnenwirth Arizona State University
SS Katelyn Boyd Arizona State University
SS Jessica Iwata University of Hawaii
OF Annie Lockwood Arizona State University
OF Talor Haro Arizona State University
OF Tiare Jennings New Mexico State University
UT/P Michelle Moses Fresno State University
UT/Non-P Kelly Sarginson Loyola Marymount University