kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Louisville Slugger Interior
Diamond Sports Interior

NFCC

 

2012 NFCA Division II All-Region Teams

Atlantic | Central | East | Midwest | South | Southeast | South Central | West

Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Samantha Derr Kutztown
P Hillary Ashley-Perez West Virginia Wesleyan
C Sam Pientack Bloomsburg
1B Megan McCormick Indiana (PA)
2B Natalie Wideman California (PA)
3B Jillian Russell California (PA)
SS Brittany Hyatt West Virginia St.
OF Mattie Best West Virginia St.
OF Jackie Hetzler Kutztown
OF Shelby Heyd California (PA)
DP Stephanie Ellis California (PA)
DP Kayla Sturms West Virginia St.
U-P Kate Pratt Mansfield
U-NP Kelly Strittmatter Kutztown
   
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Cait Paine Bloomsburg
P Hope Spancake California (PA)
C Katie Lynch Kutztown
1B Samantha Elmers Mercyhurst
2B Mandi Baer Bloomsburg
3B Kelly Fitzgerald Kutztown
SS Paige Cummings West Virginia Wesleyan
OF Liz Hipple Chowan
OF Kelli McCollough West Virginia Wesleyan
OF Monica Iachini Indiana (PA)
U-P Nicole Smith Lock Haven
U-NP Kelly Anderson West Chester
   
   
Central Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Stacey Struzynski Winona St.
P Kendra Huettl Minnesota St. Mankato
C Lindsay Erickson Minnesota St. Mankato
1B Molly Link Winona St.
2B Tyra Kerr Minnesota Duluth
3B Chelsea Rodriguez Fort Lewis
SS Kim Wacholder Winona St.
OF Hannah Rapoport Colorado Christian
OF Katelyn Lovato Adams St.
OF Chelsea Erickson Minnesota St. Mankato
DP Courtney Maihi Colorado Mesa
U-P Jenelle Trautmann Augustana (SD)
U-NP Theresa McMahon Augustana (SD)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Ashley Meyer Augustana (SD)
P Courtney McKelvogue Minnesota St. Mankato
C Kelsey Tillery Metro St.
1B Stephanie Janes Fort Lewis
2B Laura Mathewson UC-Colorado Springs
3B Rebecca Lindquist Adams St.
SS Matley Jones Augustana (SD)
OF Erin Tjornhom Concordia-St. Paul
OF Katie Anderson Concordia-St. Paul
OF Chelsi Winskowski Augustana (SD)
DP Erika Ecesedy Adams St.
U-P Britt Stewart Winona St.
U-NP Kelly Wood Minnesota St. Mankato
   
East Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Kelley Jansen Molloy
P Delaney Childers Dominican (NY)
C Ashley Corrao Dominican (NY)
1B Carla Campagna Molloy
2B Rachel Ruch Georgian Court
3B Alyssa Downs Southern Connecticut St.
SS Nicole Hagenah C.W. Post
OF Brittany Bucko Southern Connecticut St.
OF Jeana Frey Molloy
OF Kristen Knorr Caldwell
DP Ali Maloof Southern New Hampshire
U-P Elyssa Boris Massachusetts-Lowell
U-NP Stephanie Tarango Dowling
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Jayme Larson Southern Connecticut St.
P Jessie Stavola Dowling
C Alyson Dzierzynski C.W. Post
1B Briana Gaspich Caldwell
2B Kate Hoffman Southern Connecticut St. University
3B Alexis Gonzalez C.W. Post
SS Julie Plante Dominican (NY)
OF Emily Dorko Adelphi
OF Olivia Reeves Saint Rose
OF Shannon Angehr New Haven
DP Jessica Rosa Southern Connecticut St.
U-P Elizabeth Weber C.W. Post
U-NP Jenna Ausiello Mercy
   
Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Jennifer DeMotte Indianapolis
P Emlyn Knerem Ashland
C Madison Zbaraschuk Missouri-St. Louis
1B Brianna Butler Missouri-St. Louis
2B Nikki Fulton Wayne St. (MI)
3B Alyssa Kelley Ashland
SS Briauna Taylor Grand Valley St.
OF Casey Williamson Indianapolis
OF Jayme Hefler Lewis
OF Kaylin Steinmetz Northern Kentucky
DP Katie Martin Grand Valley St.
U-P Brittany Dauterman Findlay
U-NP Sydney Russell Indianapolis
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Emily Schwable Northern Kentucky
P Hannah Santora Grand Valley St.
C Alex Cribari Ohio Dominican
1B Lauren Summe Bellarmine
2B Sarah Gray Illinois-Springfield
3B Alison Allen Wayne St. (MI)
SS Megan Murdoch Bellarmine
OF Logan White Wayne St. (MI)
OF Nellie Kosola Grand Valley St.
OF Stephanie Foreman Wayne St. (MI)
DP Amy Dunleavy Ferris St.
U-NP Kristen O'Haver Southern Indiana
   
   
South Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Alanna Hadley Valdosta St.
P Deanna Henriott Tampa
C Courtney McNett Alabama-Huntsville
1B Stephanie Needham Alabama-Huntsville
2B April Hutchens Valdosta St.
3B Abby MacKay Alabama-Huntsville
SS Marti Littlefield Valdosta St.
OF Courtney Albritton Valdosta St.
OF Morgan Johnson Valdosta St.
OF Kelli Long Alabama-Huntsville
U-P Brianna Smith Barry
U-NP Mary Kelly Alabama-Huntsville
     
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Kayla Cox Tampa
P Hope Bitzer Rollins
C Becky Vzyas Tampa
1B Aimee Halpin Rollins
2B Lisa Santos Palm Beach Atlantic
3B Nicole Yancey West Georgia
SS Kathryn Whitlock Alabama-Huntsville
OF
Monica Meadows Rollins
OF Grace Collins Barry
OF Tamara Vickers West Alabama
U-P Brianna Barth Florida Tech
U-NP Kaley Sullivan West Georgia
     
   
Southeast Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Jessica Coan North Georgia
P Donna Munafo Flagler
C Hillary Cox North Georgia
1B Breex Collings Flagler
2B April Jowers Armstrong
3B Haily Jarman Lenoir-Rhyne
SS Kacee Camp Augusta St.
OF Shelby Duff Armstrong
OF Whitney Okvist Georgia College
OF Pilar Harden North Georgia
DP Hayley Burnett Georgia College
U-P Taylor Turner Columbus St.
U-NP Casey Googe Columbus St.
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Mollie Russell Columbus St.
P Megan Barnwell Armstrong
C Sarah Atkins Lenoir-Rhyne
1B Jessica Fellmeth Lenoir-Rhyne
2B Alona Personius Flagler
3B Karlie Gillam North Georgia
SS Lauren Bessent Flagler
OF Baillie Temples Armstrong
OF Morgan Knight Columbus St.
OF Brianna Mulkey Lincoln Memorial
DP Heather Walker Armstrong
U-NP Larissa Shannon Erskine
   
   
South Central Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Kayla Jackson Arkansas-Monticello
P Claire Molina Angelo St.
C Nathalie Timmermans Central Oklahoma
1B Tricia Vogel Emporia St.
2B DeeshanaLynn Tafiti Angelo St.
3B Elsamartina Apol Angelo St.
SS Mannie DeCastro Pittsburg St.
OF Courtney Bingham Midwestern St.
OF Kayce Raines Central Oklahoma
OF Kim LeComte West Texas A&M
DP Stephanie Goodwin Emporia St.
U-P Samantha Swanda Tarleton St.
U-NP Katie Welborn Tarleton St.
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Jackie Bishop Missouri Western St.
P Karley Schmelzer Emporia St.
C Kacie Easley Angelo St.
1B Megan Whitmire Central Oklahoma
2B Brittany Weaver Central Oklahoma
3B Kacie Edwards Central Oklahoma
SS Bailey Vrazel Texas Woman's
OF Keanna Winkfield Abilene Christian
OF Morgan Spearman Angelo St.
OF Addison Staley Texas Woman's
DP Tiffany Brown Pittsburg St.
U-P Katie Hines Texas Woman's
U-NP Taylor Vidrine St. Mary's (TX)
   
West Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Samantha Lipperd Sonoma St.
P Camille Gaito UC San Diego
C Hailey Stockman Cal St. Chico
1B Nina Villanueva Cal St. Monterey Bay
2B Diana Payan Cal St. Chico
3B Jessica Hall Cal St. Dominguez Hills
SS Jackie Serna Cal St. Monterey Bay
OF Jamie Moon Cal St. Monterey Bay
OF Kris Lesovsky UC San Diego
OF Sam Quadt Cal St. Chico
DP Sara Holdridge Cal St. East Bay
U-P Cori Reinhardt Cal St. Monterey Bay
U-NP Caitlin Brown UC San Diego
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Stephanie Jiminez Cal St. Dominguez Hills
P Emma Holden California Baptist
C Taylor Neumann Cal St. East Bay
1B Chrissy Stalf Humboldt St.
2B Kristen Nouzovsky Humboldt St.
3B Mara Rodriguez California Baptist
SS Kelsey Barak Grand Canyon
OF Khryssi Steele Cal St. Dominguez Hills
OF Britt Wright Cal St. Chico
OF Elyse Cordova Academy of Art
DP Kelsie McGladrey St. Martin's
U-P Sam Muner St. Martin's
U-NP Morgan Klemm St. Martin's