kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

Awards

NFCA All-Americans

 

2012 NFCA Division III  All-Region Teams

Atlantic | Central | East | Great Lakes | Midwest | New England | Northeast | West

 

Atlantic Region First Team
P Erika Brittingham Salisbury University
P Bridget  Holloway Emory University
C Michelle Gravdahl Salisbury University
1B Caitlin  Lovend Frostburg State University
2B Jennifer  Falin Christopher Newport University
3B Taylor Stockinger Catholic University
SS Hannah  Mills Salisbury University
OF Tori Higginbotham Virginia Wesleyan College
OF Leona  Rainey Roanoke College
OF Karly  Thompson Ferrum College
UT Kristina Karagiorgis Virginia Wesleyan College
DP Ashlyn Booth Wesley College
AL Felicia Lowery Roanoke College
AL Chelsea Mitchell Christopher Newport University
AL Hannah  Shumaker Ferrum College
    Second Team
P Kelly Higbie Roanoke College
P Whitney  Haller Christopher Newport University
C Jessica  Boni Emory University
1B Corine Fitzgibbons Polytechnic Institute of New York University
2B Kelly  Keys Virginia Wesleyan College
3B Lisa Lee Eastern Mennonite University
SS Leah Kelley Maryville College
OF Jessica  Thomas Emory University
OF Ashley  Bice Birmingham Southern College
OF Jordan  Adams Methodist University
UT Jaclyn  Quinn Virginia Wesleyan College
DP Marcy McKee Methodist University
AL Sabrina  Hill Christopher Newport University
AL Laura  Bauer Randolph-Macon College
AL Courtney Allman Eastern Mennonite University
  Third Team
AL Kaitlyn Culler Ferrum College
AL Heather Jenkins Bridgewater College
AL Rachel  Johnson Salisbury University
AL Claire Bailey Emory University
AL Megan Light Emory University
AL Kristen  Stoll Berry College
AL Kasey Anderson Bridgewater College
AL Sophia Tarte Emory University
AL Stephanie Clark Roanoke College
AL Ashley  Gardner Randolph College
AL Rachel  Shoemaker Ferrum College
AL Allison Tarbox Millsaps College
AL Kelley Foate Christopher Newport University
AL Sarah Smaltz Mississippi College
AL Hillary  Rees Bridgewater College
Central Region First Team
P Andi Gasco Trine University
P Caitlin  Nealer Allegheny College
C Amy Hallet DePauw University
1B Brittany Wegman Thomas More College
2B Katie  Swejk Marietta College
3B Holly Paris DePauw University
SS Devon  Boggs Capital University
OF Laura  Basford Otterbein University
OF Maria  Vallone Bethany College (WV)
OF Christin Miller Ohio Northern University
UT Jamie  Samuel Kenyon College
DP Maureen Pallone Allegheny College
AL Louise Rezmer Alma College
AL Kimi Blewett Ohio Northern University
AL Jen  Kosinski DePauw University
    Second Team
P Julie DiLonardo Geneva College
P Brittany Garland Finlandia University
C Sarah Belote Trine University
1B Bess Artino Heidelberg University
2B Christina Fuqua Geneva College
3B Cassie Gaye Ohio Northern University
SS Kayla Sax Finlandia University
OF Katie  Lee Anderson University
OF Stephanie Fort Allegheny College
OF Cassie Clarridge Otterbein University
UT Lina Avila Calvin College
DP Tori Cuebas Trine University
AL Brittany Danilov John Carroll University
AL Lauren  Wolz Case Western Reserve University
AL Hannah  Price Denison University
  Third Team
AL Kelly  Eberhardt Adrian College
AL Monica Crowe Anderson University
AL Brooke Nethers Ohio Weslyan University
AL Danielle Massengill Theil College
AL Yardley Collett Anderson University
AL Kylie  Planck Manchester College
AL Angela  Gillis St. Mary's College (IN)
AL Brooke Nienhuis Hope College
AL Emily Willmann Manchester College
AL Carly Searles Trine University
AL Demi  Hart College of Wooster
AL Kelly  Sheridan Ohio Northern University
AL Gena Roberts Case Western Reserve University
AL Haley Buchanan DePauw University
AL Ashley Price Muskingum University
East Region First Team
P Alex  Hill Montclair State University
P Lauren Fitzsimmons The College of New Jersey
C Cassie  Ernst Moravian College
1B Kelly  Kline Muhlenberg College
2B Becca Reinhart Neumann University
3B Elly McCarthy Elizabethtown College
SS Katelyn Miele William Paterson University of New Jersey
OF Caitlin Veverka Centenary College (NJ)
OF Danielle Rothenberger Ramapo College
OF Jaclyn  Merkel Messiah College
UT Jenn Dalickas Moravian College
DP Sarah Seneca Messiah College
AL LeAnne Miller Rowan University
AL Lauren Davis Rowan University
AL Lisa Finizio Susquehanna
    Second Team
P Caroline Brehm McDaniel College
P Sara Dietrich Messiah College
C Nicolina  Veneziano Rowan University
1B Stephanie Labas Rowan University
2B Katie Deardorff Lebanon Valley College
3B Dana Amato Montclair State University
SS Ashley Minch Rowan University
OF Dior George Moravian College
OF Liz Huttner The College of New Jersey
OF Crystal  Lee The College of New Jersey
UT Lexie Forsell Drew University
DP Caitlin McHenry University of Scranton
AL Jenna Carmon Moravian College
AL Tessa Deardorff Lebanon Valley College
AL Rebecca Satz New Jersey City University
  Third Team
AL Shannon  Grim Alvernia University
AL Megan Ginter New Jersey City University
AL Kaitlyn Flynn College of Staten Island
AL Jalisa Westover Mount Aloysius College
AL Courtney Yard Kean University
AL Amanda Cardone King's College
AL Adrienne Rahs Gettysburg College
AL Courtney Comstock Elizabethtown College
AL Kelly Chambers Penn State University, Altoona
AL Allison Hartman Lebanon Valley College
AL Alicia Banz Kean University
AL Maggie McGowan Eastern University
AL Megan Williams Neumann University
AL Abby Ferguson Gettysburg College
AL Kayla Rutkoski King's College
Great Lakes Region First Team
P Rose Tusa University of Wisconsin, River Falls
P Krystina Leazer Carthage College
C Emily Epifanio University of Wisconsin, Whitewater
1B Alyssa  Schrader Carthage College
2B Hayley Buchanan University of Wisconsin, River Falls
3B Tia McIntosh Spalding University
3B Taylor  Golden Concordia University Chicago
3B Hannah Sweet University of Wisconsin, Stout
SS Laura Eichenold University of Wisconsin, Whitewater
OF Amanda Fischer University of Wisconsin, Eau Claire
OF Kaitlyn Carpenter University of Chicago
OF Amanda  Mertes University of Wisconsin, Whitewater
UT Amanda  Ryder University of Wisconsin, River Falls
DP Taylor  Pierce University of Wisconsin, Eau Claire
AL Kim Cygan University of Chicago
AL Brittany  Wolski Benedictine University
AL Katie Morman Carthage College
    Second Team
P Emma Wishau University of Wisconsin, Eau Claire
P Brittany  Adcox Benedictine University
C Tristan Wilcox Aurora University
1B Ashley Goettl University of Wisconsin, River Falls
2B Sarah Budz Dominican University
SS Steph Brunette St. Norbert
OF Kelly  Mieszala Benedictine University
OF Taylor  VanDamme University of Wisconsin, Superior
OF Megan Griffin Elmhurst College
UT Katie Koepsel University of Wisconsin, Oshkosh
AL Nikki Bromelkamp University of Wisconsin, Eau Claire
AL Paige  Evangelista University of Wisconsin, Whitewater
AL Jenna  Lawrenz Wheaton College (IL)
AL Morgan Buboltz St. Norbert
AL Laura Christensen Benedictine University
  Third Team
AL Lindsay Nauman Elmhurst College
AL Katie Boyle University of Wisconsin, Whitewater
AL Zoe Oliver-Grey University of Chicago
AL Patricia  Olson University of Wisconsin, River Falls
AL Liz Payonk University of Chicago
AL Lesley Guenard Wheaton College (IL)
AL Nikki Powers Benedictine University
AL Julia Schneider University of Chicago
AL Krista Watson Augustana College
AL Emily Muller University of Wisconsin, Eau Claire
AL Corinne Wimmer Dominican University
AL Caitlyn Clay Aurora University
AL Katie Fink University of Wisconsin, LaCrosse
AL Shannon  Murray Lawrence University
AL Jessica  Liszka Concordia University Wisconsin
Midwest Region First Team
P Ashley Simon Coe College
P Becca Girvan Luther College
C Bonnie Kowalczyk College of St. Scholastica
1B Corrisa Santos Washington University
2B Kimmy Hassel St. Thomas University
3B Danni Glixman Fontbonne University
SS Anne Sarcone Central College
OF Brianna Markel Blackburn College
OF Chelsea Winegard Simpson College
OF Shari Huber Luther College
UT Kellie Klein Loras College
DP Abbey Strajack Central College
AL Kellsey Kittleson Luther College
AL Lisa  Klass Gustavus Adolphus College
AL Lauran Snyder Luther College
    Second Team
P Kendra Bowe St. Thomas University
P Rhianna Fleetwood Central College
C Abby Flannagan Coe College
1B Cassi Glixman Fontbonne University
2B Angela Davis Central College
3B Theresa Tauer College of St. Scholastica
SS Jenna Hoffman St. Thomas University
OF Alyssa Luedtke St. Catherine Universtiy
OF Alyssa Dunrud St. Thomas University
OF Sarah Cerutti Fontbonne University
UT Jayna  Loy Northland College
DP Mollly Jazdzewski College of St. Scholastica
AL Sarah Rozell Gustavus Adolphus College
AL Kelsey Weindruch Luther College
AL Lynn Heitkamp Wartburg College
  Third Team
AL Rachel Gilbert Bethel University
AL Emily Te Brink Central College
AL Magie  Mullen Washington University
AL Sidney Ridout Coe College
AL Allyson Ruedy Augsburg College
AL Amanda  Hanson Coe College
AL Abby Christian Luther College
AL Kylee Persing Augsburg College
AL Kate Rentschler Gustavus Adolphus College
AL Carissa Coopman Simpson College
AL Emily  Gregory St. Thomas University
AL Samantha Rosner Fontbonne University
AL Molly Olson University of Minnesota, Morris
AL Taylor Matin Blackburn College
AL Kacee Arey Simpson College
New England Region First Team
P Molly Rathbun Eastern Connecticut State University
P Allyson Fournier Tufts University
C Jo Clair Tufts University
1B Lena Cantone Tufts University
2B Emily Beinecke Tufts University
3B Arielle Cooper Eastern Connecticut State University
SS Danielle Basciano Western Connecticut State University
OF Allison Hart Williams College
OF Jackie Zilnicki Western Connecticut State University
OF Donna Leet Amherst College
UT Lauren Goldfarb Wellesley College
DP Holli Bastinck U.S. Coast Guard Academy
AL Theresa Kelley Amherst College
AL Priscilla Alicea Eastern Connecticut State University
AL Catie Funk Babson College
    Second Team
P Hayley  Feindel U.S. Coast Guard Academy
P Ashley Marino Springfield College
P Jennifer Dorval Lesley University
C Jesse Richardson U.S. Coast Guard Academy
1B Jessica Poracky Middlebury College
2B Amy Hackett Bowdoin College
3B Jennifer Shaw Bridgewater State University
SS Bekah Jackson Plymouth State University
OF Ally  Ensor Williams College
OF Allee Beatty Wesleyan University
OF Lauren Porcaro Brandeis University
OF Sara Hedtler Tufts University
UT Leah Maciejewski Bates College
DP Emily Mangiaratti Lesley University
AL Jenna Fralick Lesley University
AL Kelly Blake Springfield College
AL Magen Dargon Western Connecticut State University
  Third Team
AL LiAnn Linck New England College
AL Gen  Barlow Bowdoin College
AL Jenn Toussaint Salem State University
AL Jillian  Quintana Salve Regina University
AL Marianne  Specker Brandeis University
AL Breann Joyce Springfield College
AL Brittany Grimm Brandeis University
AL Megan Bondy Eastern Connecticut State University
AL Nicole Latini Babson College
AL Jessa Hoffman Middlebury College
AL Casey Correa Bowdoin College
AL Sue  Killilea University of Massachusetts, Boston
AL Haley Chandler Keene State College
AL Jackie Digman Plymouth State University
AL Amanda  Genovese Brandeis University
AL Gabrielle Brixey Lesley University
Northeast Region First Team
P Ashley Marshall Plattsburgh State University of New York
P Kelsey  Tuthill Emerson College
C Leanne Merchant St John Fisher College
1B Emily Cunningham Simmons College
2B Lucia Meola Cortland State University
3B Bianca Buono Emerson College
SS Kyrstin Lekki Buffalo State College
OF Angela Netta Alfred University
OF Meaghan Kohler Cortland State University
OF Brittany Rochford Emerson College
UT Abby Martin Cortland State University
DP Samantha Trapasso SUNY Geneseo
AL Sydney Folk Ithaca College
AL Sara Heller Renesslaer Polytechnic Institute
AL Danielle Leone St John Fisher College
    Second Team
P Lyndsay  Rowell Cortland State University
P Alex  Magistro Emerson College
C Erin Florkiewicz Plattsburgh State University of New York
1B Nina Korn University of Rochester
2B Maressa Mistretta Alfred University
3B Molly O’Donnell Ithaca College
SS Danielle DeFeo Stevens Institute of Technology
OF Lorraine Stoddard Cortland State University
OF Meghan Matan Utica College
OF Katie McLean University of Rochester
UT Stephanie Arguello Alfred University
DP Courtney Fitzgerald Utica College
AL Lauren Backhaus Simmons College
AL Julianne Vincent Ithaca College
AL Sarah Fordyce St John Fisher College
  Third Team
AL Emily Dumas SUNY Brockport
AL Katie Bartkowiak SUNY Fredonia
AL Jennifer Vanek St John Fisher College
AL Meghan Hennessy University of Rochester
AL Francesca Busa Ithaca College
AL Alyson Staats Union College
AL Kayla Goodberlet St John Fisher College
AL Brittany Grage University of Rochester
AL Brittany Marshall Plattsburgh State University of New York
AL Amanda Gould Simmons College
AL Jess Harman Cortland State University
AL Michelle Lattner SUNY Fredonia
AL Elly Disbrow Keuka College
AL Lindsay Goff Buffalo State College
AL Gillian McCarthy Renesslaer Polytechnic Institute
West Region First Team
P Stacey Hagensen Pacific Lutheran University
P Karina Paavola Linfield College
C Emilee Lepp Linfield College
1B Staci Doucette Linfield College
2B Christin Mickelboro LeTourneau University
3B Karleigh Prestianni Linfield College
SS Emily Lopez Claremont Mckenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges
OF Amanda Lieavanos University of Redlands
OF Katelyn Thomason University of Texas at Tyler
OF Joey Cronin University of Texas at Tyler
UT Blair Wallace Hardin Simmons University
DP Kaaren Hatlen Pacific Lutheran University
AL Heather Abshire University of Texas at Tyler
AL Sydney Friday Trinity Univerity (Texas)
AL Jaydee Baxter Linfield College
    Second Team
P Kayla Uphold University of Redlands
P Kaylee Davis East Texas Baptist University
C Michelle Pitts Chapman University
1B Raven Freret University of LaVerne
2B Ashley Garcia Linfield College
3B Ashley Endsley University of Texas at Tyler
SS Ashley Jacobsen Texas Lutheran University
OF Diandra “Dee Dee” Burns University of LaVerne
OF Hannah Creech University of Texas at Dallas
OF Kayla Garcia East Texas Baptist University
UT Taylor Petrick University of Texas at Tyler
DP Hannah White University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
AL Alex Watilo Willamette University
AL Brittanie Knowles University of Texas at Dallas
AL Hayley Schultz Claremont McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges
 
  Third Team
AL Lindsey Matsunaga Pacific Lutheran University
AL Ashton Brey East Texas Baptist University
AL Rikki Scates University of Redlands
AL Leah Bleichner Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
AL Taylor Namey Hardin Simmons University
AL Katie Lowery Pacific Lutheran University
AL Kyla Javier Chapman University
AL Montessa Califano Pacific Lutheran University
AL Harmony Palmer Claremont Mckenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges
AL Theresa Martin Willamette University
AL Caitlynn Dykes Trinity Univerity (Texas)
AL Karen McPherson Trinity Univerity (Texas)
AL Avery McHugh University of Texas at Dallas
AL Rebecca King Claremont Mckenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges
AL Rebekah Ragsdale University of Mary Hardin-Baylor