kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

New Page 1

2012 NFCA High School All-Region Teams

East | North | South Central | South | West

East Region First Team

Position Name High School
Pitcher Audrey Dolloff
Bridgewater-Raynham High School (Massachusetts)
Pitcher Olivia May
Notre Dame High School (New York)
Pitcher Steph Thomas
Immaculate Heart Academy (New Jersey)
Pitcher Jordan Weed
Toms River High School East (New Jersey)
Catcher Sydney Dimon
Notre Dame High School (New York)
Catcher Becky Notte
Caravel Academy (Delaware)
First Base Shelby Heyward
East Islip High School (New York)
Second Base Carly Piccinich
Immaculate Heart Academy (New Jersey)
Third Base Hannah Ford
New Fairfield High School (Connecticut)
Shortstop Sandy Hawthorne
Hauppauge High School (New York)
Outfield Brittany Lampert
Shelton High School (Connecticut)
Outfield Tori Nappo
Clarence High School (New York)
Outfield Marietta Silliman
Hauppauge High School (New York)
Utility Carly Mertens
Baldwin High School (New York)
At-Large Kiki Baldassari
Morris Knolls High School (New Jersey)
At-Large Corey Schwartz
Toms River East High School (New Jersey)

 

East Region Second Team

Position Name High School
Pitcher Katie Bull
Clarence High School (New York)
Pitcher Quincy Lewis
Corning High School (New York)
Pitcher Alexandra Sabith
Maloney High School (Connecticut)
Catcher Diane Cork
Wayland-Cohocton Central School (New York)
Catcher Alyssa Dewes
Clarence High School (New York)
First Base
Kathryn 'Kat' Dolly
Herkimer High School (New York)
Second Base Julia McNeill
Hauppauge High School (New York)
Shortstop Eileen Purcell
Nutley High School (New Jersey)
Outfield Allison Dailey
Commack High School (New York)
Outfield Rachel Pollard
Immaculate Heart Academy (New Jersey
Utility Kristen Ball
Polytech High School (Delaware)
At-Large Sam Alicandri
Pearl River High School (New York)
At-Large Nicole Maher
Caravel Academy (Delaware)
At-Large Gabby Roselle
Caldwell High School (New Jersey)
At-Large Madison Shaw
Bridgewater-Raynham High School (Massachusetts)
At-Large Ally Vergona
Immaculate Heart Academy (New Jersey)

 

North Region First Team

Position Name High School
Pitcher Kenzie Conrad
Keystone High School (Ohio)
Pitcher Ashley Hanes
Greenville High School (Ohio)
Pitcher Hilary Smith
Heritage High School (Illinois)
Pitcher Lindsay Swipas
Champion High School (Ohio)
Catcher Bri Buckley
Keystone High School (Ohio)
Catcher Kendall Duffy
Benet Academy (Illinois)
First Base Jillian Galich
Lincoln-Way North High School (Illinois)
Second Base Alisha Silva
Keystone High School (Ohio)
Third Base Julianne Rurka
Benet Academy (Illinois)
Shortstop Erin Pond
Keystone High School (Ohio)
Outfield Katie Bosler
Carmel High School (Indiana)
Outfield Kayla Field
Belleville East High School (Illinois)
Outfield Maeve McGuire
Benet Academy (Illinois)
Utility CC Alvarez
Tippecanoe High School (Ohio)
At-Large Alexis Mack
Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School (Ohio)
At-Large Gabrielle Ritchey
Loogootee Community High School (Indiana)

 

North Region Second Team

Position Name High School
Pitcher Sarah Burnham
Riverton Parke High School (Indiana)
Pitcher Jordan Harbacek
Plainfield South High School (Illinois)
Catcher Kaitlin Morse
Our Lady of the Elms High School (Ohio)
Catcher Paige Wolter
Greenville High School (Ohio)
First Base
Cassie Gillespie
Notre Dame Academy (Ohio)
Second Base
Darlene Reinhard
Tippecanoe High School (Ohio)
Third Base Loren Krzysko
Barrington High School (Illinois)
Shortstop Janae Langs
Climax-Scotts (Michigan)
Outfield Jaci Eiting
Fox Valley Lutheran High School (Wisconsin)
Outfield Kasey Gibson
Churubusco High School (Indiana)
Outfield Stephanie Sanderson
Heritage High School (Illinois)
At-Large
Hanna Floyd
Minster High School (Ohio)
At-Large Desiree Kuczynski
Trenton High School (Michigan)
At-Large Kelly Martin
Greenville High School (Ohio)
At-Large Marissa Panko
Benet Academy (Illinois)
At-Large Kelsey Reszke
Reese High School (Michigan)

South Region First Team

Position Name High School
Pitcher Tori Finucane
Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School (Virginia)
Pitcher Cara Goodwin
Good Hope High School (Alabama)
Pitcher Kelsey Nunley
Soddy Daisy High School (Tennessee)
Pitcher Chelsea Wilkinson
Alexander Central High School (North Carolina)
Catcher Jillian Ferraro
Bishop Denis J.O'Connell High School (Virginia)
Catcher Taylore Fuller
Chiefland High School (Florida)
First Base Whitney Troxclair
St. Amant High School (Louisiana)
Second Base Paige Wall
North Davidson Senior High School (North Carolina)
Third Base Jenna Kreamer
Evangel Christian Academy (Louisiana)
Shortstop Bianka Bell
Tampa Chamberlain High School (Florida)
Outfield Chloe Fitzgerald
Huntingtown High School (Maryland)
Outfield Stephanie Hartness
Niceville High School (Florida)
Outfield Jessica Plemmons
North Davidson Senior High School (North Carolina)
Utility Danielle Marinna Shadley
Golden Gate High School (Florida)
At-Large Lindsey Neyland
Evangel Christian Academy (Louisiana)
At-Large Taylor Wike
Alexander Central High School (North Carolina)

 

South Region Second Team

Position Name High School
Pitcher McKenzie Ashby
Evangel Christian Academy (Louisiana)
Pitcher Christina Gabriele
Gulliver Prep (Florida)
Pitcher Kasey Nielson
St. Amant High School (Louisiana)
Pitcher Carolina Sanchez
Evangel Christian Academy (Louisiana)
Catcher Dianelys Espinosa
G. Holmes Braddock Sr. High School (Florida)
Catcher Jessica Ujvari
Niceville High School (Florida)
Second Base Tracy Haynes
Glen High School (North Carolina)
Third Base Ashley Leon
Gulliver Prep (Florida)
Shortstop
Haley Pace
North Davidson Senior High School (North Carolina)
Outfield Natasha Kistler
Bishop Snyder High School (Florida)
Outfield Natalie Sheffey
Daniel Boone High School (Tennessee)
Outfield Kristen Terry
Glen High School (North Carolina)
Utility/DP Jena Reisenauer
Glen High School (North Carolina)
At-Large Kara Germillion
St. Amant High School (Louisiana)
At-Large Tanner Sanders
Lincoln County High School (Tennessee)
At-Large Vada Blue Sherrill
Alexander Central High School (North Carolina)

 

South Central Region First Team

Position Name High School
Pitcher Haley Beam
Pearland High School (Texas)
Pitcher Kelsi Pardue
Allen County - Scottsville High School (Kentucky)
Pitcher Kelsee Selman
Hudson High School (Texas)
Pitcher Allison Stewart
Olathe East High School (Kansas)
Catcher Reagan Boenker
Bryan High School (Texas)
Catcher Maddie McCracken
Olathe North High School (Kansas)
First Base Abbey Breeding
Washburn Rural High School (Kansas)
Second Base Elizabeth Leonard
Olathe East High School (Kansas)
Third Base Savannah Moore
Washburn Rural High School (Kansas)
Shortstop Kelsey Stewart
Maize High School (Kansas)
Outfield Alyssa Carney
Washburn Rural High School (Kansas)
Outfield Courtney Chelf
Enid High School (Oklahoma)
Outfield Kiki Stokes
Olathe East High School (Kansas)
Utility Samantha Show
Pearland High School (Texas)
At-Large Kristen Cuyos
Pearland High School (Texas)
At-Large Katie St. Pierre
Flower Mound High School (Texas)

 

South Central Region Second Team

Position Name High School
Pitcher Jenni Brooks
Olathe East High School (Kansas)
Pitcher Kristen Davenport
Deer Park High School (Texas)
Pitcher Caitlin Plocheck
Deer Park High School (Texas)
Pitcher Heather Stearns
Hebron High School (Texas)
Catcher Christy Lisenby
Flower Mound High School (Texas)
Catcher Samantha Olson
Olathe East High School (Kansas)
First Base Kelley Conway
St. Pius X High School (Missouri)
Third Base Kate Saucke
Hubbard High School (Texas)
Shortstop Lacey Burgess
Samuel Champion High School (Texas)
Outfield Darion Jaso
Olathe North High School (Kansas)
Outfield Hannah Weingartner
Washburn Rural High School (Kansas)
Utility Shannon McGinley
Shawnee Mission East High School (Kansas)
At-Large Bailey Elliot
Rock Creek High School (Kansas)
At-Large Haley Harrison
Deer Park High School (Texas)
At-Large Holly Magre
St. Pius X High School (Missouri)
At-Large Sydney McKay
Pearland High School (Texas)

 

West Region First Team

Position Name High School
Pitcher Cheridan Hawkins
Anderson High School (California)
Pitcher Kailey Regester
Basha High School (Arizona)
Pitcher Casey Stangel
Lake City High School (Idaho)
Pitcher Cyra Wentz
Desert Edge High School (Arizona)
Catcher Julie Sanchez
Desert Edge High School (Arizona)
Catcher Destiny Turner
Mountain View High School (Idaho)
First Base Ashley Palmer
Desert Mountain High School (Arizona)
Second Base Amanda Lynn
Lassen High School (California)
Third Base Kylie Shull
Basha High School (Arizona)
Shortstop Jessica Ball
Legacy High School (Colorado)
Outfield Hannah LaRue
Homer High School (Alaska)
Outfield TraeAnn Payne
Walla Walla High School (Washington)
Outfield Amani Proctor
Buchanan High School (California)
Utility Rainey Gaffin
Legacy High School (Colorado)
At-Large Taurie Pogue
Mountain View High School (Idaho)
At-Large Sierra Romero
Vista Murrieta High School (California)

 

West Region Second Team

Position Name High School
Pitcher Alyson Ambler
Walla Walla High School (Washington)
Pitcher Jackie Buechler
Francis Parker School (California)
Pitcher Selina Ta'amilo
Vista Murrieta High School (California)
Catcher Chelsey Holley
Anderson High School (California)
Catcher Paige Petrone
Valor Christian High School (Colorado)
First Base
Hanah Roberg
Oaks Christian School (California)
Second Base Jordi Strom
Walla Walla High School (Washington)
Third Base Madison Clark
Clovis West High School (California)
Shortstop Kasey McCravey
Desert Mountain High School (Arizona)
At-Large Monica Davis
Homer High School (Alaska)
At-Large Andrea Hamada
Walla Walla High School (Washington)
At-Large Libbie Jimenez
Walla Walla High School (Washington)
At-Large Monica Maddox
Cajon High School (California)
At-Large Hailey Maher
Basha High School (Arizona)
At-Large Ari Samaniego
Desert Edge High School (Arizona)
At-Large Olivia Smith
Valor Christian High School (Colorado)