kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

 

2013 NFCA Division II All-Region Teams

Atlantic | Central | East | Midwest | South | Southeast | South Central | West

Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Alexandra Sagl California (Pa.)
P Cait Payne Bloomsburg
C Katie Lynch Kutztown
1B Lindsay Reicoff California (Pa.)
2B Shelby Lia California (Pa.)
3B Nicole Henninger Kutztown
SS Kate Pratt Mansfield
OF Chrissy Belko Bloomsburg
OF Liz Hipple Chowan
OF Leigh Ward Chowan
DP Shaina Bunker Mercyhurst
U-P Kaitlyn Carey West Virginia Wesleyan
U-NP Marissa Pullo Edinboro



   
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Emily Estep Shippensburg
P Caitlin Klobosits Mansfield
C Natalie Wideman California (Pa.)
1B Colleen Smith Kutztown
2B Mandi Baer Bloomsburg
3B Bridgette Clarke Lock Haven
SS Breanna Morris California (Pa.)
OF Jasa Mitchell Indiana (Pa.)
OF Alexa Archambeault Gannon
OF Stephanie Simmeth Mansfield
U-P Elizabeth Parkins Shippensburg
U-NP Jessica Schuck West Chester
   
   
Central Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Maddie Holub Fort Hays State
P Mandy Greenburg Minot State
C Lindsay Erickson Minnesota St. Mankato
1B Siarra Gomez Arkansas Tech
2B Sam Holien Minnesota St. Mankato
3B Nicole Workman Central Oklahoma
SS Taylor Zordel Emporia State
OF Jen Dixon Minot State
OF Courtney Riddle Southeastern Oklahoma State
OF Tiffany Brown Pittsburg State
DP Kacie Edwards Central Oklahoma
U-P Jenelle Trautmann Augustana (SD)
U-NP Theresa McMahon Augustana (SD)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Karley Schmelzer Emporia State
P Kalynn Schrock Central Oklahoma
C Courtney Moore Southeastern Oklahoma State
1B Kreslee Ketchum Pittsburg State
2B Braylyn Bivens Central Missouri
3B Amy Madden Southern Nazarene
SS Brynn Larsen Concordia-St. Paul
OF Kylie Lang Southern Nazarene
OF Alicia Meiser Concordia-St. Paul
OF Maegan Roemmich Missouri Western
DP Cacy Williams Emporia State
U-P Ashley Walker Winona State
U-NP Ally Dziadula Central Oklahoma
   
East Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Megan Butterworth Molloy
P Kelley Jansen Molloy
C Alyssa Calderon Caldwell
1B Katie Andrews Adelphi
2B Dia Cascone Caldwell
3B Tawny Palmieri Merrimack
SS Christina Gelardi New Haven
OF Emily Dorko Adelphi
OF Brielle Reighn Caldwell
OF Brittany Bucko Southern Connecticut State
DP Abby Jamieson Massachusetts-Lowell
U-P Kimberly Ragazzo Dominican (NY)
U-NP Julie Plante Dominican (NY)
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Katie Warrington Wilmington (Del.)
P Elizabeth Weber LIU Post
C Alyson Dzierzynski LIU Post
1B Jess Spivey New Haven
2B Krista Mackenzie Massachusetts-Lowell
3B Victoria Wink Adelphi
SS Stephanie Tarango Dowling
OF Alexis Gonzalez LIU Post
OF Jeana Frey Molloy
OF Shannon Haukap Dominican (NY)
DP Nicole Eisenmann Stonehill
U-P Jillian Stafford Wilmington (Del.)
U-NP Bri Mahoney Massachusetts-Lowell
   
Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Hannah Perryman Missouri-St. Louis
P Morgan Foley Indianapolis
C Kaylea Smith Missouri Science and Tech
1B Bailey Wittenauer Indianapolis
2B Alexa Alfaro Indianapolis
3B Kelsey Rummel Indianapolis
SS Stacey Klonowski Northwood (Mich.)
OF Casey Williamson Indianapolis
OF Nellie Kosola Grand Valley State
OF Jayme Hefler Lewis
DP Taylor Russell Indianapolis
U-P Jennifer DeMotte Indianapolis
U-NP Katie Martin Grand Valley State
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Dana Bowler Ferris State
P Hannah Santora Grand Valley State
C Madison Zbaraschuk Missouri-St. Louis
1B Samantha Zaborowski Northwood (Mich.)
2B Cassandra Brown Tiffin
3B Madi Ratliff Bellarmine
SS Michelle Vucsko Lewis
OF Stacy Razo Drury
OF Jenna Motuza Findlay
OF Logan White Wayne St. (MI)
DP Faith Song William Jewell
U-P Ally Foster Bellarmine
U-NP MacKenzi Dorsam Southern Indiana
   
   
South Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Kayla Cox Tampa
P Kimberly Jack Alabama-Huntsville
C Cortney McNett Alabama-Huntsville
1B Anna Shartzer West Alabama
2B Kelly Martinez Barry
3B Sarah Broeseker Barry
SS Shelby Altman Valdosta St.
OF Morgan Johnson Valdosta St.
OF Lindsey Johnson Palm Beach Atlantic
OF Mary Kelley Alabama-Huntsville
DP Tamara Vickers West Alabama
U-P Sarah Steiner Saint Leo
 U-NP Courtney Albritton Valdosta St.
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Niki Fogle Rollins
P Alexis Yohe Barry
C Veronica Alred Rollins
1B Kaitlin Moore Delta State
2B Harlie Barkley North Alabama
3B Abby MacKay Alabama-Huntsville
SS Kathryn Whitlock Alabama-Huntsville
OF
Aimee Halpin Rollins
OF Kristie Hoeffer Rollins
OF McKenzie Burns Saint Leo
U-P Erika Garcia Nova Southeastern
U-NP Hannah Lovestrand Rollins
     
   
Southeast Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Mollie Russell Columbus State
P Megan Barnwell Armstrong
C Kim McMillan North Georgia
1B Jessica Fellmeth Lenoir-Rhyne
2B Kailtyn White USC Aiken
3B Kacie Patterson Armstrong
SS Brittany Hefner Carson Newman
OF Kori Waugh Columbus State
OF Taylor Cloninger UNC Pembroke
OF Taylor Merritt North Georgia
DP Kristen Carr Columbus State
U-P Shelby Duff Armstrong
U-NP Larissa Shannon Erskine
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Carley Tysinger Catawba
P India Kornegay USC Aiken
C Bri Shoemake Carson Newman
1B Hannah Reppert Armstrong
2B Lauren Bessent Flagler
3B Haily Jarman Lenoir-Rhyne
SS Alexis Mercer Armstrong
OF Whitney Okvist Georgia College
OF Kelli Hensley Carson Newman
OF Kayla Minger North Georgia
U-P Taylor Luff Francis Marion
U-NP Brea Hartley UNC Pembroke
   
   
South Central Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Kelly Unkrich Colorado School of Mines
P Brandie Lander Texas Woman's
C Kim Jerrick Midwestern State
1B Kendra Sancet Texas Woman's
2B Mercedes Garcia West Texas A&M
3B Kelley Schaefer Midwestern State
SS Alyssa Lemos West Texas A&M
OF Payton Kornfiend Colorado-Colorado Springs
OF Courtney Bingham Midwestern State
OF Keanna Winkfield Abilene Christian
DP Katelyn Vinson Midwestern State
U-P Katie Hines Texas Woman's
U-NP Morgan Spearman Angelo State
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Emily Brittain St. Mary's (TX)
P Sarah Debrow St. Edward's
C Kacie Easley Angelo State
1B Jared Gonzalez St. Mary's (TX)
2B Kaylynn Harmon Fort Lewis
3B-tie Jordan Readicker Texas Woman's
3B-tie Nicole Sardelich St. Mary's (TX)
SS Bailey Vrazel Texas Woman's
OF Renee Erwin West Texas A&M
OF Lauren Smith Angelo State
OF Hannah Rapoport Colorado Christian
DP Ally Valdez St. Edward's
U-P Jessica Severinsen Colorado Mesa



   
West Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Samantha Lipperd Sonoma St.
P Stephanie Jimenez Cal St. Dominguez Hills
C Courtney Hiatt Humboldt State
1B Chrissy Stalf Humboldt State
2B Lacey McGladrey St. Martin's
3B Adriana Sanchez Cal St. Dominguez Hills
SS Johnna Brown Dixie State
OF Kayla Henry Grand Canyon
OF Chante Tesoro Hawaii Pacific
OF Keila Elderts Hawaii Pacific
DP Hannah Williams Humboldt State
U-P Cori Reinhardt Cal St. Monterey Bay
U-NP Nicole Spangler UC San Diego
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Katie Obbema Humboldt State
P Stephanie Pesqueira Grand Canyon
C Savannah Miller California Baptist
1B Ali Palermo Sonoma State
2B Kylee Bufton Dixie State
3B Alyssa Flores Cal St. San Bernardino
SS Rebecca Lee Hawaii-Hilo
OF Vanessa Currie Sonoma State
OF Dani Randall Humboldt State
OF Claire Zampini Grand Canyon
DP Siera Phillips Dixie State
U-P Sam Munger St. Martin's
U-NP Hayley Condon Sonoma State