kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

New Page 1

2013 NFCA High School All-Region Teams

East | North | South Central | South | West

East Region First Team

Position Name High School
Pitcher Jordan Weed
Toms River East High School (New Jersey)
Pitcher Steph Thomas
Immaculate Heart Academy (New Jersey)
Pitcher Olivia May
Notre Dame High School (New York)
Pitcher Devin Durando
Indian Hills High School (New Jersey)
Catcher Ally Vergona
Immaculate Heart Academy (New Jersey)
Catcher Valerie Hirschfeld
Toms River East High School (New Jersey)
First Base Aidan Falk
Our Lady Of Mercy High School (New York)
Second Base Julia McNeill
Hauppauge High School (New York)
Third Base Hannah Ford
New Fairfield High School (Connecticut)
Shortstop Madison Shaw
Bridgewater-Raynham High School (New York)
Outfield Mia Baldassari
Morris Knolls High School (New Jersey)
Outfield Allison Dailey
Commack High School (New York)
Outfield Kylie Spillett
Longwood High School (New York)
Utility Emily Schaffer
Raritan High School (New Jersey)
At-Large Sarah Bencivenga
Toms River East High School (New Jersey)
At-Large Tatum Buckley
Masuk High School (Connecticut)

 

East Region Second Team

Position Name High School
Pitcher Sarah Dawson
Bridgewater-Raynham High School (Massachusetts)
Pitcher Carolyn Szymanski 
Caravel Academy (Delaware)
Pitcher Shaina Reed
Polytech High School (Delaware)
Catcher Victoria Malanga
Nutley High School (New Jersey)
Catcher Taylor Welytok
Wayland-Cohocton Central School (New York)
First Base
Melissa Peet
Masuk High School (Connecticut)
Second Base Leah Mele Longwood High School (New York)
Third Base Heather Tornquiat
Windham High School (New Hampshire)
Shortstop Daniella Ibarra
Immaculate Heart Academy (New Jersey)
Outfield Emily Neal
Caravel Academy (Delaware)
Utility Kayla McCoy
Smithtown High School West (New York)
At-Large Brandi Dalious
Polytech High School (Delaware)
At-Large Jessie Hammers
Wayland-Cohocton Central School (New York)
At-Large Alex Russo
Longwood High School (New York)
At-Large Chelsea Correia
Bridgewater-Raynham High School (Massachusetts)
At-Large MacKenzie Weber
Wayland-Cohocton Central School (New York)

 

North Region First Team

Position Name High School
Pitcher Keenan Dolezal
Barrington High School (Illinois)
Pitcher Ally Russell
Greenville High School (Ohio)
Pitcher Jordan Harbacek
Plainfield South High School (Illinois)
Catcher Stephanie Abello
Benet Academy (Illinois)
Catcher Alyssa Sciafani
Montini Catholic High School (Illinois)
First Base Carleigh Herrington
Keystone High School (Ohio)
Second Base Jenna Lenza
Andrew High School (Illinois)
Third Base Loren Krzysko
Barrington High School (Illinois)
Shortstop Kassie Brown
Mt. Zion High School (Illinois)
Outfield Kelly Christner
Andrew High School (Illinois)
Outfield Maeve McGuire
Benet Academy (Illinois)
Outfield Cassie Gingerich
Tippecanoe High School (Ohio)
Utility Gabrielle Ritchey
Loogootee Community High School (Indiana)
At-Large Kasey Gibson
Churubusco High School (Indiana)
At-Large Alexis Mack
Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School (Ohio)
At-Large Rylie Jay
Lemont High School (Illinois)

 

North Region Second Team

Position Name High School
Pitcher Rebecca Demko
Hazleton Area High School (Pennsylvania)
Catcher Jillian Galich
Lincoln Way North High School (Illinois)
Catcher Phoebe Beyerlein
Reese High School (Michigan)
Second Base Rachel Vieira
Clarkston High School (Michigan)
Third Base
Sydney Hasselbach
Clarkston High School (Michigan)
Shortstop
Desiree Kuczynski
Trenton High School (Michigan)
Outfield Isabell Alexander
Montini Catholic High School (Illinois)
Utility Kristi Hicks
Altoona High School (Wisconsin)
At-Large Marissa Panko
Benet Academy (Illinois)


 

South Region First Team

Position Name High School
Pitcher Tori Finucane
Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School (Virginia)
Pitcher Jessica Cummings
Northern High School (Maryland)
Pitcher Hayley Hayden
West Monroe High School (Louisiana)
Pitcher Cara Goodwin
Good Hope High School (Alabama)
Catcher Jillian Ferraro
Bishop Denis J.O'Connell High School (Virginia)
Catcher Baylee Shephard
Evangel Christian Academy (Louisiana)
First Base Stephanie Texeira
Gulliver Prep School (Florida)
Second Base Paige Wall
North Davidson Senior High School (North Carolina)
Third Base Ashley Leon
Gulliver Prep School (Florida)
Shortstop Taylor Wike
Alexander Central High School (North Carolina)
Outfield Mia Blochaviak
Alexander Central High School (North Carolina)
Outfield Bailey Landry
East Ascension High School (Louisiana)
Utility Danielle Marinna Shadley
Golden Gate High School (Florida)
At-Large Haley Pace
North Davidson Senior High School (North Carolina)
At-Large Kara Gremillion
St. Amant High School (Louisiana)
At-Large Sydney Booker
Bob Jones High School (Alabama)

 

South Region Second Team

Position Name High School
Pitcher Kasey Nielson
St. Amant High School (Louisiana)
Pitcher Mackenzie Hauser
North Davidson Senior High School (North Carolina)
Pitcher Kiana Millsaps
Alexander Central High School (North Carolina)
Catcher Ivie Drake
Madison County High School (Georgia)
Catcher Mia Fung
Strawberry Crest High School (Florida)
First Base McKinley Marks
Beau Chene High School (Louisiana)
Second Base Tracy Haynes
Glen High School (North Carolina)
Third Base Faythe Goins
Hammond High School (South Carolina)
Shortstop
Brooke Morris
Live Oak High School (Louisiana)
Outfield Briana Crumley
North Davidson Senior High School (North Carolina)
Utility Heather Burton
Glen High School (North Carolina)
At-Large Savannah Wood
Essex High School (Virginia)
At-Large Brooke Roberts
St. Amant High School (Louisiana)
At-Large Shelby Wiggs
Hopewell High School (North Carolina)
At-Large Casey Stanek
North Davidson Senior High School (North Carolina)
At-Large Nicky Dawson
Parkview Baptist High School (Louisiana)

 

South Central Region First Team

Position Name High School
Pitcher Allison Stewart
Olathe East High School (Kansas)
Pitcher Samantha Show
Pearland High School (Texas)
Pitcher Brandi Needham
Dripping Springs High School (Texas)
Pitcher Payton McBride
Deer Park High School (Texas)
Catcher Maddie McCracken
Olathe North High School (Kansas)
Catcher Reagan Boenker
Bryan High School (Texas)
First Base Caitlin Plocheck
Deer Park High School (Texas)
Second Base Lexi Fryar
Deer Park High School (Texas)
Third Base Savannah Moore
Washburn Rural High School (Kansas)
Shortstop Rylee Bayless
Winnetonka High School (Missouri)
Outfield Courtney Chelf
Enid High School (Oklahoma)
Outfield Alyssa Carney
Washburn Rural High School (Kansas)
Outfield Haley Harrison
Deer Park High School (Texas)
Utility Chelsea Herndon
Hebron High School (Texas)
At-Large Sydney McKay
Pearland High School (Texas)
At-Large Elizabeth Leonard
Olathe East High School (Kansas)

 

South Central Region Second Team

Position Name High School
Pitcher Jenni Brooks
Olathe East High School (Kansas)
Pitcher Kelsee Henry
Washburn Rural High School (Kansas)
Pitcher Amber Grove
Ridge Point High School (Texas)
Catcher Jenny Metzger
Washburn Rural High School (Kansas)
Catcher Marley Harmon
Reeds Spring High School (Missouri)
First Base Kelley Conway
St. Pius X High School (Missouri)
Second Base Emily Jones
East View High School (Texas)
Third Base Kate Saucke
Hubbard High School (Texas)
Shortstop Cassidy Merriman
Holton High School (Kansas)
Outfield Lindsey Stewart
Pearland High School (Texas)
Outfield Emily Griggs
Maize High School (Kansas)
Outfield Christy Linsenby
Flower Mound High School (Texas)
Utility Brittney Jones
Bryan High School (Texas)
At-Large Emma Buckles
Webster Groves High School (Missouri)
At-Large Samantha Carson
Washburn Rural High School (Kansas)
At-Large Holly Magre
St. Pius X High School (Missouri)

 

West Region First Team

Position Name High School
Pitcher Casey Stangel
Lake City High School (Idaho)
Pitcher Andy Wellins
Desert Mountain High School (Arizona)
Pitcher Nickie Blue
Niwot High School (Colorado)
Pitcher Jackie Buechler
Francis Parker School (California)
Catcher Hailee Siroky
Basha High School (Arizona)
Catcher Samantha Glantz
Oaks Christian School (California)
First Base Kaitlin Manuel
Del Norte High School (California)
Second Base Vanessa Shippy
Lake City High School (Idaho)
Third Base Kylie Shull
Basha High School (Arizona)
Shortstop Taylor Johnson
La Jolla Country Day School (California)
Outfield Heaven Acquart
Sahuarita High School (Arizona)
Outfield Chelsey Miller
Centennial High School (Oregon)
Outfield Brooke Breland
Basha High School (Arizona)
Utility Ari Samiengo
Desert Edge High School (Arizona)
At-Large Madison Clark
Clovis West High School (California)
At-Large Briielle Breland
Basha High School (Arizona)

 

West Region Second Team

Position Name High School
Pitcher Sarah Santana
Clovis West High School (California)
Pitcher Hannah LaRue
Homer High School (Alaska)
Pitcher Cyra Wentz
Desert Edge High School (Arizona)
Catcher Katherine Robertson
Clovis West High School (California)
First Base Starr Vang
Buchanan High School (California)
Second Base
Miranda Beach
Homer High School (Alaska)
Third Base Kyra Espinoza
Desert Edge High School (Arizona)
Shortstop Kelly Spear
Oaks Christian School (California)
Shortstop Sam Pederson
Desert Mountain High School (Arizona)
Outfield Arianna Barton
Pacheco High School (California)
Outfield
Lexi Pierson
Desert Mountain High School (Arizona)
Outfield
Nicole Matta
Basha High School (Arizona)
Outfield
Katie Kirsis
Homer High School (Alaska)