facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

 

2014 NFCA Division III All-Region Teams

Atlantic | Central | East | Great Lakes | Midwest | New England | Northeast | West

 

Atlantic Region First Team
P Rachel Johnson Salisbury University
P Kristina Karagiorgis Virginia Wesleyan College
C Courtney Williams Rhodes College
1B Megan Light Emory University
2B Cynthia Hayes Guilford College
3B Hannah Sendel Emory University
SS Kim Dorsey Salisbury University
OF Tori Higginbotham Virginia Wesleyan College
OF Christine Simon Randolph-Macon College
OF Meagan Jones Christopher Newport University
UT Jessica Long Averett University
DP Paige Knussman Salisbury University
AL Melanie Tenney Lynchburg College
AL Sabrina Hill Christopher Newport University
AL Rebecca Hoey Salisbury University
    Second Team
P Brittney Head Piedmont College
P Amanda Kardys Emory University
C Abby Daniels Berry College
1B Hunter Glave Randolph College
2B Kayla Malkos Virginia Wesleyan College
3B Katie Sebbane Salisbury University
SS Hillary Faas The Sage Colleges
OF Kristina McLaughlin Christopher Newport University
OF Laura Carter Piedmont College
OF Aslinn Lucas Eastern Mennonite University
UT Samantha Moore Randolph-Macon College
DP Jessica Brown Rhodes College
AL Shelby Smith Berry College
AL MacKenzie Creech Virginia Wesleyan College
AL Jordin Ellingson Piedmont College
  Third Team
AL Olivia Duncan Piedmont College
AL Krista Lewis Christopher Newport University
AL Jessie Hall Lynchburg College
AL Harley Hill Salisbury University
AL Sharese Jarvis Randolph-Macon College
AL Marty Wilcox Guilford College
AL Danielle Powell Lynchburg College
AL Amanda White Meredith College
AL Amber Ingram Lynchburg College
AL Nicole Shipp Lynchburg College
AL Ally Kersthold Emory University
AL Kayla Dost Virginia Wesleyan College
AL Kylene Culler Ferrum College
AL Micah Scharff Emory University
AL Taylor Galvin Virginia Wesleyan College
Central Region First Team
P Bree Fuller
Trine University
P Rebecca Dyer Denison University
C Alexis Lawley Finlandia University
1B Karissa DeVore Adrian College
2B Molly O'Brien Case Western Reserve University
3B Jess Kuzara Blufton University
SS Ana Walter Thomas More University
OF Laura Basford Otterbein University
OF Carly Searles Trine University
OF Adriana Sikora Ohio Northern University
UT Catlin Shilling Wilmington (Ohio) College
DP Tabitha Murray Baldwin Wallace University
AL Kayley Bevard Muskingum University
AL Kaitlyn Clark Trine University
AL Jillian Busfield St. Mary's (Ind.) College
    Second Team
P
Mamee Salzer Thomas More College
P
Sami Frazier Anderson (Ind.) University
C Amy Taylor Case Western Reserve University
1B MacKenzie Brua Baldwin Wallace University
2B Brooklyn Staten Capital University
3B Kendra Marshall Trine University
SS Nicole Frazier Anderson (Ind.) University
OF Megan Lalioff Franklin College
OF Autumn Anderson Hope College
OF
Christin Miller Ohio Northern University
UT Cassidy Vlot Calvin College
DP Rachel Harris Trine University
AL Danielle Massengill Thiel College
AL Haleigh Daniels Trine University
AL Abby Baker Wittenberg University
 

 

Third Team

AL Mikaela Mitsch Heidelberg University
AL Katie Dewyre Adrian College
AL Julie Rooney Denison University
AL Lina Avila Calvin College
AL Loren Combs Wittenberg University
AL Ariana Muffo Bluffton University
AL Yardley Collett Anderson (Ind.) University
AL Makenzie Lein Case Western Reserve University
AL Ashlynn Grubb Olivet College
AL Danielle Monnier Wilmington (Ohio) College
AL Kelsey Cunningham Washington & Jefferson College
AL Devan Olah Alma College
AL Sarah Loyer Hiram College
AL Samantha Becker John Carroll University
AL Rachel Byrnes John Carroll University


East Region First Team
P Alex Hill Montclair State University
P Samantha Derr Lebanon Valley College
C Becky Notte Messiah College
1B Jenn Dalickas Moravian College
2B Becca Reinhart Neumann University
3B Shelbee Damianos Manhattanville College
SS Shilah Snead Rowan University
OF Samantha Bost Lebanon Valley College
OF Dior George Moravian College
OF Megan Cegielski Kean University
UT DJ McCauley DeSales University
DP Jordan Borger Wilkes University
AL Emily Sabo Kean University
AL Katelyn Miele William Paterson University
AL Krysti Maronski Rowan University
    Second Team
P Alyssa Taylor Manhattanville College
P Courtney Yard Kean University
C Amanda Cardone King's College (Pa.)
1B Kelly Kline Muhlenberg College
2B Katie Deardorff Lebanon Valley College
3B Rachel DeLucia Moravian College
SS Malorie Sassaman Franklin and Marshall
OF Stephanie Zengel Gettysburg College
OF Brittni Wurst FDU-Florham
OF Jennifer Arcella Rowan University
UT Maggie Gola King's College (Pa.)
DP Ashley DeYoung Rowan University
AL Dana Amato Montclair State University
AL Jenn Harnischfeger King's College (Pa.)
AL Kristina Lozupone Catholic University
  Third Team
AL Wynne McCann FDU-Florham
AL Kaylee Werner Elizabethtown College
AL Courtney Allen Messiah College
AL Allie White Neumann University
AL Amber Dietrich Cabrini College
AL Sandra Binkiewicz Kean University
AL Brooke Powers Montclair State University
AL Nicole Chabak Richard Stockton University
AL Victoria Capozucca Catholic University
AL Gabrielle Castelli William Paterson University
AL Sydney Mosby University of Pittsburgh, Bradford
AL Megan Hardy Misericordia University
AL Kelly Moorehead Kean University
AL Danielle Grayson Neumann University
AL Alysa Romero Rowan University
Great Lakes Region First Team
P Molly McCready Illinois Wesleyan University
P Sarah Hintz Augustana (Ill.) College
C Katie Koepsel University of Wisconsin, Oshkosh
1B Morgan Krisch University of Wisconsin, Whitewater
2B Sarah Rogers Illinois Wesleyan University
3B Jo Jablonski University of Wisconsin, Whitewater
SS Amanda Jaskolski Lawrence University
OF Amanda Fischer University of Wisconsin, Eau Claire
OF Hayden Krueger University of Wisconsin, Oshkosh
OF Amanda Walker North Central (Ill.) College
UT Emily Ortner Alverno College
DP Allie Riordan Illinois Wesleyan University
AL Tess Fadness University of Wisconsin, Oshkosh
AL Vicki Pyan Carthage College
AL Lisa Karau University of Wisconsin, Platteville
    Second Team
P Tori Workman University of Wisconsin, Stout
P Jenny McTague Lake Forest College
C Kailee Cable Benedictine University
1B Brittney Blazich Wisconsin Lutheran College
2B Jenna Teson Augustana (Ill.) College
3B Caitlin Lingle Monmouth (Ill.) College
SS Haley Bayreuther University of Wisconsin, Oshkosh
OF Mimi Ramirez University of Wisconsin, Whitewater
OF Kayla Borgra Lake Forest College
OF Laura Behnke Augustana (Ill.) College
UT Taylor Pierce University of Wisconsin, Eau Claire
DP Abbie Morris University of Wisconsin, River Falls
AL Sara Daley Illinois Wesleyan University
AL Krista Watson Augustana (Ill.) College
AL Ashley Rea Dominican University
  Third Team
AL Sam Hastings University of Wisconsin, Stout
AL Sommer Foster Monmouth (Ill.) College
AL Kiersten Tinkoff North Central (Ill.) College
AL Kassie Krueger University of Wisconsin, Oshkosh
AL Sarah Bohlen University of Wisconsin, River Falls
AL Mariah Giesseman Concordia (Wis.) University
AL Maddie McManus University of Chicago
AL Erin Kotlarz Benedictine University
AL Laura Eichenold University of Wisconsin, Whitewater
AL Samie Seamon University of Wisconsin, Whitewater
AL Hannah Bowen Illinois Wesleyan University 
AL Kelly Mieszala Benedictine University
AL Megan Nelson University of Wisconsin, La Crosse
AL Vlasta Mangia North Central (Ill.) College
AL Jordan Poole University of Chicago
Midwest Region First Team
P Maddison Woodruff Coe College
P Kendra Bowe University of St. Thomas (Minn.)
C Emily Gregory University of St. Thomas (Minn.)
1B Carli Radil Luther College
2B Stacy Svihel College of St. Benedict
3B Whitney Sowers Central (Iowa) College
SS Jenna Hoffman University of St. Thomas (Minn.)
OF Kelsey Rose Luther College
OF Stephanie Hayden Buena Vista University
OF Nicole Gentile Coe College
UT Jayna Loy Northland College
DP Brenna Walek University of St. Thomas (Minn.)
AL Lexi Alm College of St. Benedict
AL Becca Girvan Luther College
AL Angie Jackson Bethel University
    Second Team
P Abbie Van Vleet Simpson College
P Annie Pitkin Washington (Mo.) University
C Tori Haag Simpson College
1B Cassandra Glixman Fontbonne University
2B Abbey Strajack Central (Iowa) College
3B Danni Glixman Fontbonne University
SS Annie Sarcone Central (Iowa) College
OF Sarah Cerutti Fontbonne University
OF Maggie Ingell
Washington (Mo.) University
OF Kirstin Bigelbach University of St. Thomas (Minn.)
UT Kim Lidstone College of St. Benedict
DP Katie Serpico Loras College
AL Kelsey Anderson Bethel University
AL Tiff Hudack College of St. Scholastica
AL Arran Weeces Coe College
 

 

Third Team

AL Shelby Nosan Gustavus Adolphus College
AL Miranda McCay Luther College
AL Mary Rentz University of St. Thomas (Minn.)
AL Kelci Flener Spalding University
AL Paige French Spalding University
AL Kayla Hatting Luther College
AL Ainsley Billesbach University of Dubuque
AL Emily Engelmeier College of St. Benedict
AL Kaitlyn Bicek Gustavus Adolphus College
AL Adrienne White Washington (Mo.) University
AL Sam Engleman Buena Vista University
AL Kelsey McDowell Spalding University
AL Miranda Stokes Macalester College
AL Kelsey Neal Washington (Mo.) University
AL Hannah Koerperich University of Dubuque
 
New England Region First Team
P Allyson Fournier Tufts University
P Amber White Bridgewater State University
C Johanna Clair Tufts University
1B Samantha Rosetti Eastern Connecticut State University
2B Kelsey Ayers Amherst College
3B Ashley Brillon Wheaton College
SS Emilyrose Havrilla Wellesley University
OF Kaitlin Silkowitz Amherst College
OF Donna Leet Amherst College
OF Amanda Genovese Brandeis University
UT Anya Kamber Brandeis University
DP Mekenzi Golden Lesley University
AL Gina Martucci Smith College
AL Jessie Richardson Coast Guard Academy
AL Allison Graebner Williams College
   

 

Second Team

P Lauren Giglio Tufts University
P Emma Harrington Williams College
C Ashtyn Coleman Wellesley University
1B Cassie Ruscz Tufts University
2B Gracie Marshall Tufts University
3B Rachel Couto Endicott College
SS Rebekah Jackson Plymouth State University
OF Mattie Brett Eastern Connecticut State University
OF Sara Hedtler Tufts University
OF Nicole McDonough Worcester Polytechnic Institute
UT Kristin Gallagher Worcester Polytechnic Institute
DP Kylee Ruther Western Connecticut State University
AL Amanda Vaudreuil University of New England
AL Ali Michalik Williams College
AL Jayne Ellis Wellesley University
 

 

Third Team

AL Erin Weber Western Connecticut State University
AL Mariah Crisp Keene State University
AL Chrissy Gikas Endicott College
AL Alyssa Hancock Eastern Connecticut State University
AL Sheri Liggiero Newbury College
AL Liana Moss Brandeis University
AL Kristina Bove UMass-Boston
AL Lindsay Johnson Wellesley University
AL Jess Catuarano Western Connecticut State University
AL Marissa Bruno Curry College
AL Abigail Ostrom Trinity College
AL Nell O'Connor Endicott College
AL Sam Hebert Plymouth State University
AL Madison Sullivan Brandeis University
AL Abby Rutt Wesleyan University

 

Northeast Region

 

First Team

P Kayla Bernardi Stevens Institute of Technology
P Tayla Gardner Johnson & Wales University
C Erin McAndrews Suffolk University
1B Nina Korn University of Rochester
2B Tayler Fravel University of Rochester
3B Meghan Matan Utica College
SS Ashley Gall University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
OF Patti Sciglimpaglia University of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
OF Samjo Scheer Alfred University
OF Morgan Ten Eyck Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
UT Alison Wickwire Alfred University
DP Traci Lichtenstein SUNY Oneonta
AL Brittany Grage University of Rochester
AL Sydney Folk Ithaca College
AL Diane Cork SUNY Cortland
   

 

Second Team

P Sam Bender Ithaca College
P Sabrina DeAngelis SUNY Oneonta
C Jamie DeGennaro Stevens Institute of Technology
1B Emily Cummingham Simmons College
2B Stephanie Novo Buffalo State College
SS Allyson Staats Union College
OF Andrea Schell SUNY Brockport
OF Jill Hart Keuka College
OF Gaveriella Risman-Jones Stevens Institute of Technology
UT Camille Corbin Union College
DP Alyssa Wolejko Union College
AL Emily Carlin Elmira College
AL Eleni Wechsler University of Rochester
AL Meaghan Kohler SUNY Cortland
AL Taylor Cwalinski Johnson & Wales University
 

 

Third Team

AL Rebecca Allen St. Lawrence University
AL Lauren Backhaus Simmons College
AL Jamie Bucci SUNY Cortland
AL Mikaela Caracciolo Simmons College
AL Catherine Davis Emmanuel College
AL Lauren Fortunato Skidmore College
AL Casey Gavin Ithaca College
AL Alicia Hibbard SUNY Cortland
AL Tori Hunt Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
AL Morgan Kollmeier Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
AL Brianna Rivera SUNY Oneonta
AL Alysa Russel Utica College
AL Sarah Salamone SUNY Cortland
AL Carrie Stoddard SUNY Cortland
AL Heather White
Simmons College 
 
West Region First Team
P Kelsie Batten University of Texas, Tyler
P Karina Paavola Linfield College
C Kylee Oshiro Pacific University
1B Lacey Lindsey East Texas Baptist University
2B Rachel Roberts Pacific University
3B Ashley Garcia Linfield College
SS Katy Brosig Linfield College
OF Amanda Lievanos University of Redlands
OF AJ Carrasco University of Redlands
OF Lauren Robenalt University of Texas, Tyler
UT Erin Kinney Linfield College
DP Jayme Perez East Texas Baptist University
AL Brooke Smitherman Mississippi College
AL Kelly Jo McLendon East Texas Baptist University
AL Ashley Jacobsen Texas Lutheran University
   

 

Second Team

P Hayley Shultz Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
P Alaina Kissinger University of Texas, Tyler
C Katie Lowery Pacific Lutheran University
1B Jackie Mendez University of Texas, Tyler
2B Lacy Liles East Texas Baptist University
3B Vanessa Carrizales University of Texas, Tyler
SS Tara Robinson Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
OF Jacqueline Shimamoto Occidental College
OF Leah Brown University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
OF Shay Mickens Mississippi College
UT Taylor Gilbert Whitworth University
DP Raven Freret University of La Verne
AL Heather Winslow Williamette University
AL Shelby Parker East Texas Baptist University
AL Becca Moen Pacific University
 
  Third Team
AL Rebekah Ragsdale University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
AL Madi Perez Whitworth University
AL Taylor Yancey Texas Lutheran University
AL Amanda Clark University of the Redlands
AL Ashley Pender Williamette University
AL Kaitlyn Hollingshead East Texas Baptist University
AL Grace Estes Texas Lutheran University
AL Macey Lee Mississippi College
AL Ashley Morello Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
AL Grace Middelstadt Linfield College
AL Molly Gorrie Texas Lutheran University
AL Peyton McMahon Whitworth University 
AL Lisa Yamamoto Linfield College
AL Lindsey Matsunaga Pacific Lutheran University
AL Caitlynn Dykes Trinity University