facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Diamond Sports Interior
Louisville Slugger Interior

NFCC

New Page 1

2014 NFCA Division I All-Region Teams

Central  |  Great Lakes  |  Mid-Atlantic  |  Mideast  |  Midwest
Northeast  |  Pacific  |  South  |  Southeast  |  West

Central First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Whitney Canion Baylor University
P Christina Hamilton University of Louisiana at Lafayette
C Lexie Elkins University of Louisiana at Lafayette
1B Lauren Chamberlain University of Oklahoma
2B Sara Borders Jacksonville State University
2B Georgia Casey University of Oklahoma
3B Shelby Pendley University of Oklahoma
SS Taylor Thom University of Texas
OF Brejae Washington University of Texas
OF Kady Self University of Oklahoma
OF Lindsey Stephens University of Texas
UT/P Gretchen Aucoin Texas Tech University
DP/UT-Non-P Linsey Hays Baylor University
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Kelsey Stevens University of Oklahoma
P Tiarra Davis University of Texas
P Rayn House Texas State University
P Miranda Kramer Indiana Univ.-Purdue Univ., Fort Wayne
P Tiffany Harbin Jacksonville State University
C Whitney Ellis University of Oklahoma
1B Holly Holl Baylor University
2B Natalie Fernandez University of Louisiana at Lafayette
3B Ashleigh Bousquet Indiana Univ.-Purdue Univ., Fort Wayne
3B Courtney Harris Texas State University
SS Sammy Marshall Western Illinois University
OF Sydni Emanuel Texas Tech University
OF Kaitlyn Thumann Baylor University
OF Haley Hayden University of Louisiana at Lafayette
UT/P Maryssa Becker University of Louisville
DP/UT-Non-P Brittany Williams University of Oklahoma
   Third Team
Pos.  Name  School
P No nominees
C Haley Outon University of Houston
1B Teagan Walsh Western Illinois University
2B Olivia Watkins Western Kentucky University
3B Roni Patterson Indiana Univ.-Purdue Univ. at Indianapolis
SS Kirsten Schwirtlich Houston Baptist University
OF Destinee Martinez University of Oklahoma
OF Katie St. Pierre University of Houston
OF Larissa Franklin Indiana Univ.-Purdue Univ., Fort Wayne
UT/P Ellen Roberts University of Memphis
DP/UT-Non-P Cassie McClure Texas Tech University

 

   
     
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Haylie Wagner University of Michigan
P Sara Moulton University of Minnesota
C Erin Burner St. John's University
1B Mary Connolly DePaul University
2B Brianna LeBeau Northwestern University
3B Kaitlyn Richardson University of Minnesota
SS Sierra Romero University of Michigan
OF Jennifer Gilbert Ball State University
OF Nicole Sappingfield University of Michigan
OF Mary Massei University of Wisconsin
UT/P Kirsten Verdun DePaul University
DP/UT-Non-P Taylor Hasselbach University of Michigan
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Kristen Wood Northwestern University
P Taylor-Paige Stewart University of Wisconsin
P Becca Changstrom Creighton University
P Cassandra Darrah University of Wisconsin
C Emily Naegele Northern Illinois University
1B Taylor Rager Ball State University
2B Jacki Fletcher University of Illinois at Chicago
3B Michelle Mueller University of Wisconsin
SS Tyler Walker University of Minnesota
OF Sierra Lawrence University of Michigan
OF Emily Allard Northwestern University
OF Lyndsay Doyle University of Michigan
OF Eileen McCann Iona College
UT/P Sara Groenewegen University of Minnesota
DP/UT-Non-P Andrea Filler Northwestern University
   Third Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Nicole Sleith Robert Morris University
P Megan Reiner Fairleigh Dickinson University, Metropolitan
P Carly Argyle Iona College
C Chloe Miller University of Wisconsin
1B Caitlin Blanchard University of Michigan
2B Erica Meyer University of Minnesota
3B Audrey Bickel Ball State University
SS Natalie Hernandez University of Illinois at Chicago
OF Briana Evans Ball State University
OF Andrea DiPrima Northwestern University
OF Paige Peterson University of Illinois at Chicago
UT/P Alexis Bower St. Francis University (Pennsylvania)
DP/UT-Non-P Stephanie Peace University of Wisconsin

 

   
     
Mid-Atlantic Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Laura Winter University of Notre Dame
P Allison Cukrov Stony Brook University
C Cassidy Whidden University of Notre Dame
1B Micaela Arizmendi University of Notre Dame
2B Kylie McGoldrick Virginia Tech
3B Morgan Decker Lehigh University
SS Elise Fortier Fordham University
OF Karley Wester University of Notre Dame
OF Emilee Koerner University of Notre Dame
OF Samantha Meenaghan Gardner-Webb University
UT/P Sydney O'Hara Syracuse University
DP/UT-Non-P Jasmine Watson Syracuse University
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Samantha Martin College of Charleston
P Hope Klicker College of Charleston
P Brianna Lore Saint Louis University
C Tory Speer Boston College
1B Tiffany Ricks University of Dayton
2B Jenna Simon University of Notre Dame
3B Brooke Blankenship George Mason University
3B Katey Haus University of Notre Dame
SS Cydnee Sanders Bucknell University
OF Carly Thea University of Pittsburgh
OF Tiffany Webb George Mason University
OF Leah Allen University of Pennsylvania
OF Sydney Harbaugh Binghamton University
UT/P Missy McCormick Towson University
UT/P Michele Daubman Fordham University
UT/P Emily Bausher Lehigh University
DP/UT-Non-P Jessie Hutchens Radford University
   Third Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Nicole D'Argento Boston College
P Tara Tursellino Delaware State University
C Katey Smith Virginia Tech
1B Alyssa Rodia Columbia University
2B Alexis Watanabe Lehigh University
3B Kayla Lombardo Fordham University
SS Lizzy Vaughn College of Charleston
OF Vanessa Gonzalez Virginia Tech
OF Maureen Hepner Towson University
OF Megan Cooley Boston College
UT/P Gabrielle Snyder University of Dayton
DP/UT-Non-P Alysha Isaacson University of Dayton

 

   
     
Mideast Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Aimee Creger University of Tulsa
P Sara Nevins University of South Florida
C Catherine Horner University of Tulsa
1B Katelyn Bedwell University of North Carolina at Greensboro
2B Kahley Novak University of Central Florida
3B Shaelynn Braxton Marshall University
SS Jill Barrett University of Tulsa
OF Ashli Goff University of South Florida
OF Jackie Bates Rutgers, State University of New Jersey
OF Chandler Howard Rutgers, State University of New Jersey
UT/P Megan Hyson Georgetown University
DP/UT-Non-P Kristen McGrath University of Alabama at Birmingham
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Leanna Pittsenbarger Eastern Kentucky University
P Haley Chambers Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
P Erin Seiler University of Akron
C Lindsay Thomas University of North Carolina at Greensboro
1B Stephanie Medina University of South Florida
2B Kristi Oshiro East Carolina University
3B Farrah Sullivan University of Central Florida
SS Caitlin Attfield University of Alabama at Birmingham
OF Shelby Johnson East Carolina University
OF Kaelynn Greene Marshall University
OF Cierra Hughes University of Tulsa
UT/P Savannah Jo Dorsey Ohio University
DP/UT-Non-P Savannah Carpenter Southeast Missouri State University
DP/UT-Non-P Morgan Zerkle Marshall University
   Third Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Leigh Streetman University of Alabama at Birmingham
P Shelby Turnier University of Central Florida
C Lee Ann Spivey University of South Florida
1B Megan McGrath University of Alabama at Birmingham
2B Jayna Spivey Southern Illinois University at Carbondale
3B Maddy Grimm Kent State University
SS Kourtney Salvarola University of South Florida
OF Haley Henshaw University of Tulsa
OF Holly Luciano University at Buffalo
OF Carleigh Nester Elon University
UT/P Nicole Thomas University of North Carolina at Greensboro
DP/UT-Non-P Erica Sampson University of Tulsa

 

   
     
Midwest Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Emily Lockman University of Nebraska
P Krista Menke North Dakota State University
C Taylor Edwards University of Nebraska
1B Cacy Williams Wichita State University
2B Hailey Decker University of Nebraska
3B Tori Chiodo Purdue University
SS Chaley Brickey University of Kansas
OF Andie Varsho Purdue University
OF Shelby Davis Oklahoma State University
OF Brittany Gomez Iowa State University
UT/P Tatum Edwards University of Nebraska
DP/UT-Non-P Aly Cappaert Iowa State University
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Dana Elsasser University of Nebraska, Omaha
P Simone Freeman Oklahoma State University
P Casey Crozier Youngstown State University
P Brittany Gardner Loyola University
C Danielle Fletcher Purdue University
1B Amber Lutmer University of Nebraska, Omaha
1B Miranda Castiglione Youngstown State University
2B Cheyenne Garcia North Dakota State University
3B Tiffany Mikkelson Oklahoma State University
SS Megan Blank University of Iowa
OF Taylor Watkins The Ohio State University
OF Brittany Fortner Wichita State University
OF Allie Mathewson University of Nebraska, Omaha
OF Kaitlyn Ranieri Valparaiso University
UT/P Jasmine Ioane Weber State University
DP/UT-Non-P Katy McJunkin Purdue University
   Third Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Kelsey Kessler University of Kansas
P Lilly Fecho Purdue University
C Rachel Hartman Iowa State University
1B Ashley Burkhardt Purdue University
1B Evelyn Carrillo The Ohio State University
2B Allie Bauch University of Illinois
3B Rikki Alcaraz University of Northern Iowa
SS Lexi Slater Iowa State University
OF Alex Sobrero North Dakota State University
OF Kylie Johnson University of Illinois
OF Megan Sowa Drake University
UT/P No Nominees
DP/UT-Non-P Danielle Riddle Oklahoma State University

 

   
     
Northeast Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Heather Kiefer James Madison University
P Taylor Pirone Hofstra University
C Erica Field James Madison University
1B Maggie Hawkins Hofstra University
2B Jena Cozza University of Massachusetts
3B Kasey McCravey U.S. Military Academy
SS Maggie Cocks University at Albany
OF Jayme Mask Boston University
OF Chloe Fitzgerald Hofstra University
OF Rachael Senatore Hofstra University
UT/P Jailyn Ford James Madison University
DP/UT-Non-P Elizabeth Snow University at Albany
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Brittany MacFawn University at Albany
P Morgan Lashley Hofstra University
P Kristen Rumley Dartmouth College
P Elle Madsen Bryant University
P Rae Ball Fairfield University
C Erin Trippi Hofstra University
1B Ashley Alden Saint Joseph's University
2B Kristen Filicia Fairfield University
3B Kim Smith Hofstra University
SS Caitlin Sandy James Madison University
OF Amanda Nguyen U.S. Military Academy
OF Jessica Burk University of Maine
OF Lauren Filicia Fairfield University
UT/P Morgan McCalmon Dartmouth College
DP/UT-Non-P Lauren Liseth Fairfield University
   Third Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Nicole Pagano Mount St. Mary's University
P Laura Ricciardone Harvard University
C Hannah Dionne Saint Joseph's University
1B Tiffany Meeks University of Massachusetts
2B Alee Rashenskas U.S. Military Academy
3B Kasey Lange Harvard University
SS Becca Bigler Hofstra University
OF Maddy Velasquez Bryant University
OF Niki Prince James Madison University
OF Whitney West Long Island University
UT/P Caroline Smith U.S. Military Academy
DP/UT-Non-P Emily Fogel University of Maine

 

   
     
Pacific Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Cheridan Hawkins University of Oregon
P Bryana Walker University of Washington
C Janelle Lindvall University of Oregon
1B Hooch Fagaly University of Washington
2B Hannah Flippen University of Utah
3B Courtney Ceo University of Oregon
SS Cheyenne Cordes University of California
OF Victoria Hayward University of Washington
OF Janie Takeda University of Oregon
OF Dani Gilmore Oregon State University
UT/P Kaitlin Inglesby University of Washington
DP/UT-Non-P Kylee Lahners University of Washington
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Jill Compton Fresno State University
P Rebecca Patton Boise State University
P Caitlin Brooks Sacramento State University
C Vicky Galasso Idaho State University
1B Kailee Cuico University of Oregon
2B Haley Hutton Colorado State University
3B Danielle Henderson University of California
SS Ali Aguilar University of Washington
SS Hailey Breakwell Idaho State University
OF Brenna Moss Fresno State University
OF Koral Costa University of Oregon
OF Kacie Burnett Idaho State University
OF Lacey Rother New Mexico State University
UT/P Mariah Ramirez University of Utah
DP/UT-Non-P Alexa Peterson University of Oregon
   Third Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Holly Reinke Colorado State University
P McKenna Bull Brigham Young University
C Sydney Broderick Brigham Young University
1B Jessie Hufstetler San Jose State University
2B Kylie Reed University of California
3B Victoria Saucedo Utah State University
SS Anissa Urtez University of Utah
OF Staci Rodriguez New Mexico State University
OF Kristen Clark University of California, Santa Barbara
OF Chelsea O'Connor Colorado State University
UT/P Sarah Lira St. Mary's College of California
DP/UT-Non-P Terah Blackwell Idaho State University

 

   
     
South Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Jaclyn Traina University of Alabama
P Hannah Campbell University of South Alabama
C Nicole Morgan Texas A&M University
1B Stephanie Texeira Florida International University
2B Kaila Hunt University of Alabama
3B Caroline Seitz Mississippi State University
SS Bianka Bell Louisiana State University
OF Haylie McCleney University of Alabama
OF Alanna DiVittorio McNeese State University
OF RT Cantillo University of Mississippi
UT/P Meredith Owen Stetson University
DP/UT-Non-P Sahvanna Jaquish Louisiana State University
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Farish Beard University of South Alabama
P Jamie Allred McNeese State University
P Sarah Purvis Georgia Southern University
P Breea Jamerson Jackson State University
C Molly Fichtner University of Alabama
1B Megan Low University of Texas, San Antonio
2B Allison Falcon Louisiana State University
3B Amber Garza Texas A&M University
SS Clarisa Navarro University of Arkansas
OF Emily Albus Texas A&M University
OF Cassie Tysarczyk Texas A&M University
OF A.J. Andrews Louisiana State University
UT/P Kasey Fagan University of Arkansas
DP/UT-Non-P Devon Wallace University of Arkansas
   Third Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Baylee Corbello Louisiana State University
P Katie Marks Texas A&M University
C Chelsea Zgrabik Florida Gulf Coast University
1B Lauren Coleman Georgia State University
2B Demi Meza Stetson University
3B Samantha Forrest University of Central Arkansas
SS Taylor Anderson Georgia State University
OF Kelsey Carpenter Florida Gulf Coast University
OF Kellye Kincannon Northwestern State University
OF Tara McKenney Northwestern State University
UT/P Colleen Hohman University of Texas, El Paso
DP/UT-Non-P Jadyn Spencer University of Alabama

 

   
     
Southeast Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Lacey Waldrop Florida State University
P Chelsea Wilkinson University of Georgia
C Annie Aldrete University of Tennessee
1B Jenna Kelly University of North Carolina
2B Alex Hugo University of Georgia
3B Kasey Cooper Auburn University
SS Maddie O'Brien Florida State University
OF Branndi Melero Auburn University
OF Courtney Senas Florida State University
OF Shellie Robinson University of South Carolina Upstate
UT/P Lauren Haeger University of Florida
DP/UT-Non-P Tina Iosefa University of Georgia
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Hannah Rogers University of Florida
P Tori Finucane University of Missouri
P Anna Miller University of South Carolina Upstate
C Megan Baltzell Longwood University
1B Taylor Schwarz University of Florida
2B Kelsey Stewart University of Florida
3B Stephanie Tofft University of Florida
SS Madison Shipman University of Tennessee
OF Taylor Gadbois University of Missouri
OF Emily Crane University of Missouri
OF Melissa Davin University of Tennessee
UT/P Geri Ann Glasco University of Georgia
UT/P Kiana Quolas Coastal Carolina University
DP/UT-Non-P Ashlyn Masters University of South Carolina
   Third Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Ellen Renfroe University of Tennessee
P Kelsey Nunley University of Kentucky
C Griffin Joiner University of Kentucky
1B Kaylea Snaer University of South Carolina
2B Emily Carosone Auburn University
3B Nikki Sagermann University of Kentucky
SS Paige Wilson University of Georgia
OF Kirsti Merritt University of Florida
OF Samantha LaZear University of Georgia
OF Anna Swafford University of Georgia
UT/P Lauren Cumbess University of Kentucky
DP/UT-Non-P Angela Randazzo University of Missouri

 

   
     
West Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Dallas Escobedo Arizona State University
P Mackenzie Popescue Arizona State University
C Amber Freeman Arizona State University
1B Hallie Wilson University of Arizona
2B Mo Mercado University of Arizona
3B Missy Taukeiaho California State University, Fullerton
SS Kellie Fox University of Arizona
OF Katiyana Mauga University of Arizona
OF Patrice Jackson San Diego State University
OF Taylor Glover California State University, Northridge
UT/P Ally Carda University of California, Los Angeles
DP/UT-Non-P Stephany LaRosa University of California, Los Angeles
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Danielle O'Toole San Diego State University
P Estela Pinon University of Arizona
P Cassidy Coleman University of San Diego
P Stephanie Pesqueira Grand Canyon University
C Chelsea Goodacre University of Arizona
1B Leisha Li'ili'i University of Hawaii
2B Cya Neal Long Beach State University
3B Mysha Sataraka University of California, Los Angeles
SS Delaney Spaulding University of California, Los Angeles
SS Garie Blando University of Nevada, Las Vegas
OF Pauline Monreal University of Nevada, Las Vegas
OF Stefany Valentino University of Nevada, Las Vegas
OF Leah White Stanford University
OF Taylor Petty University of the Pacific
UT/P Sierra Hyland California Polytechnic State University
DP/UT-Non-P Kelsey Rodriguez University of Arizona
   Third Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Erin Jones-Wesley Long Beach State University
P Brianna Elder California State University, Northridge
C Brittany Moeai University of California, Los Angeles
1B Sydnee Cable San Diego State University
2B Erin Ashby Stanford University
3B Haley Steele Arizona State University
SS Cheyenne Coyle Arizona State University
OF Bailey Wigness Arizona State University
OF Courtney Rodriguez University of Arizona
OF Samantha Juarez University of Nevada, Las Vegas
UT/P Jessica Hall University of California, Los Angeles
DP/UT-Non-P Ashlynn Booker Long Beach State University