facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Louisville Slugger Interior
Diamond Sports Interior

NFCC

 

2014 NFCA Division II All-Region Teams

Atlantic | Central | East | Midwest | South | Southeast | South Central | West

Atlantic Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Emily Estep Shippensburg
P Alex Sagl California (Pa.)
C Natalie Wideman California (Pa.)
1B Lindsay Reicoff California (Pa.)
2B Shelby Lia California (Pa.)
3B Ashley Samluk Slippery Rock
SS Breanna Morris California (Pa.)
OF Jasa Mitchell Indiana (Pa.)
OF Brenna Cosgrove Edinboro
OF Christina Ziemba UVa-Wise
DP Kim Murl West Chester
U-P Jacqui Omichinski West Virginia Wesleyan
U-NP Erika Yanora Bloomsburg



   
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Taylor Brandts UVa-Wise
P Alexa Campbell Indiana (Pa.)
C Megan Malenstyn West Virginia Wesleyan
1B Colleen Smith Kutztown
2B Taylor Pattillo Shippensburg
3B Tori Cragan Chowan
SS Carlee Wickstrom Seton Hill
OF Olivia Gore West Virginia Wesleyan
OF Stephanie Simmeth Mansfield
OF Chrissy Belko Bloomsburg
DP Brittany Smith Millersville (Pa.)
U-P Jessica Rectenwald Gannon
U-NP Maggie Starr West Liberty
   
   
Central Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Jackie Bishop Missouri Western State
P Kalynn Schrock Central Oklahoma
C Lindsay Erickson Minnesota St. Mankato
1B Tiffany Gillaspy Missouri Western State
2B Jenny Nelson Winona State
3B Jessica Gragg Emporia State
SS Samantha Holien Minnesota St. Mankato
OF Tiffany Brown Pittsburg State
OF Stephanie Goodwin Emporia State
OF Kaylee Brunson Central Oklahoma
DP McKenzie Rynard Pittsburg State
U-P Jenelle Trautmann Augustana (SD)
U-NP Whitney Robinson Arkansas Tech
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Kaitlyn Caston Emporia State
P Coley Ries Minnesota St. Mankato
C Sarah Higginbotham Southern Arkansas
1B Morgan Lintz Winona State
2B Jessica Simmons Southeastern Oklahoma State
3B Kelly Wood Minnesota St. Mankato
SS Taylor Zordel Emporia State
OF Kaiti Williams Wayne State College (NE)
OF Sydney Kramer Southeastern Oklahoma State
OF Jen Dixon Minot State
DP Maddie Dow Southern Arkansas
U-P Ashley Walker Winona State
U-NP Lindsay Spanton Augustana (SD)
   
East Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Ali Maloof Southern New Hampshire
P Elizabeth Weber LIU Post
C Alyson Dzierzynski LIU Post
1B Brielle Reighn Caldwell
2B Danielle McDevitt Holy Family
3B Kristen Knorr Caldwell
SS Nicole Hagenah LIU Post
OF Alexis Gonzalez LIU Post
OF Dara Schroeder Georgian Court
OF Shelby Yung Pace
DP Kayla Morrissey Queens (NY)
U-P Monique Roberge Queens (NY)
U-NP Julie Gross Mercy
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Amber Padilla Caldwell
P Isabelle Yaroch Queens (NY)
C Alyssa Calderon Caldwell
1B Ciera Clark Felician
2B Lindsey Bolduc Southern New Hampshire
3B Taylor McDonough Georgian Court
SS Megan Fryday Caldwell
OF Caitlin McCready Caldwell
OF Dayna White Molloy
OF Natalie Wabshinak Mercy
DP Paige Swantek LIU Post
U-P Tracey Balinskas Molloy
U-NP Aubrey Orr Bloomfield
   
Midwest Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Hannah Perryman UMSL
P Morgan Foley Indianapolis
C Scarlett Powers Bellarmine
1B Brianna Butler UMSL
2B Andrea Klipsch Truman State
3B Miranda Cleary Grand Valley State
SS Briauna Taylor Grand Valley State
OF Casey Williamson Indianapolis
OF Jena Boudreau UMSL
OF Taylor Menhart Ashland
DP Taylor Thomas Ohio Dominican
U-P Ally Foster Bellarmine
U-NP MacKenzi Dorsam Southern Indiana
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Kindra Henze Truman State
P Briana Lee Wayne State (MI)
C Emily Isla Malone
1B Samantha Zaborowski Northwood (MI)
2B Katie Wood UMSL
3B Cate Simon Truman State
SS Alanna Viken Quincy
OF Danielle Lewellen Truman State
OF Logan White Wayne State (MI)
OF Jessica Tostrud Northwood (MI)
DP Taylor Russell Indianapolis
U-P Lyndsay Butler Wayne State (MI)
U-NP Brittany Russell Lewis
   
   
South Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Kayla Cox Tampa
P Julia Morrow Tampa
C Mary Kelley Alabama-Huntsville
1B Anna Shartzer West Alabama
2B Libby Olinger North Alabama
3B Nicole Yancey West Georgia
SS Shelby Altman Valdosta St.
OF Courtney Albritton Valdosta St.
OF Macie Couey Alabama-Huntsville
OF Kristie Hoeffer Rollins
DP Victoria Gonzalez Palm Beach Atlantic
U-P Emily Glover Alabama-Huntsville
 U-NP Ana Coscorrosa Lee
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Brianna Hancock Valdosta St.
P Niki Fogle Rollins
C Veronica Alred Rollins
1B Tyler Harrison Alabama-Huntsville
2B Felicia Morris Shorter
3B Hilary Brown Rollins
SS Victoria Frith Alabama-Huntsville
OF
Lindsey Johnson Palm Beach Atlantic
OF Courtney Durbin Rollins
OF Rebecca Schick West Alabama
DP Chloe Wolf North Alabama
U-P Amber Hay Eckerd
 U-NP Ericka Bynum  Shorter
   
Southeast Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Carley Tysinger Catawba
P Victoria Sink North Georgia
C Taylor Laskey Wingate
1B Kim McMillan North Georgia
2B Jessica Neidigh Anderson (SC)
3B Haily Jarman Lenoir-Rhyne
SS Alexis Mercer Armstrong
OF Kelli Hensley Carson Newman
OF Whitney Okvist Georgia College
OF Molly Child Anderson (SC)
DP Lacye Walker Armstrong
U-P No Nominations
U-NP Kaitlyn White USC Aiken
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Courtney Poole North Georgia
P India Kornegay USC Aiken
C Casey Googe Columbus State
1B Danielle Swygert Anderson (SC)
2B Lauren Bessent Flagler
3B Sara Kelley Carson Newman
SS Abby Child Anderson (SC)
OF Kelsey Akers Mount Olive
OF Brianna Mulkey Lincoln Memorial
OF Meagan May North Georgia
DP Kayla Saliga Wingate
U-P No Nominations
U-NP Chandler Stooksbury Young Harris

   
   
South Central Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Rita Hokianga West Texas A&M
P Emily Brittain St. Mary's (TX)
C Kim Jerrick Midwestern State
1B Kendra Sancet Texas Woman's
2B Micherie Koria Angelo State
3B Jessica Sipe West Texas A&M
SS Makayla Kovac Colorado Mesa
OF Morgan Spearman Angelo State
OF Renee Erwin West Texas A&M
OF Ashton Bell Lubbock Christian
DP Katie Hines Texas Woman's
U-P Kenedy Urbany Angelo State
U-NP Darian Dunn Angelo State
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Shea Coats Oklahoma Christian
P Sarah Debrow St. Edward's
C Kelsey Tillery Metro State of Denver
1B Allie Cranfill West Texas A&M
2B Kaylynn Harmon Metro State of Denver
3B Nicole Sardelich St. Mary's (TX)
SS Alyssa Lemos West Texas A&M
OF Tara Martini Cameron
OF Katelyn Vinson Midwestern State
OF Jourdan Hitchings Colorado, Colorado Springs
DP Jessica Belsterling Colorado, Colorado Springs
U-P Aubree Maul Metro State of Denver
U-NP Martha Thomas Oklahoma Christian
   
West Region First Team
Pos. Player School
P Lindsey Clarkson Cal St. Monterey Bay
P Aryn Feickert Dixie State
C Tiffany McIntosh Cal St. San Bernardino
1B Madison Casto Cal St. Monterey Bay
2B Tiffany Hollingsworth Humboldt State
3B Nicki Sprague Azusa Pacific
SS Nicole Nobbe Cal St. San Bernardino
OF Megan Konieczka Sonoma State
OF Callie Grant UC San Diego
OF Rebecca Lee Hawai'i-Hilo
DP Bianca Noriega Cal St. Monterey Bay
U-P Cori Reinhardt Cal St. Monterey Bay
U-NP Alexie Levin Western Washington
   
    Second Team
Pos. Player School
P Amanda Llerena Sonoma State
P Kelli Demianew Western Oregon
C Savannah Miller California Baptist
1B Sheila Gelter Dixie State
2B Nicole Chavez Dixie State
3B Hayley Condon Sonoma State
SS Krista Mann California Baptist
OF Courtney Sherwin Dixie State
OF Amanda Evola Western Oregon
OF-tie Ancia Purdy Sonoma State
OF-tie Marshean August California Baptist
DP Chelsie Kakela Cal St. East Bay
U-P Sam Munger St. Martin's
U-NP Caitlin Brown UC San Diego