facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Louisville Slugger Interior
Diamond Sports Interior

NFCC

 

2014 NFCA NJCAA Division I All-Region Teams

Midwest | South | West

Midwest Region    
    First Team
Pos. Name School
P Stephanie Flores Temple College
P Gia Johns Angelina College
P Mackenzie Hoelting Jefferson College
C Brigitte Gauvin San Jacinto College South
C Kenady Magouirk Lamar State College Port Arthur
IF Sarah Lopesilvero Lake Land College
IF Morgan Brown Jefferson College
IF Kassie James Angelina College
IF Shelbi Swenson Temple College
IF Monique Miller Navarro College
OF Anna Reed Jefferson College
OF Theresa DeCosty Jefferson College
OF Alli Spivey Blinn College
OF Dakota Holly Temple College
DP Peyton Webb Blinn College
UTL Kendle Schieber Indian Hills CC
     
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Kaylee Childers Lake Land College
P Clara Luna Navarro College
P Bridget Stein San Jacinto College South
C Savanna Ayers Three Rivers CC

IF Delilah Pacheco Blinn College
IF Sydney Wellmann Blinn College
IF Dana Hieda Iowa Western CC
IF Samantha Ledbetter Olney Central CC
IF Jessica Menz Three Rivers CC
OF Katelyn Barker Angelina College
OF Destiny Kennedy Navarro College
OF Courtney Sams San Jacinto College South
OF Chelsea Griffiths Indian Hills CC
DP Meranda Rodriguez Angelina College
UTL Jaiden Rawls Blinn College
     
South Region    
    First Team
Pos. Name School
P Carlie Sargent Southern Union State
P Shelby Willard Chattanooga State CC
P Mariah Rivera Tallahassee CC
C Amy Szymanowski College of Central Florida
C Stephanie Koutsoumbaris Polk State College
IF Baylee Williams Chattanooga State CC
IF Alexis Huss Tallahassee CC
IF Maggie Roberts Polk State College
IF Kate Benton Shelton State CC
IF Jourdon Foradori Southern Union State CC
OF Courtney Shields Southern Union State CC
OF Rose Stevens Polk State College
OF Te Roe Matautia Tallahassee CC
OF Brashante Darues Chipola College
DP Katie Harrison Chipola College
UTL Kaisey Carson Northwest Florida State College
     
    Second Team
Pos. Name School
P Jessica Elliott Chipola College
P Megan Young Shelton State CC
P Stephanie Adkins Seminole State College of Florida
C Hannah Day Northwest Florida State College
C Brianna Murillo Tallahassee CC
IF Jordan Lane College of Central Florida
IF Kailey Boone Southern Union CC
IF Lindsey Stickrod Chattanooga State CC
IF Brenda Santana Tallahassee CC
IF Madeline Lee Wallace State CC-Hanceville
OF Kayla Fuller Lake Sumter State College
OF Katy Richardson Chattanooga State CC
OF Courtney Crawford Chattanooga State CC
OF Kelli Shealy Spartanburg Methodist College
DP Kori Benson Wallace State CC-Hanceville
UTL Caroline Hill Spartanburg Methodist College
     
West Region    
    First Team
Pos. Name School
P Janessa Flynn Odessa College
P Sydnee Eck Butler CC
P Ashlee Rex Arizona Western College
C April Marquez Arizona Western College
C Zoe Murillo Odessa College
IF Jessica Ball Western Nebraska CC
IF Aubrey Whitmer College of Southern Idaho
IF Corrina Liscano Howard College
IF Bethany Olea Arizona Western College
IF Robyn Alvara Arizona Western College
OF Alexis Dotson Pima Community College
OF Kaila Crandall Eastern Arizona College
OF Sarah Galaviz Odessa College
OF Danielle Bottley Midland College
DP Tyneesha Houkamu Midland College
UTL Shelby McGraw Western Nebraska CC
     
    Second Team 
Pos. Name School
P Nona Pauline Eastern Arizona College
P Jessica Elder Howard College
P Nicole Wilson Howard College
C Elizabeth Torres Howard College
C Alexis Clinton Eastern Arizona College
IF Ashalynn Umiamaka Eastern Arizona College
IF Summer Ehrig Arizona Western College
IF Sammie Murrietta Odessa College
IF Monica Islava Butler Community College
IF Kayla Carter College of Southern Idaho
OF Keona Hunter Eastern Arizona College
OF Andrea Sitter Seward County CC
OF Amanda Sheets College of Southern Idaho
OF Carley White College of Southern Idaho
DP Taylor Davis McLennan CC
UTL Sierra Whitmer College of Southern Idaho