kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

Accepted Applicants

For NFCA Northeast Academic Recruiting Camp at Pennsbury 2012.

Catchers

Last Name First Name Graduation Year Primary Position Secondary Position Hometown State Travel Team
Basilio Molly 2014 C CF Kennett Square PA PA Elite 16U
Bortz Regan 2014 C LF Whitehall PA New Jersey Inferno Elite Gold
Caicedo Nicole 2013 C 3B Clinton Twp MI Michiana Cruisers
Chambers Hannah 2015 C 3B Glenmoore PA Pegasus
Chowdhury Mohona 2013 C 3B Yardley PA Pennsbury Gems 18U
Christian Brianna 2015 CF C Bordentown NJ New Jersey Breakers
Croce Alexa 2013 C 3B Deptford NJ Philadelphia Spirit Gold
Cuccolo Gianna 2013 C 1B Clark NJ Central Jersey Cyclones
Driggers Sara 2014 C 3B Stewartstown PA Severna Park Green Hornets
Evans Grace 2013 C 3B Arlington VA Washington Senators
Finley Kylie 2013 C 1B Vineland NJ Jersey Starfire 18U
Gorman Emily 2014 C 3B Monroeton PA Battery Lightning Elite
Green Sammi 2013 C 2B Marietta GA GA FIRE 18 GOLD
Haynes Brittnee 2013 C 1B Lorton VA Revolution 18U Gold
Heinze Rachel 2013 SS C charlotte hall MD Washington Seators
Jackson Kaelin 2013 C SS Export PA Steel City Cyclones
Keane Alyssa 2014 C 1B Hamilton NJ 16U Pennsbury Gems Black
Keebler Katie 2013 C 3B Erial NJ Philadelphia Spirit Gold
Lewis Juliette 2014 C 3B Vienna VA Washington Senators
Luise Taylor 2015 C SS Yardley PA Pennsbury Gems 16U
Mandracchia Nina 2014 C 1B San Jose CA San Jose Sting 18G Perales
Matthews Taylor 2014 C LF Santa Rosa CA Victory 16U
McCarthy Claire 2014 C 3B Mercer Island WA Washington Acers 16U Green
McGovern Julia 2013 C 3B Levittown PA Lower South Liberty 18u Gold
Pierson Bonnie 2013 C 3B Wexford PA Pittsburgh Power
Reynolds Erin 2013 C RF Valrico FL Sarasota Heat Gold 18U
Riley Jacqueline 2015 P C South Amboy NJ Jersey Intensity 16u Elite
Schwein Valerie 2013 C CF Agawam MA Western Mass Intensity
Shivery Kylie 2014 C 1B Newark DE Orange Crush
Steinberg Halle 2013 C 3B Alpharetta GA Roswell Orange Crush 95 - Tracy
Syrop Sarah 2013 C RF Kennesaw GA EC Bullets Gold
Toltzis Jessica 2014 C 1B Yardley PA Pennsbury Gems
Wiggley Alexis 2013 C 1B Bordentown NJ Jackson Renegades 18U
Wilson Alexandra 2013 C SS Seattle WA Washington Acers U18 Gold
Young Savannah 2014 C 2B Celebration FL Central Florida Stingrays
Zwecker Lindsey 2013 C 1B Atlanta GA Atlanta Flames

Pitchers

Last Name First Name Graduation Year Primary Position Secondary Position Hometown State Travel Team
Arnold Alexa 2014 SS P Warren NJ Missouri Classics Gold
Beal Danielle 2013 P 3B Trenton NJ West Windsor Wildcats
Block Samantha 2013 P 3B Morganville NJ NJ Fury
Block Danielle 2013 P RF Phoenix AZ AZ Hotshots-Baker
Boone Rachel 2013 P 2B Phoenixville PA Sting Fastpitch 18U Gold
Boornazian Amanda 2014 P 1B Downingtown PA Chester County Elite
Bradley Savannah 2013 P 1B Dover FL Tampa Mustangs 16U Phil
Braz Taryn 2014 P 1B Simsbury CT CT Charmers
Cappetto Kaitlin 2014 P RF Seattle WA Mosquito Squad '95
Casalino Francesca 2014 P 1B Dix Hills NY Team Nitro Long Island I8U
Detwiler Madison 2015 P LF Reading PA Stonersville Flames
Di Pietro Karla 2013 P RF Devon PA Berwyn Bandits 18U
Donnelly Mackenzie 2013 P 1B Helena MT Big Sky Blast 18 Gold
Drossner Jessica 2013 P RF Gwynedd Valley PA Fillies-18u
Efflandt Lindsay 2013 P 1B Cary IL Illinois Chill 18U Gold - Edwards
Ferranti Heather 2014 P 3B Orange CT CT Eliminators Gold
Geehr Avery 2014 P 1B Ponte Vedra Beach FL Florida Storm Gold
Goepel Natalie 2013 P 1B Lafayette CA Bears 18 G
Haley Katie 2014 P RF Colonia NJ Central Jersey Lightning Gold Ingle
Hendrickson Taylor 2014 P SS Phoenixville PA Lady Fireballs U18
Ing Sarah 2014 P SS McLean VA Washington Senators
Kalasunas Katherine 2013 P SS Sunrise FL Diamond Dusters
Kallert Kaitlyn 2013 P LF Woodland Park NJ NJ Heist Gold
Kisela Meghan 2013 P SS Schuylkill Haven PA Boyertown Storm 18U Black
Kratz Alyssa 2013 P LF Pennsburg PA Harleysville Thunderbirds U18 Gold
Lee Brittany 2013 P 1B East Brunswick NJ Top Gun Fastpitch
Luzzio Alana 2013 P CF Groton CT RI Thunder Elite 18U
Main Samantha "Sami" 2015 P SS Frederick MD Heartbreakers 18U Gold
Maloney Kayla 2013 P RF Windham NH RI Thunder Gold
Marinelli Kristyn 2013 P 1B Jamison PA Sports Connection
Massaro Gina 2013 P 1B Levittown PA TNT Gold
McSpadden Micaela 2013 P 1B Spotswood NJ Central Jersey Lightning Gold
McTague Jenny 2013 P C Northbrook IL Trevians 18u
Melillo Gianna 2015 P 1B Glenmoore PA Pegasus 16U
Oberdorf Jayne 2013 P SS Greensburg PA Steel City Cyclones
Pezzato Jacklyn 2013 P 3B Medford NJ West Jersey Witches Gold
Podmajersky Kristen 2014 P 1B Red Bank NJ NJ Pride
Ponziani Francesca 2014 P 2B Jeannette PA Pgh Lady Bulldogs
Quigley Allison 2014 P 1B Wilmette IL Trevians
Ross Kelsey 2013 P 3B Vienna VA Arlington Sage
Ross Sarah 2014 P 1B Dunmore PA Adidas Futures Team
Rotz Taylor 2013 P 3B Mars PA Pittsburgh Power Gold
Ryan Megan 2013 P SS Colonia NJ TopGun 18U Gold
Shaffer Madison 2015 P 3B New Castle PA Ohio Lady Lasers
Smith Rebecca 2013 P 2B Delmar NY Bethlehem Tomboys
Speierman Samantha 2013 P CF Columbia MD Maryland STARS 18U Black
Spichiger Mason 2014 P 1B Annandale NJ Jersey Inferno Elite Gold
Sweetman Claire 2013 P CF Kirkwood MO St. Louis Classics Gold
Tootle Logan 2014 P 1B Kansas City MO KC Elite
Turner Rowan 2014 P 1B Westwood Hills KS Diamond Devils
Uvelli Gabrielle 2013 P 1B Elmwood Park IL Elmwood Park Lady Tigers
Weller Audrey 2014 P LF Moorestown NJ Intensity Gold
Wennerberg Annie 2013 P CF Avon Lake OH Ohio Outlaws 16U
Zimmerman Rachel 2013 P 1B Burnham PA Lancaster Lady Stormers

Outfield

Last Name First Name Graduation Year Primary Position Secondary Position Hometown State Travel Team
Becker Mariel 2013 CF 2B Blue Bell PA Velocity Elite
Berinhout Rayna 2013 LF CF Alpharetta GA Roswell Orange Crush
Bitterman Abigail 2015 LF 2B Elmwood Park IL Elmwood Park Lady Tigers
Blackstock Aubrey 2013 RF 2B Decatur GA Georgia Xtreme- 16u
Buskey Kaelyn 2014 2B RF Mechanicsburg PA TNT Gold
Buskey Raeann 2014 LF C Mechanicsburg PA TNT Gold
Cariola Julianne 2014 CF LF Yardley PA Pennsbury Gems
Cole Ashley 2013 CF RF Purcellville VA Ashburn Shooting Stars 18U Gold
Copacino Carrie 2013 LF CF Newton MA RI Thunder Elite (U18)
Daczkowski Kati 2014 CF LF Crescent PA Pittsburgh Spirit 16u- Ruzzi
Dorman Taylor 2014 LF CF Pemberton NJ NJ Mystics Gold
Dotzman Lyndsay 2013 RF 2B Chalfont PA Sellersville Belles U18
Flach Courtney 2014 RF CF Exton PA X-treme 18U
Forte Taylor 2013 1B CF Pleasantville NY Lady Orioles Gold
Ginsberg Sydney 2014 3B CF New York NY Hudson Valley Hurricanes 18U Gold
Goldstein Dana 2014 RF C Scarsdale NY Frozen Ropes
Hammond Mandy 2013 CF RF Kennett Square PA Delco Chaos
Hill Ashton 2013 CF LF Tampa FL West Pines Diamond Dusters
Hogan Dallas 2014 CF 2B Mt. Laurel NJ Mystics Gold
Huitt Rebecca 2012 LF CF Culpeper VA Fauquier Freeze
Kollmeier Morgan 2013 CF 1B Kennett Square PA Delco Diamonds 18U
Konyar Chelsea 2014 CF P Halifax PA TNT Elite
Kraeck Emily 2013 CF LF Yardley PA Pennsbury Gems 18U
Lake Caitlin 2013 CF P Whitehouse Station NJ Top Gun Gold 18U
Lipson Shelby 2013 1B RF East Brunswick NJ East Coast Elite Gold
Maz Rebecca 2013 CF 3B Bryn Mawr PA Valley Forge Patriots 16U
Michalik Alison 2013 2B CF Naperville IL Illinois Chill 18u Edwards
Moler Mackenzie 2013 CF 2B Purcellville VA Ashburn Shooting Stars Gold
Mores Kendall 2013 RF CF Hebron IN Tanel Prospects 16U Red
Planthaber Sara 2013 LF 1B Chester Springs PA East Coast Elite Gold
Puhl Devan 2014 CF LF Frederick MD Maryland Stars 18U Black
Rees Jessica 2013 CF LF Sorrento FL Lake County Tigers 18U Navy
Refice Angelina 2014 LF CF Pipersville PA Lower South Liberty 18u Gold
Rowley Sarah 2014 LF 2B Lithia FL Tampa Mustangs (16u Phil)
Rutkowski Holli 2013 RF LF Bel Air MD Churchville Lightning
Scalzitti Angela 2014 CF 2B Elmhurst IL Elmwood Park Lady Tigers
Sullins Taylor 2013 CF LF Cedartown GA East Cobb Bullets 18U Gold - Syrop
Taylor Janet 2013 CF RF Hanover MA Central Mass Rapids Gold
Thompson Kelsi 2013 3B CF Hebron OH 16U Ohio Stingrays
Tompkins Jennifer 2013 1B RF Chicago IL Chicago Outburst
Touey Sara 2013 CF 2B Drexel Hill PA Chaos
Tredway Brianna 2013 CF LF Downingtown PA East Norriton Heartbreakers
Weaknecht Jodi 2013 CF 1B Kutztown PA Boyertwon storm 18U Black
White Tiffany 2013 SS CF Allentown PA Lehigh Valley Patriot Flames 16U/18U Black
Wiegand McKenna 2013 2B CF Gilbert AZ AZ Hotshots Baker
Williams Michela 2014 CF 2B Elmwood Park IL Elmwood Park Lady Tigers
Wolfgang Amanda 2014 CF RF Pipersville PA PA Vypers 18U
Wolfgang Emily 2015 CF 2B Wyoming PA Conklin Raiders 16U Premier
Woolery Anna 2013 CF 2B Kansas City MO KC Zephyrs Gold

Infield

Last Name First Name Graduation Year Primary Position Secondary Position Hometown State Travel Team
Abell Jamie 2013 SS C Glenn Dale MD Washington Senators
Abin Caroline 2013 1B 3B Freehold NJ Central Jersey Lightning Gold
Alessandrini Brigette 2013 3B 2B Hammonton NJ South Jersey Thunder 18u Showcase
Altchek Alexa 2014 2B RF Livingston NJ Livingston Thunder
Anderson Erin 2015 2B SS Newark DE Midway Orange Crush
Bailey Madison 2013 1B LF Phoenix AZ AZ Hotshots-Baker
Bascara Christina 2013 SS 3B Yardley PA Lower South Liberty 18u Gold
Bernstein Suzanne 2013 3B SS Merion PA Fillies FastPitch 18u
Bourque Ellie 2013 SS CF East Hartland CT Connecticut Eliminators
Brintzenhoff Taylor 2014 SS 3B Fleetwood PA Krunch GOLD
Bundschuh Olivia 2014 3B 2B Freehold NJ Newtown Rock 18u Showcase
Burris Megan 2013 SS P Sammamish WA Washington Patriots
Butler Rebecca 2013 3B C Ridgewood NJ Bergen Blazers
Capuano Nicole 2014 2B SS Ewing NJ Ewing Edge
Clark Monica 2014 3B 2B Bryn Mawr PA East Norriton Avalanche
Creamer Lauren 2013 1B RF Langhorne PA Philadelphia Spirit Gold
Diamond Nina 2013 3B C Berwyn PA The Berwyn Bandits
Dockx Danielle 2014 SS 2B Phoenix AZ AZ Storm
Donatucci Gabrielle 2014 3B 1B Newtown Square PA Delco Chaos Elite
Ercolani Sara 2014 SS RF Downingtown PA Chester County Stars 16U
Everett Logan 2016 C SS Indiana PA Pittsburgh Predators
Fahr Olivia 2013 SS CF Stewartsville NJ Legends
Freyre Sarah 2013 1B 3B Jackson NJ Morris County Belles
Gibbons Hannah 2015 3B SS Waynesburg PA Washington Wildfire U16
Goodale McKaleigh 2013 SS P Bradenton FL Sarasota Heat
Gott Madison 2014 2B P Weston FL Palm Beach Gardens Lady Gators
Greco Alesandra 2013 1B RF New Rochelle NY Competitive Edge Softball
Harkins Bridey 2014 2B SS North Wales PA Sellersville Belles
Herity Kacie 2014 2B RF Chesterfield NJ SJ Thunder
Heyer Marissa 2013 1B SS Emerson NJ Holy Angels
Ivaska Sigita 2013 SS 2B Gibsonia PA Pittsburgh Spirit
Kaufman Katie 2013 1B RF Arlington VA Arlington Sage 18U
Kennick Jessica 2013 3B SS Middlesex NJ Top Gun 18U Gold
Kim Hye-Jin 2013 SS CF West Windsor NJ West Jersey Witches 18U Gold
Kinhofer Gianna 2013 SS P Ocean NJ Morris County Belles
Kleman Emily 2013 SS 2B Fairfax VA Fire & Ice
Krisanda Emily 2013 SS 2B Oak Hill VA Ashburn Shooting Stars 18U Gold
Lineman Breanna 2013 SS 3B Philadelphia PA Philly flash
Linzer Isabel 2013 SS 3B Arlington VA Arlington Sage
McQueen Samantha 2014 SS 2B Ewing NJ Newtown Rock White
Melvin Danielle 2013 1B P Wexford PA Pittsburgh Power Gold
Miller Shelby 2014 2B SS Union MO St.Louis Classics
Minar Jane 2015 SS 2B Allentown NJ West Jersey Witches Elite
Moran Jennifer 2013 SS CF Cheswick PA Steel City Cyclones
Mumber Hannah 2014 SS 2B Newtown PA Lower Southampton Liberty 18U
Muniz Gabrielle 2014 3B CF Rockport MA Polar Crush
Murphy Jacquelyn 2013 2B CF Novi MI Finesse 16U Black
Ozersky Sydney 2013 3B P Ballwin MO Missouri 18U Classics Gold
Petersen Margaux 2014 1B RF Monroe Twp NJ Topgun 18U
Puthe Shannon 2014 2B CF Mullica Hill NJ NJ Mystics Gold
Reichelt Melaney (Mel) 2013 2B SS Marshfield MA Northern Crush 18u Showcase
Reilly Jenna 2013 3B 2B Marietta GA Georgia Kockouts 18 Gold
Rinaldi Nicole 2014 SS 1B Ewing NJ Ewing Edge
Rittie Veronica 2013 3B SS Reisterstown MD Maryland Stars 18U Black
Robinson Lindsey 2014 2B 3B north huntingdon PA Pittsburgh Spirit
Ross Courtney 2013 1B 3B Lawrenceville GA EC Bullets
Roy Kelsey 2013 2B SS Washington DC Washington Senators
Ruscz Cassie 2013 1B LF Wolcott CT Central MA Rapids
Sarcinella Marina 2013 2B LF Mahopac NY Frozen Ropes LI
Schmeiser Grace 2013 3B CF Macedonia OH Ohio Outlaws
Schukies Michaela 2013 SS 3B Chicago IL Sauganash Storm
Sheehy Quinn 2013 2B CF Falls Church VA Nevada Lightning 18U
Shimko Alison 2013 3B SS Hillsborough NJ Central Jersey Lightning
Snider Leonhauser Sarah 2015 1B RF Levittown PA Pennsbury Gems Black 18u
Staab Hannah 2013 1B P Darien CT Central Mass Rapids 18u Gold
Steiner Devon 2014 3B SS Wilmington DE Midway Orange Crush 16U
Sweigart Samantha 2014 2B 3B Mertztown PA Lehigh Valley Patriot Flames
Terrill Aleta 2013 CF 2B White Marsh MD Churchville Lightning
Trivelpiece Maria 2015 SS 2B Sugarloaf PA X