kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

Accepted Applicants

For NFCA Northeast Academic Recruiting Camp at Pennsbury 2013.

Catchers

Last Name First Name Graduation Year Primary Position Secondary Position Hometown State Travel Team
Allison Rachel 2014 C SS Elkins Park PA Philadelphia Spirit (2006-2011)
Beck Margo 2014 C 3B Plano TX Texas Elite Easton Bancroft Gold
Berardo Sarah 2014 C 3B Aberdeen NJ NJ Pride 18U Black Gold
Chambers Hannah 2015 C 2B Glenmoore PA Pegasus
Davis Molly 2015 C 3B New Berlin PA Central PA Krunch Gold 18U
Dion Kelsey 2015 C 1B Georgetown MA Academy
Dios Jordan 2015 C 3B Northfield NJ All Pro A's 16u
Donatucci Gabrielle 2014 3B C Newtown Square PA Pennsylvania [Delco] Chaos
Earley Gabriella 2016 3B C Browns Mills NJ West Jersey Witches Elite Gold
Finn Jacqueline 2015 C LF Altoona PA PA Aftershock
Finnigan Sarah 2014 C 1B Weymouth MA Central Mass Rapids
Goldstein Dana 2014 C LF Scarsdale NY Frozen Ropes Long Island Elite 18U
Gordon Katelyn 2016 C CF Shenandoah VA TNT Gold 18U
Gorman Emily 2014 C 3B Monroeton PA STPS Ponies
Harris Emily 2014 C 2B Collegeville PA Harleysville Thunderbirds 18u
Henson Gabrielle 2014 C 1B Arnold MD New Jersey Breaker Gold Catalano
Joyner Jurie 2014 C 3B McDonough GA GA Power TPS GOLD
Keane Alyssa 2014 C 1B Hamilton NJ Central Jersey Lightning Gold
Kings Kennedy 2016 C 1B Santa Ana CA Team Primus
Lewis Juliette 2014 C 3B Vienna VA Washington Senators
Luise Taylor 2015 C SS Yardley PA Pennsbury Gems
McCarthy Claire 2014 C 1B Mercer Island WA Wa Mosquito Squad 18U Gold
Morell Lauren 2016 C LF Bensalem PA Newtown Rock Elite
Ramirez Brenna 2014 C 3B Shawnee KS Olathe Rockets Gold
Riley Jacqueline 2015 P 3B South Amboy NJ Central Jersey Lightning 18u Gold
Sadowski Laura 2016 P C Mohnton PA PA Shooting Stars
Santmyers Samantha 2015 C LF Front Royal VA Fauquier Freeze
Sarcone Dakota 2015 C LF Greenwich CT TRADITION SOUTH
Scala Alexa 2014 C CF Bethlehem PA Sellersville Belles Gold
Schmus Allyson 2015 C LF Voorhees NJ Philadelphia Spirit GOLD
Schuler Angela 2014 C RF Ronkonkoma NY LI Sudden Impact Gold
Scott Taylor 2014 C 2B Bel Air MD Harford Diamonds 18u Showcase
Shaneberger Madison 2015 C SS Saylorsburg PA Lehigh Valley Power
Shivery Kylie 2014 C 1B Newark DE Pennsbury Gems Gold
Steinberg Molly 2014 C 2B Santa Monica CA California Thunder
Tarr Liza 2015 C 2B Winnetka IL Trevian Girls Softball Association
Teems Cristina 2015 C LF Boynton Beach FL Lady Gators Jackson
Venuto Alexandra 2014 C SS Havre de Grace MD Chesapeake Lady Chargers
Warmolts Shelley 2015 C LF Glen Ellyn IL Illinois Chill U18 Edwards
Waters Dominique 2015 C SS Mantua NJ Mystics 18u Gold
Wensel Madeline 2015 C SS North Huntingdon PA Team Pennsylvania/ Steel City Cyclones
White Christine 2014 C P Acushnet MA Rhode Island Thunder Showcase
Witwicki Jacqueline 2015 C 2B McDonald PA Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners

Pitchers

Last Name First Name Graduation Year Primary Position Secondary Position Hometown State Travel Team
Adler Torie 2016 P 1B West Chester PA Paoli Xpress
Apfel Sadie-Rose 2014 P RF Stamford CT Tradition South
Arnold Alexa 2014 SS P Warren NJ CT Charmers
Baldwin Emma 2014 P RF Oak Park IL Oak Park Windmills
Bartlow Taylor 2015 P 1B New Stanton PA Cyclones
Bourne Elizabeth 2015 P 1B Orchard Park NY Lou Gehrig Gold
Bowers Rachael 2016 3B P Jefferson Hills PA Pittsburgh Power Softball - 16U
Briggs Alyssa 2016 P 1B Pine Hill NJ All Pro A's
Casalino Francesca 2014 P 1B Dix Hills NY Team Long Island Gold
Ebner Kelly 2016 P 1B Sinking Spring PA Valley Forge Patriots
Eisenach Sarah 2015 P SS Princeton NJ Ewing Edge
Fernandez Paige 2017 P 3B Port Monmouth NJ Carteret Kraze 14U Blue
Ferris Julia 2016 P LF Falls Church VA Glory Elite
Fillmore Charli 2015 P 3B Somerset NJ Gamers Sports Academy
Gallagher Megan 2015 P 3B Sewell NJ Philadelphia Spirit Gold
Gemma Olivia 2014 P 1B Fairfield NJ NJ Heist
Gottfried Jennifer 2014 P RF Larchmont NY Empire State Huskies
Gutkin Paulina 2014 P CF Tappan NY NJ Intensity Gold
Hamilton Ilissa 2016 P 2B Clarks Summit PA Stripes&Strikes
Hawkins Amolee 2015 P CF Somerville MA Bay State Thunder
Hecht Clara 2014 P 1B Wheaton IL Trevians
Ing Sarah 2014 P SS McLean VA Washington Senators
Johnson Sarah 2014 P 1B Fort Collins CO Loveland Rage 18-A
Johnson-King Brianna 2014 P 2B Pataskala OH NONE
Katona Morgan 2015 P CF Morristown NJ Top Gun 16U
Kinnamon Kelsey 2016 P CF Vandergrift PA Team Pennsylvania Gold
Kondo Mariko 2015 P 2B San Carlos CA San Jose Sting
Kreck Madeline 2015 P 1B Wenonah NJ Howell Heat 18u Elite
Kueny Killian 2015 P 1B Ewing NJ Ewing Edge Elite
LaRochelle Christine 2015 P 1B Somerset NJ NJ Breakers- 18u Gold Catalano
Lydic Katie 2014 P 1B Bel Air MD Harford Diamonds Showcase
Marianchuk Anna 2015 P 1B Decatur GA GA Academy Power
Marino Katie 2016 P 2B Warren NJ NJ Intensity
Martin Rebecca 2014 P LF Fairfax Station VA Vienna Stars 18u Showcase
Martin Taylor 2016 P CF East Earl PA Newtown Rock
Mills Jenna 2014 P 1B Sewell NJ 18u Diamond Hawks
Moffett Cheyenne 2014 P 1B Gilbert AZ Arizona Hotshots Muenz
Morell Jacqueline 2015 P RF Bensalem PA Newtown Rock Elite
Morichetti Brielle 2015 P CF Burlington NJ Newtown ROCK 18U Elite
Morlan Madison 2014 P 1B Trinity FL Krusherz-Bobby 18u
Nance Carley 2016 P RF Maple Valley WA Mosquito Squad 16 Black
Olshevski Hannah 2015 P 1B Robbinsville NJ NJ Outlaws 18U Gold
Pastore Shyla 2017 P 2B Lumberton NJ New Jersey Nightmare
Paul Logan 2014 P RF Shaker Heights OH 18U Roadrunner Elite
Piening Sarah 2016 P LF Old Tappan NJ Lady Lightning Elite
Prussak Jordyne 2015 P LF San Clemente CA SOC Storm- Ward
Puccio Kimberly 2014 P 1B Sparta NJ Rampage 18u Gold
Quigley Allison 2014 P 1B Wilmette IL Trevians 18U
Reilly Aileen 2014 P 1B Huntington Station NY LI EXPRESS GOLD
Rice Caroline 2015 P 1B Santa Ana CA Team Primus 18U
Robbins-Maldonado Zina 2016 P 3B Philadelphia PA Mystics Elite
Robinson Carrie 2015 P 3B Front Royal VA Fauquier Freeze 18u
Rosenberg Emily 2014 P 1B Fredericksburg VA Manassas Blaze 18U Gold
Ryan Morgan 2017 P SS Greensburg PA Team PA 14U Gold
Saul Julia 2014 P 1B Palo Alto CA San Jose Strikkers 18Gold
Seckinger Amanda 2016 P 1B Glenmoore PA X-Treme
Sharp Amanda 2015 P 1B Churchville PA ASBA Mayhem
Shaw Jennifer 2014 P 2B Roseland NJ Ramapo Rage
Smith Lacy 2015 P 1B Lancaster PA TNT Gold
Sundra Hayley 2014 P P Media PA Media Titans 18u
Templin Emily 2014 P CF Great Falls VA Vienna Stars 18u Showcase
Tinsman Kelly 2015 P 2B Ewing NJ Jersey Nightmare 18U
Tootle Logan 2014 P 1B Kansas City MO 18A KC Elite
Turato Jenna 2015 P 3B Garden City South NY LI Greyhounds
Turner Rowan 2014 P 1B Westwood Hills KS Diamond Devils
Ukanwa Lorena 2015 P LF Morgan Hill CA San Jose Sting
Vail Leah 2015 P 1B Tampa FL Mizuno Krusherz
Valentine Lauren 2014 P 1B Bethany CT CT Seahawks
Viscusi Alexandra 2015 P 3B Aston PA Delco Chaos 18U Gold
Wang Callie 2016 P 1B Malvern PA Pennsbury Gems Gold
White Stephanie 2015 P 3B Hamilton NJ Jersey Outlaws Gold Scott
Zappitelli Lexi 2015 P 1B Ashtabula OH Ohio Outlaws Silver 16u
Zubulake Karissa 2015 P 1B Whitehouse Station NJ New Jersey Venom

Outfield

Last Name First Name Graduation Year Primary Position Secondary Position Hometown State Travel Team
Altchek Alexa 2014 CF RF Livingston NJ Jersey Outlaws
Anderson Sydney 2015 CF LF New Philadelphia OH Ohio Stingrays- Leedy
Atwell Amy 2014 CF SS West Chester PA Chaos Fastpitch
Babcock Emily 2015 CF RF Gilbert AZ Arizona Hotshots Muenz
Beeson Cali 2015 LF CF Kennett Square PA Elite
Bellini Nicole 2014 CF 1B Staten Island NY Top Gun 18u Gold
Bitterman Abigail 2015 LF RF Elmwood Park IL Elmwood Park Lady Tigers
Blashinsky Sam 2016 CF 2B Ashtabula OH Ohio Outlaw's
Boyd Abbey 2014 CF RF Wilmette IL Trevians 18
Brush Amanda 2014 CF LF Harleysville PA Newtown Rock Gold
Bunner Briana 2016 CF 1B Hunker PA Team Pennsylvania
Cerva Rebecca 2014 2B RF Oak Hill VA Xplosion 18U Gold
Daczkowski Kati 2014 CF LF Crescent PA Nitro Showcase
DeNino Liana 2014 RF 2B Greensburg PA Burrell Phantoms
Dorman Taylor 2014 LF CF Pemberton NJ Mystics Gold
Garritano Samantha 2015 CF 2B Spring City PA PA X-Treme
Gelman Brittany 2015 LF CF Ambler PA Chaos Elite
Good Emma 2014 LF RF Juneau AK Midnight Suns
Harris Kylee 2015 LF CF Phoenixville PA X-Treme
Hoffman Taylor 2016 CF 2B Greensburg PA Strikes and Stripes
Hogan Dallas 2014 CF LF Mt. Laurel NJ Mystics Gold
Jarvis Dylan 2014 CF LF Laurel Springs NJ NJ Mystics 18U Gold
Karnatz Amanda 2016 CF 3B Elmhurst IL Oak Park Windmills
Kaul Sandhya 2015 CF LF Cranbury NJ CJ Tornado
Kelley Ariana 2015 1B CF Elmwood Park IL Elmwood Park Lady Tigers 18u
Kido Allyson 2014 LF P San Jose CA San Jose Sting
Lang Michelle 2014 LF CF Elmhurst IL Oak Park Windmills
Lee Morgan 2014 LF P East Brunswick NJ NJ Breakers 18U Gold
Leff Andi 2014 LF 3B cherry hill NJ 18U Diamond Hawks
McCarthy Crissy 2014 CF 2B Westport CT Tradition
McCloud Mackenzie 2014 1B 3B Sharpsburg GA Georgia Power TPS GOLD - 16U Yarbrough
McDonald Julie 2014 RF P Commack NY Ducks Fastpitch
O'Neal Caroline 2015 RF 2B Frisco TX North Texas Zoom
Resh Kayla 2015 P RF York PA Newtown Rock Elite
Rowley Sarah 2014 LF CF Lithia FL Sarasota Heat
Sachse Abby 2015 RF C Sugarloaf PA Stripes and Strikes
Salamone Marguerite 2016 CF C Yardley PA Philly Flash 18U
Sermarini Brenna 2015 RF 1B Schwenksville PA Pa xtreme
Shapiro Sarah 2014 LF RF Germantown MD Heartbreakers
Shoemaker Lauren 2014 LF RF Beaverton OR Washington Ladyhawks-Hawkins
Smith Erin 2014 CF P Tunkhannock PA U18 Conklin Raiders Elite
Stoll Jennifer 2015 CF P Wanaque NJ West Jersey Witches Elite
Taber Gracie 2014 RF C Tucson AZ Lil Saints Gold 18U
Turner Julia 2015 RF CF Kirkland WA Absolute Blast-Glenn
Wagner Ivey 2015 CF 2B Fallston MD Severna Park Hornets Gold
Warfield Anna 2014 CF LF Gaithersburg MD Frederick Heartbreakers 18U Gold
Wolfgang Amanda 2014 RF 2B Pipersville PA PA Vypers Gold
Wolk Alexandra 2015 CF 2B Drums PA Stripes and Strikes

Infield

Last Name First Name Graduation Year Primary Position Secondary Position Hometown State Travel Team
Amen Kelly 2015 SS C Hillsborough NJ West Jersey Witches Elite Gold
Anderson Erin 2015 2B SS Newark DE Chaos Girls Fastpitch
Andrews Madeleine 2014 SS 3B Philadelphia PA Montgomery Twisters (no longer on Travel team)
Barbarits Hailee 2014 C SS Wheelersburg OH Championship Fastpitch
Bissell Helyna 2016 3B 1B Cedar Grove NJ Washington Explosion
Blain Hailey 2014 SS 2B Bethesda MD Takoma Fire
Brugnoli Alissa 2015 3B LF Hamilton NJ West Jersey Witches Elite Gold 18 U
Bundschuh Olivia 2014 3B 2B Freehold NJ East Coast Elite Gold
Caporelli Kristen 2015 SS 2B Taunton MA Central Mass Rapids Gold
Capozzi Alexandra 2015 2B SS Warrington PA Newtown Rock 18u Elite
Caruso Alexa 2014 3B RF Wilmette IL Illinois CHILL
Caughron Juliane 2014 3B 2B Pylesville MD Forest Hill Heat
Clark Monica 2014 3B SS Bryn Mawr PA Delco Diamonds Gold
Collins Phoebe 2014 2B SS New Castle NH New England Diamond Gems
Couso Arielle 2015 CF 2B Hillsborough NJ NJ Breakers 18U Gold
Ensminger Michaela 2014 2B 3B Chambersburg PA PA Wildkats
Ercolani Sara 2014 SS CF Downingtown PA Chester County Stars Showcase
Flynn Madeline 2014 2B CF wilmette IL Trevians
Fouracre Taylor 2014 2B P West Chester PA Delco Rage 18U Gold
Garvey Maeve 2015 2B LF Mokena IL Nationals
Ginsberg Sydney 2014 3B 2B New York NY Hudson Valley Hurricanes Gold
Gisslow Rebecca 2014 2B 3B San Francisco CA San Jose Sting
Hampsey Molly 2015 2B RF Tunkhannock PA TC Tremors
Herity Kacie 2014 2B SS Chesterfield NJ All Pro A's
Hrbek Stefanie 2014 SS C Little Ferry NJ Jersey Girls
Hughes Alyssa 2015 SS 2B Sellersville PA Halleysville Thunderbirds 18U
Kaminski Brooke 2014 1B 3B Marlboro NJ New Jersey Intensity 18u Gold
Keshanech Tatyana 2014 2B LF Bensalem PA Newtown Rock 18U
Koshinski Jessica 2014 3B P Aliquippa PA Pittsburgh Spirit
Kraft Claire 2016 SS P Oaks PA Sting Fastpitch U16
Lowery Paulina 2016 2B SS Collegeville PA Delco Chaos
Lynch Maryanna 2014 3B 2B Newark DE Pennsbury Gems Gold
Lynch Maura 2014 P 2B River Forest IL Oak Park Windmills
Machinski Sierra 2014 SS 2B Cherry Hill NJ Mystics Gold Select
Magee Bridget 2014 1B 2B West Chester PA Valley Forge Patriots
Manganiello Anne 2016 3B 1B Brielle NJ RKE JAXX
Maniccia Caroline 2014 SS 2B Slingerlands NY Electric City Bombers Elite Red
Manley Veronica 2014 C 3B Morris Plains NJ Morris County Belles
McGrath Megan 2016 3B LF Wayne PA Chaos
McKnight Lindsay 2015 SS CF Venetia PA Pittsburgh Power
Melillo Gianna 2015 P 1B Glenmoore PA Philadelphia Spirit Gold
Metzger Grayson 2014 SS CF Millersville MD Lady Orioles
Michalowski Gillian 2014 SS CF Parkesburg PA Chaos 18U
Milat Alexandra 2014 2B 3B Black Diamond WA Mosquito Squad
Minar Jane 2015 2B SS Allentown NJ Central Jersey Lightning Gold
Moffett Allie 2016 3B 2B King of Prussia PA Valley Forge Patriots 16U Elite
Mulhall Madeline 2014 SS 2B Quakertown PA Outlaws Fastpitch
Neuhaus Megan 2014 SS 2B Wilmette IL Trevians 18U
Pelz Casey 2015 3B 2B Seattle WA Mosquito Squad Seattle
Petersen Margaux 2014 1B RF Monroe Twp NJ Top Gun Gold
Pietanza Annie 2014 1B P Silver Spring MD Takoma Fire
Prihoda Karen 2015 2B LF Hamilton Square NJ West Jersey Witches Elite Gold
Reckers Fran 2014 2B RF Oak Park IL Oak Park Windmills
Reynolds Rita 2014 SS P Malvern PA Phillies RBI
Robinson Lindsey 2014 2B RF North Huntingdon PA Pittsburgh Spirit 18U Gold
Ross Jackie 2014 SS CF Pittsburgh PA Pittsburgh Spirit 18U Gold
Rounsavill Nicole 2016 3B SS Newtown PA Newtown Rock Elite
Russo Taylor 2014 1B 3B Melville NY Sudden Impact Long Island Elite 18U
Scanlon Cassie 2016 2B 3B South Park PA TFM Rebels
Segel Kalli 2016 1B LF Newtown PA Pennsbury Gems 16u
Septer Taylor 2015 1B 3B Langhorne PA Pennsbury Gems 16/18u Black
Sherwood Victoria 2016 1B CF Philadelphia PA Philly Flash
Skurla Miranda 2014 3B CF Bedford MA Polar Crush Elite
Smith Madison 2014 SS 2B Tyler TX Texas Glory Shelton
Snider Leonhauser Sarah 2015 1B RF Levittown PA Chaos
Snyder Logan 2015 SS C Beaver Falls PA Pittsburgh Spirit 16U Gold
Stern Rebecca 2015 2B CF Northfield IL Trevians
Stevenson Jess 2014 1B C wall NJ Shore Shock
Stilley Samantha 2015 2B CF Tequesta FL Lightspeed Gold
Sweigart Samantha 2014 3B 2B Mertztown PA Lower South Liberty Gold
Terwilliger Rachel 2015 SS 3B Glen Ellyn IL Naperville Diamonds Aces 18U College Exposure
Trivelpiece Maria 2015 SS 2B Sugarloaf PA Stripes & Strikes
Wall Megan 2015 3B CF Blackwood NJ Mystics Select
Williams Michela 2014 3B LF Elmwood Park IL Lady Tigers
Wolfson Rachel 2015 SS P Blue Bell PA Fillies
Zanecchia Ariana 2014 3B 2B Foxboro MA RI Thunder Showcase