Accepted Applicants

For NFCA Northeast Academic Recruiting Camp at Pennsbury 2014.

Catchers

Last Name First Name Graduation Year Primary Position Secondary Position Hometown State Travel Team
Barranca Emily 2015 C RF Delmar NY Nightmare Elite 16u
Beccari Tyler 2015 C 3B Havertown PA Newtown Rock Gold Garvey
Bennett Anna 2015 C 1B Laurel MD Severna Park Green Hornets 18U Gold
Blechschmidt Bailee 2015 C 3B Ridgefield WA Something Special
Bobos Haylee 2016 C 3B Hanover Township PA Rollin Thunder Gold 18U
Boisvert Jennie 2016 C 3B Fort Myers FL Florida Premier
Briggs Morgan 2017 C 3B Nanticoke PA Rollin' Thunder Gold 18U Gold
Colucci Marianna 2015 C 3B Bloomingdale IL Wasco Diamonds
Connor Taylor 2015 C 3B Broomall PA Delco Force 18U Gold
Cooker AnnMarie 2017 C 3B Medford NJ Rock Gold
Devlin Lauren 2016 C 1B San Antonio TX Texas Blaze South
Earley Gabriella 2016 C 3B Browns Mills NJ South Jersey Mystics Select
Everett Logan 2016 C SS Indiana PA Team Pennsylvania Cyclones
Falasco RonnieMarie 2017 C CF Broomall PA Delco Rage U14
Finn Jacqueline 2015 C 1B Altoona PA PA Aftershock '96
Greenberg Allison 2017 C SS Atlanta GA Georgia Fire- Downs
Herrmann Lana 2015 C 3B Riverside IL Oak Park Windmills Baer
Jacob Shannon 2015 C RF Royersford PA Kimberton Krush
Jang Agnes 2016 C 3B Cupertino CA San Jose StrikkerS 18U
Kaczegowicz Harleigh 2015 C RF Trumbull CT CT Charmers 18U Gold
Kapp Victoria 2016 C LF Morris Plains NJ Finchs aces
Katz Rebekah 2015 C 1B Long Valley NJ Nortth Jersey Avalanche
Kings Kennedy 2016 C 1B Santa Ana CA Team Primus
Kreider Matilda 2016 C 3B Branford CT Connecticut Hornets
Lapinski Megan 2016 C 1B Brick NJ Monmouth Surf
Malito Christine 2017 C 3B Frankfort IL Nationals Softball
Marshall Angelle 2016 C 3B Marshall VA Fauquier Freeze 16U
Mettler Johanna 2016 C 1B Frederick MD PA Krunch Gold
Miller Anne 2017 C SS Bloomington MN MN Sting 14U Gold
Morsell Blaire 2016 C 3B Robbinsville NJ Morris County Belles
Pattison Mara 2015 C LF Tenafly NJ East Coast Drive Elite
Perkins Alyssa 2015 C 1B Lancaster PA Lady Stormers
Pletz Rachael 2015 C 1B Gibsonia PA All American
Ritts Caley 2015 C 3B Burgettstown PA Team PA Cyclones
Roundtree-Vargas Noel 2017 C 1B Jersey City NJ East coast tsunami 16/18 u
Sack Madison 2015 C 1B Parkland FL Florida Power Black
Sangrey Kayla 2015 C 1B Canton GA Team Georgia 16u
Smith Kyla 2015 C 3B Monroe MI Michigan Lookouts 16U
Sohn Maya 2015 C LF Vancouver BC Vancouver Wildcats U18 Gold
Switzer Sidney 2016 C 3B Volant PA Pittsburgh Spirit 16U Gold
Tarr Liza 2015 C 2B Winnetka IL Trevians 18U
Thomas Shelby 2015 C 3B Vienna VA Virginia Glory Gold
Townley Lu Ann 2015 C RF Carnation WA Mosquito Squad
Warmolts Shelley 2015 C LF Glen Ellyn IL Illinois Chill Gold 18u Edwards
Wessels Kira 2015 C CF Los Angeles CA SoCal Roadrunners
White Pamela 2015 C LF Roanoke VA Virginia Scrappers

Pitchers

Last Name First Name Graduation Year Primary Position Secondary Position Hometown State Travel Team
Adler Torie 2016 P 1B West Chester PA Philadelphia Spirit Gold
Beattie Shannon 2015 P 1B Collegeville PA Valley Forge Patriots 18U Gold
Bennett Maddie 2015 P 1B Ellicott City MD Wagners M/G
Beutter Elizabeth 2016 P RF Los Altos CA Kryptonite 18G
Bourne Elizabeth 2015 P 1B Orchard Park NY Team Mizuno
Briggs Alyssa 2016 P 1B Pine Hill NJ Nexxt Level Gold 18um
Carr Meredith 2017 P 1B Greensburg PA YMCA Synergy
Collins Lacee 2015 P LF Taylor PA Rollin Thunder 18U Gold
Deeb Stephanie 2015 P 1B Madison NJ NJ Sparks 18U Showcase
Dikeman Lane 2015 P 2B Atlanta GA Georgia Impact 18U Gold (Shaw)
Downing Emma 2015 P 2B Delmar NY Nightmare Elite
DuBois Ali 2017 P SS Torrington CT Mass Rapids Gold
Ebner Kelly 2016 P 1B Sinking Spring PA Valley Forge Patriots
Eisenach Sarah 2015 P SS Princeton NJ Ewing Edge
Ermish Gabrielle 2016 P SS Pottstown PA Sting 18 Gold
Ferris Julia 2016 P CF Falls Church VA Shamrocks
Giaquinto Olivia 2016 P 1B Falls Church VA Shamrocks Gold
Gillespie Anna 2015 P 1B Horsham PA Newtown Rock Showcase Blue
Grant Katie 2015 P 2B Pleasanton CA San Jose StrikkerS 18gold
Graziano Giana 2018 P RF Wanamassa NJ NJ Intensity KP
Hamilton Ilissa 2016 P 2B S. Abington TWP PA Conklin Raiders 18U Gold
Harter Leah 2015 P RF Holland Patent NY Homerun Softball 18U Elite
Hoffman Colleen 2015 P 3B Chicago IL Trevians
Hughes Abigail 2015 P 1B Magnolia OH Ohio Pride 18u
Kahn Madison 2015 P RF New York NY Empire State Huskies
Katona Morgan 2015 P CF Morristown NJ Jersey Girls Gold
Kozdron Courtney 2016 P 1B Pittsburgh PA Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners 16U
Kramsky Callie 2017 P 1B Marlboro NJ Lady Thunder
Kristo Stephanie 2015 P 1B Santa Clara CA San Jose Lady Sharks 18u Gold
Kueny Killian 2015 P 1B Ewing NJ The Edge Elite
Ladouceur Katheryne 2015 P 1B Bedford NS U18 NS Provincial Team
Lancaster Reanna 2015 P LF Los Altos CA CA Riptide
LaRochelle Christine 2015 P 1B Somerset NJ NJ Breakers Gold-Catalano
Leitner Molly 2015 P 1B Mamroneck NY USA Lady Hawks Becker
Lewis Virginia 2016 P RF Perryville MD Churchville Lightning
Lewis Madison 2016 P 3B Monroeville PA Y Spirit Synergy
Lynch Kelly 2015 P RF Eldersburg MD Severna Park Green Hornets 18U Gold
Main Sami 2015 P SS Frederick MD MD Heartbreakers 18U Gold
Margiotta Irene 2015 P 1B Mendham NJ Hudson Valley Hurricane 18U Gold
Martinez Hailey 2017 P 2B Inver Grove Heights MN Minnesota Sting 14U Gold
Morichetti Brielle 2015 P CF Burlington NJ Rock 18 GOLD
Mularski Macy 2016 P RF Irwin PA PA Renegades 3n2
Murray Mary 2016 P CF Bellmawr NJ SJ Mystics
Nasser Ravenne 2015 P 1B Methuen MA Northeast Hurricanes U18 Gold
O'Connor Gillian 2016 P 1B Belle Mead NJ Top Gun 18U Gold
Olaff Lacey 2016 P 1B Florence NJ Jersey Inferno Gold
Olshevski Hannah 2015 P 1B Robbinsville NJ Jersey Outlaws 18U Gold
Panconi Leann 2015 P 1B Kendall Park NJ Top Gun Gold
Parulis Cassi 2015 P 1B Roanoke VA PA KrunchGold
Pece Sydney 2016 P 2B New Paltz NY Dutchess Debs 16u
Pett Lindsay 2017 P 1B Fredericksburg VA Northern Neck Rage
Prussak Jordyne 2015 P RF San Clemente CA Primus 18- Barber
Pupa Lauren 2015 P LF Forest Hill MD Maryland Legends
Quinn Briana 2016 P 2B Philadelphia PA Delco Rage
Radvan Kristie 2017 P 3B Sarver PA Pittsburgh Passion
Resh Kayla 2015 P CF York PA Newtown Rock 18u Showcase Blue
Reynolds Allie 2017 P RF Littleton CO Crush - Mihalicz
Rising Jessie 2018 P 1B Little Egg Harbor NJ Tuckerton Divas
Rizzo Nina 2017 P 2B Mullica Hill NJ Delco Rage 14u
Rosenberg Julia 2015 P 3B Branford CT CT Shoreline Sting
Ruschil Marissa 2015 P 1B Katonah NY USA Lady Hawks
Sartori Amanda 2016 P 1B Glenshaw PA Pittsburgh Passion
Selby Kristen 2015 P 1B Clarksville MD Severna Park Green Hornets 18U Gold
Shortino Chloe 2016 P 1B Hillsborough NJ Top Gun
Smith Shelby 2016 P 1B Snow Hill MD Morris County Belles
Solderitch Kay 2017 P CF Whitehall PA Lower South Liberty Elite
Sotelo Sarah 2015 P 1B Vienna VA Mount Vernon Magic 18U Elite
Stoppelman Megan 2016 P RF Darien IL Bulls/Sox Academy
Sturek Claire 2016 P LF Springfield VA Virginia Glory Elite
Sweet Eliza 2017 P 3B Shamong NJ South Jersey Mystics
Taber Caroline 2016 P 1B Mystic CT CT Crush
Tosti Julia 2015 P LF Levittown PA Sports Connection
Turco Serena 2015 P 3B Williamstown NJ 18U Jersey Jaguars
Ventura Kayla 2016 P 1B Jamison PA Jersey Inferno Elite Gold
Wang Callie 2016 P 1B Malvern PA Pennsbury Gems Gold
Whibley Austen 2015 P 1B Silver Spring MD Mvsa Storm
Windsor Alexa 2015 P 1B Union Bridge MD Maryland Stars
Witchey Maddy 2015 P 1B McLean VA Newtown Rock Gold
Young Holly 2017 P 2B sturges PA NEPA Hurricanes
Zubulake Karissa 2015 P 1B Whitehouse Station NJ NJ Venom Gold

Outfield

Last Name First Name Graduation Year Primary Position Secondary Position Hometown State Travel Team
Agatucci Addison 2015 CF SS Chapel Hill NC TFS 18u elite
Babcock Emily 2015 RF CF Gilbert AZ AZ Hotshots Abel
Bitterman Abigail 2015 LF RF Elmwood Park IL Elmwood Park Lady Tigers
Caldwell Kelsey 2015 RF P Richboro PA Rock Fastpitch 18U Blue
Chivily Caroline 2015 CF LF Verona NJ NJ Rocks 18U Gold
Christner Megan 2017 SS CF Belle Vernon PA Pittsburgh Nitro Showcae
Crist Kambra 2016 CF 2B Westerville OH Outlaws Premier 16U
Dolby Alexa 2016 CF LF Waterford VA Wagner's Sports 3N2
Dorsa Andrea 2017 CF 2B Blairstown NJ Central Jersey Lightning
Duncan Chaya 2016 CF LF Canal Winchester OH Ohio Stingrays 97
Faiola Kaitlyn 2015 CF SS Belle Vernon PA Pittsburgh Nitro Showcase
Francomano Olivia 2016 RF LF West Chester PA Newtown Rock 18U Gold - Garvey
Garritano Samantha 2015 CF 2B Spring City PA PA Xtreme
Garvey Maeve 2015 CF 2B Mokena IL Nationals
Geisert Megan 2015 RF CF Franklinville NJ Nexxt Level Pitbulls 18U
Gelman Brittany 2015 LF RF Ambler PA Nj Breakers 18U Gold
Graca Cassie 2016 CF RF Somerset MA Mass Drifters Showcase 18U Elite
Hagmaier Carlin 2015 CF 1B Longwood FL Central Florida Eagles
Halstead Tiara 2015 LF 2B Williamstown NJ Nexxt Level 18U DeBellis
Hardy Samantha 2015 LF P Castle Rock CO Colorado Crush 16A Higens
Holl Kayla 2016 LF CF Hummelstown PA PA Ball Hawks 18U Elite
Kalesse Brittany 2016 CF LF Philadelphia PA Lady Lions of Bristol, Pa
Karnatz Amanda 2016 CF 3B Elmhurst IL Oak Park Windmills
Kaul Sandy 2015 CF LF Cranbury NJ Jersey Inferno Elite
Kelly Kathryn 2015 RF 3B Madison NJ North Jersey Avalanche
Lang Amanda 2016 RF 1B Chesterfield MO St. Peters Royals
Mandell Melanie 2016 CF 1B Harrison NY South Jersey Mystics
Manto Gabrielle 2015 RF 2B Robbinsville NJ Jersey Outlaws Gold
Maz Cassandra 2016 CF C Bryn Mawr PA Valley Forge Patriots 16U/18U
McGroarty Katie 2015 RF LF Harrisburg PA Keystone Bandits
Megal Emma 2015 CF SS Elm Grove WI BATS Academy Fastpitch 16U
Meyer Mackenzie 2017 LF SS Lakewood Ranch FL Team Mizuno - Merrill
Mooney Michaela 2015 LF P Libertyville IL Illinois Chill - Edwards
Morris Elizabeth 2015 CF 2B Dallas TX Texas Twisters
Murphy Molly 2015 RF CF Novi MI Michigan Bulldogs
Murzello Megan 2016 CF LF Maple Shade NJ South Jersey Mystics Gold-Dorman
Nishiwaki Emily 2016 CF LF Scarsdale NY USA Lady Hawks
ONeal Caroline 2015 RF LF Frisco TX Texas Fusion Gold Bryson
Pagano Christina 2016 LF CF West Chester PA Lady Fireballs
Pearson Serena 2016 LF SS West Berlin NJ Nexxt Level Softball
Quinn Kayla 2015 RF LF Cheltenham PA Lower South Liberty Gold
Rosato Celeste 2016 CF 1B Lansdale PA Thunderbirds
Salamone Marguerite 2016 CF C Yardley PA Philly Flash 18U
Schiffhauer Kaitlyn 2015 CF SS Los Altos CA San Jose Lady Sharks 18 Gold (playing Pennsbury Tourney as pick up for San Jose Strikkers)
Schinik Kayla 2016 CF SS Watchung NJ Venom 18U Benish
Shaw MariaLena 2016 CF SS Mars PA 18U Silver Creek Starz Elite
Smith Breanne 2015 CF 1B Sykesville MD Maryland Stars
Steiner Danielle 2016 LF RF Lancaster PA Lady Stormers
Suitovsky Annalise 2016 RF 2B Warren NJ Finch's Aces
Swinarski Amber 2016 LF CF West Palm Beach FL Lady Bandits Stump (formerly known as Lady Gators Stump)
Valerio Danielle 2015 CF LF Littleton CO Colorado Firebirds
Wan Emily 2015 LF 3B Freehold NJ Newtown Rock 18U(Pa)
Wilson Jenna 2015 LF CF Malvern PA Pennsbury Gems Gold
Witwicki Jacqueline 2015 LF CF McDonald PA Lady Bulldogs
Wivell Hollis 2017 CF LF Madison CT RI Thunder 18u Gold-Wilson
Wolk Alexandra 2015 CF RF Drums PA Stripes and Strikes
Wroten Laurie 2016 RF 2B Greeenwood DE Diamond State Swoop 18U
Yan Toria 2015 LF 3B Rockville MD MVSA Storm
Yencik Jackie 2015 CF 2B Pittsburgh PA Pittsburgh Power - Piccolino (18U)
Zhu Mingxin (Lisa) 2015 CF 2B Columbus OH Cincy Doom

Infield

Last Name First Name Graduation Year Primary Position Secondary Position Hometown State Travel Team
Abbene Allison 2015 2B SS Merrick NY Frozen Ropes LI U18 GOLD
Acosta-Rua Daria 2016 3B P Wilton CT CT Angels
Arends Taylor 2015 SS 3B River Forest IL Oak Park Windmills
Armstrong Meghan 2017 3B P Nanticoke PA Rolling Thunder gold 18u
Barrett Heather 2015 SS 2B Beaver Falls PA Pittsburgh Nitro Showcase
Batterton Berit 2016 3B 1B Elkridge MD Lady Orioles Gold
Benitez Lindsay 2016 SS 2B Colts Neck NJ NJ Intensity
Bennett Colleen 2015 2B SS Greenwich CT Team Connecticut
Bertolino Alicia 2016 3B SS Stony Point NY NJ Pride Easton Gold
Blake Julia 2015 SS CF Ringoes NJ Finch's Aces
Brugnoli Alissa 2015 3B LF Hamilton NJ Pennsbury Gems
Bryant Jessica 2017 P 3B Emmitsburg MD Heartbreakers 18U Gold
Bynum Tori 2015 2B C Girdletree MD Delaware Storm 18U
Campos Amanda 2017 SS CF Orange CA Team Primus 18U
Caporelli Kristen 2015 2B SS Taunton MA Mass Rapids Gold 18U
Cooney Lauren 2015 1B RF Naples FL Florida Premier/ Arkansas Phenix
Corrigan Alexandra 2015 SS 2B Middletown NJ Jersey Flames U18 Gold
Cotto Claudia 2016 2B SS Ponte Vedra FL Jacksonville Storm 18U
Dembinski Madison 2015 1B C Lake Bluff IL Northern Illinois lightning
Devereux Mildred 2016 3B 2B Silver Spring MD Severna Park Hornets 18U Elite
Dewechter Erin 2015 1B 3B Mount Laurel NJ East Coast Elite 18U Gold
Drake Evelyn 2015 1B 3B Murfreesboro TN Nashville Nighthawks 16U
Drevdahl Emily 2015 1B P Yamhill OR blaze
Egan Kaley 2016 1B C Dallas PA Rollin Thunder Gold
Ellison Jordan 2015 SS CF Sherman Oaks CA No Current Team
Falotico Kathryn 2017 1B P Emerson NJ Akadema Elite
Fink Emma 2015 SS 2B Washington NJ Jersey Fierce
Fleming Morgan 2015 3B 2B Chicago IL Nationals 18u
Gasser Brittany 2015 2B SS Fords NJ Top Gun 18U Elete
Gomez Taylor 2015 SS 2B New York NY Diamond Dolls 18U Elite
Good Rebekah 2016 3B 1B Wilmington DE Delaware Cobras
Hammond Melanie 2017 2B 1B Kennett Square PA Chaos
Hennessy Eileen 2016 3B 1B Philadelphia PA lower southampton liberty elite
Henry Olivia 2015 SS 3B Gibsonia PA Pittsburgh Riot
Hnatiuk Sierra 2016 1B LF Columbus NJ Pennsbury Gems
Hobert Jonell 2017 SS 2B Noank CT CT Crush 18u
Holmes-Stall Katherine 2016 1B CF Trabuco Canyon CA Primus Softball
Impink Kelsey 2016 SS CF Schwenksville PA X-Treme PA (18U)
Kelley Ariana 2015 1B CF Elmwood Park IL Elmwood Park Lady Tigers
Kendall Madeline 2016 P 3B San Antonio TX Firecrackers STX
Klee Meghan 2016 SS 2B Quakertown PA Harleysville Thunderbirds 18U Gold
Kondo Cameron 2017 1B P San Carlos CA Cal Nuggets
Krawczuk Kate 2016 1B P Harrisburg PA Lady Stormers 18U
Lantz Meagan 2015 3B 1B Parkland FL Florida Power Black
Lewis MacKenzie 2017 2B CF Aston PA Chaos Futures
Lipson Hayley 2016 3B P East Brunswick NJ CJ Tornado 18U Elite
Logan Grace 2015 SS 2B Millersville MD Maryland Chill 18U
Long Taylor 2015 SS 2B Broomall PA Delco Chaos
Lopez Amanda 2015 2B 3B Easton PA Morris County Belles 18U Gold
Lowery Paulina 2016 2B SS Collegeville PA Sellersville Belles Gold
MacDonald-Gannon Carlin 2016 2B CF Windsor ON Windsor Wildcats 16UA
Malecha Madison 2015 1B C Lakeville MN Minnesota Renegades
Manganiello Anne 2016 3B 2B Brielle NJ Rke Jaxxxx
Many Isabella 2016 1B C Annandale NJ Finch's Aces 18U
Martin Katherine 2016 2B P Collegeville PA Sting
McClain Annie 2016 SS RF Smithsburg MD Heartbreakers 18u Gold
Mecca Kelly 2015 2B SS Jessup PA NEPA Hurricanes
Melillo Gianna 2015 1B 2B Glenmoore PA Phila Spirit Gold
Miller Allison 2016 1B 3B Willow Grove PA Lady Lions 18u
Moccia Emily 2015 2B SS Bedford NY Junction Girls
Mouros Sophie 2015 1B C Oak Park IL Oak Park Windmills Baer
O'Keefe Samantha 2016 CF 3B Broomall PA Delco Rage
Paul Jacqueline 2016 P 3B Burlington NJ NJ Wildcats
Pelz Casey 2015 3B 2B Seattle WA Mosquito Squad Gold
Pisauro Cori 2015 SS 2B Sewell NJ NJ Gators Gold
Post Ashley 2016 1B RF Lewis Center OH Ohio Outlaws 16U Premier
Rey Ashley 2016 3B 1B Glassboro NJ Nexxt Level 18U
Rice Caroline 2015 1B CF Santa Ana CA Primus 18
Robertson Nicole 2016 SS CF Bernardsville NJ Central Jersey Lightning
Rockstroh Erin 2016 SS CF Mason OH Cincy Doom 98
Rounsavill Nicole 2016 3B SS Newtown PA Newtown Rock Gold
Scarangella Anne 2015 3B 1B Tucson AZ Arizona Thundercats
Schimmel McKenna 2015 SS CF Geneva IL Naperville Diamonds Matrix
Segel Kalli 2016 1B LF Newtown PA Sports Connection
Short Natalie 2015 3B LF Buffalo NY Kenmore Blue Devils
Silberman Sophie 2015 3B LF Montclair NJ East Coast Tsunami 18U Gold
Sori Analiese 2015 1B 3B Mokena IL Taylor Made Titans 18U
Stark Sierra 2018 SS P Baltimore MD Maryland Integrity
Stevens Jamie 2016 3B SS Libertyville IL Northern Illinois Lightning
Stilley Samantha 2015 2B SS Tequesta FL Lightspeed Gold
Stoll Jennifer 2015 1B CF Wanaque NJ So. Jersey Mystics Gold - Jackson
Taylor Allyson 2015 3B P Norristown PA Harleysville Thunderbirds
Trivelpiece Maria 2015 2B SS Sugarloaf PA Chaos
Trivelpiece Megan 2017 1B P Sugarloaf PA Stripes & Strikes
Tucker Alyssa 2016 2B SS Laguna Niguel CA Team Primus
van Ooyen Alexis 2016 2B C Baltimore OH Ohio Outlaws (Ohio Lasers Gray prior 3 years)
Vena Emily 2015 2B RF West Windsor NJ New Witches Gold 18U
Vike Marit 2015 SS 2B Malvern PA Paoli Xpress
Voehl Avery 2017 2B P Eden Prairie MN Minnesota Renegades 1999
Wilkov Phylicia 2017 SS LF Holland PA Rock
Wolfson Rachel 2015 SS 2B Blue Bell PA Delco Force