Accepted Applicants

For NFCA Pennsbury Recruiting Camp 2014.

Catchers

Last Name First Name Graduation Year Primary Position Secondary Position Hometown State Travel Team
Alfonsi Jovanna 2016 C 3B Hatfield PA Valley Forge Patriots 18U Gold
Amazeen Taylor 2017 C RF Newtown PA Rock 99 / Rock 18U Gold (Train w Coach Garvey)
Antonini Angela 2015 C CF Gibbstown NJ South Jersey Mystics Gold
Aponte Katrina 2017 C 1B Lumberton NJ Nexxt Level Softball
Arnold Alise 2015 C 1B Eagle River AK Arctic Heat AK Softball
Baker Nicole 2016 C RF Elizabethtown PA Lady Sormers 18U
Beccari Tyler 2015 C 3B Havertown PA Newtown Rock Gold Garvey
Blechschmidt Bailee 2015 C 3B Ridgefield WA Something Special
Bond Claire 2015 C CF Eagle River AK Arctic Heat
Bongiorno Gabriella 2016 C 1B Burlington NJ Lower South Liberty Elite
Caggiano Jennifer 2016 C 1B Springfield PA Delco Rage 18u Gold
Caleen Kaitlyn 2017 C 3B Bangor PA Sellersville Belles 18U Gold
Chambers Hannah 2015 C 3B Glenmoore PA n/a
Cleaves Olivia 2015 C 1B Aberdeen NJ Top Gun
Corliss Janelle 2015 C 3B Havertown PA Delco Rage
Creswell Thalya 2015 C 3B Bethlehem PA Northwest Explosion 18U Red
Croge Ashley 2016 C 3B Somerdale NJ Cherry Hill Chill
Delmonte Alexa 2015 C CF Ewing NJ NJ Mystics 18U Showcase
Dowling Justine 2015 C 1B Plainsboro NJ NJ Edge
Edwards Kaleigh 2016 C 2B Frederick MD Heartbreaks Gold
Eller Tara 2016 C SS Sicklerville NJ Nexxt Level Softball
Epley Kennsey 2015 C RF Newville PA Central PA Krunch Elite
Formichelli Kathleen 2017 C CF Trevose PA Lower South Liberty
Fouracre Analise 2016 C LF West Chester PA Pegasus
Friend Julia 2015 C 3B Atco NJ Nexxt Level 18U Pitbulls
Fyock Jessica 2015 C 1B Wilmington DE PA Chaos
Garczynski Erin 2015 C 3B Norwood MA Mass Drifters 18U Gold
Ghanayem Micaela 2016 C 2B Wayne PA Sellersville Belles 18 Gold
Gilhooly Emma 2015 C 1B Mount Prospect IL Chicago Outburst
Hoffman Samantha 2015 C CF Metuchen NJ Top Gun 18u Elite
Hooper Vyctoria 2017 C 3B Eagle River AK Arctic Heat Alaska
Kemp Danielle 2015 C SS Milford CT CT Charmers
Korte' Kate 2016 C RF Egg Harbor Township NJ SJ SWAT
Lapinski Megan 2016 C 1B Brick NJ Monmouth Surf
Litwin Danielle 2015 C SS Fallsington PA Rock 18 Gold
Lupinacci Kaitlin 2015 LF C Bordentown NJ Inferno Elite Gold
Luzetsky Emily 2015 C CF BelAir MD New Jersey Inferno
Mahon Olivia 2015 C 3B mount Laurel NJ mystics Elite
Manenti Amelia 2016 C RF Canfield OH OHIO Outlaws 16-u
Mathes Madison 2016 C 3B Hammonton NJ Witches Gold
Matricardi Rachel 2015 C RF Dresher PA Velocity 18U
McCray Hannah 2017 C LF Hillsborough NJ Top Gun 16U
McGuire Jessisca 2015 C 3B Stockton NJ Breakers
McKee Sierra 2015 CF C DuBois PA Team Pennsylvania Cyclones
Messinger Emily 2015 C 1B Marblehead MA Northeast Hurricanes
Mettler Johanna 2016 C 1B Frederick MD PA Krunch Gold
Milauskas Alina 2015 C 3B Elkridge MD Maryland Stars
Mohr Logan 2015 C LF New Hope PA NJ Breakers 18U GOLD
Morrison Allessa 2015 C C Lewistown PA Elite Fastpitch 18U
Mount Jessica 2016 C LF Langhorne PA Philadelphia Spirit Gold
Myers Brittany 2015 C 3B Wayne PA Pennsbury Gems Gold
Myers Alyssa 2017 C LF Hatboro PA Banshee's Fastpitch 14U Black
Nordberg Brigette 2016 C LF Exton PA Newtown Rock Gold Garvey
Pattison Mara 2015 C LF Tenafly NJ East Coast Drive Elite
Picucci Alexandra "Allie" 2015 C 3B Chicago IL Elmwood Park 18U
Qualben Kristina 2015 C 3B Morristwn NJ Morris County Belles
Ramirez Nylah 2015 C 1B Staten Island NY Top Gun 18U Gold
Rivera Faith 2015 1B 3B Erial NJ Philadelphia Spirit Gold
Rohan Chelsea 2016 C RF Munhall PA Team Pennsylvania Cyclones 18U Gold
Rubino Madeline 2017 C 3B Park Ridge IL Elmwood Park Lady Tigers
Ruffett Samantha 2015 C 3B Brampton ON Brampton Blazers Gold
Segrest Christina 2017 C 3B Bensalem PA PA Vypers Gold
Shaneberger Madison 2015 C SS Saylorsburg PA North West Explosion 18u Elite
Sheetz Ashley 2017 C 3B Alliso Park PA Pittsburgh Passion 16USaban
Skeens Casey 2017 C CF Red House WV USA Stars
Skelly Kaite 2015 C 3B East Patchogue NY LI Bandits fazz
Solis Daniela 2016 C 2B Wilmington DE SJ Mystics - 18U Gold - Jackson
Swank Kiera 2015 C RF Bear DE Pennsbury Gems Gold
Tarr Liza 2015 C 2B Winnetka IL Trevians 18U
Townley Lu Ann 2015 C RF Carnation WA Mosquito Squad
Venokur Ashli 2016 C 3B East Brunswick NJ NJ Breakers 18U Gold - Catalano
Walker Elizabeth 2017 C 1B Pasadena MD Wagner's (Galbreath)
Walsh Kathleen 2015 C 3B Linden NJ Jersey Outlaws Gold-Scott
Walsh Jacqueline 2015 C 3B Downingtown PA Pennsbury Gems Gold
Wessels Kira 2015 C CF Los Angeles CA SoCal Roadrunners
Wild Nicole 2015 C 3B langhorne PA NJ Breakers Gold Salvatore
Yoder Morgan 2015 C 3B Souderton PA Harleysville Thunderbirds
Zeidler Angela 2017 C 3B Phila PA Lower South Liberty 18 E

Pitchers

Last Name First Name Graduation Year Primary Position Secondary Position Hometown State Travel Team
Abbot Madeline 2016 P 2B Kimberton PA Kimberton Krush
Arnaoutis Haley 2015 P 1B North Haven CT Xtreme Chaos
Artley Taylor 2016 P 1B York Haven PA Central PA Krunch
Assad Jade 2016 P 1B Lambertville NJ Jersey Inferno
Assennata Lauren 2015 P 1B East Brunswick NJ Central Jersey Lightning
Bellush Morgan 2016 P RF Greensburg PA YMCA Synergy
Bender Samantha 2017 P 1B Chambersburg PA Heartbreakers Gold
Berlingis Maura 2015 P 1B Springfield PA Odyssey
Beutter Elizabeth 2016 P RF Los Altos CA Kryptonite 18G
Bock Ashley 2017 P 1B Chicago IL Elmwood Park Lady Tigers 18U
Borum Colleen 2015 P RF Mountain Top PA Rollin Thunder Gold
Briggs Alyssa 2016 P 1B Pine Hill NJ Nexxt Level Gold 18um
Bryant Jessica 2017 P 3B Emmitsburg MD Heartbreakers 18U Gold
Bult Brittney 2016 P 2B Brampton ON Brampton Blazers 16U Gold
Butts Megan 2016 P 1B Exton PA Chaos Fastpitch
Byham Sarah 2015 P RF Westampton NJ Marlton 18U select
Carr Meredith 2017 P 1B Greensburg PA YMCA Synergy
Casanas Alexandra 2015 P CF La Mirada CA Primus 18U
Castiblanco Ursula 2015 P 1B Leonia NJ East Coast Tsunami 18U Gold
Chain Madison 2015 P 2B Gloucester NJ Newton Rock Gold
Comeaux Kyralee 2015 LF P Bel Air MD Maryland Black Ice
Conroy Meghan 2018 P 1B Jackson NJ TNT Gold
Conway Lauren 2016 P SS Morrisown NJ NJ Sparka
Coppolino Nicole 2016 P 1B Hazlet NJ 18u TopGun Elite
Cuttic Elyse 2016 P 1B Easton PA Lower South Liberty Elite
Davidson Alexis 2017 P 3B Hamilton NJ Newtown Rock
Deck Samantha 2016 P RF Robbinsville NJ New Jersey Edge
DeLeon Gabrielle 2015 P 1B Hanson MA Rhode Island Thunder
Demkovitz Theresa 2016 P CF Robbinsville NJ New Jersey Edge
Denis Leslie 2015 P 3B Swansea MA Ma Rapids Gold
DePietro Tori 2016 P 2B Springfield PA Delco Rage
Dolby Camryn 2018 P CF Waterford VA Wagner's Sports 3N2
Dowalo Sarah 2018 P 1B Levittown PA Banshee's Fastpitch Softball 14U Black
Eberhard Nichole 2015 P SS Philadelpiha PA PA Vypers gold
Everett Mackenzie 2015 P 3B Palmer AK Arctic Heat
Fagan Grace 2018 P 1B Swedesboro NJ Witches 18U Gold
Fealy Kristin 2015 P LF Brampton ON Brampton Blazers
Feeney Mackenzie 2018 P SS Medford NJ NJ Mystics
Fernandez Paige 2017 P 3B Port Monmouth NJ Jaxx 18U Gold
Ferraiolo Kira 2017 P 2B Belle Mead NJ Central Jersey Lightning Showcase
Fillmore Charli 2015 P 3B Somerset NJ NJ Venom
Finnical Jamie 2017 P 1B Reisterstown MD Lady Orioles 14U Elite
Fouracre Sam 2016 P 1B West Chester PA Pegasus
Friedt Kendra 2015 P P Southington CT CT Charmers 18U Gold
Fritz Dana 2015 P LF Bensenville IL Chicago Outburst 18U Gold
Fuertes Kristen 2016 P 1B West Chester PA Valley Forge Patriots
Fullerton Nicole 2015 P 3B Shamong NJ New Jersey Hotshots Elite
Gademsky Katie 2016 P 1B Hillsborough NJ NJ Venom 18u-Benish
Gallagher Madison 2017 P 1B San Martin CA SJ Strikkers
Gasparovic Shannon 2018 P 1B Sewell NJ Jersey Intensity
Geffert Raeanne 2016 P P Seymour CT CT Charmers 18u Gold
Gibson Rayn 2016 P SS Bel Air MD Churchville Lightning
Gonzalez Alexa 2015 P RF Northport NY Long Island Chargers Gold
Grassmyer Kaylee 2015 P 1B johnstown PA Keystone Raptors
Guerrero Kassie 2017 P 2B lyons township IL Elmwood Park Lady Tigers
Hamilton Ilissa 2016 P 2B S. Abington TWP PA Conklin Raiders 18U Gold
Hammons Jennifer 2016 P 1B Oreland PA Pennsbury Gems 18 U Gold
Hartenstein Aarin 2015 P 1B Massapequa NY Frozen Ropes Garden City
Haslett Kelly 2015 P 1B Baden PA Pittsburgh Spirit 18U Gold Quinn
Hattman Carly 2016 P SS Egg Harbor Twp NJ CJ Tornadoes Elite
Hawkins Talia 2017 P 1B Willingboro NJ PA Vypers 18u GOLD
Heaton Jessica 2015 P 1B Berlin NJ Jersey Jaguars 18u Gold
Hespeler Chloe 2016 P 1B Ledyard CT Connecticut Bombers Black
Hewitt Jessica 2016 P 1B Waretown NJ Top Gun 18u Gold
Hoffman Colleen 2015 P 3B Chicago IL Trevians
Howard Chelsea 2017 P 1B Lanoka Harbor NJ Rock 18U Gold
Jakubowski Melissa 2016 P CF Danbury CT Team CT
Jenkins Leigh 2017 P 2B Holmes PA Delco Rage Red 14U
Johnson Fiona 2015 P SS Derwood MD Delaware Diamonds
Kane-Walker Brooke 2016 P SS Smetport PA Pittsburgh Nitro Showcase
Kendall Madeline 2016 P 3B San Antonio TX Firecrackers STX
Kernan Riley 2017 P CF Belford NJ 18U Jersey Flames Gold
Ladouceur Katheryne 2015 P 1B Bedford NS U18 NS Provincial Team
Lambert Tiffani 2015 P 1B lincroft NJ East Coast Elite Gold
Lesher Paige 2016 P 3B Mohrsville PA Chaos Fastpitch
Leuck Taylor 2016 P 1B Toms River NJ Toms River Lightning
Lewis Virginia 2016 P RF Perryville MD Churchville Lightning
Lewis Madison 2016 P 3B Monroeville PA Y Spirit Synergy
Majewski Nicole 2016 P 1B Monmouth Junction NJ Top Gun 16U
Maniscalco Brianna 2015 P 2B Wantagh NY Blue Fire Fastpitch 18U Premier
McMahon Madelyn 2016 P 1B Red Bank NJ RKE Jaxx Premier
McMillen Lauren 2017 P 1B Pittsburgh PA Team Pennsylvania Cyclones Premiere 16u
Meneses Yenessa 2015 P 1B Chicago IL Chicago Outburst
Miles Savannah 2015 P RF Easton MD Severna Park Hornets
Miller Emily 2016 P 2B Smithtown NY Long Island Bandits
Nace Liz 2015 P RF Perkasie PA Sellersville Belles 18A
Ogilvie Sarah 2016 P SS Piscataway NJ East Coast Elite Gold
Olaff Lacey 2016 P 1B Florence NJ Jersey Inferno Gold
Oltman Emily 2016 P 1B Collegeville PA Collegeville Xtreme
Pac Abby 2015 P RF Boca Raton FL Florida Power Black-Lantz
Panconi Leann 2015 P 1B Kendall Park NJ Top Gun Gold
Parulis Cassi 2015 P 1B Roanoke VA PA KrunchGold
Pastore Shyla 2017 P 2B Lumberton NJ South Jersey Mystics
Paul Jacqueline 2016 P 3B Burlington NJ NJ Wildcats
Pearson Alanna 2018 P 2B Flemington NJ Jersey Outlaws Gold 18U
Penczkowski Mary Kate 2016 P 1B Hanover Twp. PA Rollin' Thunder
Platz Samantha 2016 P 1B Trumbull CT Wicked Softball
Powers Erin 2015 P 1B Aberdeen NJ Central Jersey Tornado
Randall Alexis 2016 P 1B Germantown MD Bay Side Blues
Ray Nicolette 2016 P 3B Abington PA NJ Nightmare
Resh Kayla 2015 P CF York PA Newtown Rock 18u Showcase Blue
Reynolds Allie 2017 P RF Littleton CO Crush - Mihalicz
Richardson Emily 2016 P 1B Oak Park IL Oak Park Windmills
Riley Jacqueline 2015 P SS South Amboy NJ Central Jersey Lightning 18u Gold
Rivera Demi 2017 P LF Hazlet NJ Hudson Valley Hurricains
Roy Samantha 2015 P CF Washington DC Arlington Sage
Rozick Jessica 2015 P LF Bensalem PA Pennsbury Gems Black
Sacchetti Jenna 2015 P LF Brewster NY CT Eliminators 18U Gold
Sanford Whitney 2017 P RF Sanford NC Tar Heel Stars
Schroeder Katie 2016 P 1B Yardville NJ Pennsbury Gems
Scott Sabrina 2016 P 3B Medford NJ SJ Thunder
Seal Ashley 2016 P 1B Harleysville PA Sellersville Belles 18U Gold
Seckinger Amanda 2016 P 1B Glenmoore PA Chaos Showcase
Seely Cailyn 2016 P 3B Levittown PA Philadelphia Spirit 16U
Shannon Lauren 2016 P 1B Sewell NJ Mystics Gold Dorman
Sharp Amanda 2015 P LF Churchville PA PA Vypers Gold
Shellenberger Emily 2015 P 1B Philadelphia PA Philadelphia Spirit U-18
Short Brittany 2016 P 3B West Deptford NJ Jersey Shore Diamond Crush Showcase
Shroades Sabrina 2016 P SS Inwood WV Tri-State Thunder Gold
Shukdinas Alaina 2015 P 1B Laurel Springs NJ Cherry Hill Wild
Sisko Alexis 2016 P CF Mooresville NC Lady Tigers
Somerville Laura 2015 P 1B Suffield CT CT Eliminators Gold
Soohoo Victoria 2015 P 1B Elmwood Park NJ Hudson Valley Hurricanes
Sosby Kiley 2015 P 3B Sardinia OH Ohio Outlaws Premier
Sotelo Sarah 2015 P 1B Vienna VA Mount Vernon Magic 18U Elite
Stauffer Megan 2016 P 2B Lansdale PA Newtown Rock Gold
Stoppelman` Megan 2016 P 1B Darien IL Bulls/Sox Academy
Swanek Kaya 2015 P 3B Pittston PA Rollin Thunder Gold
Talcik Kaysee 2015 P 1B Shelton CT Connecticut Seahawks
Tate Jessica 2015 P 1B Georgetown ON Brampton Blazers
Tellefsen Jenn 2015 P 1B Lyndhurst NJ NJ Pride
Thoman Alexandra 2016 RF 3B Moscow PA TC Tremors 16U
Toner Alexa 2015 P 2B Mt. Laurel NJ mystics gold
Warnebold Cheyenne 2017 P 1B Hillsborough NJ CJL 99 Black
Washington Drew 2017 P CF Bordentown NJ Witches Gold
Weaver Jordan 2016 P 3B Strasburg PA CHAOS
Wensel Courtney 2015 P SS Bechtelsville PA Tri-County Thunder 16U
Williams Emily 2016 P 1B Coatesville PA Delco Chaos
Wise Kaley 2016 P 1B Hamilton NJ Pennsbury Gems Black
Wisser Nicole 2016 P 1B Egg Harbor Township NJ CHILL Elite
Wood Kate 2015 P LF Suffern NY NJ Breakers Gold - Catalano
Wood Allie 2016 P CF Suffern NY Vengeance 16U
Wright Taylor 2016 P 3B Brampton ON Brampton Blazers 16U Gold
Yealy Kaitlin 2016 P 3B Littlestown PA Central PA Krunch

Outfield

Last Name First Name Graduation Year Primary Position Secondary Position Hometown State Travel Team
Acca Tabatha 2016 CF 2B Staten Island NY Top Gun
Alderman Reva 2016 LF 1B Garnet valley PA Newtown rock
Aungst Aryah 2016 RF 3B Downingtown PA Sting 18U Gold
Babcock Emily 2015 RF CF Gilbert AZ AZ Hotshots Abel
Babik Natalie 2015 CF LF Perkasie PA Belles U18 Travel A Team
Bender Zoe 2016 CF 2B Glen Rock NJ New Jersey Pride Black
Blevins Taylor 2016 2B RF Greensburg PA Team Pennsylvania Cyclones
Bond Kyra 2016 C RF West Chester PA Pegasus Fastpitch Softball
Caldwell Kelsey 2015 RF P Richboro PA Rock Fastpitch 18U Blue
Cali Jenna 2015 LF 2B Franklinville NJ Jersey Intensity
Campbell Amanda 2016 CF 2B Walkersville MD Heartbreakers 18U Gold
Caringi Kaitlin 2015 3B RF Williamsport PA Lycoming Fusion
Carty Angela 2016 CF 3B Harleysville PA Sellersville Belles 18u Gold
Case Emily 2015 P RF Skillman NJ Top Gun 18U
Chance Sydney 2015 LF CF Easton MD Severna Park Hornets Gold
Chew Maple 2015 CF LF Pasadena CA Cal Ladyhawks
Christner Megan 2017 SS CF Belle Vernon PA Pittsburgh Nitro Showcae
Crawford Brittney 2017 LF 2B Canonsburg PA Team Pennsylvania Cyclones
Crist Kambra 2016 CF 2B Westerville OH Outlaws Premier 16U
Cunkle Alex 2016 CF LF Harrisburg PA Central PA Krunch 18U Elite
Dadig Danielle 2015 CF RF Pittsburgh PA Team Pennsylvania Cyclones
Davis Shannon 2015 LF 2B West Mifflin PA Pittsburgh Nitro Showacase
Day Logan 2015 CF 1B Mays Landing NJ 18u Witches Gold
Devlin Lauren 2016 C 1B San Antonio TX Texas Blaze South
Dolby Alexa 2016 CF LF Waterford VA Wagner's Sports 3N2
Donato Sammi 2015 RF LF Havertown PA Delco Rage
Esposito Anna 2015 CF SS Killingworth CT Shoreline Sting
Evans Cassidy 2014 CF 3B Palmer AK Arctic Heat Softball
Faiola Kaitlyn 2015 CF SS Belle Vernon PA Pittsburgh Nitro Showcase
Gaffney Kellianne 2015 LF CF Turnersville NJ SJ Mystic Gold Jackson
Galati Savannah 2015 RF P Mullica Hill NJ SJ Swat
Gebhardt Christine 2016 1B CF Middletown NJ Jersey Flames 18U Gold
Gelman Brittany 2015 LF RF Ambler PA Nj Breakers 18U Gold
Genovese Raelynn 2015 CF 2B Waterford Works NJ Mystics 18U Gold
Gosselin Jamie 2016 CF LF glenside PA Vypers Gold
Harvey Kylee 2017 CF 1B Kennett Square PA Chaos Delco PA
Hazewski Kaylee 2016 LF 3B Middletown DE PA Chaos
Heidelbaugh Abigail 2017 CF SS Quarryville PA Churchville Lightning
Hendrzak Olivia 2015 CF LF Mountainside NJ NJ Breakers Gold
Holmes-Stall Katherine 2016 1B CF Trabuco Canyon CA Primus Softball
Jacobs Lindsey 2015 LF 2B Weston FL Diamond Dusters Gold
Jennings Emmie 2016 CF RF Eagle River AK Alaska Arctic Heat
Joseph Monica 2015 C 2B Fayette City PA Nitro Showcase
Karnatz Amanda 2016 CF 3B Elmhurst IL Oak Park Windmills
Keet Jenna 2015 CF LF Allentown PA Northwest Bethlehem Explosion
Kelley Ariana 2015 1B CF Elmwood Park IL Elmwood Park Lady Tigers
Lewis MacKenzie 2017 2B CF Aston PA Chaos Futures
Lloyd Caitlyn 2016 CF SS Las Vegas NV Team Primus Gold
MacBain Sony 2017 CF SS Philadelphia PA Philadelphia Spirit Gold
Mazzeo Julia 2015 CF C Milford NH Diamond Gems 18U Gold
McClain Annie 2016 SS RF Smithsburg MD Heartbreakers 18u Gold
McCormick Bernadette 2016 LF CF Belle Mead NJ Jersey Flames 18u Gold
McMenamin Haley 2015 LF RF Newtown PA Newtown Rock Gold-Amendolara
Meyer Mackenzie 2017 LF SS Lakewood Ranch FL Team Mizuno - Merrill
Middleton Jordan 2016 SS CF JBER AK Arctic Heat
Morris Elizabeth 2015 CF 2B Dallas TX Texas Twisters
O'Keefe Samantha 2016 CF 3B Broomall PA Delco Rage
Oberhelman Carol 2016 LF C Washington Twp. NJ Hudson Valley Hurricanes
ONeal Caroline 2015 RF LF Frisco TX Texas Fusion Gold Bryson
Ongkiko Lily 2015 LF 3B Joliet IL Taylor Made 18U
Parisio Brianna 2015 CF LF Parlin NJ Jersey Flames Elite
Pearson Serena 2016 LF SS West Berlin NJ Nexxt Level Softball
Rocheleau Danielle 2016 SS C Whitinsville MA MA Drifters Gold
Ross Megan 2016 CF 3B Youngstown OH Team PA Cyclones 16u Premier
Schattin Samantha 2016 CF RF Princeton Junction NJ NJ Witches
Schubert Sarah 2016 RF LF Exton PA Newtown Rock 18U
Scott Cassidy 2016 CF 1B Brampton ON Brampton Blazers Bantam Gold
Shaw MariaLena 2016 CF SS Mars PA 18U Silver Creek Starz Elite
Stern Rebecca 2015 LF CF Northfield IL Trevians
Valerio Danielle 2015 CF LF Littleton CO Colorado Firebirds
Virruso Sarafina 2018 RF SS Elmwood Park IL Elmwood Park Lady Tigers
Walker AnnaMae 2015 LF CF New Cumberland PA Central PA Krunch 18U Elite
Wan Emily 2015 LF 3B Freehold NJ Newtown Rock 18u
Ward Lindsay 2017 1B P Kirtland OH 16U Ohio Outlaws Premier
Wensel Brooke 2015 C CF Bechtelsville PA Tri-County Thunder 16U
Wilson Lindsey 2017 CF 2B Chandler AZ Arizona Hotshots - Abel
Wirth Kayla 2015 CF LF Bethlehem PA Northwest Explosion 18u
Wisniewski Michelle 2015 CF SS Middlesex NJ Top Gun Elite
Wolk Alexandra 2015 CF RF Drums PA Stripes and Strikes
Wright Kristen 2015 CF 2B Lake Worth FL Florida Power Black - Lantz
Yencik Jackie 2015 CF 2B Pittsburgh PA Pittsburgh Power - Piccolino (18U)
Zengel Olivia 2015 CF LF Stockton NJ Top Gun 18U Gold
Zimmerman Noelle 2016 2B LF Villanova PA Jersey Intensity

Infield

Last Name First Name Graduation Year Primary Position Secondary Position Hometown State Travel Team
Acosta-Rua Daria 2016 3B P Wilton CT CT Angels
Argaez Sabrina 2016 SS 3B Park Ridge IL New Trier Girls Softball
Badillo Amber 2017 C 1B Mohegan Lake NY USA Ladyhawks
Barlotta Kendra 2015 SS CF Monroe Township NJ Central Jersey Lightning 18U Gold
Barrett Heather 2015 SS 2B Beaver Falls PA Pittsburgh Nitro Showcase
Benitez Lindsay 2016 SS 2B Colts Neck NJ NJ Intensity
Boie Alexis 2016 1B LF York PA Nook Academy 18U College Showcase - Green
Bost Kasey 2016 2B C Eldersburg MD Maryland STARS 18U Gold
Boswell Jordan 2016 2B 3B Myersville MD Heartbreakers 16U
Brackett Zeaenna 2015 SS 2B Woodbury NJ South Jersey Mystics Gold
Brannigan Kate 2015 SS CF Colonia NJ Top Gun 18 Gold
Brown Camille 2016 C SS Kennett Square PA Philadelphia Spirit Gold
Buchanan Melissa 2016 1B CF Bensalem PA Morris County Belles Gold
Butts Marissa 2017 SS 3B Harrisburg PA Central PA Krunch 18U Elite
Bynum Tori 2015 2B C Girdletree MD Delaware Storm 18U
Campos Amanda 2017 SS CF Orange CA Team Primus 18U
Capwell Abigale 2015 LF SS Jessup PA Rollin Thunder Gold
Cardona Karina 2016 SS 3B Cooper City FL West Pines Diamond Dusters
Cecere Taylor 2016 1B 3B Grand Island NY Western New York Rally 16u
Christiansen Madi 2016 SS 3B Etters PA Krunch Gold
Coffay Kristen 2017 P SS Wilkes-Barre PA Rollin Thunder Gold
Corrigan Alexandra 2015 SS 2B Middletown NJ Jersey Flames U18 Gold
Cox Morgan 2015 C SS Halifax PA Central PA Krunch 18U Elite
Crosby Sarah 2015 3B 1B Brookfield IL Chicago Out Burst
Dacanay Jacqueline 2016 SS 2B Roswell NM Oak Park Windmills (Baer 16U)
DeGrouchy Alexandra 2016 2B CF Bowie MD Tri-State Thunder 18U Gold
DeStefano Alexandra 2017 2B SS Ringoes NJ Top Gun !6U
Devereux Mildred 2016 3B 2B Silver Spring MD Severna Park Hornets 18U Elite
Devesa Sophia 2015 1B 3B Pembroke Pines FL Florida Power Black-Lantz
Dix Micaela 2016 SS P Whitehouse Station NJ NJ Venom
Durkin Mary 2015 3B 2B Lemont IL Orland A's
Eckett Ashley 2016 SS LF Jackson NJ NJ Witches Gold
Elliott Skylar 2017 2B C Philadelphia PA Philadelphia Spirit
Erney Alexa 2015 1B P Carlisle PA Central PA Krunch Elite
Esper Samantha 2016 SS 2B Chesapeake City MD Chaos / Del/Co
Everett Logan 2016 C SS Indiana PA Team Pennsylvania Cyclones
Fabiano Cara 2018 P SS bristol PA Philadelphia Spirit Gold
Falotico Kathryn 2017 1B P Emerson NJ Akadema Elite
Fraley Dakotah 2016 SS 2B Keymar MD Fredrick Heartbreakers 18U Gold
Garcia Taylor 2017 2B LF Barto PA Sting 18u Gold
Gardus Audrey 2015 SS CF Simpson PA Rollin Thunder Gold
Gebhardt Michelle 2015 2B C Piscataway NJ Top Gun 18U Gold
Geis Kendall 2016 2B SS Cherry Hill NJ Witches Gold (NJ)
Gionco Courtney 2016 3B LF Far Hills NJ 18U Aces
Goetz Lauren 2015 3B C Brooklyn Heights OH Team Pennsylvania Cyclones Gold 18u
Gonzalez Grace 2016 2B CF Cooper City FL West Pines Diamond Dusters
Gray Elle 2015 SS LF Eagle River AK Alaska Arctic Heat
Greenberg Allison 2017 C SS Atlanta GA Georgia Fire- Downs
Henry Olivia 2015 SS 3B Gibsonia PA Pittsburgh Riot
Hnatiuk Sierra 2016 1B LF Columbus NJ Pennsbury Gems
Holcomb Shelbee 2016 SS CF Glen Rock PA Tristate Thunder Gold
Houck Raven 2016 SS 2B North Stonington CT CT Charmers
Impink Kelsey 2016 SS CF Schwenksville PA X-Treme PA (18U)
Joubert Alexis 2016 RF 3B Anchorage AK Arctic Heat
Kaltschnee Madison 2016 2B C Eagle River AK Arctic Heat
Kim Catherine 2015 SS 2B Bel Air MD Churchville Lightning
Klee Meghan 2016 SS 2B Quakertown PA Harleysville Thunderbirds 18U Gold
Knoebel Rachel 2015 CF SS Bel Air MD Maryland Chill 16U
Kondo Cameron 2017 1B P San Carlos CA Cal Nuggets
Krawczuk Kate 2016 1B P Harrisburg PA Lady Stormers 18U
Labs Morgan 2015 1B 1B Perkasie PA Sellersville Belles
Laird Alexandra 2016 SS RF Holbrook NY Long Island Sudden Impact Gold
Levant Taylor 2017 SS CF Jamison PA U16 PA Panthers/Newtown Rock 99
Lewicki Anne 2015 3B 1B Mississauga ON Mississauga North Tigers 18U
Linquist Jessica 2016 1B RF West Deptford NJ SJ Mystics Gold
Lowery Paulina 2016 2B SS Collegeville PA Sellersville Belles Gold
Machinski Mya 2017 SS 3B Allentown PA Sellersville Belles 18U Gold
Madden Kerry 2015 3B 1B Silver Spring MD Takoma Fire
Magnifico Gabrielle 2016 3B 2B Elmhurst IL Windmills Baer 16U
Malony Allyssa 2016 1B 3B Runnemede NJ SJ Mystics Gold
Marchok Maggie 2015 1B LF Washington Xing PA Newtown Rock 18U
Marcotte Taylor 2015 2B 3B Agawam MA CT Eliminators
Mares Josephine 2015 2B SS Houston TX Pennsbury Gems
Maressa Abby 2015 3B RF Allentown PA Northwest Explosion 18u Gold
Marks Rebecca 2015 2B LF Wallingford CT Xtreme Chaos Gold
Martinez Mia 2015 SS 2B North haven CT Xtream Chaos Gold
Maseth Emily 2016 P 3B Westminster MD Tri State Thunder 18U Gold
McCarthy Allison 2015 3B 1B Deptford NJ South Jersey Mystics Gold 18U/Jackson
McCluskey Anne 2016 SS 2B Kinnelon NJ Morris County Belles 18U Gold
McGrory Allie 2016 3B RF Medford NJ Rock Gold Waye
McGuire Ali 2016 3B SS Walkersville MD Chesapeake lady chargers
McKee Cheyenne 2015 SS 2B DuBois PA Team Pennsylvania Cyclones
McNichol Kasie 2017 2B SS Sewell NJ SJ Mystics
Melillo Gianna 2015 1B 2B Glenmoore PA Phila Spirit Gold
Meoli Morgan 2016 1B C Woolwich Township NJ 18U Mystics Gold - Dorman
Miller Taryn 2016 SS P Saint Thomas PA Tri State Thunder Gold
Mueller Kristina 2015 SS CF Basking Ridge NJ Lady Diamonds
Murray Ellie 2015 1B LF Levittown PA PA Vypers Gold
Ocampo Isabel 2017 3B P Elmwood Park IL Lady Tigers
Oruska Gabrielle "Ellie" 2015 1B 3B Chadds Ford PA Newtown Rock - Amendolara
Ostrowski Hillary 2016 3B LF Sewell NJ Top Gun Gold
Pelz Casey 2015 3B 2B Seattle WA Mosquito Squad Gold
Perez Sophia 2015 2B LF Bridgewater MA Mass Drifters
Perri Samantha 2015 SS 2B Floral Park NY Frozen Ropes LI 18U Gold
Philpott MacKenzie 2015 3B C Mississauga ON Brampton Blazers U18 Gold
Pinkerton Karli 2016 SS CF Charleston WV WV diamond dusters
Pisauro Cori 2015 SS 2B Sewell NJ NJ Gators Gold
Post Ashley 2016 1B RF Lewis Center OH Ohio Outlaws 16U Premier
Power Mikaela 2015 3B 1B Atco NJ Witches Gold
Quercia Victoria 2015 2B RF Monroe NJ Central Jersey Lightning
Ramos Savana 2017 3B C Elmwood Park IL Elmwood Park Lady Tigers 18U
Reinert Brooke 2015 LF 2B Franklinville NJ SJ Lady A's 18U Blue
Rey Ashley 2016 3B 1B Glassboro NJ Nexxt Level 18U
Ritts Caley 2015 C 3B Burgettstown PA Team PA Cyclones
Rizzo Nina 2017 P 2B Mullica Hill NJ Delco Rage 14u
Roccograndi Rachel 2016 SS 2B Nanticoke PA Rollin Thunder Gold
Rush Linda 2016 SS 3B Cecil PA Team PA Cyclones
Saban Mekenzie 2017 SS CF Pittsburgh PA Pittsburgh Passion 16U Saban
Santelli Jessica 2015 1B LF Hillsborough NJ NJ Venom
Sartori Amanda 2016 P 1B Glenshaw PA Pittsburgh Passion
Sauer Alexandra 2015 2B LF New Milford NJ East Coast Elite 18U Gold
Scarangella Anne 2015 3B 1B Tucson AZ Arizona Thundercats
Schantz Hunter 2016 1B RF Bethlehem PA Sellersville Belles U18A
Schumacher Felicia 2016 SS 2B Robbinssville NJ South Jersey Mystics
Shay Krista 2015 2B C Hollidaysburg PA Pittsburg Nitro Showcase
Sherwood Tori 2016 1B CF Philadelphia PA Philadelphia Spirit Gold
Siecinski Julianne 2017 3B 1B Edison NJ Top Gun Elite
Smith Shelby 2016 P 1B Snow Hill MD Morris County Belles
Smith Kayla 2016 SS 2B Edison NJ Top Gun 18 Elite
Spinner Alexandra 2015 3B 1B Montebello NY Hudson Valley Hurricanes Gold
Steibing Amy 2017 2B P Chicago IL Elmwood Park Lady Tigers
Stephey Erin 2015 SS CF Sykesville MD Maryland Stars 16U
Stevens Jamie 2016 3B SS Libertyville IL Northern Illinois Lightning
Stoner Kaylee 2016 2B SS Hummelstown PA Central Pa Krunch Elite
Streeper Haley 2016 1B P Schwenksville PA Sting Fastpitch
Switzer Sidney 2016 C 3B Volant PA Pittsburgh Spirit 16U Gold
Trivelpiece Maria 2015 2B SS Sugarloaf PA Chaos
Trivelpiece Megan 2017 1B P Sugarloaf PA Stripes & Strikes
Tucker Alyssa 2016 2B SS Laguna Niguel CA Team Primus
Valera Samantha 2016 2B 3B Chicago IL Elmwood Park Lady Tigers
van Ooyen Alexis 2016 2B C Baltimore OH Ohio Outlaws (Ohio Lasers Gray prior 3 years)
Vaughan Elena 2016 1B RF Cherry Hill NJ Chill Elite
Vena Emily 2015 2B RF West Windsor NJ New Witches Gold 18U
Villegas Inez 2016 2B RF San Jose CA San Jose Strikkers
Wall Megan 2015 3B CF Blackwood NJ SJ Mystics Gold - Dorman
Waller Lauren 2016 3B P Gilbertsville PA Sting Fastpitch 18U Gold
Wilkov Phylicia 2017 SS LF Holland PA Rock
Wilson Hailey 2015 2B SS Chandler AZ Arizona Hotshots - Abel
Winkelman Taylor 2015 SS CF Springfield PA Delco Rage 18U Gold
Wolfson Rachel 2015 SS 2B Blue Bell PA Delco Force
Wood Rachel 2016 2B SS Voorhees NJ Chill Elite 98
Wright Alexandra 2015 1B RF Yorktown Heights NY Empire State Huskies
Yannetti Madelyn 2015 1B P Gettysburg PA ROCK Gold
Young Gabriella 2016 2B RF Edison NJ Top Gun
Yow Lauren 2016 2B RF Anchorage AK Arctic Heat