kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

k-cancer-banner

JOIN NFCA

MEMBERS BENEFITS/FEES

WEEKLY POLL

Fastpitch TV

NFCC

Right View Pro Interior

NFCA Honors Over 200 Coaches with 2006 Easton Victory Club

The National Fastpitch Coaches Association will honor over 220 coaches that achieved milestone victories during the 2006 season as part of the Easton Victory Club luncheon to be held during the 2006 NFCA National Convention Dec. 6-9 at the J.W. Marriott Starr Pass Resort in Tucson, Ariz. 

The Easton Victory Club honors coaches who have eclipsed the 100-win, 200-win, 300-win, 400-win mark and beyond during the previous season. 

Fresno State head coach and NFCA Hall of Famer Margie Wright, one of the winningest coaches in Division I, reached the 1,200-plateau following her 27th season of coaching. 

Cal State Bakersfield head coach Kathy Welter joined Wright and other select company in the 1,000-win club as she passed the milestone during her team’s 2006 season that culminated at the NCAA Division II Softball Championship in Salem, Va. 

Case Batbusters head coach Robert Wenk and Shamrocks head coach Tommy Orndorff both reached milestones in their 33rd head coaching seasons. Wenk surpassed the 1,500-win mark while Orndorff notched his 1,400th career victory. 

Baker (Ala.) High School head coach Tony Scarbrough capped the 2006 season with his 1,000th career win. Les Hearn, who completed his 32nd coaching campaign at West Valley College, also reached the 1,000-win plateau last season. 

The complete list of coaches being honored by the 2007 Easton Victory Club includes: 

1,500 Wins 
Robert B. Wenk, Case Batbusters 

1,400 Wins 
Tommy Orndorff, Shamrocks 

1,200 Wins 
Margie Wright, Fresno State University 

1,000 Wins 
Les Hearn, West Valley College 
Phil McSpadden, Oklahoma City University 
Tony Scarbrough, Baker High School 
Kathy Welter, California State University, Bakersfield 

900 Wins 
Elaine Sortino, University of Massachusetts 
Diane Laffey, Regina High School 

800 Wins 
Rhesa Sumrell, Central Missouri State University 
Ken Bailey, SC Bandits 18U 
Gary L. Bryce, Wayne State University 
Dr Lance Lamport, St Petersburg College 

700 Wins 
Curtis A. Ford, Lady Colt 45's 
Howard Stuart, Richmond High School 
Melinda Fischer, Illinois State University 
Lana Richmond, Southeast Missouri State University 
Heinz Mueller, Phoenix College 
Michael Boyd, Our Lady of the Lakes 

600 Wins 
Sandy Montgomery, Southern Illinois University, Edwardsville 
Michael R Rappl, Canisius College 
Joe Given, Notre Dame High School 
Mary Yori, Colorado State University 
Robert L. Coolen, University of Hawaii 
Robert Iamurri, Naples High School 
Jess Dannelly, Coastal Carolina University 
Tory Acheson, Tennessee Tech University 
Richard Cornejo, Righetti High School 
Doug Woods, Grand Valley State University 
Bill Edwards, Hofstra University 

500 Wins 
Scott A. Smith, 92 Bombers/Tanel Fastpitch 
Clint Myers, Arizona State University 
Michelle Krassinger, Culver Stockton College 
Mary-Ellen Hall, Houston Baptist University 
Karen Linder, Kent State University 
Tony Larry, NE Echoes Renegades 
Lu Harris-Champer, University of Georgia 
Les Stuedeman, University of Alabama-Huntsville 
Steve Warner, West Virginia Wesleyan 
Dan Adkins, Texas Glory 
Julie Brzezinski, Fairfield University 
Courtney MIller, Seminole Community College 
Jeff Griffith, Cactus High School 
Wes Holly, Milligan College 
Jan Forsty, Bethany College 
Anita Kubicka, Montclair State University 
Tim Mackin, Lower Columbia College 
Ritchie Richardson, Olivet Nazarene University 
Lisa Bernstein, University of Minnesota 
Judith O'Connell-Lawes, Kutztown University 
Deb Thompson, Spring Arbor University 
Callen Perreira, University of Hawaii at Hilo 
Tiny L. Laster, Jr., Hampton University 
Dave Marr, Troy Athens High School 

400 Wins 
Carol M. Nolan, G-Force Fastpitch 
Lisa Navas, North Carolina State University 
Michelle Frew, Rollins College 
Jana McGinnis, Jacksonville State University 
Scott Beatty, Muscatine Community College 
John Rittman, Stanford University 
Perry Peterson, Barrington High School 
Kris Herman, Williams College 
Sandra Hollander, Buffalo State College 
Ray Whitten, College of the Canyons 
Frank J. Podkul, Andrean High School 
Carol Bruggeman, University of Louisville 
Ron Faubion, Southeastern Oklahoma State University 
Alicia O'Brien, Western Connecticut State University 
Robin Hamilton, University of Puget Sound 
Kirk Walker, Oregon State University 
Kim Gwydir, Florida International University 
Gary Ferrin, Loyola Marymount University 
Eric Geldart, Young Harris College 
Bob Ligouri, Des Moines East High School 
Julie Folliard, Richards High School 
Ron Havelka, Downers Grove South High School 
Patrick Murphy, University of Alabama 
Tracy Bunge, University of Kansas 
John Byrne, Moravian College 
Greg Blakey, Mt Zion High School 
Chris Hawkins, University of South Carolina, Upstate 
Tom Walsh, Eastchester High School 
Tom Bakey, Valley High School 
Donna Fields, St. Mary's University 
John Blair II, Vernon College 
Connie Clark, University of Texas 
Kathy Mangano, Springfield College 
Jim Gonder, Philipsburg Osceola High School 
Troy Tidwell, Dallas Mustangs 
Susan Garcia, College of Lake County 
Connie F. Miner, University of California, Riverside 
Janet Montgomery, Univerisity of West Alabama 
Joe French, University of Maryland, Baltimore County 
Jane Worthington, Eastern Kentucky University 
Ed Foulk, Kenton Ridge High School 
Dick Bruich, Kaiser High School 

300 Wins 
Tracy Gastineau, William Woods University 
Michelle Caddigan, Wingate University 
Dean Johnson, Caldwell College 
Roy Kortmann, Long Island University 
Kathy Van Wyk, San Diego State University 
Jeffrey Roberts, Manatee Community College 
Jeanne Arbuckle, Marietta College 
Mike Smith, California Baptist University 
Jimmy Durham, North Laurel High School 
Ron Simpson, Methodist College 
Melissa Jarrell, University of North Carolina, Wilmington 
Robin Petrini, Pennsylvania State University 
Herb Minch, West Liberty State College 
Jim Mills, Millikin University 
Cindy Mosteller, Garland High School 
Mike Bosch, Iowa Lakes Community College 
Mark J. Anderson, Bloom Township High School 
Val Julien, Richard Stockton College of NJ 
Pat Reardon, Central Methodist University 
Jeannie Fisher, Lake Mary High School 
Shena Hollar, Lenoir-Rhyne College 
Mark Veilleux, Endicott College 
Terry DeTuro, Drexel University 
Stefni Lotief, University of Louisiana at Lafayette 
Angelo Forte, Hilliard Davidson High School 
Allison Merzon, Cuesta College 
Cindy Bostelman, Afton Central School 
Kim Zarling, University of South Dakota 
Chandelle Schulte, University of Wisconsin 
Harry Sauter, University of Massachusetts, Lowell 
Jerry Tivey, Cajon High School 
Carol Enke, Augsburg College 
Thomas Macera, Valdosta State University 
Dale W. Cook, Susquehanna Valley High School 
Rick Armstrong, Kettering Fairmont High School 
Molly Feesler, Pickerington High School North 
Mike McCrobie, Oswego (NY) High School 

200 Wins 
Lewis Boehm, Texas Comets 91 
Greg Jones, Winona State University 
Bob Brookens, Shippensburg University 
Ben Allen, Ramapo College of New Jersey 
Travis Scott, Angelo State University 
Karen Johns, University of Virginia 
Brian Campbell, Tiffin University 
Deanna Gumpf, University of Notre Dame 
Bob Hammitt, Marist High School 
Carl Taylor, Rutgers University, Camden 
Ann Marie Rich, St. Francis Preparatory School 
Kristina Kistler, Augustana College (IL) 
Kelly Ford, Mt. San Antonio College 
Joe Yocabet, Baldwin-Wallace College 
Lisa-Ann Wallace, Bryant University 
Donna Koczajowski, U.S. Coast Guard Academy 
Stacy Johnson, Corning Community College 
Karen Matteson-Yoder, University of California, Davis 
Jeff Hockman, Fire and Ice 
Bobby Jones, South Florence High School 
DJ Gemmill, Bishop Miege High School 
Michael Lotief, University of Louisiana at Lafayette 
Dawn Simmons, Lynchburg College 
Susan Musselwhite, Mississippi College 
Cassie Belmodis, Chemeketa Community College 
Nan Payne, Capital University 
Jeff Savage, Delaware State University 
Debbie Klemt, Sycamore High School 
Sean Cotter, Plattsburgh State University 
Mike Christner, Wiilliam Penn University 
Rick Sanders, Emmanuel College 
Jen Walter, College of St. Scholastica 

100 Wins 
Rick Anderson, Rip City Softball 
Jeremy Reece, University of North Alabama 
Leslie Huntington, Wisconsin-Eau Claire 
Amy Kvilhaug, St. John's University 
Dale Martin, Manhattanville College 
Mark Redburn, Jefferson College 
Richie Nye, Carl Albert State College 
Kevin Jannusch, University of the Incarnate Word 
Dave Serafini, Petoskey High School 
Megan Smith, Western Carolina University 
Jim Piazza, Keystone High School 
Tim Smith, Pineville High School 
Lee Smith, Mississippi Valley State University 
Charles Pikas, Merrill West High School 
Andria Waguespack, St. Thomas More HS 
John Conway, Fontbonne University 
Kary Kankey, Norfolk State University 
Charlie Dobbins, Peace College 
Beth Mast, Cave Spring High School 
Tina Phillips, University of Pittsburgh at Bradford 
Tina Johnson, Colorado College 
Holly Bruder, Denison University 
Margie Acker, Kean University 
Lou Santos, Archbishop Molloy High School 
Lori Salvia, Franklin HIgh School 
Tracy Marback, University of North Dakota 
Germaine Fairchild, Quinnipiac University 
Cathy McBride, San Marcos High School 
Mike Beasley, Blackville-Hilda High School 
Lou Yacinich, Grand View College 
Larry Binney, Southern Oregon University 
Kathleen Brophy, Medfield High School 
John Eyer, Emmaus High School 
Heather Stone, United States Merchant Marine Academy 
Kelly Jones, Brevard College 
Cara Clark, Clarke College 
Scott Nielson, St. Amant High School 
Guy Fridley, Dickinson State University 
Shad Housley, Benson High School 
Renae Hartl, Luther College 
Michael Thompson, Frankfort High School 
Steve Crook, Concordia University (WI) 
Rick Krasny, Dominican College (NY) 
Julie Detjen, Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School 
Gary D Ivy, Oak Grove High School 
John Stegmaier, Marana High School 
Ira "Bubba" Hill III, Panama City Lady Lightning 
Dr. Joe Coroso, Elk County Catholic High School 
Douglas Burley, Union High School 
Becky Bliss, York College of Pennsylvania 
Eileen Schmidt, University of Kentucky 
Carol Sullivan, Monmouth University 
Bill Herr, Saint Peter High School 
Michael Pagliaro, Bees Softball 
Mark Balderston, Shawnee Mission Northwest HS 
Richard Gigliotti, St. Patrick/ St. Vincent High School 
Richard Fidelman, Austin-McCallum High School 
Cindy Vargas, Antelope Valley College 
Tim Hill, Pacific University