kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

k-cancer-banner

JOIN NFCA

MEMBERS BENEFITS/FEES

WEEKLY POLL

Schutt Sports Home Page

NFCC

NCSA

Louisville Slugger/NFCA High School All-Region Teams Announced

2003 NFCA High School All-Region Teams

EAST REGION

First Team
P Rachel Foster Amity Regional, Conn.
P Rachael Wiggins Susquehenna Valley, N.Y.
P Sara Suroski Horseheads, N.Y.
P Jennifer Martinez Bellport, N.Y.
C Ashley Lane W.T. Clarke, N.Y.
C Essie Wionanski Fieldston, N.Y.
1B Morgan Sheehon Pearl River, N.Y.
2B Ashley DiGeorge Canastota, N.Y.
3B Michelle Guiierrel St. Francis Prep, N.Y.
SS Ali Schmidt Fieldston, N.Y.
OF Julie Hession Mt. Pleasant, N.Y.
OF Danielle Just Immaculate Heart, N.J.
OF Angel Sanchez Bayside, N.Y.
UT Caitlin Lever Williamsville South, N.Y.
At-Large Danielle Stallone Holy Trinity, N.Y.
At-Large Ashlee Nicholson Monadnock Regional, N.H.

Ê

Second Team
P Stephanie Piochochi Sayville, N.Y.
P Megan Averbach Harborfields, N.Y.
P Laura Beardinelli Union-Endilott, N.Y.
P Maggie Felix North Kingston, R.I.
C Tina Jennosa Hauppauge, N.Y.
C Amanda Schneck East Rockaway, N.Y.
1B Mary Beth Puccio Bayshore, N.Y.
2B Kelly Nouer Lindenhurst, N.Y.
3B Stacey DiMaggio John Jay, N.Y.
SS Meredith Presser Suffield, Conn.
UT Danielle Shields Sussex Technological, Del.
At-Large Jessica Vogt Lindenhurst, N.Y.
At-Large Kathleen Gambino Freeport, N.Y.
At-Large Janelle Avila North Kingstown, R.I.
At-Large Jackie Simonethy Mount St. Dominic Academy, N.J.
At-Large Danielle Miller Walt Whitman, N.Y.

Ê

NORTH REGION

First Team
P Jill DeRoche Brighton (Mich.)
P Abby Reed Barrington (Ill.)
P Dylan Mathis Roxanna (Ill.)
P Jennifer Roberts Hempfield (Pa.)
C Lindsey Calme Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (Mich.)
C Erin Murtha A.E. Stevenson (Ill.)
1B Krissy Witt Fenwick (Ill.)
2B Sarah Milosek Brighton (Mich.)
3B Rachel Ellis Pickerington (Ohio)
SS Julie Owens Pendleton Hts. (Ind.)
OF Brittany Fulks Brighton (Mich.)
OF Erin Lernihan Barrington (Ill.)
OF Kelsey Warning Belleville East (Ill.)
UT Kari Ann Lucas Penns Valley Area (Pa.)
At-Large Kristen Estes Trenton (Mich.)
At-Large Heather Metzger Lake Fenton (Mich.)

Ê

Second Team
P Kim Upton Platteville (Wis.)
P Jessica Granger Troy (Mich.)
P Samantha Deevy Barrington (Ill.)
P Jennifer Meunier Turpin (Ohio)
C Carrese Moody Hillard Darby (Ohio)
1B Nicole Klemm Delaware Valley (Pa.)
3B Erin Daniel Troy Athens (Mich.)
SS Sara Ston Walled Lake Central (Mich.)
OF Lisa Hinojosa Defiance (Ohio)
OF Kristen Garry Barrington (Ill.)
OF Denise Prather Mt. Zion (Ill.)
UT Hilary King Pickerington (Ohio)
At-Large Kelley Steers Mt. Zion (Ill.)
At-Large Kelly Friestad Newark (Ill.)
At-Large Ashley Strauss Trenton (Mich.)
At-Large Amy Bass Trenton (Mich.)

Ê

SOUTH REGION

First Team
P Amber Straube Princess Anne (Va.)
P Megan Wheelus Trinity Prep (Fla.)
P Ashlea Burdette Crescent (S.C.)
P Katie Griffith Heritage (Ga.)
C Jennifer Golden Heritage (Ga.)
1B Allyson Cummings Palmetto (Fla.)
2B Amber Shifflett Princess Anne (Va.)
3B Melissa Zick Chamberlain (Fla.)
SS Lauren Walton Palmetto (Fla.)
OF Hannah Shackleford Southaven (Miss.)
OF Jessie Williams Palmetto (Fla.)
OF Sara Ghezzi Miami Palmetto (Fla.)
UT Lacie McCulley Southaven (Miss.)
At-Large Danielle Franklin Meritt Island (Fla.)
At-Large Tootie Johnson Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe (Ga.)

Ê

Second Team
P Nikki Dunn Southaven (Miss.)
P Tara Hassell Bell (Fla.)
P Leah Heintze St. Amant (La.)
C Quinlan Duhnon St. Thomas Moore (La.)
1B Leah Krohn Alexander Central (N.C.)
2B Fallon Lowery Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Ga.)
3B Morgan Brister Jackson Prep (Miss.)
SS Lauren Brown Trinity Prep (Fla.)
OF Kristin Chrestman Southaven (Miss.)
OF Rachael Cook St. Amant (La.)
OF Shastin Rader Palmetto (Fla.)
UT Jess Luckett Bishop Ireton (Va.)
At-Large Shelby Rector Princess Anne (Va.)
At-Large Erin Brown St. Amant (La.)
At-Large Sloane Laiche St. Amant (La.)