kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

k-cancer-banner

JOIN NFCA

MEMBERS BENEFITS/FEES

WEEKLY POLL

Mizuno Home Page

NFCC

Right View Pro Interior

Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division III All-Region Teams Announced

NEW ENGLAND REGION -- FIRST TEAM
Name Position School
Jackie Demling Pitcher Wheaton (Mass.)
Kim Jeffs Pitcher Plymouth State (N.H.)
Lis Drake Catcher Tufts (Mass.)
Adriene Harvey Catcher Plymouth State (N.H.)
Allison Gerrish First Base Springfield (Mass.)
Maren Schrader Second Base Wheaton (Mass.)
Julie Fox Third Base Tufts (Mass.)
Cherie Bailey Shortstop Western Connecticut State
Rachael Powers Outfield Wheaton (Mass.)
Sara Albert Outfield Brandeis (Mass.)
Carmella Ranieri Outfield Wheaton (Mass.)
Becky Bell Designated Player Endicott (Mass.)
Kerri McMahon Utility Williams (Mass.)
Sarah Zaslaw At-Large Western Connecticut State
Jen Scavone At-Large Clark (Mass.)

NEW ENGLAND REGION -- SECOND TEAM

Name Position School
Jen Paulson Pitcher Coast Guard (Conn.)
Brianne Pearson Pitcher Springfield (Mass.)
Heidi Miller Catcher Coast Guard (Conn.)
Melissa Leber Catcher Brandeis (Mass.)
Nicole Zimmerman First Base Endicott (Mass.)
Beth Newton Second Base Coast Guard (Conn.)
Leslie Kagami Third Base Coast Guard (Conn.)
Brianna Shawah Shortstop Wheaton (Mass.)
Michelle Vaillancourt Outfield Endicott (Mass.)
Amanda Dow-Allen Outfield Wheaton (Mass.)
Kristin Massimiano Outfield Williams (Mass.)
Katherine Baldwin Utility Williams (Mass.)
Nicole Caffrey Designated Player Smith (Mass.)
Renee Kelly At-Large Endicott (Mass.)
Courtney Bongiolatti At-Large Tufts (Mass.)

NEW ENGLAND REGION -- THIRD TEAM
(All selections at-large.)
Name School
Laura Gagnon Clark (Mass.)
Adrienne Leone Endicott (Mass.)
Colleen Kelly Babson (Mass.)
Renee Heath Southern Maine
Alana Frost Williams (Mass.)
Katie Wardlow Western Connecticut State
Katie Smith Tufts (Mass.)
Sarah McLean Southern Maine
Miya Warner Amherst (Mass.)
Erin Larrivee Salve Regina (R.I.)
Michelle Littlefield Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts
Caroline Kurkowski Keene (N.H.)
Shauna Mullen Keene (N.H.)
Kaitlyn Gambino Bridgewater State (Mass.)
Laurie Cersosimo Springfield (Mass.)

NORTHEAST REGION -- FIRST TEAM
Name Position School
Sarah Taub Pitcher Geneseo State (N.Y.)
Abby Hanrahan Pitcher Ithaca (N.Y.)
Ashley Kennedy Catcher Rochester Institute of Technology (N.J.)
Michelle Circelli Catcher St. Lawrence (N.Y.)
Carin Piacente First Base Cortland State (N.Y.)
Beth Oppenheimer Second Base Oneonta State (N.Y.)
Kim Comtois Third Base Brockport State (N.Y.)
Julie Gentner Shortstop Cortland State (N.Y.)
Lara Stone Outfield Cortland State (N.Y.)
Randi Johnson Outfield Plattsburgh State (N.Y.)
Christina Nay Outfield Suffolk (Mass.)
Erin Pagel Utility Suffolk (Mass.)
Joyce Blake Designated Player Western New England (Mass.)
Sara Durant At-Large Ithaca (N.Y.)
Marcie Bruder At-Large Western New England (Mass.)

NORTHEAST REGION -- SECOND TEAM
Name Position School
Kristen Clark Pitcher Brockport State (N.Y.)
Shari McNamara Pitcher Rochester Institute of Technology (N.J.)
Brenna Burr Catcher Suffolk (Mass.)
Marie Peterson Catcher Cazenovia (N.Y.)
Erin Whitcomb First Base Western New England (Mass.)
Lauren Uttara Second Base Suffolk (Mass.)
Amanda Kent Shortstop St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
Leigh Bonkowski Outfield Ithaca (N.Y.)
Stephanie Menth Outfield Buffalo State (N.Y.)
Jennifer Rockwell Outfield Cortland State (N.Y.)
Katie Hovey Utility Geneseo State (N.Y.)
Elizabeth Yentema Designated Player Ithaca (N.Y.)
Meredith Eisenhut At-Large St. Lawrence (N.Y.)
Jonna Ball At-Large Cortland State (N.Y.)

NORTHEAST REGION -- THIRD TEAM
(All selections at-large.)
Name School
Amanda Herberger St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
Heidi Savage Utica (N.Y.)
Tara Hinkle Oneonta State (N.Y.)
Kathy Riggs Brockport State (N.Y.)
Heidi Rammaker Buffalo State (N.Y.)
Lara Almansberger Cortland State (N.Y.)
Abbey Pelot Ithaca (N.Y.)
Ashley Porter St. Lawrence (N.Y.)
Lindsay Armato Cazenovia (N.Y.)
EmilyCullen Suffolk (Mass.)
JackieGuba Geneseo State (N.Y.)
Sarah Moisoa Western New England (Mass.)
TiffanyCiolek Buffalo State (N.Y.)
Tracy Mitchell Plattsburgh State (N.Y.)
Maddie Kraemer Ithaca (N.Y.)

EAST REGION -- FIRST TEAM
Name Position School
Jamie Anzaldi Pitcher Ramapo (N.J.)
Crystal Sweeney Pitcher Montclair State (N.J.
) Amy Schafer Catcher Bethany (W.Va.)
Jen Kichula Catcher The College of New Jersey
Rita Horning First Base Cabrini (Pa.)
Melissa Geoghan Second Base Rowan (N.J.)
Kari McDonnell Third Base Montclair State (N.J.)
Heather Bortz Shortstop Moravian (Pa.)
Andrea Pastiglione Outfield Ramapo (N.J.)
Erica Moore Outfield Ramapo (N.J.)
Michelle Mumma Outfield Messiah (Pa.)
Rachel Schafer Utility Bethany (W.Va.)
Dana Sprague Designated Player Montclair State (N.J.)
Janice Masters At-Large Bethany (W.Va.)
Katie Morris At-Large William Paterson (N.J.)

EAST REGION -- SECOND TEAM

Name Position School
Meagan Hennessy Pitcher Moravian (Pa.)
Tara Solan Pitcher Ramapo (N.J.)
Michal Chaffinch Catcher Messiah (Pa.)
Michelle Burke Catcher Centenary (N.J.)
Maria Zangardi First Base King*s (Pa.)
Nicole Pacicco Second Base Montclair State (N.J.)
Janelle Brey Third Base Moravian (Pa.)
Jess Harvey Shortstop King's (Pa.)
Emily Patton Outfield Bethany (W.Va.)
Colleen Mahon Outfield Drew (N.J.)
Michele Meier Outfield The College of New Jersey
Athanasia Totaro Utility Montclair State (N.J.)
Jennifer Berenato Designated Player Rowan (N.J.)
Carolyn Kaschak At-Large The College of New Jersey
Heather Bainey At-Large Bethany (W.Va.)

EAST REGION -- THIRD TEAM (All selections at-large.)
Name School
Morgan Mantle Lycoming (Pa.)
Amy Kurtz LaRoche (Pa.)
Kelly Kernan Ramapo (N.J.)
Brooke Peterdozzi Cabrini (Pa.)
Stef Mastropaolo Gettysburg (Pa.)
Michelle Micklos Ramapo (N.J.)
Heather Tu Cabrini (Pa.)
Erin Byrne Rowan (N.J.)
Sherri Cate Rowan (N.J.)
Molly Gale Gettysburg (Pa.)
Tara Duffy Drew (N.J.)
Jenna Pabst Gettysburg (Pa.)
Jen Taggart Cabrini (Pa.)
Samantha Abrams McDaniel (Md.)
Brooke Good Messiah (Pa.)

ATLANTIC REGION -- FIRST TEAM
Name Position School
Lacey Lister Pitcher Salisbury (Md.)
Christine O*Brien Pitcher Emory (Ga.)
Mary Nicol Catcher Emory (Ga.)
Liz Hagner Catcher Merchant Marine Academy (N.Y.)
Tamara Boggs Outfield Emory (Ga.)
Mandy Smith Outfield Emory and Henry (Va.)
Melissa Roberts Outfield Emory (Ga.)
Rosie Aley First Base Salisbury (Md.)
Robin O*Connor Second Base Roanoke (Va.)
Sarah Cordill Shortstop Emory and Henry (Va.)
Lisa Gentilella Third Base Salisbury (Md.)
Katie Mullinix Utility Salisbury (Md.)
Kameron Tucker Designated Player Bridgewater (Va.)
Kristen Wallace At-Large Methodist (N.C.)
Jena Jeffries At-Large Merchant Marine Academy (N.Y.)

ATLANTIC REGION -- SECOND TEAM

Name Position School
Audra Gustafson Pitcher Methodist (N.C.)
Michelle Kass Pitcher Christopher Newport (Va.)
Amy Zachary Catcher Roanoke (Va.)
Kim Rementer Catcher Salisbury (Md.)
Crystal Hall Outfield Lynchburg (Va.)
Crystal Berry Outfield Roanoke (Va.)
Dallas Slosjarik Outfield Christopher Newport (Va.)
Jennifer Patrick First Base Methodist (N.C.)
Tonya Brock Second Base Savannah A&D (Ga.)
Kim McCall Shortstop Methodist (N.C.)
Lauren Dix Third Base Emory (Ga.)
Brittany Edelen Utility Lynchburg (Va.)
Lindsay Leitao Designated Player Methodist (N.C.)
Christy Mays At-Large Lynchburg (Va.)
Michelle Edelen At-Large Lynchburg (Va.)

ATLANTIC REGION -- THIRD TEAM
(All selections at-large.)
Name School
Nicole Kovski Emory (Ga.)
Vanessa Gray Christopher Newport (Va.)
Jen Harrell Christopher Newport (Va.)
Jennifer Sorensen Methodist (N.C.)
Lindsay Cox Ferrum (Va.)
Ashley Martin Frostburg State (Md.)
Kate Garland Salisbury (Md.)
Renee Sigafoos Christopher Newport (Va.)
Tori Millar Merchant Marine Academy (N.Y.)
Sarah Areheart Savannah A&D (Ga.)

CENTRAL REGION -- FIRST TEAM
Name Position School
Erica Hoyt Pitcher Muskingum (Ohio)
Leigh Ann LaFave Pitcher Alma (Mich.)
Nicole Loudin Catcher Baldwin-Wallace (Ohio)
Erin Carson Catcher Alma (Mich.)
Mandy Carnes First Base Muskingum (Ohio)
Colleen Trybus Second Base Alma (Mich.)
Amanda Carroll Third Base Capital (Ohio)
Stephanie Smith Shortstop Alma (Mich.)
Stephanie Cameron Outfield Thomas More (Ky.)
Leslie Hohlbein Outfield Alma (Mich.)
Beth Walters Outfield Wittenberg (Ohio)
Katie Carver Utility Wittenberg (Ohio)
Nicole Blubaugh Designated Player Muskingum (Ohio)
Morgan Martin At-Large Muskingum (Ohio)

CENTRAL REGION -- SECOND TEAM
Name Position School
Deanna McKee Pitcher Capital (Ohio)
Emily Thornton Pitcher Ohio Wesleyan
Kathy Beckwith Catcher Adrian (Mich.)
Lindsay Fisher Catcher Denison (Ohio)
Cari Dean First Base Otterbein (Ohio)
Shannon Herkin Second Base Thomas More (Ky.)
Laura Rochon Third Base Alma (Mich.)
Kelly Kraft Shortstop Hope (Mich.)
Carmen Montgomery Outfield Wittenberg (Ohio)
Annie Neumann Outfield College of Mt. St. Joseph
Erin Zupko Outfield Muskingum (Ohio)
Amy McDonald Utility Thomas More (Ky.)
Sara Young Designated Player Manchester (Ind.)
Carrie Higgins At-Large College of Mt. St. Joseph (Ohio)

CENTRAL REGION -- THIRD TEAM
(All selections at-large.)
Name School
Andrea Adams Hope (Mich.)
Rachelle Heyboer Calvin (Mich.)
Caryn Rieck Thomas More (Ky.)
Amanda Opperman Baldwin-Wallace (Ohio)
Kristen Maniakas Manchester (Ind.)
Amy Mazur Ohio Wesleyan
Katie Miemeyer Wittenberg (Ohio)
Jeanna Rayman Muskingum (Ohio)
Evie Evans Baldwin-Wallace (Ohio)
Zakiya Murphy Mt. Union (Ohio)
Norah Gillim Wittenberg (Ohio)
Jamie Wallace Capital (Ohio)
Dana Halicki Kenyon (Ohio)
Megan Russell Albion (Mich.)
Abby Wilhelmi Albion (Mich.)

GREAT LAKES REGION -- FIRST TEAM
Name Position School
Hannah Roberts Pitcher University of Chicago (Ill.)
Shannon Gysberg Pitcher Carthage (Wis.)
Sarah Tarasewicz Catcher Wisconsin-Superior
Tricia McAfee Catcher Millikin (Ill.)
Erin O*Connell First Base Wisconsin-Stout
Alissa Mildebrath Second Base Lake Forest (Ill.)
Colleen Schuster Third Base Illinois Wesleyan
Jenny Burris Shortstop Lawrence (Wis.)
Jill VanWychnen Outfield Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Brynn Hasse Outfield Illinois Wesleyan
Trish LoVerde Outfield Clarke (Iowa)
Erin Bravo Designated Player Wisconsin-Whitewater
Haley Hallstrom Utility Augustana (Ill.)
Kelly Murray At-Large Illinois Wesleyan
Carie Swanson At-Large Rockford (Ill.)

GREAT LAKES REGION -- SECOND TEAM

Name Position School
Leigh Anne Furgerson Pitcher Lake Forest (Ill.)
Sally Wenzel Pitcher Wisconsin-LaCrosse
Alissa DeWar Catcher Marian (Wis.)
Andrea Tsilis Catcher Wisconsin-LaCrosse
Kristy Nichols First Base Rockford (Ill.)
Dana Litchfield Second Base North Central (Ill.)
Robyn Slater Third Base Lake Forest (Ill.)
Heidi Hallstrom Shortstop Augustana (Ill.)
Kristen Cerone Outfield Augustana (Ill.)
Becca Reason Outfield Lawrence (Wis.
) Kaela Wold Outfield Wisconsin-Stout
Amanda Nickel Designated Player Marian (Wis.)
Gina Collar Utility St. Norbert (Wis.)
Erin Radley At-Large Millikin University (Ill.)
Leann Barber At-Large Augustana (Ill.)

GREAT LAKES REGION -- THIRD TEAM
(All selections at-large.)
Name School
Karen Guckenberger Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Amy Brooke Wisconsin-River Falls
Anna Poulter Wisconsin-River Falls
Shanon Joselane Lake Forest (Ill.)
Jamie Palmer Illinois Wesleyan
Becky Gonzalez Aurora University (Ill.)
Bobbi Jo Merten Marian (Wis.)
Cathy Collins Lakeland (Wis.)
Kelly Bolton Carthage (Wis.)
Darcie Okimosh Lakeland College (Wis.)
Emilee Planert Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Kari Johnson Rockford (Ill.)
Kim Caswell Wisconsin-Stout
Melissa Rousse Aurora (Ill.)
Randi Leppla University of Chicago (Ill.)

MIDWEST REGION -- FIRST TEAM
Name Position School
Libby Hysell Pitcher Central (Iowa)
Molly Biehn Pitcher Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
Gina Utecht Catcher St. Thomas (Minn.)
Abby Kite Catcher Coe (Iowa)
Liz Swary First Base Washington (Mo.)
Amanda Gage Second Base Hamline (Minn.)
Kristen Lideen Shortstop Augsburg (Minn.)
Kara Wager Third Base Bethel (Minn.)
Emily Deuth Outfield Hamline (Minn.)
Jennifer Kypta Outfield Maryville (Mo.)
Shalyn Swarthout Outfield Coe (Iowa)
Audrey Lenoch Utility Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
Sarah Kahler Designated Player Simpson (Iowa)
April Miller At-Large Central (Iowa)
Michelle Montgomery At-Large Simpson (Iowa)

MIDWEST REGION -- SECOND TEAM

Name Position School
Amy Kulisky Pitcher Simpson (Iowa)
Stephanie Rasmussen Pitcher Wartburg (Iowa)
Amanda Pilcher Catcher Simpson (Iowa)
Brianne Haas Catcher Maryville (Mo.)
Kathy Voss First Base Wartburg (Iowa)
Michelle Wong Second Base St. Thomas (Minn.)
Leah Furhman Shortstop Coe (Iowa)
Julia Rassini Third Base Hamline (Minn.)
Rebecca Siler Outfield Simpson (Iowa)
Megan Gates Outfield Webster (Mo.)
Karrie Bateman Outfield Bethel (Minn.)
Amanda Clemmons Utility Webster (Mo.)
Renae Vomacki Designated Player Wartburg (Iowa)
Holly Reichel At-Large Fontbonne (Mo.)
Stacy Tamble At-Large St. Thomas (Minn.)

MIDWEST REGION -- THIRD TEAM (All selections at-large.)
Name School
Bonnie Hogenkamp Maryville (Mo.)
Victoria Ramsey Washington (Mo.)
Angie Weber Upper Iowa
Amy Ernst Coe (Iowa)
Jacki Huegel St. Mary's (Minn.)
Alexis Angier Simpson (Iowa)
Jenny Ebanks Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
Anne Legg Central (Iowa)
Abby Hurst Webster (Mo.)
Chyanne Kleve Upper Iowa
Katy Lein Central (Iowa)
Emily Mangin Wartburg (Iowa)
Nikki Conway St. Thomas (Minn.)
Leah Thomas Luther (Iowa)
Mira Ainsworth Webster (Mo.)

WEST REGION -- FIRST TEAM

Name Position School
Candace Howard Pitcher Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
Lindsay Sutton Pitcher Redlands (Calif.)
Angela Gonzales Catcher East Texas Baptist
Darcy Hertel Catcher Williamette (Ore.)
Sue Whitcher First Base LaVerne (Calif.)
Tina Hamayasu Second Base Claremont (Calif.)
Amanda Colon Third Base Menlo (Calif.)
Gina Meza Shortstop LaVerne (Calif.)
Gretchen Ruecker Outfield Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
Brandi Thompson Outfield LaVerne (Calif.)
Stacey York Outfield Menlo (Calif.)
Tiffany Wolfe Designated Player Howard Payne University (Texas)
Jewel Koury Utility Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
Marcie Hagen At-Large Williamette (Ore.)
Sara Shideler At-Large Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)

WEST REGION -- SECOND TEAM

Name Position School
Cassie Dunn Pitcher Chapman (Calif.)
Amanda Bludworth Pitcher University of Dallas (Texas)
Jessica Dean Catcher California State-Hayward
Chelsea Barrella Catcher California Lutheran
Candace Felts First Base Texas-Dallas
Jennifer Brechtel Second Base Chapman (Calif.)
Alicia Guerrero Third Base Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
Jennifer King Shortstop California State-Hayward
Kailee Roeser Outfield Chapman (Calif.)
Dayberly Hopper Outfield Howard Payne (Texas)
Libby Ramos Outfield LaVerne (Calif.)
Meredith Cipolla Designated Player Chapman (Calif.)
Darcie Takemoto Utility Redlands (Calif.)
Ashley Fricks At-Large Claremont (Calif.)
Kassie Kilburn At-Large Howard Payne (Texas)
WEST REGION -- THIRD TEAM (All selections at-large.)
Name School
Angela Gonzales California State-Hayward
Brittany Ziegler Chapman (Calif.)
Jenny Ferries Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
Lynn Bartolotta University of Dallas (Texas)
Jessica Padilla Menlo (Calif.)
Laurel Glasmire Lewis and Clark (Ore.)
Stephanie Herrera Texas-Dallas
Alissa Cordes Howard Payne (Texas)
Heather Johnson Redlands (Calif.)
Jackie Russo LaVerne (Calif.)
Carrie Mitchell California Lutheran
Katie Dorish Chapman (Calif.)
Tracy Barraza University of Dallas (Texas)
Monica Schallert California Lutheran
Shaunna Lawrence Texas-Dallas