kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

k-cancer-banner

JOIN NFCA

MEMBERS BENEFITS/FEES

WEEKLY POLL

Fastpitch TV

NFCC

NCSA

Louisville Slugger/NFCA High School All-Region Teams Announced

EAST REGION -- FIRST TEAM
Name Position School
Lauren Belowich Pitcher J.P. Stevens High School (N.J.)
Elina Colon Pitcher John Jay High School (N.Y.)
Jill Medea Pitcher Immaculate Heart Academy (N.J.)
Rachel Wiggins Pitcher Susquehanna Valley (N.Y.)
Jasmery Polanco Catcher Bay Shore High School (N.Y.)
Mackenzie Ryan Catcher Newark Academy (N.J.)
Christine Doyle First Base Immaculate Heart Academy (N.J.)
Jenna Schwartzmeyer Second Base Williamsville South High School (N.Y.)
Michelle Schroeder Third Base Lindenhurst High School (N.Y.)
Katie Pierce Shortstop Pittsfield High School (Mass.)
Christa Fasano Outfield Immaculate Heart Academy (N.J.)
Andrea Koppenheffor Outfield Mt. St. Dominic Academy (N.J.)
Eva Noelsch Outfield Bay Shore High School (N.Y.)
Elizabeth Furnald Utility Moultonborough Academy (N.H.)
Laura Sweeney At-Large John Jay High School (N.Y.)
Stephanie Vanek At-Large Smithtown High School (N.Y.)

EAST REGION -- SECOND TEAM (All Selections At-Large)

Name Position School
Brandy Ash Utility Indian River High School (N.Y.)
Laura Belandinelli Pitcher Union-Endicott High School(N.Y.)
Gia Grimaldi Shortstop Hauppauge High School (N.Y.)
Tina Jennosa Catcher Hauppauge High School (N.Y.)
Sarah Klein Pitcher Canastota High School (N.Y.)
Ashley Lane Catcher W.T. Clarke High School (N.Y.)
Haley Mirrer Pitcher/Shortstop Bay Shore High School (N.Y.)
Lauren Picciano Shortstop Union-Endicott High School (N.Y.)
Alexis Pullen Pitcher/Shortstop Maranacook High School (Maine)
Danielle Stallone Pitcher Holy Trinity Diocesan High School (N.Y.)
Sara Surosky Pitcher Horseheads High School (N.Y.)
Joanne Tanner Shortstop Franklinville Central High School (N.Y.)
Thani Totaro Pitcher West Essex High School (N.J.)
Jessica Vogt Shortstop Lindenhurst High School (N.Y.)
Lyndsay Ward Utility Walt Whitman High School (N.Y.)
Essie Widlanski Shortstop/Catcher Fieldston School (N.Y.)

SOUTH REGION -- FIRST TEAM

Name Position School
Christy Anch Pitcher Broad Run High School (Va.)
Tara Hassell Pitcher Bell High School (Fla.)
Mandi Phillips Pitcher Parkdale High School (Md.)
Amber Straube Pitcher Princess Anne High School (Va.)
Jennifer Golden Catcher Heritage High School (Ga.)
Kim Riker Catcher Palmetto High School (Fla.)
Laura Templeton First Base Sickles High School (Fla.)
Fallon Lowery Second Base Lakeview High School (Ga.)
Krista Holle Third Base Chamberlain High School (Fla.)
Amie McDougal Shortstop Chamblee High School (Ga.)
Holly Beth Haycraft Outfield Dyersburg High School (Tenn.)
Vanessa Lozano Outfield Palmetto High School (Fla.)
Tiffany Stewart Outfield Sickles High School (Fla.)
Tiffany Clark Utility Sickles High School (Fla.)
Morgan Brister At-Large Jackson Prep High School (Miss.)
Leah Krohn At-Large Alexander Central High School (N.C.)

SOUTH REGION -- SECOND TEAM
Name Position School
Katie Griffith Pitcher Heritage High School (Ga.)
Kelly McCracken Pitcher Seneca High School (S.C.)
Lacie McCulley Pitcher Southaven High School (Miss.)
Savannah Thompson Pitcher St. Frederick High School (La.)
Christina Journigan Catcher Princess Anne High School (Va.)
Lindsey Douglas First Base Bell High School (Fla.)
Lauren Walton Second Base Palmetto High School (Fla.)
Leigh Wintter Third Base North Cobb High School (Ga.)
Michelle Burroughs Shortstop Parkdale High School (Md.)
Meredith Coleman At-Large Pillow Academy (Miss.)
Darlene Hollister At-Large Sickles High School (Fla.)
Allison Lee At-Large Alexander Central High School (Fla.)

NORTH REGION -- FIRST TEAM
Name Position School
Molly Binz Pitcher Kenton Ridge High School (Ohio)
Jill Deroche Pitcher Brighton High School (Mich.)
Amy Kendall Pitcher Northrop High School (Ind.)
Sarah Newland Pitcher Springfield South High School (Ohio)
Carrese Moody Catcher Hilliard Darby High School (Ohio)
Tami Roudebush Catcher Kettering Fairmont High School (Ohio)
Nicole Klemm First Base Delaware Valley High School (Pa.)
Courtney Monroe Second Base Mt. Zion High School (Ill.)
Brianne Brown Third Base Conwell-Egan High School (Pa.)
Lacey Gones Shortstop Sycamore High School (Ill.)
Erin Lernihan Outfield Barrington High School (Ill.)
Dylan Mathis Outfield Roxana High School (Ill.)
Katie Richardson Outfield Troy Athens High School (Ill.)
Erin McDonald Utility Mt. Zion High School (Ill.)
Devan Craig At-Large Lafayette High School (Ind.)
Erin Lesko At-Large Trenton High School (Mich.)

NORTH REGION -- SECOND TEAM
Name Position School
Chelsea Baker Pitcher St. Francis Desales High School (Ohio)
Tiffany Burlew Pitcher Landmark Christian Academy (Ohio)
Danielle Palumbo Pitcher Westerville North High School (Ohio)
Sammi Whitcomb Pitcher Morton High School (Ill.)
Marian Davis Catcher Brighton High School (Mich.)
Katie Leger Catcher Springfield South High School (Ohio)
Ashley Strauss First Base Trenton High School (Mich.)
Kristin Kennedy Second Base Lafayette Jeffereson High School (Ind.)
Erica Gish Third Base Troy Athens High School (Mich.)
Coleen McGlaughin Shortstop Morton High School (Ill.)
Samantha Deevy Outfield Barrington High School (Ill.)
Christina Montana Outfield St. Thomas Aquinas High School (Ohio)
Lauren Rasmusson Outfield Sycamore High School (Ill.)
Natalie Barone Utility St. Thomas Aquinas High School (Ohio)
Chelsey Brinkman At-Large Platteville High School (Wis.)
Kaitlin Kitzler At-Large St. Francis Desales High School (Ohio)

SOUTH CENTRAL REGION -- FIRST TEAM
Name Position School
Becky Abner Pitcher North Laurel High School (Ky.)
Nicole Denes Pitcher Coppell High School (Texas)
Jessica Hicks Pitcher Colfax-Mingo High School (Iowa)
Crystal Smith Pitcher Spring High School (Texas)
Kristin Gunter Catcher Brenham High School (Texas)
Lauren Wilson Catcher North Laurel High School (Ky.)
Julie Morse First Base Port Neches-Groves High School (Texas)
Stefanie Standley Second Base Lamar High School (Mo.)
Lauren Boone Third Base Bryan High School (Texas)
Melissa Crouse Shortstop Bryan High School (Texas)
LaNeshia Hawkins Outfield Bryan High School (Texas)
Natasha Jacob Outfield Coppell High School (Texas)
JoAnn Jones Outfield Italy High School (Texas)
Amber Dufour Utility North Laurel High School (Texas)
Lindsey Heye At-Large Winston Churchill High School (Texas)
Lauren Young At-Large Shawnee Mission NW High School (Kan.)
SOUTH CENTRAL REGION -- SECOND TEAM
Name Position School
Lisa Gorzycki Pitcher Bryan High School (Texas)
Hannah Roberts Pitcher Allen County-Scottsville (Ky.)
Erin Smith Pitcher Greenwood High School (Texas)
Cynthia Verhulst Pitcher Bishop Miege High School (Kan.)
Elle Pottorf Catcher Washburn Rural High School (Kan.)
Shelby Stokes Catcher Coppell High School (Texas)
Nicole Jackson First Base Midway High School (Texas)
Ashley Sizemore Second Base North Laurel High School (Ky.)
Melissa Avitia Third Base Bishop Miege High School (Kan.)
Amanda Grote Shortstop Brenham High School (Texas)
Ashley Frazer Outfield Shawnee Mission NW High School (Kan.)
Lauren Huey Outfield Shawnee Mission NW High School (Kan.)
Beverly Rowan Outfield Bryan High School (Texas)
Amanda Brophy At-Large Midway High School (Texas)
Kendall Jackson At-Large Midway High School (Texas)
Ali Ray At-Large North Laurel High School (Texas)
WEST REGION -- FIRST TEAM
Name Position School
Alicia Hollowell Pitcher Fairfield High School (Calif.)
Jennifer Reynolds Pitcher Clovis High School (Calif.)
Anjelica Selden Pitcher Vanden High School (Calif.)
Erin Sigala Pitcher Notre Dame High School - Salinas (Calif.)
Jamie Dotson Catcher Foothill High School (Calif.)
Nichole Willis Catcher Clovis High School (Calif.)
Jessica Black First Base Cajon High School (Calif.)
Jodie Legaspi Second Base Pacifica High School (Calif.)
Malorie Lenn Third Base Pacifica High School (Calif.)
Callista Balko Shortstop Canyon Del Oro (Ariz.)
Autumn Champion Outfield Foothill High School (Calif.)
Chelsea Green Outfield Golden West High School (Calif.)
Caitlin Lowe Outfield Foothill High School (Calif.)
Kim Zadrozny Utility Seton Catholic HighSchool (Ariz.)
Courtney Moore At-Large Golden West High School (Calif.)
Lindsay Schutzler At-Large Notre Dame High School - Salinas (Calif.)

WEST REGION -- SECOND TEAM

Name Position School
Randi Cook Pitcher Eagle High School (Idaho)
Kady Garrick Pitcher Canyon Del Oro (Ariz.)
Deanna Richards Pitcher Redwood High School (Calif.)
Brittany Weil Pitcher Pacifica High School (Calif.)
Erika Peterson Catcher Irvine High School (Calif.)
Jenna Cervantez Second Base Clovis High School (Calif.)
Tiffany Haas Shortstop Foothill High School (Calif.)
Melissa Valencia Outfield Cajon High School (Calif.)
Danielle Bera At-Large Lassen High School (Calif.)
Chelsey Siltanen At-Large Marist High School (Calif.)
Erica Meza At-Large Cajon High School (Calif.)
Roxy Moran At-Large Cajon High School (Calif.)