kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

k-cancer-banner

JOIN NFCA

MEMBERS BENEFITS/FEES

WEEKLY POLL

Fastpitch TV

NFCC

Right View Pro Interior

Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division III All-Region Teams Announced

NEW ENGLAND REGION -- FIRST TEAM
Name Position School
Jodie Moreau Pitcher Tufts (Mass.)
Betsy Ahearn Pitcher Bridgewater State (Mass.)
Lynne Casey Catcher Clark (Mass.)
Lis Drake Catcher Tufts (Mass.)
Alisson Gerrish First Base Springfield (Mass.)
Maren Schrader Second Base Wheaton (Mass.)
Laura Gagnon Third Base Clark (Mass.)
Suzie Van der Veer Shortsop Coast Guard (Conn.)
Julie Fox Outfield Tufts (Mass.)
Carmella Ranieri Outfield Wheaton (Mass.)
Jen Scavone Outfield Clark (Mass.)
Aimee Lee Utility Clark (Mass.)
Becky Bell Designated Player Endicott (Mass.)
Jackie Demling At-Large Wheaton (Mass.)
Jen Mackey At-Large Tufts (Mass.)

NEW ENGLAND REGION -- SECOND TEAM

Name Position School
Renee Kelly Pitcher Endicott (Mass.)
Amanda Sanson Pitcher Bridgewater State (Mass.)
Katie Sheridan Catcher Bowdoin (Maine)
Megan Young Catcher Endicott (Mass.)
Tiffany Trahan First Base Tufts (Mass.)
Adrienne Leone Second Base Endicott (Mass.)
Leslie Kagami Third Base Coast Guard (Conn.)
Jess Hartley Shortstop Williams (Mass.)
Sara Albert Outfield Brandeis (Mass.)
Lili Doherty Outfield Endicott (Mass.)
Michelle Vaillancourt Outfield Endicott (Mass.)
Colleen Kelly Utility Babson (Mass.)
Melissa Leber Designated Player Brandeis (Mass.)
Emily Hunt At-Large Bridgewater State (Mass.)
Kelly Ponts At-Large Coast Guard (Conn.)

NEW ENGLAND REGION -- THIRD TEAM

(All selections at-large.)
Name School
Katherine Baldwin Williams (Mass.)
Courtney Bongiolatti Tufts (Mass.)
Michaela Giblen Salve Regina (R.I.)
Lori Hill Wheaton (Mass.)
Emily Hunt Bridgewater State (Mass.)
Kristin Massimiano Williams (Mass.)
Kristie Miller Bowdoin (Maine)
Brianne Pearson Springfield (Mass.)
Lauren Peloquin Amherst (Mass.)
Jessie Poulin Bowdoin (Maine)
Rachel Powers Wheaton (Mass.)
Krisi Royer Bowdoin (Maine)
Mindy Ryan Salve Regina (R.I.)
Gina Scribner Amherst (Mass.)

NORTHEAST REGION -- FIRST TEAM

Name Position School
Sarah Taub Pitcher Geneseo State (N.Y.)
Sarah Zaslaw Pitcher Western Connecticut State
Kristin Furdon Catcher Ithaca (N.Y.)
Sara Pray Catcher Pine Manor (Mass.)
Carin Piacente First Base Cortland State (N.Y.)
Jonna Ball Second Base Cortland State (N.Y.)
Nicole Lanieu Third Base St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
Cherie Bailey Shortstop Western Connecticut State
Kim Brizido Outfield Pine Manor (Mass.)
Randi Johnson Outfield Plattsburg State (N.Y.)
Amanda Kent Outfield St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
Katie Hovey Utility Geneseo State (N.Y.)
Mollie Schneible Designated Player St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
Julie Gentner At-Large Cortland State (N.Y.)
Kim Jeffs At-Large Plymouth State (Mass.)

NORTHEAST REGION -- SECOND TEAM

Name Position School
Abby Hanrahan Pitcher Ithaca (N.Y.)
Lisa Marlow Pitcher Plattsburg State (N.Y.)
Katie Crandall Catcher Cortland State (N.Y.)
Adriene Harvey Catcher Plymouth State (Mass.)
Jen Constantino First Base St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
Katie Wardlow Second Base Western Connecticut State
Renee Heath Third Base Southern Maine
Meredith Eisenhut Shortstop St. Lawrence (N.Y.)
Sunshine Anders Outfield Southern Maine
Jen Seitter Outfield Geneseo State (N.Y.)
Lara Stone Outfield Cortland State (N.Y.)
Sara Dial Utility Rochester (N.Y.)
Heidi Rammacher Designated Player Buffalo State (N.Y.)
Ann Marie Cangiolosi At-Large Cortland State (N.Y.)
Ja-Ja Cabalit At-Large Plattsburg State (N.Y.)

NORTHEAST REGION -- THIRD TEAM

(All selections at-large.)
Name School
Elizabeth Caroscio Geneseo State (N.Y.)
Sara Coddington Ithaca (N.Y.)
Michelle Fanelli Rhode Island College
Megan Goss Pine Manor (Mass.)
Melissa Henderson Southern Maine
Ashley Kennedy Rochester Inst. (N.Y.)
Caroline Kurkowski Keene State (N.H.)
Sarah McLean Southern Maine
Shari McNamara Rochester Inst. (N.Y.)
Stephanie Menth Buffalo State (N.Y.)
Marie Peterson Cazenovia (N.Y.)
Jan Rissacher Keene State (N.H.)
Kim Sebastiao Ithaca (N.Y.)
Nadine Sirianni Buffalo State (N.Y.)
Melissa Walsh Western Connecticut State

EAST REGION -- FIRST TEAM

Name Position School
Sara Dickey Pitcher Rowan (N.J.)
Rachel Schafer Pitcher Bethany (W. Va.)
Morgan Dunlap Catcher William Paterson (N.J.)
Amy Schafer Catcher Bethany (W. Va.)
Kelly Kernan First Base Ramapo (N.J.)
Melissa Geoghan Second Base Rowan (N.J.)
Janelle Brey Third Base Moravian (Pa.)
Heather Tu Shortstop Cabrini (Pa.)
Michele Diugosz Outfield King's (Pa.)
Courtney Heller Outfield William Paterson (N.J.)
Lauren Hertzberg Outfield William Paterson (N.J.)
Sam Kszepka Utility William Paterson (N.J.)
Raquel Burns Designated Player Bethany (W. Va.)
Jamie Anzaldi At-Large Ramapo (N.J.)
Kari McDonnell At-Large Montclair State (N.J.)

EAST REGION -- SECOND TEAM

Name Position School
Rachel Mowrey Pitcher Moravian (Pa.)
Mandy Schenck Pitcher College of New Jersey
Christy Hockenberry Catcher Kean (N.J.)
Nicole Stephen Catcher Messiah (Pa.)
Rita Horning First Base Cabrini (Pa.)
Laurie Rentschler Second Base Moravian (Pa.)
Michelle Miklos Third Base Ramapo (N.J.)
Erin Byrne Shortstop Rowan (N.J.)
Katye Altieri Outfield College of New Jersey
Maureen Heckert Outfield Bethany (W. Va.)
Michelle Mumma Outfield Messiah (Pa.)
Megan Johnston Utility Cabrini (Pa.)
Michal Chaffinch Designated Player Messiah (Pa.)
Heather Bortz At-Large Moravian (Pa.)
Tara Todaro At-Large Montclair State (N.J.)

EAST REGION -- THIRD TEAM

(All selections at-large.)
Name School
Samantha Abrams Western Maryland
Diana Autieri Montclair State (N.J.)
Karen Ball King's (Pa.) Audrey Bowen College of New Jersey
Kim Camponelli Western Maryland
Jessica Esposito Moravian (Pa.) Jess Harvey King's (Pa.)
Janice Masters Bethany (W. Va.) Shannon Murphy Cabrini (Pa.)
Smantha Rill Lebanon Valley (Pa.)
Michelle Rodney Washington (Md.)
Sue Sobolewski Ursinus (Pa.)
Crystal Sweeney Montclair State (N.J.)
Megan Sweeney Montclair State (N.J.)
Angela Templin Cabrini (Pa.)

ATLANTIC REGION -- FIRST TEAM

Name Position School
Katie Mullinix Pitcher Salisbury (Md.)
Erin Smith Pitcher Roanoke (Va.)
Lisa Torrens Catcher Savannah A&D (Ga.)
Kameron Tucker Catcher Bridgewater (Va.)
Kim Rowe First Base Roanoke (Va.)
Jacki Warrington Second Base Salisbury (Md.)
Lisa Gentilella Third Base Salisbury (Md.)
Sarah Cordill Shortstop Emory and Henry (Va.)
Larissa Stec Outfield Savannah A&D (Ga.)
Kristen Wallace Outfield Methodist (NC)
Dallas Slosjarik Outfield Christopher Newport (Va.)
Kristine Jackson Utility Frostburg State (Md.)
Jessica Cobillas Designated Player Savannah A&D (Ga.)
Crystal Berry At-Large Roanoke (Va.)
Jessica Worsham At-Large Roanoke (Va.)

ATLANTIC REGION -- SECOND TEAM

Name Position School
Kelly McKnight Pitcher Savannah A&D (Ga.)
Allison Bouknight Catcher Emory (Ga.)
Katy Dowe Catcher Emory and Henry (Va.)
Lindsay Moore First Base Ferrum (Va.)
Laura Conde Second Base Lynchburg (Va.)
Kate Garland Shortstop Salisbury (Md.)
Amy Zachary Third Base Roanoke (Va.)
Crystal Hileman Outfield Roanoke (Va.)
Adrienne Midgley Outfield Methodist (N.C.)
Melissa Roberts Outfield Emory (Ga.)
Wendy Heath Utility Methodist (N.C.)
Alex Marshman Designated Player Emory and Henry (Va.)
Michelle Edelen At-Large Lynchburg (Va.)
Crystal Hall At-Large Lynchburg (Va.)

ATLANTIC REGION -- THIRD TEAM

(All selections at-large.)
Name School
Laureen Dix Emory (Ga.)
Amy Dodson North Carolina Wesleyan
Jamie Edwards Maryville (Tenn.)
Kareem Falcon Salisbury (Md.)
Vanessa Gray Christopher Newport (Va.)
Elizabeth Hampson Emory (Ga.)
Michell Harwell Savannah A&D (Ga.)
Stacey Hundley Christopher Newport (Va.)
Nicole Jones Mississippi College
Nicole Kouski Emory (Ga.)
Kim McCall Methodist (N.C.)
Natalie Polenychko Savannah A&D (Ga.)
Kelly Rust Virginia Wesleyan
Renee Sigafoos Christopher Newport (Va.)
Katie Waterbury Mississippi College

CENTRAL REGION -- FIRST TEAM

Name Position School
Andrea Adams Pitcher Hope (Mich.)
Courtney Zollars Pitcher Denison (Ohio)
Elizabeth Knochel Catcher Alma (Mich.)
Amy Orahood Catcher Capital (Ohio)
Mandy Carnes First Base Muskingum (Ohio)
Shelly Delucas Second Base Muskingum (Ohio)
Amanda Carroll Third Base Capital (Ohio)
Sarah Caskey Shortstop Albion (Mich.)
Jodi LaRocca Outfield Adrian (Mich.)
Vicky Ross Outfield Otterbein (Ohio)
Sarah Tharp Outfield Mount Union (Ohio)
Beth Walters Utility Wittenberg (Ohio)
Amber Bishop Designated Player Ohio Northern
Cari Dean At-Large Otterbein (Ohio)
Katie Herbst At-Large Muskingum (Ohio)

CENTRAL REGION -- SECOND TEAM

Name Position School
Leigh Ann Lafave Pitcher Alma (Mich.)
Kati Stroub Pitcher Mount St. Joseph (Ohio)
Kathy Beckwith Catcher Adrian (Mich.)
Amanda Opperman First Base Baldwin-Wallace (Ohio)
Erin O*Neill Second Base Kenyon (Ohio)
Lisa Haudenschild Third Base Mount Union (Ohio)
Erika Downs Shortstop Allegheny (Pa.)
Kelly Robbins Outfield Denison (Ohio)
Jen Shay Outfield Muskingum (Ohio)
Lisa Smith Outfield Capital (Ohio)
Abby Wilhelmi Outfield Albion (Mich.)
Norah Gillam Utility Wittenburg (Ohio)
Lindsay Powers Designated Player Alma (Mich.)
Michaela Adams At-Large Albion (Mich.)
Deana McKee At-Large Capital (Ohio)

CENTRAL REGION -- THIRD TEAM

(All selections at-large.)
Name School
Erin Carson Alma (Mich.)
Cara Cellvrale Baldwin-Wallace (Ohio)
Erin Elliott Capital (Ohio)
Evie Evans Baldwin-Wallace (Ohio)
Kate Henley Wooster (Ohio)
Kerri Horst Wooster (Ohio)
Kate Lohmeyer Hanover (Ind.)
Angie Lowe Otterbein (Ohio)
Shelli Manson Muskingum (Ohio)
Kris Rainey Kenyon (Ohio)
Melanie Simpson Case Western Reserve (Ohio)
Stephanie Smith Alma (Mich.)
Erin Springer Otterbein (Ohio)
Emily Thornton Ohio Wesleyan
Michelle Wallace Albion (Mich.)
GREAT LAKES REGION -- FIRST TEAM

Name Position School
Nancy Findeisen Pitcher Lake Forest (Ill.)
Karen Guckenberger Pitcher Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Eva Klamann Catcher Carroll (Wis.)
Jenn Reifenberg Catcher Lake Forest (Ill.)
Brenda Feucht First Base Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Cassandra Hallstrom Second Base Augustana (Ill.)
Colleen Schuster Third Base Illinois Wesleyan
Stephanie Heiser Shortstop Illinois Wesleyan
Megan Koeller Outfield Wisconsin-Whitewater
Melissa Nelmark Outfield Wisconsin-Superior
Cari Zalesiak Outfield Benedictine (Ill.)
Kelly Ostler Utility Chicago (Ill.)
Hayley Hallstrom Designated Player Augustana (Ill.)
Jenny Burris At-Large Lawrence (Wis.)
Jen Heggaton At-Large Benedictine (Ill.)

GREAT LAKES REGION -- SECOND TEAM

Michelle Kass Pitcher Augustana (Ill.)
Andrea Leystra Pitcher St. Norbert (Wis.)
Mary Easton Catcher Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Erica White Catcher Lawrence (Wis.)
Teri Hanson First Base North Central (Ill.)
Alissa Mildebrath Second Base Lake Forest (Ill.)
Amber Briddick Third Base Benedictine (Ill.)
Carin Cieslowski Shortstop Benedictine (Ill.)
Lynelle Benson Outfield North Central (Ill.)
Christina Okon Outfield Augustana (Ill.)
Jill Van Wychen Outfield Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Kim Walker Utility North Park (Ill.)
Alexis Pakalka At-Large Millikin (Ill.)
Andrea Tsilis At-Large Wisconsin-LaCrosse

GREAT LAKES REGION -- THIRD TEAM

(All selections at-large.)
Name School
Jamie Busche Wisconsin-Superior
Katie Dams Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Kelly Fischer Wisconsin-LaCrosse
Leigh Anne Furgerson Lake Forest (Ill.)
Angie Garin Wisconsin-River Falls
Heidi Hallstrom Augustana (Ill.)
Kristina Kelso Rockford (Ill.)
Tina Koludrovic Lake Forest (Ill.)
Renee Miklosik North Central (Ill.)
Kelly Murray Illinois Wesleyan
Kristi Nichols Rockford (Ill.)
Shannon Pedersen North Central (Ill.)
Emilee Planert Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Melissa Turbak Wisconsin-River Falls
Sally Wenzel Wisconsin-LaCrosse

MIDWEST REGION -- FIRST TEAM

Name Position School
Libby Hysell Pitcher Central (Iowa)
Amy Kulisky Pitcher Simpson (Iowa)
Jill Pontius Catcher Concordia (Minn.)
Gina Utecht Catcher St. Thomas (Minn.)
Anne Legg First Base Central (Iowa)
Molly Parrott Second Base Central (Iowa)
Kristin Harrer Third Base Washington (Mo.)
Kristen Lideen Shortstop Augsburg (Minn.)
Emily Deuth Outfield Hamline (Minn.)
Jennifer Kypta Outfield Maryville (Mo.)
Shayln Swartout Outfield Coe (Iowa)
Melissa Taylor Utility Maryville (Mo.)
Jamie Dalbey At-Large Coe (Iowa)
Rachael Ekholm At-Large Augsburg (Minn.)

MIDWEST REGION -- SECOND TEAM

Name Position School
Amy Ernst Pitcher Coe (Iowa)
Andrea Sweeney Pitcher St. Thomas (Minn.)
Amy Fitzgerald Catcher Webster (Mo.)
Abby Kite Catcher Coe (Iowa)
Kathy Voss First Base Wartburg (Iowa)
Amanda Gage Second Base Hamline (Minn.)
Melissa Lee Third Base Augsburg (Minn.)
Cheyene Kleve Shortstop Upper Iowa
Kristi Huegel Outfield St. Thomas (Minn.)
Lindsay Miller Outfield Hamline (Minn.)
Rebecca Siler Outfield Simpson (Iowa)
Heather Winter Utility Wartburg (Iowa)
Stacy O'Malley At-Large St. Mary's (Minn.)
Crystal Wilson At-Large Webster (Mo.)
MIDWEST REGION -- THIRD TEAM

(All selections at-large.)
Name School
Christin Beach Macalester (Minn.)
Gelene Bousman Buena Vista (Iowa)
Leah Furhman Coe (Iowa) Betsy Girsch Wartburg (Iowa)
Jen Hohrmann Luther (Iowa) Jackie Huegel St. Mary's (Minn.)
Amy Kueker Wartburg (Iowa)
Jessie Kuryla Webster (Mo.)
Heather Martin St. Thomas (Minn.)
Shannon Moore St. Thomas (Minn.)
Alex Quijano Simpson (Iowa)
Stacy Tamble St. Thomas (Minn.)
Steph Miller Central (Iowa)
Victoria Ramsey Washington (Mo.)
Liz Swary Washington (Mo.)

WEST REGION -- FIRST TEAM

Name Position School
Melissa Korb Pitcher Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
Alicia Taylor Pitcher East Texas Baptist
Shannon Fritzke Catcher Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
Angela Gonzalez Catcher East Texas Baptist
Sue Whitcher First Base La Verne (Calif.)
Gretchen Reiner Third Base Linfield (Calif.)
Gina Meza Shortstop La Verne (Calif.)
Tonya Minor Outfield East Texas Baptist
Kelsey Palaniuk Outfield Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
Jackie Russo Outfield La Verne (Calif.)
Jewel Koury Utility Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
Kim Schrepfer Designated Player La Verne (Calif.)
Mandy Tillema At-Large La Verne (Calif.)
Andrea Wells At-Large Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)

WEST REGION -- SECOND TEAM

Name Position School
Mindi Sheppard Pitcher Mary Hardin-Baylor (Texas)
Kelsey Weidkamp Pitcher Puget Sound (Wash.)
Andee Tarazon Catcher La Verne (Calif.)
Ali Woods Catcher Trinity (Texas)
Natalie Castro First Base Chapman (Calif.)
Caroline Simone Second Base Trinity (Texas)
Heather Lovejoy Third Base Puget Sound (Wash.)
Megan Foster Shortstop Mary Hardin-Baylor (Texas)
Jenni Bradley Outfield Willamette (Ore.)
Chrissy Lake Outfield Chapman (Calif.)
Jill Voorhies Outfield Puget Sound (Wash.)
Molleigh Keenan Utility Linfield (Calif.)
Kristen Abernathy Designated Player East Texas Baptist
Courtney Cho At-Large Redlands (Calif.)
Erica Hardy At-Large East Texas Baptist

WEST REGION -- THIRD TEAM

(All selections at-large.)
Name School
Shelly Apodaca Cal State Hayward
Jessie Beard Mary Hardin-Baylor
Amy Burton Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
Kate Cashill Willamette (Ore.)
Katie Dorish Chapman (Calif.)
Jenny Ferries Pacific Lutheran (Wash.)
Shannon George Trinity (Texas)
Marcie Hagen Willamette (Ore.)
Darcy Hertel Willamette (Ore.)
Aiyana Knowles Cal State Hayward
Courtney Ludwig Puget Sound (Wash.)
Sherri Mabie Willamette (Ore.)
Kathy McVey Trinity (Texas)
Marie Potter Puget Sound (Wash.)
Nicole Vickerman Linfield (Calif.)