kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

k-cancer-banner

JOIN NFCA

MEMBERS BENEFITS/FEES

WEEKLY POLL

Softball Coaching Bible

NFCC

Right View Pro Interior

NFCA Recognizes Easton Victory Club Milestones

Columbia, MO --The National Fastpitch Coaches Association recognized head coaches at all levels who reached career coaching win milestones at the recent NFCA National Convention in Scottsdale, Arizona. This year's Easton Victory Club Award winners are:

1100 Wins: JoAnne Graf, Florida State University; Tommy Orndorff, Shamrocks (VA).

1000 Wins: Mike Candrea, University of Arizona.

900 Wins: Sandy Fischer, Oklahoma State University; Bill Galloway, Louisiana Tech University; Sandy Jerstad, Augustana College; Celeste Knierim, St. Louis CC at Meramec.

800 Wins: Yvette Girouard, Louisiana State University; Les Hearn, West Valley College.

700 Wins: Rick Dillinger, North Polk High School; Sharon Drysdale, Northwestern University; Elaine Sortino, University of Massachusetts.

600 Wins: Gary Adams, Crescent High School; Frank Cheek, Humboldt State University; Deb DiMatteo, College of DuPage; Lance Lamport, St. Petersburg College (FL); Lana Richmond, Southeast Missouri State University; Lloydene Searle, Eastern Illinois University; Cheryl Sprangel, University of Virginia.

500 Wins: Ken Bailey, South Carolina Bandits 18U; Bob Bone, Kansas City Rage; Jerry Breaux, Evangel University; Richard Cornejo, Righetti High School; Tom Curtis, Barton County Community College; Tami Cyr, University of West Florida; Ed Hargrove, Cowley County Community College; Willie Hester, Davenport Central High School; Rita Higginbotham, Mississippi University for Women; Mary Ann Jennings, University of Mobile; Vickee Kazee-Hollifield, Carson-Newman College; Rita Menke, Belleville East High School; Michael Rappl, Canisius College; Kathy Strahan, California State University, Sacramento; Marilyn Wax, Evergreen Park High School.

400 Wins: Tory Acheson, Tennessee Tech; Dick Allen, Wooster High School (NV); Steve Cassady, Merced College (CA); Sheilah Cotten, Louisburg College; Melanie Davis, Troy State University; Bonnie J.Ferguson, University of Delaware; Sheilah Gulas, Ashland University; Greg Hale, Pinckneyville High School (IL); David Hanna, Coker College; Larry Keenum, Athens State College; Sandy Montgomery, Southern Illinois University, Edwardsville; Heinz Mueller, Phoenix College; Pam Stone, Arizona Western College; Sonny Stupek, Shasta College; Doug Woods, Grand Valley State University.

300 Wins: Jim Bates, McCutcheon High School; Brian DeMasters, Queens College; Maria DiBernardi, Villanova University; Jim Dransfield, West Milford High School; Robert Eakins, Meridian Community College (MS); Judy Favor, Wichita State University; Denny Gilbertson, Waldorf College (IA); Mary-Ellen Hall, Houston Baptist University; Mitch Hanson, North Dakota State University; Junior Hawkins, Cumberland University; James Kiernan, Dowling College; Julie Lenhart, State University College at Cortland; Gina Loudenburg, Wheaton College; Len Maioroni, St. John Fisher College; Sheryl Neff, Barton College; Susan Painter, Gulf Coast Community College (FL); Deb Pallozzi, Ithaca College; Faye Perkins, University of Wisconsin, River Falls; Drew Peterson, Campbell University; Rhonda Revelle, University of Nebraska; Jim White, Clear Creek Amana High School (IA).

200 Wins: Richard Anderson, Lakeland Community College (FL); Charlie Ball, Harleysville Thunderbirds 18U; John Blair, Vernon College; John Byrne, Moravian College; Tom Caffelle, Shepherd Hill High School; Tim Dempsey, Lackawanna Junior College (NY); Bob Diez, Chamberlain High School (FL); Angelo DiFronzo, Camden County College (NJ); Ken Eriksen, University of South Florida; Jeff Fasnacht, Hempfield High School; Ron Faubion, Missouri Southern State College; Molly Feesler, Pickerington High School (OH); Pam Fink, Oklahoma Baptist University; Joe French, University of Maryland, Baltimore County; Donnie Fulk, Bridgewater College; John Garris, Henderson State University; Bill Gray, Francis Marion College; Sherry Haithcock, Liberty High School; David Halter, Bell High School (FL); Chris Hawkins, University of South Carolina-Spartanburg; David Jones, Platteville High School; Ed Lehotak, Bellevue University; Bob Ligouri, West Des Moines Dowling High School; Kerry Martin, Skyline High School (ID); Mike McCrobie, Oswego High School (NY); Jim Mills, Millikin University; Philip Murray, Monson High School (UT); Deanna Parks, Univeristy of Akron; Ken Passante, Briarcliffe College; Kathy Riley, Longwood College; John Rittman, Stanford University; Kathy Santo, Rose Hill High School; Stacey Segal, Navarro College; Julie Standering, University of Minnesota; Scot Thomas, Virginia Tech; Karen Trammell, Seneca High School; Kirk Walker, Oregon State University; Jane Worthington, Eastern Kentucky University; Marty Zarli, Moultonborough Academy (NH).

100 Wins: Bill Amero, Boardman High School (OH); Jamie Apicella, CW Post Campus/Long Island University; Brian Beck, Hagerstown Community College; Mike Bosch, Iowa Lakes Community College; Mike Carlacci, Pearl River High School; Amy Daigle, West Monroe High School (LA); Denise Dietrich, West Virginia State College; Mark Fleming, Lamar High School; Bob Hammitt, Marist High School; Rob Hendrickson, Newark Academy; Bruce Jourdan, Evansville Stealers; Karen Matteson, University of North Carolina, Greensboro; Jennifer McLoughlin, Sayville High School; Nathaniel Mircovich, Samuel Clemens High School; Dennis Moe, San Marcos High School (TX); Debbie Nichols-Hedrick, University of Texas at Arlington; Kimberly Nihill Taylor, Niceville High School (FL); Tammy Overcash, Sickles High School; Conrad Parker, Virginia Wesleyan College; Brandie Paul, Martin Methodist College; Russell Reynolds, Decatur Showtime; Michael Scanlon, Lyman Hall High School; Kristy Schroeder, Truman State University; Sallie Scudder, Berkeley Preparatory School; Jamie Smyth, Saint Joseph's College; Kim Staehle, University of Rhode Island; Mike Staudenmaier, Walla Walla Community College; Fred Swaner, Mustangs; Kim Teel, Grayson County College; Eddie Tomanek, Oskaloosa High School; Jeanne Tostenson, University of Nebraska, Omaha; Brenda Volk, University of Wisconsin, Whitewater; Amy Weaver, Messiah College; Val Weldon, Splendora High School.