kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

k-cancer-banner

JOIN NFCA

MEMBERS BENEFITS/FEES

WEEKLY POLL

Schutt Sports Home Page

NFCC

EyeBlack

Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division II All-America Teams Announced

SALEM, VA. -- Forty-six players have been named to the 2001 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division II All-American First, Second and Third teams, announced Wednesday at the NCAA Division II Softball Championship. All three teams were selected by NFCA-member NCAA Division II coaching representatives, based on nominations from the 2001 season. The teams are as follows:

First Team
Lane Davis Pitcher Alabama-Huntsville
Jessame Kendall Pitcher Humboldt State (CA)
Michelle Manthei Pitcher Nebraska-Omaha
Blake Baskin Catcher Kennesaw State (GA)
Shelly Rhein Catcher North Dakota State
Tiffany Jones First Base Nebraska-Omaha
Kelly Lee Second Base North Florida
Vanessa Sterner Third Base Bloomsburg (PA)
Erica Miller Shortstop Bloomsburg (PA)
Kelly Adams Outfield Mesa State (CO)
Stephanie Berry Outfield Alabama-Huntsville
Kelly Kashmerick Outfield Wayne State (MI) ?
Jennifer Carson Designated Player Nebraska-Omaha
Jenny Hill Utility Augustana (SD)
Krissy Styrna At-Large West Florida
Second Team

Amber Cowher Pitcher Bloomsburg (PA)
Julie Fromm Pitcher North Dakota State
Gina Ripper Pitcher North Florida
Renea Harrison Catcher Alabama-Huntsville
Adrienne Stoops Catcher Southeastern Oklahoma State
Gracie Villa First Base Tarleton State (TX)
Valerie McCoy Second Base Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Rachel Mohler Third Base Eastern New Mexico
Krissy Bamford Shortstop (tie) Kennesaw State (GA)
Audrey Williams Shortstop (tie) Alabama-Huntsville
Chrissa Landwehr Outfield Augustana (SD)?
Lisa Mull Outfield Bloomsburg (PA)
Shyamala White Outfield UC Davis
Jennee West Designated Player Mesa State (CO)
Desiree Croteau Utility Saint Leo (FL)
Katie Morgis At-Large Merrimack (MA)
Third Team

Susan Churchwell Pitcher UC Davis
Jennifer Harrer Pitcher Eastern New Mexico
Sherran Wilson Pitcher Dowling (NY)
Kristi Bredbenner Catcher Truman State (MO)
Julie Weir Catcher Ashland (OH)
Cheryl Cosenzo First Base Queens (NY)
Melanie Carter Second Base Alabama-Huntsville
Erin Newman Third Base Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Nikki Engelbrecht Shortstop Texas Woman’s
Amanda Fancher Outfield Kennesaw State (GA)
Jenny Redlinger Outfield Nebraska-Omaha
Niki Toussaint Outfield Southern Colorado
Alicia Longstreth Designated Player Ashland (OH)
Ashley Tomlinson Utility Lander (SC)
Melanie Wood At-Large Cal State Bakersfield