kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

k-cancer-banner

JOIN NFCA

MEMBERS BENEFITS/FEES

WEEKLY POLL

Fastpitch TV

NFCC

EyeBlack

NFCA Announces Division III All-Region Teams

East Region First Team
Pitcher -- Megan Johnston, Cabrini (PA)
Catcher -- Morgan Dunlap, William Paterson (NJ)
Samantha Crocker, Cabrini College
First Base -- Rita Horning, Cabrini College
Second Base -- Kylee Moose, King's College (PA)
Third Base -- Tonya Galiszewski, Montclair State (NJ)
Shortstop -- Christina Wessman, Messiah College (PA)
Outfield -- Lauren Hertzberg, William Paterson
Erin Brooks, Cabrini College
Michelle Dlugosz, King's College
Designated Player -- Jamie Dautel, Cabrini College
Utility -- Diane Naugle, William Paterson
At-Large (Pitcher) -- Rachel Schafer, Bethany College (WV)
At-Large (Shortstop) -- Nicky Benton, Wesley (DE)

East Region
Second Team
Pitcher -- Jackie Armes, Cabrini College Rachel Mowrey, Moravian College (PA)
Catcher -- Maria Zangardi, King's College Amy Schafer, Bethany College
First Base -- Kim Caruso, Montclair State
Second Base -- Raquel Burns, Bethany College
Third Base -- Kristen Coyne, College of New Jersey
Shortstop -- Jess Harvey, King's College
Outfield -- Alex Lamont, Montclair State Courtney Heller, William Paterson Tabitha Reina, Widener College (PA) Anita D'Amico, DeSales University (PA)
Utility -- Samantha Rill, Lebanon Valley College (PA)
At-Large (Third Base) -- Amanda Wilson, Gettysburg College (PA)
At-Large (Pitcher) -- Crystal Sweeney, Montclair State (NJ) East Region

Third Team
Pitcher -- Danielle DeLucia, Muhlenberg College Suzanne Smith, King's College
First Base - Stephanie Gerig, Messiah College Jen Barletta, New Jersey City University
Kelly James, fairleigh Dickinson University, Madison (NJ)
Second Base - Melissa Geoghan, Rowan University
Third Base - Jackie Fasolka, DeSales University
Shortstop - Robyn Mendygral, Wilkes University (PA) Amber Lazorka, College Misercordia (PA)
Outfield - Lesley Snock, Rowan Linda Manarchuck, King's College Stephanie Romanko, Montclair State
Rebecca Toth, Muhlenberg College Sue Sobolewski, Ursinis College (PA) Jill Connolly, College Misercordia Jenn Hastings, Moravian College

Central Region
First Team
Pitcher -- Courtney Zollars, Denison University (OH) Evie Evans, Baldwin-Wallace College (OH)
Catcher -- Tami Anglin, Muskingum College (OH) Carrie Scott, Hope College (MI)
First Base -- Carla Kampschmidt, Muskingum College
Second Base -- Erin O'Neill, Kenyon College (OH) Shortstop -- Erin Springer, Otterbein College (OH)
Third Base -- Carrie Mallory, Case Western Reserve University (OH)
Outfield -- Danielle Pease, Alma College (MI) Julie Wiest, Alma College Rikki Jones, Capital University (OH)
Utility -- Jennifer Ludwig, Marietta College (OH)
Designated Player -- Mandy Carnes, Muskingum College
At-Large (Pitcher) -- Dani Keiffer, Muskingum College (First Base) -- Carissa Clagg, Wittenberg University (OH) Central Region

Second Team
Pitcher -- Kim Grotenhuis, Hope College Pitcher -- Jamie Stahl, Alma College
Catcher -- Lindsey Fischer, Denison University
Catcher -- Jennifer Robinson, Case Western Reserve University
First Base -- Cari Dean, Otterbein College
Second Base -- Shelly DeLucas, Muskingum College
Shortstop -- Julie Ryan, Muskingum College
Thrid Base -- Bridget Hough, John Carroll
Outfield -- Lauren Gambatese, John Carroll University Kristin Kallendorf, Wittenberg University Rhonda Volkers, Calvin College (MI)
Utility -- Janet Harvey, Hanover College (IN)
Designated Player -- Elizabeth Snavely, Bluffton College (OH)
At-Large (Pitcher) -- Candice Miller, Marietta College
At-Large (Pitcher) -- Paula Stanford, Alma College

Central Region
Third Team (All At-Large Selections, regardless of position)
Carrie McCaughtry (Catcher), Hiram College (OH)
Heather Boyer (First Base), Capital University
Amanda Opperman (First Base), Baldwin-Wallace College
Kate Speakman (First Base), Denison University
Milly Vander Muelen (Second Base), Hope College
Susan Vnder Putten (Second Base), Alma College
Cara Cellurale (Shortstop), Muskingum College
Christy Stath (Third Base), College of Mount St. Joseph (OH)
Chantelle Andrews (Outfield), Muskingum College
Betsy Hada (Outfield), Heidelberg (OH)
Kerri Horst (Outfield), The College of Wooster (OH)
Jodi Larocla (Outfield), Adrian College (MI)
Courtney Pitt (Outfield), Denison College
Nicolette Gasior, (Pitcher), Manchester College (IN)
Sara Mullen (Shortstop), Denison University

Midwest Region
First Team
Pitcher -- Libby Hysell, Central College (IA) Megan Bumann, William Penn College (IA)
Catcher -- Annie Van Wetzinga, Central College Crystal Donaldson, Maryville University (MO)
First Base -- Anne Gregory, Washington University (MO)
Second Base -- Sarah Grudnowski, St. Thomas University (MN)
Shortstop -- Christina Diller, Gustavus Adolphus College (MN)
Thrid Base -- Gina Rizzardi, St. Mary's University (MN)
Outfield --- Karen Smith, Simpson College (IA) Avery Heidenreich, St. Thomas University Jennifer Kypta, Maryville University
Designated Player -- Casey Curson, St. Thomas University
Utility -- Jill Hocking, St. Mary's University
At-Large (Second Base) -- Jamie Dalbey, Coe College (IA)