kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

k-cancer-banner

JOIN NFCA

MEMBERS BENEFITS/FEES

WEEKLY POLL

Schutt Sports Home Page

NFCC

EyeBlack

NCAA Division III Softball Regional Results

NCAA Division III Softball Regional Results

New England Regional

Friday, May 14th
Game 1 10:00 Clark 5, Tufts 0
Game 2 12:00 Wheaton 3, Amherst 2
Game 3   2:00 Bridgewater 3, Clark 1
Game 4   4:00 Tufts 5, Amherst 4 (12 inn.)(Amherst eliminated)

Saturday, May 15th
Game 5 11:00 Bridgewater 5, Wheaton 3
Game 6   1:00 Clark 3, Tufts 0 (Tufts eliminated)
Game 7   3:00 Wheaton 7, Clark 2 (Clark eliminated)

Sunday, May 16th
Game 8 12:00 Bridgewater 4, Wheaton 0
(Bridgewater advances to nationals)

East Regional

Friday, May 14th
Game 1 10:00 Moravian 3, Gettysburg 0
Game 2 12:00 North Carolina Wesleyan 13, Methodist 7
Game 3   2:00 Messiah 6, Moravian 5
Game 4   4:00 Gettysburg vs. Methodist-ppd rain

Saturday, May 15th
Game 4 10:00 Methodist 2, Gettysburg 1 (Gettysburg eliminated)
Game 5 12:00 NC Wesleyan 1, Messiah 0
Game 6   2:00 Moravian 6, Methodist 0 (Methodist eliminated)

Sunday, May 16th
Game 7 11:00 Messiah 7, Moravian 0
Game 8   1:00 Messiah 3, North Carolina Wesleyan 0
Game 9   3:00 Messiah 7, North Carolina Wesleyan 6 
(Messiah advances to nationals)

Northeast Regional (Seed No. 7)

Friday, May 14th
Game 1 10:00 Western Connecticut 6, Southern Maine 5
Game 2 12:00 Keene State 5, Oneonta 4
Game 3   2:00 Ithaca 2, Western Connecticut 0
Game 4   4:00 Southern Maine 4, Oneonta 1 (Oneonta eliminated)

Saturday, May 15th
Game 5   1:00 Ithaca 4, Keene State 3 (8 inn.)
Game 6   3:00 Western Conn. 4, South. Maine 0 (South. Maine eliminated)
Game 7   5:00 Keene State 5, Western Conn. 1 (Western Conn. eliminated)

Sunday, May 16th
Game 8   1:00 Ithaca 13, Keene State 8
(Ithaca advances to nationals)

Atlantic Regional (Seed No. 4)

Friday, May 14th
Game 1 10:00 Salisbury 5, Roanoke 3 (10 inn.)
Game 2 12:00 College of New Jersey 4, Montclair State 2
Game 3   2:00 Rowan 6, Salisbury 0
Game 4   4:00 Montclair State 7, Roanoke 3 (8 inn.)(Roanoke eliminated)

Saturday, May 15th
Game 5 11:00 Rowan 7, College of New Jersey 1
Game 6   1:00 Montclair State 3, Salisbury State 2 (Salisbury eliminated)
Game 7   3:00 C. of New Jersey 5, Montclair St. 2 (Montclair eliminated)

Sunday, May 16th
Game 8   1:00 Rowan 13, C. of New Jersey 8
(Rowan advances to national)

West Regional (Seed No. 2)

Friday, May 14th
Game 1 12:00 Anderson 5, North Central 4
Game 2   2:00 Pacific Lutheran 5, St. Thomas 0
Game 3   5:00 Chapman 8, Anderson 4
Game 4   7:00 St. Thomas 2, North Central 1 (9 inn.)(North Central eliminated)

Saturday, May 15th
Game 5 12:00 Chapman 8, Pacific Lutheran 7 (9 inn.)
Game 6   2:30 St. Thomas 3, Anderson 0 (Anderson eliminated)
Game 7   5:00 St. Thomas 4, Pacific Lutheran 3 (Pacific Lutheran eliminated)

Sunday, May 16th
Game 8 12:00 Chapman 5, St. Thomas 0 
(Chapman advances to nationals)

Midwest Regional (Seed No. 1)

Friday, May 14th
Game 1 10:00 Webster 4, Cortland State 0
Game 2 12:00 St. Mary's 4, Central 2
Game 3   2:00 Simpson 8, Webster 0
Game 4   4:00 Central 4, Cortland State 2 (Cortland eliminated)

Saturday, May 15th
Game 5 12:00 Simpson 5, St. Mary's 0
Game 6   2:00 Central 5, Webster 2 (Webster eliminated)
Game 7   4:00 St. Mary's 3, Central 2 (Central eliminated)

Sunday, May 16th
Game 8 12:00 Simpson 6, St. Mary's 0 
(Simpson advances to nationals)

Central Regional (Seed No. 6)
1. Muskingum, OH* (37-5)
2. Alma, MI (40-5)
3. Mount Union, OH (27-13)
4. William Paterson, NJ (29-14)
5. Wilkes, PA (29-6)

Friday, May 14th
Game 1 11:00 William Paterson 3, Wilkes 0
Game 2   1:00 Alma 1, Mount Union 0 (9 innings)
Game 3   3:00 Muskingum 4, William Paterson 3
Game 4   5:00 Wilkes vs. Mount Union-ppd rain

Saturday, May 15th
Game 4 11:00 Mount Union 1, Wilkes 0 (Wilkes eliminated)
Game 5   1:00 Alma 3, Muskingum 0
Game 6   3:00 Mount Union 3, William Paterson 2 (9 inn.)(Wm Paterson eliminated)

Sunday, May 16th
Game 7 11:00 Muskingum 4, Mount Union 3 (8 inn.)(Mount Union eliminated)
Game 8   1:00 Alma 8, Muskingum 0 (6 inn.)
(Alma advances to national)

Great Lakes Regional (Seed No. 3)

Friday, May 14th
Game 1 10:00 Lawrence 3, Springfield 0
Game 2 12:15 Eau Claire 2, Stevens Point 1
Game 3   2:30 Lawrence 2, Whitewater 1
Game 4   4:45 Stevens Point 6, Springfield 5 (Springfield eliminated)

Saturday, May 15th
Game 5 11:30 Eau Claire 8, Lawrence 0 (5 inn.)
Game 6   1:45 Whitewater 6, Stevens Point 1 (Stevens Point eliminated)
Game 7   4:00 Whitewater 3, Lawrence 1 (Lawrence eliminated)

Sunday, May 16th
Game 8 12:00 Eau Claire 4, Whitewater 3 
(Eau Claire advances to nationals)

* Indicates host institution

First-round games - NCAA Division III Championships
Gelein Field in Carson Park, Eau Claire, WI

Thursday, May 20
1 p.m. - Simpson (IA) vs. Messiah (PA)
3 p.m. - Rowan (NJ) vs. Bridgewater (MA)
5:30 p.m. - Wisconsin-Eau Claire vs. Alma (MI)
7:30 p.m. - Chapman (CA) vs. Ithaca (NY)