kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

k-cancer-banner

JOIN NFCA

MEMBERS BENEFITS/FEES

WEEKLY POLL

Fastpitch TV

NFCC

NCSA

1999 NAIA Louisville Slugger-NFCA All-Region Teams

West Region
Midwest Region
Great Lakes Region
Southwest Region
Southeast Region

Louisville Slugger-NFCA NAIA All-West Region Team

PITCHER
First Team: Kathy Iggulden - Simon Fraser University (BC)
Second Team: Robin Lisak - Eastern Oregon University

CATCHER
First Team: Alicia Ramos - Cal State University, Hayward
Second Team: Malissa Toma - Eastern Oregon University

FIRST BASE
First Team: Angel Alcorcha - Cal State University, Hayward

SECOND BASE
First Team: Yvonne Ale - Azusa Pacific University (CA)

THIRD BASE
First Team: Angela Lichty - Simon Fraser University (BC)
Second Team: Kathleen Niemeyer - Menlo College (CA)

SHORTSTOP
First Team: Tina Papatolis - Simon Fraser University (BC)
Second Team: Nicole Christian - Eastern Oregon University

OUTFIELD
First Team: Sasha Olson - Simon Fraser University (BC), Jana Sagara -
Menlo College (CA), JoElle Kaatz - Eastern Oregon University
Second Team: Lorna Lyttle - Azusa Pacific University (CA)

Louisville Slugger-NFCA NAIA All-Midwest Region Team

PITCHER
First Team: Sallie Henry - Lindenwood University (MO)
Second Team: Rachel Murray - Union University (TN)

CATCHER
First Team: Sheila Kemma - William Woods University (MO)
Second Team: Heather Shott - William Jewell College (MO)

FIRST BASE
First Team: Kelly Austene - Lindenwood University (MO)
Second Team: Judy Lochmann - Columbia College (MO)

SECOND BASE
First Team: Summer Kimble - Evangel University (MO)
Second Team: Jacque Woosley - Lindenwood University (MO)

THIRD BASE
First Team: Sharon Marquardt - McKendree University (IL)
Second Team: Tracy Dames - Lindenwood University (MO)

SHORTSTOP
First Team: (tie) Stacy Hirt - William Woods University (MO),

Jennifer
Kamp - Columbia College (MO)

OUTFIELD
First Team: Michelle Patrico - Lindenwood University (MO), Shelby  Kappen
- Lindenwood University (MO), Melissa Payne - William Woods (MO)
Second Team: Amy Hiatte - Evangel University (MO), Chanda Franks - Union
University (TN), Casey Zorich - William Jewell College (MO)

DESIGNATED PLAYER
First Team: Stefanie McCollum - William Woods University (MO)

UTILITY PLAYER
First Team: Crystal Mahoney - Peru State College (NE)
Second Team: Stephanie Theobald - Lindenwood University (MO)

Louisville Slugger-NFCA NAIA All-Great Lakes Region Team

PITCHER
First Team: Corrie Allen - Olivet Nazarene University (IL)
Second Team: Jennifer Raftery - St. Xavier University (IL)

CATCHER
First Team: Megan Daly - Bethel College (IN)
Second Team: Chris Wozniak - St. Xavier University (IL)

FIRST BASE
First Team: Kim Pacer - Ohio Dominican College
Second Team: Shannon Jackson - Spring Arbor (MI)

SECOND BASE
First Team: Carisa Troyer - Malone College (OH)
Second Team: Sara Muff - Bethel College (IN)

THIRD BASE
First Team: Holly Ware - Bethel College (IN)
Second Team: Kelly Green - Walsh University (OH)

SHORTSTOP
First Team: Erin Edwardson - Spring Arbor College (MI)
Second Team: Anna Babinski - Olivet Nazarene University (IL)

OUTFIELD
First Team: April Allison - Bethel College (IN), Whitney Russo - St.
Xavier University (IL), Kelly Cleek - Olivet Nazarene University (IL)
Second Team: Sara Nelson - Spring Arbor College (MI), Teresa Hensley -
Transylvania University (KY), Julie Heintz - Dominican University (IL)

DESIGNATED PLAYER
First Team: Kris Dugan - St. Xavier University (IL)
Second Team: Jaime Reynolds - Bethel College (IN)

UTILITY PLAYER
First Team: Amy Lehmer - Walsh University (OH)
Second Team: Krista Timmerman - Ohio Dominican College

Louisville Slugger-NFCA NAIA All-Southwest Region Team

PITCHER
First Team: Jennifer Cunningham - Spring Hill (AL), Dolly Johnson -
Oklahoma City
Second Team: Leah Carrell - Oklahoma Christian, Sara Iles - Oklahoma
Baptist

CATCHER
First Team: Kathy Spies - Houston Baptist (TX)

SECOND BASE
First Team: Cindy Yan - Oklahoma City
Second Team: Laralyn Hinze - Houston Baptist (TX)

THIRD BASE
First Team: Tara Rimrodt - Oklahoma Baptist

SHORTSTOP
First Team: Christie Liu - Oklahoma City
Second Team: Rebecca Robinett - Oklahoma Christian

OUTFIELD
First Team: Susan Rash - Spring Hill (AL), Amy Vanderpool - Oklahoma
Christian, Jamie Whiteman - Oklahoma City
Second Team: Roshell Walker - Oklahoma Baptist

UTILITY PLAYER
First Team: Destini Anderson - Oklahoma Baptist

Louisville Slugger-NFCA/ NAIA All-Southeast Region Team

PITCHER
First Team: Jennifer Ridenoure - Nova Southeastern University (FL),
Karen Fonda - North Georgia College and State University

CATCHER
First Team: Nikki Araoz - North Georgia College and State University

FIRST BASE
First Team: Sherri Waddell - Nova Southeastern University (FL)

SECOND BASE
First Team: Shannon Sawyer - Nova Southeastern University (FL)

OUTFIELD
First Team: Kara Winkler - North Georgia College and State University,
Kim Mahoney - Caldwell College (NJ), Diane Ocampo - Nova Southeastern
University (FL)

UTILITY PLAYER
First Team: Olivia Jarc - Southern Wesleyan University (SC)