kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

k-cancer-banner

JOIN NFCA

MEMBERS BENEFITS/FEES

WEEKLY POLL

Schutt Sports Home Page

NFCC

Mizuno Interior

Louisville Slugger/NFCA NAIA All-Region Teams List

 2009 Louisville Slugger/NFCA NAIA All-Region Teams

East Region  |  Great Lakes Region  |  Midwest Region  |  Southwest Region  |  West Region


East Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Brandi Richards Auburn-Montgomery
C Judy Barber William Carey
1B Heather Pace Belhaven
2B Danielle Balough Lee
3B Jineth Pimentel Mobile
SS Brittany Webb Belhaven
OF Mallory Meadows Belhaven
OF Tan Montgomery William Carey
OF Jamie Voelkel Savannah College of Art and Design
DP Sara Allen Auburn-Montgomery
Utility Jill Wedgeworth William Carey
At-Large Libby Munson Shorter
At-Large Johana Gomez Lee
At-Large Tarrah Tucker Freed-Hardeman
At-Large Chelsea Bailey Trevecca
At-Large Courtney Mienkina Savannah College of Art and Design

 

   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Melanie Bush William Carey
P Sidney Burns Milligan
C Bobbi Easler Lee
1B Whitney Wyatt Auburn-Montgomery
2B Bree Neidhardt William Carey
3B Tiffany Walker Lee
SS Jenna Erickson William Carey
OF Stacin Halverson Auburn-Montgomery
OF Carleigh Shannon Savannah College of Art and Design
OF Maddi Ridenour Virginia-Wise
OF Alyssa Scott Mobile
DP Elizabeth Barber Shorter
Utility Jackie Streeter Fisher
At-Large Maria Robinson Martin Methodist
At-Large Leslie Pickett Mobile
At-Large Tiffany Ansley Belhaven
     
Great Lakes Region First Team
Position Name School
P Jess Irwin Madonna
C Brittney Fisher Bethel
1B Katie Boocher Bethel
2B Jacki Plough Aquinas
3B Rachel Comoglio Olivet Nazarene
SS Sarah Rassi Bethel
DP Cirina Jones Aquinas
Utility Jessica Williams Indiana Tech
OF Ashley Aspinall Aquinas
OF Mandy Cripe Bethel
OF Jordan Reynolds Olivet Nazarene
 At-Large/P Jalyn Shearer Saint Xavier
 At-Large/UT Danielle Beckett Spring Arbor
At-Large/OF Danielle Larson Ohio Dominican
At-Large/C Haley Stehouwer Davenport
At-Large/3B Carrie Sensor Judson
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Sandy Corum Marian
C Molly Yothment Indiana Wesleyan
1B Mallory Ortwein Marian
2B Brittany Scero Madonna
3B Mandee Michielsen Cornerstone
SS Tedi Johnston Madonna
UT Ashley Shay Madonna
OF Tamara Davis Indiana Wesleyan
OF Megan Paradzinski Saint Xavier
OF Jennifer Baker Ohio Dominican
At-Large/OF Kelsey Uebelhor Marian
At-Large/P Heather Pieper Marian
At-Large/1B Cat Sidor Madonna
At-Large/1B Sarah Beatty Ohio Dominican
At-Large/2B Kaitlyn Dubois Bethel
At-Large/SS Morgan Wheeler Indiana Wesleyan
     
     
Midwest Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Brandi Lee Friends
C Whitney Mink Lindsey Wilson
1B Tyanna Helton William Penn
2B Brittany Dorsey Lindsey Wilson
3B Bailey Dillender Campbellsville
SS Jamie Williams Lindsey Wilson
OF Kendra Corbin Evangel
OF Alex Jane Clemmons Campbellsville
OF T.J. Quick William Woods
DP Breanna Caclini Evangel
UT Beth Krogmeier Benedictine
At-Large Valeria Teter Columbia
At-Large Nicole Bauer Friends
At-Large Asheley Stream William Penn
At-Large Laura Read Waldorf
At-Large Kelsey Schulte William Woods

Second Team

 

 

Pos.  Name  School
P Cassidy Kroeger Campbellsville
C Maegan Mathiasmeier Benedictine
1B Katie Dove Central Methodist
2B Tara Schulte William Woods
3B Megan Vinzaat Friends
SS Jessica Long Lindenwood
OF Courtney Yacinich Grandview
OF Meghan Tomlinson Grandview
OF Rachel Johnson Georgetown
DP Katie Darby William Jewell
UT Jennifer Bartley Indiana University Southeast
At-Large Allysa Fligg William Penn
At-Large Josie Hildenbrand Ottawa
At-Large Katelin Goddard Culver Stockton
At-Large Colleen Dailey William Woods
At-Large Samantha Van Pelt Lindenwood
 
   
 
Southwest Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Sharon Bell St. Gregory's
C Erin Slettvet Oklahoma City
1B Jessica Reed St. Gregory's
2B Ginalee Davis Lubbock Christian
3B Honda Rodriguez Lubbock Christian
SS Raquel Hawkins Lubbock Christian
OF Amanda Howard Oklahoma City
OF Sabrina Hernandez Lubbock Christian
OF Heather Humphrey St. Gregory's
DP Kelly Griego Lubbock Christian
UT Nicole Marcoux Dickinson State
At-Large Sara Jane Webster Dickinson State
At-Large Courtney Reynaga St. Gregory's
At-Large Jody Lanz Dickinson State
At-Large Alyssa Gutierrez Lubbock Christian
At-Large Mindy Crabaugh Oklahoma City
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Ashley Wilburn Oklahoma City
C Jamie Boyer Oklahoma Baptist
1B Lindsey Ferguson Houston-Victoria
2B Alex Ramirez Bacone
3B Melissa Moore Oklahoma City
SS Danielle Crawford Dickinson State
OF Cirby Ryan Houston-Victoria
OF Christin Dobbs Oklahoma Christian
OF Jordann Ellis Bellevue
DP Kristen Lindley Houston-Victoria
Utility Amy Urbanovsky Oklahoma Christian
At-Large Tracy Washam Oklahoma Christian
At-Large Katie Hale Southern Nazarene
At-Large Amber Scott Houston-Victoria
At-Large Kristi Keller Lyon
At-Large Kendra Ganz Bellevue
     
     
West Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Tory Ferreira California Baptist
C Alex Wilkinson Point Loma
1B Nikki Lowe California Baptist
2B Alisha Vegas Menlo
3B NO NOMINATIONS  
SS Ashley Boyd California Baptist
DP Courtney Emry Menlo
Utility Melissa Gomez Point Loma
OF Janel Guadagno Point Loma
OF Sarah Hurlbut California Baptist
OF Jessie Harris Simon Frasier
At-Large/P Tyler Lent Point Loma
At-Large/P Emma Holden California Baptist
At-Large/P Stephanie Fairclough Holy Names
At-Large/C Katie King OIT
At-Large/SS Christine Barr Simon Frasier
At-Large/OF Kendall Gorham California Baptist
     
   No Second Team