kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

k-cancer-banner

JOIN NFCA

MEMBERS BENEFITS/FEES

WEEKLY POLL

Mizuno Home Page

NFCC

Mizuno Interior

Louisville Slugger/NFCA NJCAA Division I All-Region Selections List

 2009 Louisville Slugger/NFCA NJCAA Division I All-Region Teams

Midwest  |  South  |  West

Midwest Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Kelsey McClain San Jacinto College - South
P Carlee Winkelmann Blinn College
P Caitlin Austin Temple College
P Aubrey Frank Lake Land College
P Ali Downing Indian Hills Community College
1B Haley Nix Texarkana College
SS Caley Jeter Blinn College
SS Jessica Whitley Navarro College
1B Courtney Pettit San Jacinto College - South
SS Sarah Thomas Muscatine Community College
SS Rae Cassel San Jacinto College - South
OF Hannah Schwarz Blinn College
OF Toni Dance Iowa Westen Community College
OF Chelsea Hall Navarro College
OF Leigha Strong Muscatine Community College
DP Samantha Swanda Connors State College
     
     Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Lindsey Brown Blinn College
P Sunny Wells Alvin Community College
P Jami Whitcomb Muscatine Community College
P Carollin Hall Navarro College
C Kelsea Schultz Northern Oklahoma College
SS Christina Jaques Lamar State College Port Arthur
3B Samantha Stampley Navarro College
3B Courtnee Oliphant San Jacinto College - South
3B McKenzie Sickler Temple College
2B Jenna Bradley Lake Land College
2B Stefanie Ferguson Three Rivers Community College
OF Brittany White Texarkana College
OF Kristi Kelley Alvin Community College
OF Tiffany Galletti Blinn College
OF Hanna Bolen Jefferson College

DP

Misti Cosby Texarkana College
     
     
South Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Samantha Schoenwald Northwest Florida State College
P Kelsey Dennis Wallace State Community College
P Danielle Siebert Indiana River State College
P Katie Murphy Daytona State College
C Vivian Morimoto Miami Dade College
1B Stephanie Needham Wallace State Community College
2B Alona Personius Florida Community College at Jacksonville
3B Geraldine Puertas Pensacola Junior College
3B Kelley Smiley Indian River State College
SS Jill Mathis Gulf Coast Community College
1B Hope Bitzer Seminole Community College
OF Brittany Cannon Santa Fe College
OF Sallie Van Kirk Wallace State Community College
OF Lawna Hunter Santa Fe College
OF Brittany Dunson Northwest Florida State College
DP Ashley Frost Seminole Community College
     
     
     Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Kimberly Squires Santa Fe College
P Katie Vanderham Florida Community College at Jacksonville
C Kayla Cole Motlow State Community College
P Erika Bennett Miami Dade College
P Morgan Grove Tallahassee Community College
SS Carly Speerin Indian River State College
2B Sallie Burch Wallace State Community College
3B Kristina Cruz Santa Fe College
2B Kara Gordon Chipola College
SS Taylor Burt Gadsen State Community College
3B Suzi Jenkins Motlow State Community College
OF Nicole Johnson Motlow State Community College
OF Kayce Hart Brevard Community College
OF April Borchardt Northwest Florida State College
OF Fachon Jones Tallahassee Community College

DP

Kayla Gordy

Shelton State Community College
     
     
West Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Audrey Workman Yavapai College
P Jenna Rodriguez Yavapai College
C Brittany Tucker Yavapai College
P Courtney Auger Seward County Community College
C Megan Zimmerman College of Southern Idaho
SS Charleen Romero Midland College
1B Louisa Stover Odessa College
1B Katie Groves Western Nebraska Community College
2B Logan Hall Pima Community College
3B Kacie Smith Yavapai College
SS Ashley Chappel College of Southern Idaho
OF Caitlin Stangl Yavapai College
OF Kristen Marris Midland College
OF Nicole Bryan Central Arizona College
OF Cassi Merrill College of Southern Idaho
DP Elisha Stensby Pima Community College
     
     Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Sarah Clark Salt Lake Community College
P Kristina Gutierrez Western Texas College
C Marisa Coats Seward County Community College
P Jordan Trujillo Pima Community College
P Katie Tamayo Central Arizona College
2B Stacie Graham Salt Lake Community College
3B Alisha Carrasco Odessa College
1B Elisa Apo Midland College
3B Kaity Ingram Pima Community College
2B Loreen Egdamin Eastern Arizona College
3B Amanda Baldonado Odessa College
OF Alex Marshall Pima Community College
OF Brittany Brackenridge Eastern Arizona College
OF Khiana Carter Odessa College
OF Adena Hagen Western Nebraska Community College
DP Julia Diehl Trinidad State Junior College