kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

k-cancer-banner

JOIN NFCA

MEMBERS BENEFITS/FEES

WEEKLY POLL

Schutt Sports Home Page

NFCC

EyeBlack

NAIA Postseason Award Winners Named All Region List

 2008 Louisville Slugger/NFCA NAIA All-Region Teams

East Region  |  Great Lakes Region  |  Midwest Region  |  Southwest Region  |  West Region

East Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Libby Munson Shorter College
C Heather Vaughn Emmanuel College
1B Lauren Biediger Belhaven College
2B Brittany Kelley Savannah College of Art and Design
3B Tiffany Walker Lee University
SS Jessica Sanders Shorter College
DP Mallory Meadows Belhaven College
Utility Kristen Curette Savannah College of Art and Design
OF Carleigh Shannon Savannah College of Art and Design
OF Kayla Tom Savannah College of Art and Design
OF Kandi Bruno Shorter College
At-Large/P Emily Jimmerson Faulkner University
At-Large/SS Sakiko Tamashiro Martin Methodist College
At-Large/Utility Jill Wedgeworth William Carey University
At-Large/OF Sarah Smith Milligan College
At-Large/OF Maddi Ridenour University of Virginia's College at Wise

 

   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Sidney Burns Milligan College
C Kerry Hammond Shorter College
1B Lakyn Newton Shorter College
3B Brooke Kelley Martin Methodist College
SS Hernanza Ruiz Lee University
DP Cassie Davis Reinhardt College
Utility Amanda Crumpler King College
OF Danielle Everett Lee University
OF Nicole Rice Reinhardt College
OF Shastin Rader Reinhardt College
At-Large/1B Courtney Barber Faulkner University
At-Large/P Meghan Temple Savannah College of Art and Design
At-Large/3B Cristina Morgado Savannah College of Art and Design
At-Large/DP Hollie Sanders Martin Methodist College
At-Large/Utility Ashley Bramhall Reinhardt College
 
     
Great Lakes Region First Team
Position Name School
P Brittney Hire Bethel College
C Brittney Fisher Bethel College
1B Courtney Miles Aquinas College
2B Kaitlyn Dubois Bethel College
3B Danielle Beckett Spring Arbor University
SS Sarah Rassi Bethel College
DP Autumn Palik Spring Arbor University
Utility Katie Boocher Bethel College
OF Christi Church Indiana Wesleyan University
OF Ashley Aspinall Aquinas College
OF Marcia Grimes Olivet Nazarene University
 At-Large/OF Megan Paradzinski Saint Xavier University
 At-Large/DP Melanie Creager Cornerstone University
 At-Large/OF Debra Leganski Judson University
 At-Large/1B Courtney Murphy Saint Xavier University
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Lauren Chessum Olivet Nazarene University
C Aly Kelley Saint Xavier University
1B Cat Sidor Madonna University
2B Kristin Kurelic Mount Vernon Nazarene University
SS Marisa Baker Olivet Nazarene University
Utility Muriel Kelley Ohio Dominican University
OF Danielle Larson Ohio Dominican University
OF Lisa Gryczewski Saint Xavier University
OF Leslie Banichar Mount Vernon Nazarene University
At-Large/2B Amanda Ritzler Ohio Dominican University
At-Large/P Jessica Irwin Madonna University
At-Large/C Caitlin Murphy Mount Vernon Nazarene University
At-Large/SS Nicole Dimiceli Judson University
At-Large/OF Jennifer Baker Ohio Dominican University
At-Large/SS Katrina Neufeld Spring Arbor University
     
     
Midwest Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Katie McMahon Columbia College
C Paige Jensen Grand View College
1B Tyanna Helton William Penn University
2B Lindsey Thorpe William Jewell College
3B Zoe Brittan William Woods University
SS Jennifer Tarplee Georgetown College
DP Erika Creek Campbellsville University
Utility Beth Krogmeier Benedictine College
OF Lynnzie Trustee William Woods University
OF Stefanie Beaverson Evangel University
OF Kayla White McKendree College
At-Large/P Chelsea Fuemmeier Central Methodist University
At-Large/C Kristen Dalley William Jewell College
At-Large/SS Kimberly Fuller Missouri Valley College
At-Large/OF Kara Renfro Georgetown College
At-Large/OF Krystle Carr William Penn University
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Ashley Johnson William Penn University
C Kaylee Nelson Evangel University
1B Katie Dove Central Methodist University
2B Samantha Stringer Columbia College
3B Jamie Heins William Penn University
SS Jessica Henderson Central Methodist University
DP Ashley Farmer Columbia College
Utility Valerie Teter Columbia College
OF Lindsey Williams Columbia College
OF Gretchen Geest William Jewell College
OF Ashley Hughes William Jewell College
At-Large/P Abby Wesling Lindenwood University
At-Large/2B Jessica Taylor Central Methodist University
At-Large/3B Laura Monterrosa Benedictine College
At-Large/OF Molly Reed McKendree College
At-Large/OF Sam VanPelt Lindenwood University
     
     
Southwest Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Kelli Dunnigan Rogers State University
C Sarah Walck Bellevue University
1B Nicole Marcoux Dickinson State University
2B Alex Ramirez Bacone College
3B Kendra Klein Morningside College
SS Stephanie Lavey University of Houston-Victoria
DP Kristen Lindley University of Houston-Victoria
UT Sara Jane Webster Dickinson State University
OF Skye Wakefield Bellevue University
OF Curby Ryan University of Houston-Victoria
OF Christin Dobbs Oklahoma Christian University
At-Large/P Lauren Garza University of Houston-Victoria
At-Large/C Lindsay Glass Bacone College
At-Large/1B Paula Davis Northwood University
At-Large/3B Rachel Smith Oklahoma Christian University
At-Large/SS Tracy Washam Oklahoma Christian University
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Cassie Lager Dana College
C Sandra Darmstadt Oklahoma Christian University
1B Brittany Fry Peru State University
3B Clarissa Eloge Concordia University (NE)
SS Samantha Hellbusch Concordia University (NE)
DP Kelly Jahn Dickinson State University
Utility Sasha Long Bacone College
OF Jami Pate Oklahoma Baptist University
OF Alisha Krieg Morningside College
OF Liz Cunningham Peru State University
At-Large/SS Angelique Meek Northwood University (TX)
At-Large/3B Alyssa Magnum Peru State University
At-Large/1B Kaleigh Will Valley City State University
At-Large/C Charlotte Kaeding Concordia University (NE)
At-Large/P Kelly Baumert Morningside College
At-Large/Utility Jayme Boyer Oklahoma Baptist University
     
     
West Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Amy Thomas California Baptist University
C Allison Boeckelman Point Loma Nazarene University
1B Erin Moore California Baptist University
2B Kayla Luttmers Point Loma Nazarene University
3B Carly Moir Simon Fraser University
SS Chantal Millard California Baptist University
DP Jenni Bittle Oregon Institute of Technology
Utility Melissa Gomez Point Loma Nazarene University
OF Amanda Addie Point Loma Nazarene University
OF Sara Goforth California Baptist University
OF Paige Powell Point Loma Nazarene University
At-Large/P Tyler Lent Point Loma Nazarene University
At-Large/P Melanie Ahumada California Baptist University
At-Large/P Jennifer Olvera Vanguard University
At-Large/SS Christina Barr Simon Fraser University
At-Large/OF Jessie Harris Simon Fraser University
At-Large - OF Chrissy Caviglia Simon Fraser University
     
   No Second Team