kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

k-cancer-banner

JOIN NFCA

MEMBERS BENEFITS/FEES

WEEKLY POLL

Softball Coaching Bible

NFCC

EyeBlack

2008 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division I All-Region Teams List

 2008 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division I All-Region Teams

Great Lakes  |  Mid-Atlantic  |  Mideast  |  Midwest  |  Northeast 
Pacific  |  South  |  Southeast  |  West

Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Jordan Taylor University of Michigan
P Nikki Nemitz University of Michigan
C Samantha Marder Ohio State University
1B Lauren Haas Southern Illinois University
2B Samantha Findlay University of Michigan
3B Kara Nelson Illinois State University
SS Teddi Ewing University of Michigan
OF Jherica Williams Wright State University
OF Alessandra Giampaolo University of Michigan
OF Nikki Nicosia Michigan State University
UT/P Amber Smith Illinois State University
UT/Non-P Brittany Vanderink Ohio State University
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Jackie Hill Pennsylvania State University
P Amanda Macenko Cleveland State University
C Lana Armstrong University of Illinois
1B Ashley Strauss Eastern Michigan University
2B Gina Mondo Michigan State University
3B Amy Hudson Central Michigan University
SS Bianca Mejia Michigan State University
OF Danielle Kinley Pennsylvania State University
OF Courtney Waters Ohio University
OF Angela Findlay University of Michigan
UT/P Hayley Wiemer Bowling Green State University
UT/Non-P Jessica LeFevere Michigan State University
     
     
Mid-Atlantic Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Kayleigh Lotti Hofstra University
P Blaire Porter Long Island University
C Brooke Darreff St. Joseph's University
1B Sarde Stewart University of Maryland
2B Casey Fee Hofstra University
2B Katie Miranto Canisius College
3B Elise Menaker Cornell University
SS Pam Dreslinski Hofstra University
OF Jenny Belak University of Maryland
OF Jenna Campagnolo Cornell University
OF Jenny Maheu Canisius College
UT/P Lisa Sweeney Lehigh University
UT/Non-P Ashli Breau George Mason University
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Juliette Bowers Canisius College
P Meredith Felts James Madison University
C Samantha Card University of Pittsburgh
1B Michele DePasquale Hofstra University
2B Annie Kinsey University of Pennsylvania
2B Andrea Lazzari Wagner College
3B Amber Kirk James Madison University
SS Celina Castillo Long Island University
SS Christina Khosravi University of Pennsylvania
OF Erika Bernstein Hofstra University
OF Kate Marvel Lehigh University
OF Brooke Panepinto Robert Morris University
UT/P Allison Twarowski Fordham University
UT/Non-P Jocelyn Dearborn Fordham University
     
     
Mideast Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Lauren Delaney Northwestern University
P Brittany Weil University of Iowa
C Rachel Folden Marshall University
1B Brittany Herald University of Evansville
2B Nicole Pauly Northwestern University
3B Amber Patton DePaul University
SS Tammy Williams Northwestern University
OF Sarah Smith University of Notre Dame
OF Breanna Robinson Miami University of Ohio
OF Ellen Kresl Loyola University
UT/P Becca Heteniak DePaul University
UT/Non-P Colleen McGlaughlin University of Iowa
UT/Non-P Sandy Vojik DePaul University
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Kylie Reynolds Kent State University
P Brittney Bargar University of Notre Dame
C Erin Dyer Northwestern University
1B Kelsey Haupert Purdue University
2B Kelly Miller Purdue University
3B Ashley Hall Purdue University
SS Candace Curtis Purdue University
SS Jessica Toocheck Kent State University
OF Alicia Hogl Miami University of Ohio
OF Mary Ellen Russell University at Buffalo
OF Rachael Sofie Marshall University
UT/P Caitlyn Jackson Marshall University
UT/Non-P Michelle Batts Northwestern University
     
Midwest Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P D.J. Mathis University of Oklahoma
P Tara Oltman Creighton University
C Lindsey Vandever University of Oklahoma
1B Amanda Renth University of Missouri
2B Andee Allen University of Missouri
3B Brette Reagan Baylor University
SS Savannah Long University of Oklahoma
OF Rhea Taylor University of Missouri
OF Amber Flores University of Oklahoma
OF Nicole Wesley Baylor University
UT/P Megan Gibson Texas A&M University
UT/Non-P Tallie Thrasher University of Texas
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Stacey Delaney University of Missouri
P Meagan Denny University of Texas
P Allison Bakke North Dakota State University
C T.J. Eadus Creighton University
1B Samantha Ricketts University of Oklahoma
2B Alysia Hamilton Oklahoma State University
3B Jamie Hinshaw Texas A&M University
SS Loryn Johnson University of Texas
OF Kirsten Shortridge Baylor University
OF Dougie McCaulley University of Kansas
OF Lauren Lindsay University of Tulsa
UT/P Jen Bruck University of Missouri
UT/Non-P Melissa Chmielewski North Dakota State University
     
     
Northeast Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Angela Tincher Virginia Tech
P Brandice Balschmiter University of Massachusetts
C Amy Kelley Syracuse University
1B Jamie Lettire Princeton University
2B Renee Ramos Boston College
3B Charisse Mariconda Virginia Tech
SS Kathryn Welch Princeton University
OF Nichole Alvarez Monmouth University
OF Carly Normandin University of Massachusetts
OF Kelsey Quist Princeton University
UT/P No Nominations  
UT/Non-P Lindsay Maroney University of Massachusetts
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Alyssa Struzenberg Stony Brook University
P Leah McIntosh University at Albany
P Kristin Schaus Princeton University
C Meghan Morese Villanova University
1B Marissa Fleury Stony Brook University
2B Ashley Waters University of Maine
3B Whitney Mollica University of Massachusetts
SS Melissa Dubay Boston University
OF April Setterlund Boston University
OF Amber Maisonet University at Albany
OF Micah Traux University of Connecticut
OF Felicia Coffey Niagara University
UT/P No Nominations  
UT/Non-P Jenna Rhodes Virginia Tech
     
     
Pacific Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Katie Burkhart Arizona State University
P Anjelica Selden University of California, Los Angeles
C Rosey Neill Stanford University
1B GiOnna DiSalvatore University of California, Los Angeles
2B Mindy Cowles Arizona State University
3B Krista Donnenwirth Arizona State University
SS Maddy Coon Stanford University
OF Kaitlin Cochran Arizona State University
OF Jackie Vasquez Arizona State University
OF Alissa Haber Stanford University
UT/P Megan Langenfeld University of California, Los Angeles
UT/Non-P Bernice Masaniai University of California, Berkeley
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Missy Penna Stanford University
P Marissa Drewrey University of California, Berkeley
P Tiffany Pagano Loyola Marymount University
C Kristen Miller Arizona State University
1B Laine Roth University of Arizona
2B Amanda Kamekona University of California, Los Angeles
3B Jenae Leles University of Arizona
SS Paige Lowe Oregon State University
OF Samantha Carnuso University of California, Los Angeles
OF Krista Colburn University of California, Los Angeles
OF Brittany Lastrapes University of Arizona
UT/P Valerie Arioto University of California, Berkeley
UT/Non-P Chelsie Tysdal Loyola Marymount University
     
     
South Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Angel Shamblin University of Houston
P Kelsi Dunne University of Alabama
C Chelsea Bramlett Mississippi State University
1B Stephanie Fischer Tennessee Tech University
2B Vanessa Soto University of Louisiana at Lafayette
3B Tonya Callahan University of Tennessee
SS Courtney Bures Mississippi State University
OF Holly Tankersley University of Louisiana at Lafayette
OF Brittany Rogers University of Alabama
OF Laurie Wagner University of Houston
UT/P Charlotte Morgan University of Alabama
UT/Non-P Lauren Grill University of Mississippi
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Ashley Brignac University of Louisiana at Lafayette
P Ashton Ward University of Tennessee
P Brooke Loudermilk University of Tennessee, Chattanooga
P Ragan Blake Texas State University
P Alex Gjevre Morehead State University
C Ashley Holcombe University of Alabama
1B Jennifer Klinkert University of Houston
2B Shannon Stein Louisiana State University
3B Kelley Montalvo University of Alabama
SS Jessica Valis University of Houston
OF Rachel Mitchell Louisiana State University
OF Evelyne Pare University of South Alabama
OF Lillian Hammond University of Tennessee
UT/P Miranda Dixon University of Arkansas
UT/Non-P Tiffany Huff University of Tennessee
     
     
Southeast Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Stacey Nelson University of Florida
P Lisa Norris University of North Carolina
P Allison Kime University of Central Florida
C Catherine Lee Georgia State University
1B Alexandra Gardiner University of Florida
2B Aja Paculba University of Florida
3B Cheyenne Jenks Florida Gulf Coast University
SS Shanna Smith North Carolina State University
OF Carmen Paez Florida Gulf Coast University
OF Francesca Enea University of Florida
OF Lisa Kingsmore Winthrop University
UT/P Danielle Spaulding University of North Carolina
UT/Non-P Jennifer Jacobs University of North Carolina
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Cari Wooldridge Winthrop University
P Morgan Childers University of South Carolina Upstate
P Amanda Lindsay Stetson University
P Ashley Taylor Radford University
P Amanda Black Hampton University
C Allyssa Allbritten North Carolina State University
1B Andrea Migliori Stetson University
2B Cassandra Palmer University of North Carolina
3B Alisa Goler University of Georgia
3B Robyne Siliga Georgia Southern University
SS Aileen Morales Georgia Tech University
OF Breanna Brown University of North Carolina
OF Kim Waleszonia University of Florida
OF Courtney Quinn Campbell University
OF Courtney Young Howard University
UT/P Jessica Cross Kennessaw State University
UT/Non-P Ashton Payne University of South Carolina
     
     
West Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Morgan Melloh Fresno State University
P Brooke Turner Long Beach State University
C Noelle Micka University of Nevada, Reno
1B Daniela Snow Brigham Young University
2B Jenna Cervantez Fresno State University
3B Angeline Quiocho Brigham Young University
SS Haley Gilleland Fresno State University
OF Diana Phillips University of Utah
OF Izmena Cabrera California State University, Sacramento
OF Kaulana Gould University of Hawaii
UT/P Kate Robinson University of Hawaii
UT/Non-P Kiki Munoz California State University, Fullerton
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Christina Ross San Diego State University
P Katie Holverson University of Nevada, Reno
C Jamie Schloredt California State University, Sacramento
1B Lindsey Elcess University of New Mexico
2B Kristin Delahoussaye Brigham Young University
3B Lauren Cusick Colorado State University
SS Melissa Pura California Polytechnic State Univ., SLO
OF Allison Majam Colorado State University
OF Brandi Peiler University of Hawaii
OF Bethany Snow California State University, Bakersfield
OF Vanessa Briones University of Nevada, Reno
OF Tiffany Wright University of California, Santa Barbara
UT/P Marissa Alvidrez University of California, Riverside
UT/Non-P Aja Scheuber Fresno State University