kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

k-cancer-banner

JOIN NFCA

MEMBERS BENEFITS/FEES

WEEKLY POLL

Schutt Sports Home Page

NFCC

EyeBlack

Louisville Slugger/NFCA NJCAA Division I All-Region List

 2007 Louisville Slugger/NFCA NJCAA Division I All-Region Teams

Midwest  |  South  |  West

Midwest Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Claire Collom Texarkana College
P Lindsey Olson Galveston College
P Lacey Lang Seminole State 
P Kora Behrens Iowa Western CC
C Jennifer Lynn Texarkana College
1B Heather Mosser Temple College
2B Alexandrea Tristan Navarro College
3B Ashley Geter Northern Oklahoma College
SS Le-Net Franklin Temple College
SS Amanda Tanner Connors State College
OF Danyell Hines Temple College
OF Taylor Hall Temple College
OF Amber Scott Galveston College
OF Gabby Simmons John A. Logan College
DP/UT Benita Sanchez Northern Oklahoma College
     
     Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
C Amanda Perrott Iowa Western CC
C Caysea Ryan Blinn College
C Cody Slaughter Connors State College
P Rebecca Martinez San Jacinto College
C Jenni Davis Southeastern CC
C Alissa Bollich San Jacinto College
1B Lauren Scruggs Navarro College
3B Trina Wylie Navarro College
3B Janet Rendon San Jacinto College
SS Aimee Kowalski Galveston College
1B Regan Dunlap Texarkana College
OF Jessica Lynn Texarkana College
OF Kristina Ramsey North Central Missouri Col.
OF Daniela Garcia Navarro College
OF Cirby Ryan Galveston College
DP/UT Stephanie Lavey Navarro College
     
     
South Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Brittany Minton Chipola College
P Catherine McDaniel Manatee CC
P Kristina DeMello Miami-Dade CC
C Alyssa Shirey Chipola College
C Rachel Baucom Wallace St. CC, Hanceville
1B Debby Connor Gulf Coast CC
2B Sara Lovestrand Chipola College
3B Fallon Fisher Okaloosa-Walton College
SS Saskia Kosterink Gulf Coast CC
1B Ashley Blankenship Gadsden State CC
OF Sherquita Bostick Santa Fe CC
OF Tiffinee Harvey Manatee CC
OF Martina Landrum Chipola College
OF Meagan Masingale Chattanooga State Tech CC
DP/UT Cassie Lassiter Chipola College
     
     Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Sarah Dooley Gulf Coast CC
P Brittany Fox Chattanooga State Tech CC
P Lindsey Wright Santa Fe CC
C Shea Lodes Tallahassee CC
C Kristee Wheeler Pensacola JC
1B Briana Durden Lake City CC
2B Staci Fernandez Santa Fe CC
3B Jennifer Monaghan Gulf Coast CC
SS Lauren Lopez Miami-Dade CC
2B Chambree Pugh Aiken Technical College
OF Karina de los Santos Miami-Dade CC
OF Kellie Hair Aiken Technical College
OF Vicki McCoy Chattanooga State Tech CC
OF Cassie Godwin Pensacola JC
DP/UT Brittany Welch Tallahassee CC
     
     
West Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Jenny Isham McLennan CC
P Tiffany Garofano Eastern Arizona College
P Dana Alcocer Pima CC
C Amanda Duran Pima CC
C Ashley Roland Garden City CC
1B Monica Llanez Pima CC
2B Jena Rue Seward County CC
3B Jackie Tema Eastern Arizona CC
SS Kelly Nielson Pima CC
2B Ashley Likens Arizona Western College
2B Angie Boardman North Idaho College
OF Marina Gusman-Brown Eastern Arizona College
OF Breana Casaus Odessa College
OF Jessica McNamara Pima CC
OF Strohm Fouty North Idaho College
DP/UT Chelsey Jordan Western Texas College
     
     Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Carly Case Western Texas College
P Kelcey Cavan North Idaho College
P Noe Esperas Eastern Arizona College
C Lindsay Robillard Midland College
C Katie Tann Lamar CC
1B Kayla Hitchcock Midland College
2B Marissa Araujo Odessa College
3B Shay Craig North Idaho College
SS Meisha Patterson Seward County CC
1B Jennifer Collins Seward County CC
OF Priscilla FaGaines Arizona Western
OF Rebecca Diehl Garden City CC
OF Melissa Boller Barton County CC
OF Rebecca Gawilsta Midland College
DP/UT April Haywood Midland College