kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

k-cancer-banner

JOIN NFCA

MEMBERS BENEFITS/FEES

WEEKLY POLL

Fastpitch TV

NFCC

Mizuno Interior

Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division II All-Region Teams List

 2007 Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division II All-Region Teams

Great Lakes  |  Mid-Atlantic  |  North Central  |  Northeast  |  South  |  South Atlantic  |  South Central  |  West

Great Lakes Region

   First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Molly Yetman

Wayne State University

P

Kaitlin Colosimo

Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville

C

Libby Lenart

Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville

C

Mallory Paine

Lewis University

1B

Lindsey Perry

Wayne State University

2B

Kandi Wieberg

University of Missouri, Rolla

3B

Kristen McGaughey

Ashland University

SS

Jaclyn Corroto

Gannon University

OF

Ashley Winter

University of Missouri, Rolla

OF

Sarah Berry

Wayne State University

OF

Jodie Ohlau

Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville

DP

Megan Russell

University of Indianapolis

UT

Jen Feret

Mercyhurst College

 

 

 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Courtney Lyons

Lewis University

P

Jenn Kulick

Gannon University

P

Jaime Williams

Ashland University

C

Ashley Mooney

Alderson-Broaddus College

C

Sarah Kish

Wayne State University

1B

Crista Buresh

Grand Valley State University

2B

Kristin Moleski

Grand Valley State University

3B

Steph Christ

Gannon University

SS

Nichole Woityra

Grand Valley State University

OF

Emily Tucker

University of Missouri, Rolla

OF

Maureen Bailey

Mercyhurst College

OF

Amanda Miller

University of Wisconsin, Parkside

DP

Elizabeth Smith

Grand Valley State University

UT

Sarah Mueller

Ferris State University

 

 

 

Mid-Atlantic Region

First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Kristin Erb

Lock Haven University

P

Ashley Lynn

Bloomsburg University

C

Amanda Roosa

Lock Haven University

C

Mandie Iorfido

Edinboro University

1B

Stephanie Denlinger

Kutztown University

2B

Dana Webb

Edinboro University

2B

Kim Morrison

Kutztown University

3B

Krista Cameron

Kutztown University

SS

Jen Veronesi

East Stroudsburg University

OF

Adriane Willmer

Kutztown University

OF

Julia Popovich

Lock Haven University

OF

Nikki Shiko

Bloomsburg University

DP

Sara Tripoli

Indiana University of PA

UT

Ashley Fitzgerald

Kutztown University

 

 

 

 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Kaitlin Arbogast

Kutztown University

P

Vanessa Rose

Edinboro University

C

Rachelle Wedell

Shippensburg University

C

Samantha Goettman

Indiana University of PA

1B

Hilary Tutrani

Indiana University of PA

2B

Devin Glezen

Lock Haven University

3B

Nicole Henninger

Shippensburg University

SS

Tara Reed

Bloomsburg University

OF

Missy Bachert

Bloomsburg University

OF

Alex Daughenbaugh

Indiana University of PA

OF

Deanna Valentino

California University of PA

DP

Amanda Collins

California University of PA

 

 

 

North Central Region

First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Courtney Reed

Emporia State University

P

Samantha Rohr

Minnesota State University, Mankato

C

Erin Dickhausen

Southwest Minnesota State University

C

Andrea Brunskill

University of Mary

1B

Tagney Jones

University of South Dakota

2B

Meghan Ward

University of Mary

3B

Megan Davison

Emporia State University

SS

Rachel Adams

University of Central Missouri

OF

Casie Hanson

University of North Dakota

OF

Lindsay Rosicky

Winona State University

OF

Myriam Trepanier

University of Minnesota, Duluth

DP

Lauren Young

University of Central Missouri

UT

Lindsey Predovich

Missouri Western State University

 

 

 

 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Amanda Johnson

Southwest Minnesota State University

P

Samantha Sheeley

Emporia State University

C

Angie Turner

Missouri Southern State University

C

Sarah Johnson

Northwest Missouri State University

1B

Abby Wagner

Minnesota State University, Mankato

2B

Amanda Wilhelm

Winona State University

3B

Amanda Yurek

Concordia University, St. Paul

SS

Kari Hudson

Minnesota State University, Mankato

OF

Lynndi Decker

Minnesota State University, Mankato

OF

Christen Belcher

Truman State University

OF

Morgan Viola

Emporia State University

DP

Megan Simpson

Northwest Missouri State University

UT

Mara Johnson

Bemidji State University

 

 

 

Northeast Region

First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Samantha Yodowitz

Long Island University-C.W. Post

P

Breanne Gleason

University of New Haven

C

Heather Walker

Georgian Court University

C

Christie Softy

Long Island University-C.W. Post

1B

Melissa Hippo

Long Island University-C.W. Post

2B

Katie Younes

Long Island University-C.W. Post

3B

Diana DiPiano

Adelphi University

SS

Danielle Genovese

Caldwell College

OF

Taras Wallace

Dowling College

OF

Amanda Wilbur

Bryant University

OF

Samantha Johnston

Adelphi University

DP

Jillian Fisher

Long Island University-C.W. Post

UT

Teresa Bonavita

American International College

 

 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Jackie Rogers

Dowling College

P

Jessica Dempsey

Southern Connecticut State University

C

Jackie Hannan

Dowling College

C

Kelly Schirmer

Wilmington College

1B

Kristine Knuth

Dominican College

2B

Kristin  Brennan

Adelphi University

3B

Mallorie Mathews

Bloomfield College

SS

Karen Thorne

St. Thomas Aquinas College

OF

Melissa Medina

Long Island University-C.W. Post

OF

Lindsay Spaziani

Le Moyne College

OF

Jamie Ollari

Dominican College

DP

Megan Caporossi

Southern Connecticut State University

UT

Sarah Reed

Le Moyne College

 

 

 

South Region

First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Megan Brown

Florida Southern College

P

Sage Woodham

University of Alabama-Huntsville

C

Leah English

Florida Southern College

C

Jessie Wise

University of West Georgia

1B

Meredith Heckel

University of Arkansas, Monticello

2B

Ashley Alpizar

Florida Southern College

3B

Carmen Paez

Florida Gulf Coast University

SS

Alex Acosta

Valdosta State University

OF

Jenny Dunn

University of Arkansas, Monticello

OF

Sarah Kohlbrenner

Florida Southern College

OF

Heather Shugart

University of West Alabama

DP

Jenny Hess

University of Alabama-Huntsville

UT

Katie Veltri

Nova Southeastern University

 

 

 

 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Brianna Collis

Valdosta State University

P

Amber Jack

Barry University

C

Jeaniel Pati

Henderson State University

C

Jessica Liddy

University of North Alabama

1B

Amanda Goelz

Barry University

2B

Kristina Ely

Valdosta State University

3B

Amy Gaiss

Valdosta State University

SS

Jesse Shepherd

Florida Southern College

OF

Lindsey Greene

University of North Alabama

OF

Cristina DeTagle

Barry University

OF

Sherri Rabenold

Rollins College

DP

Devlin Dougherty

University of Tampa

UT

Becca Tipton

University of Arkansas, Monticello

 

 

 

South Atlantic Region

First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Amber Browning

Columbus State University

P

Meredith O'Connor

Lenoir-Rhyne College

C

Jessica Strickland

University of South Carolina, Aiken

C

Amber Lanier

Columbus State University

1B

Paige Phillips

Augusta State University

2B

Allie Marshall

Catawba College

3B

Keidra Baitey

Georgia College & State University

SS

Brittany Leverett

Columbus State University

OF

Shay Slater

University of South Carolina, Upstate

OF

Heidi Gibbs

University of South Carolina, Upstate

OF

Erin Brown

Columbus State University

DP

Vanessa Flores

University of South Carolina, Upstate

UT

Amber Patterson

University of South Carolina, Upstate

 

 

 

 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Amy Dumas

Augusta State University

P

Rachael Darr

Columbus State University

P

Jenny Jackson

Mount Olive College

C

Karie Pushard

Lenoir-Rhyne College

C

Katie McCauley

Coker College

1B

Leah Krohn

Lenoir-Rhyne College

2B

Natalie Vogler

Armstrong Atlantic State University

3B

Jessie Howard

Carson-Newman College

SS

Courtney Lindler

Newberry College

OF

Whitney Propes

North Georgia College & State University

OF

Joy Henry

Wingate University

OF

Taylor Queen

Lenoir-Rhyne College

DP

Ginny Walsh

Columbus State University

UT

Brittney Walker

Lincoln Memorial University

 

 

 

South Central Region

First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Malissa Magee

St. Mary's University

P

Kari Galm

Angelo State University

C

Kelcy Walker

St. Mary's University

C

Molly Langerak

University of Nebraska-Kearney

1B

Brittney Cargill

Angelo State University

2B

Rachael Christian

Northeastern State University

3B

Kristen Stonecipher

Midwestern State University

SS

Stephanie Bour

Cameron University

OF

Kandace Kubat

Angelo State University

OF

Stacy Haney

University of Colorado-Colorado Springs

OF

Allison Britt

University of the Incarnate Word

DP

Kaycee Taylor

Angelo State University

UT

Quesha Torres

Texas A&M University-Kingsville

 

 

 

 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Katie Petersen

Midwestern State University

P

Jennifer Bishop

St. Edward's University

C

Lindsey Voigt

Midwestern State University

C

Mariah Piper

Regis University

1B

Lindsay Shandera

University of Colorado-Colorado Springs

2B

Nicole Cone

Tarleton State University

3B

Jodi Craig

University of Central Oklahoma

SS

Macy Baker

Angelo State University

OF

Jennifer Hollas

St. Edward's University

OF

Meagan Campbell

University of Central Oklahoma

OF

Rachel Lynn

Southeastern Oklahoma State University

DP

Lindsay Barnes

St. Mary's University

UT

Brittany Kettinger

St. Mary's University

 

 

 

West Region

First Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Lizzy Prescott

Humboldt State University

P

Melissa Ward

University of California, San Diego

C

Marissa Slattery

Humboldt State University

C

Kelli Spaulding

Central Washington University

1B

Natalie Galletly

Humboldt State University

2B

Vanessa Rodrigue

San Francisco State University

3B

Nicole Hartfield

San Francisco State University

SS

Carolyn Cameron

Humboldt State University

OF

Megan Law

California State University, Stanislaus

OF

Brittni Carino

University of California, San Diego

OF

Michelle Calderon

California State University, San Bernardino

DP

Leo Sing Chow

University of Hawaii, Hilo

UT

Krista Hernandez

California State University, San Bernardino

 

 

 

 

 Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

P

Tracy Motzny

Humboldt State University

P

Lindsay Emmel

Sonoma State University

C

Amy Gleicher

Dixie State College

C

Crystal Fraijo

California State University, San Bernardino

1B

Mallory Holtman

Central Washington University

2B

Alex Winters

Sonoma State University

3B

Francesca West

Humboldt State University

SS

Meghan Franksen

California State University, Stanislaus

OF

Kasey Druffel

Central Washington University

OF

Haunani Haasenritter

University of Hawaii, Hilo

OF

Allison Shirley

San Francisco State University

DP

Liza Teichler

Western Washington University

UT

Sarah McEnroe

Western Washington University