kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

k-cancer-banner

JOIN NFCA

MEMBERS BENEFITS/FEES

WEEKLY POLL

Mizuno Home Page

NFCC

Wilson Sports Interior

Results: Mohave High School (Arizona) Tournament Of Champions

 Thursday, March 16
Play-in bracket
Chaparral (AZ) 6, Southwest (CA) 1
Fairfield (CA) 8, Kingman (AZ) 0
Moon Valley (AZ) 3, Kofa (AZ) 0
Canyon Del Oro (AZ) 5, Galena (NV) 1
Sahuaro (AZ) 10, Lake Havasu (AZ) 0
Alta (UT) 2, River Valley (AZ) 0
Farmington (NM) 7, Cibola (AZ) 0
Brenham (TX) 4, Greenway (AZ) 3

Championship bracket, opening round
Mater Dei (CA) 3, Hillcrest 0
Chaparral 3, Green Valley (NV) 1
Fairfield 3, Deer Valley (AZ) 0
Horizon (AZ) 9, Woodbridge (CA) 0
Mountain Pointe (AZ) 4, El Toro (CA) 2
Moon Valley 3, Jordan (UT) 1
Canyon Del Oro 4, Canyon (CA) 1
Flowing Wells (AZ) 4, Centennial (AZ) 0
Foothill 2, Rio Rancho (NM) 0
Sahuaro 10, Silverado (NV) 0

Friday, March 17

Game I - Kingman 4, Southwest 3
Game J - Kofa 2, Galena 1
Game K - Lake Havasu 12, River Valley 0
Game 17 - Hillcrest 4, Green Valley 1
Game 18 - Woodbridge 2, Deer Valley 0
Game 19 - Jordan 6, El Toro 5

9:30 a.m.
Game L - Cibola 3, Greenway 0
Game 20 - Canyon 3, Centennial 1
Game 21 - Silverado 1, Rio Rancho 0
Game 22 - Los Alamitos (CA) 6, Mohave 0
Game 23 - Consolation bracket, Durango (NV) 4, Goldwater (AZ) 2
Game 24 - Consolation bracket, Brenham 5, Yuma (AZ) 1

11:30 a.m.
Game 25 - Championship Bracket, Mater Dei 2, Chapparal 0
Game 26 - Championship Bracket, Horizon 1, Fairfield 0
Game 27 - Championship Bracket, Moon Valley 3, Mountain Pointe 0
Game 28 - Championship Bracket, Flowing Wells 1, Canyon Del Oro 0
Game 29 - Championship Bracket, Foothill 3, Sahuaro 2 (10)
Game 30 - Championship Bracket, Alta 1, Diamond Bar 0

1:30 p.m.
Game N - Play-in loser's bracket, Greemway 10, River Valley 0
Game 31 - Championship Bracket, Farmington 2, Pacifica 0
Game 32 - Championship Bracket, Fountain Valley 2, Clovis 1
Game 34 - Centennial 9, El Toro 7

3:30 p.m.
Game 33 - Green Valley 5, Deer Valley 1
Game 35 - Rio Rancho 4, Mohave 3
Game 36 - Goldwater 5, Yuma 2

5:30 p.m.
Game 37 - Horizon 2, Chaparral 1
Game 38 - Canyon Del Oro 4, Mountain Pointe 1
Game 39 - Sahuaro 1, Diamond Bar 0
Game 40 - Consolation Bracket, Woodbridge 7, Hillcrest 0

7:30 p.m.
Game 45 - Championship Bracket, Mater Dei 1, Fairfield 0
Game 46 - Championship Bracket, Flowing Wells 2, Moon Valley 0
Game 47 - Championship Bracket, Foothill 7, Alta 0
Game 48 - Championship Bracket, Fountain Valley 1, Farmington 0

9 p.m.
Game 41 - Consolation Bracket, Jordan 3, Canyon 0
Game 42 - Clovis 3, Pacifica 1
Game 43 - Consolation Bracket, Los Alamitos 7, Silverado 5
Game 44 - Consolation Bracket, Durango 3, Brenham 2

Saturday, March 18

7:30 a.m.
Game 49 - Mountain Pointe 2, Clovis 0
Game 50 - Diamond Bar 4, Pacifica 3
Game 52 - Mohave 2, Yuma 0
Game 53 - Canyon Del Oro 2, Horizon 1

9:30 a.m.
Game 54 - Clovis 6, Sahuaro 0
Game 55 - Deer Valley 7, Centennial 0
Game 56 - Rio Rancho 3, Goldwater 0
Game 57 - Canyon 11, Hillcrest 7
Game 58 - Silverado 5, Brenham 2

11:30 a.m.
Game 59 - Woodbridge 2, Jordan 1
Game 60 - Los Alamitos 5, Durango 2
Game 61 - Fairfield 5, Moon Valley 1
Game 62 - FArmington 1, Alta 0

1:30 p.m.
Game 63 - Pacifica def. Chapparal (no score available)
Game 64 - Yuma 9, Green Valley 0
Game 65 - Mater Dei 2, Flowing Wells 1 (11)
Game 66 - Fountain Valley 1, Foothill 0 (8)
Game 67 - Sahuaro 3, Horizon 0

3:30 p.m.
Game 68 - Centennial 3, Goldwater 0