kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Softball Coaching Bible

                           2010-11 NFCA Division III
     All-Academic Teams & All-America Scholar Athletes


                    All-Academic Teams
 | All-America Scholar Athletes

Division III Teams

Rank
School
Head Coach
GPA
1
Northwestern (MN) Alicia du'Monceaux 3.694
2
Spalding  Art Williams 3.650
3
MIT Jen Williams 3.600
4
Pomona-Pitzer JoAnne Ferguson 3.578
5
Suffolk  Keri Lemasters 3.558
6
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Betsy Hipple 3.512
7
Thiel  Amy Schafer 3.490
8
Skidmore   Kelly Schwarz 3.487
9
Emerson  Phil McElroy 3.480
10
Lebanon Valley  Stacey Hollinger 3.479
11
Washington-St. Louis Leticia Pineda-Boutt 3.473
12
Fontbonne  Bill Rosner 3.469
13
Immaculata  Dolores Martino 3.454
14
Simpson  Henry Christowski 3.448
15
Lynchburg  Dawn Simmons 3.437
16
Simmons  Anne Hennigan 3.433
17
Bay Path  Steve Smith 3.431
18
Wisconsin-La Crosse Chris Helixon 3.430
19
Rochester Institute Rebecca Stryker 3.420
20
Linfield  Jackson Vaughan 3.419
21
Ohio Northern  Kim Burke 3.410
22
St. John Fisher  Len Maiorani 3.409
23
Ithaca  Deb Pallozzi 3.404
24
Wisconsin-Stout Chris Stainer 3.403
25
Piedmont  Terry Martin 3.397
26
Otterbein  Christine Steines 3.396
27
Benedictine  Kate Keller 3.382
28
Chicago Ruth Kmak 3.380
28
St. Thomas (MN) John Tschida 3.380
30
Clark  Linda Wage 3.377
31
Wesleyan  Jennifer Lane 3.373
32
Rowan  Kim Wilson 3.360
33
Wellesley  Keri O'Meara 3.359
34
Springfield  Julie Perrelli 3.355
34
Wisconsin-Whitewater Brenda Volk 3.355
36
Arcadia  Linda Detra 3.354
36
Ohio Wesleyan  Cassie Cunningham 3.350
36
Brandeis  Jessica Johnson 3.340
39
Kean  Margie Acker 3.339
40
Buena Vista  Heather Hupke 3.336
40
Chapman  Janet Lloyd 3.335
42
California Lutheran  Debby Day 3.331
43
DePauw  Bonnie Skrenta 3.330
44
Case Western Reserve  Josie Henry 3.329
45
Elmhurst  Lori Brown 3.326
45
Principia  Kenneth Leavoy 3.326
47
North Central  Jim Kulawiak 3.324
48
Martin Luther  Barb Leopold 3.323
49
St. Catherine  Madge Makowske 3.321
50
Wisconsin-Eau Claire Leslie Huntington 3.317
51
FDU-Florham Dante Fedeli 3.315
51
Hope  Mary VandeHoef 3.315
53
Heidelberg  Betsy Hada 3.310
53
Nazareth  Jack Carpenter 3.310
55
Central  George Wares 3.298
55
Centrl  George Wares 3.298
55
Elizabethtown  Kathy Staib 3.298
55
St. Olaf  Ruth Neuger 3.298
59
Rochester Margaret Yerdon Grange 3.295
60
Gustavus Adolphus  Jeff Annis 3.293
60
SUNY Geneseo Tony Ciccarello 3.280
62
Bridgewater  Donnie Fulk 3.277
62
Saint Vincent  Nicole Hinerman 3.277
64
Saint Mary's  Erin Sullivan 3.271
65
Adrian  Kristina Schweikert 3.270
65
Berry  Cori Thiermann 3.270
67
Bethel (MN) Rod Radcliffe 3.269
68
Carleton  Amy Erickson 3.260
69
Concordia (WI) Steve Crook 3.260
69
East Texas Baptist  Janae Shirley 3.260
71
McDaniel  Phil Smith 3.259
71
La Verne Julie Smith 3.249
72
Messiah  Amy Weaver 3.244
74
York (PA) Nicki Starry 3.240
74
Luther  Renae Hartl 3.239
76
Susquehanna  Kathryn Kroupa 3.234
77
Grinnell  Amanda Reckamp 3.232
78
Macalester  Jody Gabriel 3.231
79
Millsaps  Roland Rodriguez 3.230
79
Richard Stockton Val Julien 3.230
81
Bowdoin  Ryan Sullivan 3.225
82
Aurora  Mike McKenzie 3.223
83
Saint Mary's (MN) Jen Miller 3.222
84
Olivet  James Farnum 3.220
85
Misericordia  Jennifer Probst 3.200
86
Augsburg  Tim Gormley 3.190
87
Widener  Fred Dohrman 3.180
88
Eastern Connecticut St.  Diana Pepin 3.170
88
Gwynedd-Mercy  Ron Smull 3.170
88
Plattsburgh St. Stephanie Zweig 3.170
91
Ursinus  Jen Croneberger 3.170
92
Loras  Ashley Rogers 3.167
93
Salve Regina  Kerri Scroope 3.150
94 Marietta  Jeanne Arbuckle 3.140
95 St. Norbert  Jo Ann Krueger 3.130
96  Roger Williams  Joyce Maudie 3.120
97  Mary Baldwin  Christy Shelton 3.114
98  Moravian  John Byrne 3.090
98 Oneonta St. Liz Wagner 3.090
100  Southwestern (TX) Angela Froboese 3.082
101  Defiance  Jodie Holava 3.080
102  Beloit  Kim Zarling 3.072
102  D'Youville  Angela Churchill 3.072
104  Dominican (IL) Cristina Lukas 3.071
105  DeSales  Rachel Turoscy 3.066
106  Lawrence  Kim Tatro 3.051
107  Bethany  Jan Forsty 3.048
108  Alma  Denny Griffin 3.047
109  Wisconsin-River Falls Jody Gabriel 3.019
110  Western Connecticut St.  Heather Stone 2.990
111
Pittsburgh-Bradford Tina Phillips 2.865