kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

Fastpitch TV

2010-11 NFCA High School
All-Academic Teams & All-America Scholar Athletes

All-Academic Teams (Weighted) | All-Academic Teams (Non-Weighted) | All-America Scholar Athletes

High School All-Academic Teams (Weighted GPA)

Rank
School
State
Head Coach
GPA
1 Cambridge Christian School FL Kevin Hickinbotham 4.297
2 Holly Hill Academy SC W. Henry Lockey 4.130
3 Blair Academy NJ Carolyn Conforti 4.100
4 Elysian Fields HS TX Lexi Commander 4.070
5 Blythewood HS SC Bucky Ware 4.069
6 Blue Valley North HS KS Rob Wade 4.040
7 Washburn Rural HS KS Brenda Holaday 4.031
8 West Chester East HS PA Charles Lindsay 3.995
9 Flagler Palm Coast HS FL Sarah Poppe 3.938
10 G. Holmes Braddock Sr. HS FL Adanais Marcote 3.931
11 Saint Thomas Aquinas KS Christine Orel 3.927
12 Rolling Hills Prepartory School CA Ben Pasco 3.920
13 East Surry HS NC Derrick Hill 3.907
14 Adlai Stevenson HS IL Larry Friedrichs 3.884
15 Deerfield HS IL Susan Johnson 3.850
16 Bloomfield HS IN Nicole Peter 3.846
17 Berea HS SC Jessica Taulbee 3.840
18 Lancaster Mennonite School PA Brad Brubaker 3.837
19 Spain Park HS AL C.J. Hawkins 3.820
20 Golden Gate HS FL Gerald Shadley 3.788
21 Episcopal HS VA Ron Huling 3.769
22 Falmouth HS ME John Keyes 3.750
22 Oliver Ames HS MA Robert Huckabee 3.750
22 Evangel Christian Academy LA Sherilyn Mueller 3.750
25 Kinkaid HS TX Beth Rodriguez 3.744
26 Prairie Heights HS IN Cheryl Hamlin 3.737
27 Yorktown HS VA Julie Fetter 3.729
28 Huntingtown HS MD Mike Johnson 3.716
29 Pinnacle HS AZ Ben Frank 3.703
30 Flint Powers Catholic HS MI Thomas Stasik 3.700
31 Bishop Miege HS KS DJ Gemmill 3.679
32 Essex HS VA Milton Simmons 3.653
33 Plano Senior HS TX Cynthia Zea 3.604
33 Bay Shore HS NY Jim McGowan 3.600
35 Deer Park HS TX Carrie Austgen 3.572
36 Chamberlain HS FL Bob Diez 3.559
37 Barrington HS IL Perry Peterson 3.556
38 Village Christian HS CA Mike Delaney 3.542
39 Mt. Zion HS IL Greg Blakey 3.511
40 Gloucester County Institute of Technology NJ John Holland 3.503
41 Canterbury School FL Jody Moore 3.496
42 Clovis West HS CA Peggy Rigby 3.492
43 Riverton Parke  IN Joe Cox 3.459
44 Richards HS IL Julie Folliard 3.450
45 Plainfield Central HS IL Anne Campbell 3.390
46 Star City HS  AR Greg White 3.382
47 Sheldon HS CA Mary Truesdale 3.370
48 Shawnee Mission Northwest HS KS Mark Balderston 3.354
49 Pearland HS TX Laneigh Clark 3.350
50 Easton Area HS PA Edward McIntyre 3.322
51 Moreau Catholic HS CA Christine Krisman 3.290
52 Portsmouth HS NH Jenna Kubesch 3.180
53 Westford Academy MA Pete Burr 3.138
54 St. Amant HS LA Scott Nielson 3.044
55 Austin-McCallum HS TX Richard Fidelman 2.568



High School All-Academic Teams (Non-Weighted GPA)

Rank
School
State
Head Coach
GPA
1 Our Lady of Mercy HS NY Chuck Sciortino 4.000
2 West Delaware County Community School District IA Kevin Schuchmann 3.885
3 Del Norte HS CA Steve Kuptz 3.860
4 Lincoln Southwest HS NE Mark Watt 3.801
5 Arlington HS NE Janelle Lorsch 3.800
5 Olathe North HS KS Frank Barnes 3.800
7 Allen County-Scottsville HS KY Rick Roberts 3.791
8 Cedarburg HS WI Terry Wagner 3.786
9 Sioux East HS IA Mike Crawford 3.753
10 Lubbock Monterey HS TX Stephen Mims 3.730
11 Fall Creek HS WI Andy Niedzwiecki 3.720
11 Winnsboro HS TX Steve Burrow 3.720
13 Milwaukee Lutheran HS WI Monica Siebarth 3.707
14 Friend HS NE Michael Moore 3.688
15 Ooltewah HS TN Norma Nelson 3.680
15 Richland HS MS Michael Chambless 3.680
17 D'Iberville HS MS Donna Swilley 3.671
18 William Penn Charter School PA Dr. Donald Mittica 3.650
19 Hopkins HS MN Anne Campbell 3.635
20 Rochester Adams HS MI Fran Scislowicz 3.630
20 Climax-Scotts HS MI Jeff Taylor 3.624
22 Bridgeport HS MI James Nagel 3.618
23 Reese HS MI Andrew Behmlander 3.600
23 Wayland-Cohocton Central School NY David Stewart 3.600
25 Manton Consolidated Schools MI Tiffany Rehkopf 3.593
26 Santa Gertrudis Academy HS TX Olinda Salazar 3.587
27 Washington Union HS CA Denise Rich 3.584
28 Frenchtown HS MT Eli Field 3.580
29 Mountain View HS ID Judy Crandell 3.570
30 Howell HS Mi Paul Bushong 3.567
30 Madison County HS GA Doug Kesler 3.567
32 Westview HS Az Damon Watson 3.562
33 Homer HS AK William Bell 3.560
34 Minnesota Valley Lutheran HS MN Julie Detjen 3.551
34 Reeds Spring HS MO Scott Walker 3.544
36 North Polk Community School IA Rick Dillinger 3.540
37 Olathe East HS KS Jeff Hulse 3.539
38 Oaks Christian HS CA Peter Ackermann 3.517
39 Milford HS NE Tom McCall 3.507
40 Good Hope HS AL John Harris 3.500
40 Scottsboro HS AL Cindy Patterson 3.500
42 Hubbard HS TX Mike Saucke 3.490
43 Jefferson County HS GA Anna Lush 3.483
44 Tyler Consolidated HS WV Galluzzo Galluzzo 3.463
45 Iowa City West HS IA Jeff Kelley 3.460
46 Southaven HS MS Shane Staten 3.449
46 Carmel HS IN Emily Good 3.449
48 Los Alamitos HS CA Rob Weil 3.424
49 Champion HS OH Cheryl Weaver 3.421
50 St. Pius X HS MO Kevin Halley 3.403
51 Trenton HS MI John Biedenbach 3.400
51 Holton HS KS John Deitrich 3.400
53 Mater Dei HS IN Shelly Aull 3.376
54 Bell HS FL David Halter 3.323
55 Jeffersontown HS KY Craig Driskell 3.289
56 Clovis HS CA Mike Noel 3.280
57 Hickman HS MO Courtney Haskell 3.250
58 Laingsburg HS MI Jeff Cheadle 3.203
59 Holt HS MI Kim Reichard 3.200
60 Washington Catholic HS IA Chris Brothers 3.196
61 La Jolla Country Day School CA Corinne Brunn 3.166
62 Gulliver Prep. School FL Mark Schusterman 3.160
63 James Logan HS CA Teri Johnson 3.100
64 Winnetonka HS MO Ken Steeples 3.052
65 Frankfort HS MI Michael Thompson 3.003